Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2023/2024

All courses Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
04MGA2 Academic English Writing and Presentation Course - intermadiate Darren Copeland  Czech Z 2 0+2 L,Z
16UMT Accelerators in Medicine and Technology Kamil Augsten  KZ 1 1P+0C 1
17HAV Accidents of Nuclear Installations Filip Fejt, Jan Frýbort, Sebastian Nývlt, Adolf Rýdl  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
01DOMA1 Additional Topics of Calculus 1 Jan Kovář, Milan Krbálek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01DOMA2 Additional topics of Calculus 2 Milan Krbálek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
12AUX Administration of UNIX System Milan Šiňor  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01PALG Advanced Algorithmization Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C
18UIA2 Advanced Algorithms 2 Vladimír Jarý  Czech Z 2 1P+1C L
D01PPMKP Advanced Areas of Finite Element Method Michal Beneš  ZK
18PCP Advanced C++ Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
17XVAR Advanced Computational Analysis of Nuclear Reactors Jan Frýbort  ZK
D01PPFA Advanced Course in Functional Analysis Pavel Šťovíček  ZK
D18PDS Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P
12EP1 Advanced Electronics Practicum 1 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  KZ 3 0+2 Z
12EP2 Advanced Electronics Practicum 2 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  KZ 3 0+2 L
17PENF Advanced Experimental Neutron Physics Ondřej Huml  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L L
17XEXP Advanced Experimental Reactor Physics Jan Rataj, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
17PERF Advanced Experimental Reactor Physics Ondřej Huml, Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L L
17XPST Advanced Heat Transfer Course Dušan Kobylka  ZK
D02PPFT Advanced Laboratory Courses in TOKAMAK Physics and Technology Vojtěch Svoboda  ZK
12PLS Advanced Laser Spectroscopy Martin Michl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12PPLT Advanced Laser Technique Laboratory Michal Jelínek, Václav Kubeček, Michal Němec  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
D12PMD Advanced Methods for Radiation Detection Ladislav Pína  ZK
D01PMTI Advanced Methods of Information Theory Tomáš Hobza  ZK
01PNL Advanced Methods of Numerical Linear Algebra Jiří Mikyška  ZK 2 2P+0C
D15PJCH Advanced Nuclear Chemistry Jan John, Václav Čuba  ZK
12PPRO Advanced Optical Laboratory Milan Burda, Miroslav Dvořák, Alexandr Jančárek, Karel Kouba, Michal Nevrkla, Alexandr Vendl, Jiří Šišma  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
D18PSM Advanced Simulation Methods Miroslav Virius  Czech ZK 2 2P
16PPJRF Advanced Topics in Nuclear and Radiation Physics Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
D02PPOK Advanced Topics in Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 2P
D02PPKTO Advanced Topics in Quantum Field Theory Petr Jizba  ZK 2P+0C
D02PPKF Advanced Topics in Quantum Physics Jiří Tolar  ZK
D11PPP Advanced Topics in Quantum Theory of Solids Jaroslav Hamrle, Štefan Zajac  ZK 2P
D11PPPL Advanced Topics in Quantum Theory of Solids Jaroslav Hamrle, Štefan Zajac  ZK 3 2P
D02PPSF Advanced Topics in Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics Igor Jex, Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 1P+1S
D02PPKT Advanced Topics of Quantum Theory Pavel Exner  ZK 2+0
02PPKT Advanced Topics of Quantum Theory Pavel Exner  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01PRR Advanced and Robust Regression Models Tomáš Hobza, Jan Amos Víšek  Czech ZK 2 2P
D01PTC Advanced areas of number theory   ZK
D02STAT Advanced data processing in nuclear and subnuclear physics Petr Chaloupka, Miroslav Myška  ZK
01PTG Advanced graph theory Jan Volec  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
01ALGE Algebra Zuzana Masáková  Z,ZK 6 4+1
01TA Algebra and Calculus in Applications Lubomíra Dvořáková, Edita Pelantová  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
02ALT Algebraic Topology Jan Vysoký  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
01ALTI Algebraic structures in theoretical informatics Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta, Milena Svobodová  Czech ZK 3 1+1
D18AM Algorithmized Modeling Vojtěch Merunka  Czech ZK 2 2P
D01ANEU Analysis Methods for Nonlinear Evolution Problem Dana Majerová  ZK
D01MAPR Analysis Methods of Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations Pavel Strachota  ZK
01ZASIG Analysis and Processing of Diagnostic Signals Zdeněk Převorovský  Czech ZK 3 3+0
15CHEM Analytical Calculations and Chemometry Principals Jiří Zima  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15ANAL1 Analytical Chemistry 1 Anna Kubíčková, Vlastimil Vyskočil  Czech Z 5 3+2 L
15ANALY2 Analytical Chemistry 2 Vlastimil Vyskočil  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C L
D14AEM Analytical Electron Microscopy Miroslav Karlík, Jozef Veselý  ZK 2P
15ANCH1 Anorganická chemie 1 Michaela Fridrichová, Jan Kotek, Václav Tyrpekl  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
D01APST Aperiodic structures Edita Pelantová  ZK 2 2
15NUK1 Aplication of Radionuclides 1 Jiří Mizera  ZK 3 2+0 Z
15NUK2 Aplication of Radionuclides 2 Jiří Mizera  ZK 3 2+0 L
17APIZ2 Application of Ionizing Radiation 2 Marcel Miglierini, Milan Štefánik  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L L
D16AMIZ Application of Ionizing Radiation in Analytical Methods Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2 Z,L
12APL Application of Lasers Alexandr Jančárek, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
D16MMCD Application of Monte Carlo Method in Dosimetry Jaroslav Klusoň  ZK 2 2 Z,L
D11ANDM Application of Neutron Diffraction in Material Research Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  ZK 2
15APRM Application of Radiation Methods Viliam Múčka  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01ASM Application of Statistical Methods Tomáš Hobza  KZ 2 2+0
18AAIO Applications of AI for image processing Petr Kubera  Czech KZ 3 5XD
11APLG Applications of Group Theory in Solid State Physics Zdeněk Potůček  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
D11APLG Applications of Group Theory in Solid State Physics Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 3
01AOM Applications of Optimization Methods Tomáš Oberhuber  ZK 2 1P+1C
18AS Applications of Statistics and Data Processing Jana Sekničková  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
16APIZ1 Applications of lonizing Radiation 1 Tomáš Trojek, Tomáš Čechák  ZK 3 3P+0C L
18AAD Applied Data Analysis Tomáš Hubínek, Jaromír Kukal, Karel Šimánek  Czech Z 3 1P+1C L
14ADYK Applied Dynamics of Continuum Hanuš Seiner  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
18AEK Applied Econometrics and Time Series Theory Radek Hřebík, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
D14ALM Applied Fracture Mechanics Jiří Kunz  ZK 2 2 Z,L
11AND Applied Neutron Diffractometry Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
02AQCD Applied Quantum Chromodynamics at High Energies Ján Nemčík  Czech ZK 2 2+0
D02AKCH Applied Quantum Chromodynamics at High Energies Ján Nemčík  ZK
18AOV Applied operational research Adam Borovička, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
D16URD Applied reactor dosimetry Michal Košťál, Michal Košťál  ZK
15ASCH Astrochemistry Martin Ferus  ZK 2 2+0 L
02ACF1 Astroparticle physics 1 Jakub Vícha  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02ACF2 Astroparticle physics 2 Jakub Vícha  ZK 2 2P+0C L
01ASY Asymptotical Methods Jiří Mikyška  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12AF Atomic Physics Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 4 4+0 Z
02AMF Atomic and Molecular Physics David Břeň  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
02AMS Atomic and Molecular Spectroscopy Svatopluk Civiš  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
D11APS Atomistic Simulations of Quantum Structures Jaroslav Hamrle, Ladislav Kalvoda, Petr Sedlák  ZK 1P+1C
12BPFI1 Bachelor Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ladislav Kalvoda, Ivan Richter  Z 5 0P+5C
02BPJC1 Bachelor Project 1 Alena Bakalová, Jaroslav Bielčík, Jan Ebr, Jiří Král, Michal Křelina, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Marek Matas, Miroslav Myška, Jaroslav Nejdl, Martin Schäfer, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Jan Čepila  Z 5 0P+5C Z
12BPFI2 Bachelor Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ladislav Kalvoda, Ivan Richter  Z 10 0P+10C
02BPJC2 Bachelor Project 2 Alena Bakalová, Jaroslav Bielčík, Jan Horáček, Miroslav Krůs, Michal Křelina, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Marek Matas, Miroslav Myška, Jaroslav Nejdl, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Jan Čepila  Z 10 0P+10C L
18SBAK Bachelor Seminar Milan Kuchařík, Jaromír Kukal, Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
11BSEM Bachelor Seminar Radka Mika Havlíková, Ladislav Kalvoda  Z 1 0P+2C L
01BASE Bachelor Seminar Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 1 0P+2S
01BSEM Bachelor Seminar Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
02BPEF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Vojtěch Petráček, Boris Tomášik  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
02BPMI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Igor Jex, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Libor Šnobl, František Štampach  Z 5 0P+5C Z
02BPQT1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Igor Jex, Lucie Jurkovičová, Michal Křelina, Matyáš Staněk, Iskender Yalcinkaya, Martin Štefaňák  Z 5 0P+5C Z
817BPJI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jan Rataj, Lenka Thinová  Czech Z 5 5ZP
14BPFI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda, Jiří Kunz  Z 5 5C
11BPFI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  Z 5 Z
16BPV1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Lenka Frýbortová, Lenka Thinová  Z 5 0+5 *
17BPJI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Dušan Kobylka, Jan Rataj  Czech Z 5 5ZP
01BPAM1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Z 5 0+5
01BPMM1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
11BPIP1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
16BPRT1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 5 0+5 5
15BPCH1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Lucie Baborová, Pavel Bartl, Jan Bárta, Martin Daňo, Petr Distler, Iveta Terezie Hošnová, Barbora Neužilová, Mojmír Němec, Xenie Popovič, Lenka Prouzová Procházková, Miroslava Semelová, Aleš Vetešník, Martin Vlk, Václav Čuba, Kateřina Čubová  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
18BPSE1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
17BPJR1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
02BPTF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jana Brotánková, Jan Horáček, Igor Jex, Tomáš Markovič, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
02BPMI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Igor Jex, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Libor Šnobl, František Štampach  Z 10 0P+10C L
02BPQT2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Igor Jex, Michal Křelina, Matyáš Staněk, Iskender Yalcinkaya, Martin Štefaňák  Z 10 0P+10C L
14BPFI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda, Jiří Kunz  Z 10 10C
817BPJI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jan Rataj, Lenka Thinová  Czech Z 10 10ZP
11BPFI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda  Z 10 L
16BPV2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Lenka Frýbortová, Lenka Thinová  Z 10 0+10 *
17BPJI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Dušan Kobylka, Jan Rataj  Czech Z 10 10ZP
01BPAM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Pavel Strachota  Z 10 0+10
02BPEF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Vojtěch Petráček, Boris Tomášik  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
01BPMM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
11BPIP2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
16BPRT2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 6
16BPDZ2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 6
14BPSM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jiří Kunz  Z 10 0+10 2
15BPCH2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Lucie Baborová, Pavel Bartl, Jan Bárta, Martin Daňo, Petr Distler, Iveta Terezie Hošnová, Mojmír Němec, Xenie Popovič, Miroslava Semelová, Aleš Vetešník, Martin Vlk, Václav Čuba, Kateřina Čubová  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
12BPFE2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
18BPSE2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
17BPJR2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
02BPTF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jana Brotánková, Jan Horáček, Igor Jex, Vojtěch Svoboda, Ivan Ďuran  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
16SEMB Bachelor Thesis Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0P+2C L
15SBP Bachelor Thesis Seminar Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Czech Z 1 0+1 Z
01BPMI1 Bachelor project 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota, Libor Šnobl  Czech Z 5 0P+5C
01BPAA1 Bachelor project 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0P+5C
01BPMI2 Bachelor project 2 Pavel Strachota, Libor Šnobl  Czech Z 10 0P+10C
01BPAA2 Bachelor project 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0P+10C
01BPAI1 Bachelor's Degree Project 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0+5
01BPAI2 Bachelor's Degree Project 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0+10
12ZEL1 Basic Electronics 1 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12ZEL2 Basic Electronics 2 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
12EPR1 Basic Electronics Practicum 1 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  KZ 3 0+2 Z
12EPR2 Basic Electronics Practicum 2 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  KZ 3 0+2 L
16ZEX Basic Experiments in the Field of Radiation Detection Kamil Augsten, Ondřej Kořistka, Jiří Martinčík, Pavel Novotný, Kateřina Pilařová, Petr Průša  KZ 2 2L L
15ZRP Basic Laboratory Exercises in Radiochemistry Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 2 2L Z
12ZPLT Basic Laser Technique Laboratory Josef Blažej, Milan Frank, Jan Kratochvíl, Václav Kubeček, Jan Olšan, Matěj Stavinoha, Karel Veselský, Adam Říha  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
12ZPOP Basic Optical Laboratory Milan Burda, Valeriia Istokskaia, Alexandr Jančárek, Karel Kouba  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
16ZPSP Basic Work with PC Kamil Augsten  Z 2 0+2 1
11ZFPL Basic to Solid State Physics Ladislav Kalvoda, Eva Mihóková  Czech KZ 2 26P+0C Z
18ZALG Basics of Algorithmization František Gašpar, Vladimír Jarý, Petr Pauš, Zuzana Petříčková, Miroslav Virius, František Voldřich  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
16ZKLD Basics of Clinical Dosimetry Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek, Tomáš Čechák  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
17ZEL Basics of Electronics Martin Kropík  KZ 3 2+2 Z
16ZEDB Basics of Experimantal Data Processing Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16ZPPB Basics of First Aid for Engineers Alice Kurzová, Jiří Málek  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
16ZONK Basics of Oncology Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová  Z 2 2P+0C L
16HEM Basics of Preventive Medicine Anna Horňáková, Ariana Lajčíková  Czech Z 1 1P+0C Z
16HEB Basics of Preventive Medicine for Engineers Anna Horňáková, Ariana Lajčíková  Czech Z 1 1+0 Z
18ZPRO Basics of Programming Maksym Dreval, Vladimír Jarý, Jakub Klinkovský, Petr Pauš, Zuzana Petříčková, Jan Tomsa, Miroslav Virius, František Voldřich  Czech Z 4 4C Z
16RAOB Basics of Radiation Protection Dana Drábová, Miroslav Hýža, Jiří Hůlka, Jiří Martinčík, Ladislav Tomášek, Tomáš Trojek, Darina Trojková  ZK 4 4+0 Z
16ZRAO Basics of Radiation Protection Aneta Dušková  Czech Z 2 2+0
11ZFPLA Basics of Solid State Physics Ladislav Kalvoda, Eva Mihóková  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D01BSU Bayesian Machine Learning Václav Šmídl  ZK Z
01BAPS Bayesian principles in statistics Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 3+0
17ZBZJZ Bezpečnost a zabezpečení jaderných zařízení a jaderných materiálů pro zahraniční studenty Ľubomír Sklenka  English Z 6 6 Z,L
16BAF Biochemistry and Pharmacology Jan Kovář  ZK 2 2+0 1
D15BARCH Biomedical Applications of Radiation Chemistry   ZK 2P
D15BZS Biosynthesis of Labelled Compounds Stanislav Smrček  ZK
18BI Business Intelligence Jaromír Kukal, Matej Mojzeš  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C Z
01MAN Calculus 1 Monika Balázsová, Antonie Brožová, Maksym Dreval, Miroslav Kolář, Jakub Kořenek, Filip Moučka, Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta, Pavel Strachota, Rudolf Šmolka  Czech Z 4 4+4
01MANZ Calculus 1, exam Miroslav Kolář, Edita Pelantová, Pavel Strachota  ZK 4 0P+0C
01MAN2 Calculus 2 Maksym Dreval, Lukáš Heriban, Miroslav Kolář, Jakub Kořenek, Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C
01MAA4 Calculus A4 Monika Balázsová, Pavel Strachota, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 10 4+4 L
01ANB3 Calculus B 3 Martin Jex, Václav Klika, Miroslav Kolář, Martin Kovanda, Jan Kovář, Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C
01ANB4 Calculus B 4 Martin Jex, Miroslav Kolář, Martin Kovanda, David Kramár, Jiří Mikyška, Maneesh Narayanan, Patrik Šnauko  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+4C
01MAB3 Calculus B3 Martin Jex, Václav Klika, Martin Kovanda, Jan Kovář, Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+4 Z
01MAB4 Calculus B4 Martin Jex, Miroslav Kolář, Martin Kovanda, Jan Kovář, Milan Krbálek, Jiří Mikyška  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+4 L
11CHA Chemical Aspects of Solids Karel Knížek  Czech ZK 2 2 L
15RAEK Chemie prostředí a radioekologie Helena Filipská  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15CZVCHJE Chemie provozu jaderných elektráren   Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
15CHB Chemistry Barbora Drtinová  Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
15PCJE Chemistry Programme of Nuclear Power Plants Barbora Drtinová  Z,ZK 3 3P L
D15CHAT Chemistry of Actinoides and Transactinoides Jan John  ZK
15CHPR Chemistry of Problematic Radionuclides Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
15CHRP Chemistry of Radioactive Elements Jan John  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D02KILA Classification and Identification of Lie Algebras Libor Šnobl  ZK 2P+0C
D16KLD Clinical Dosimetry 2 Ivana Horáková, Irena Koniarová, Leoš Novák  ZK
16KLD2 Clinical Dosimetry 2 Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16KLDB Clinical Dosimetry for Technicians Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  Czech ZK 2 2+0
16KPR Clinical Propaedeutic Jana Votrubová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16KPRM Clinical Propaedeutic for Radiological Physicists Jana Votrubová  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16NMKNS Clinical Training - Nuclear Medicine Petra Dostálová, Tereza Hanušová, Alena Keňová, Tereza Kráčmerová, Martin Palušák, Marie Skálová, Klára Stefanová, Jiří Terš, Jiří Trnka, Martin Vlk, Simona Šimůnková  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16NMKBS Clinical Training - Nuclear Medicine Petra Dostálová, Tereza Hanušová, Alena Keňová, Tereza Kráčmerová, Klára Stefanová, Jiří Terš, Jiří Trnka, Martin Vlk  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RTKNS Clinical Training - Radiotherapy Tereza Hanušová, Irena Koniarová  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RTKBS Clinical Training - Radiotherapy Miroslav David, Tereza Hanušová, Aleš Jakovec, Anna Kindlová, Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Petra Osmančíková, Tomáš Veselský, Tomáš Čechák, Lucie Štelciková, Jan Štika  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RDKNS Clinical Training - X-Ray Diagnostics Tereza Hanušová, Lucie Súkupová  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RDKBS Clinical Training - X-Ray Diagnostics Simona Borovičková, Kateřina Daníčková, Tereza Hanušová, Lucie Súkupová, Jana Tamášová, Tomáš Trojek  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16KVR Communication with Public Ivana Fojtíková  Z 2 2S L
01KOAL Commutative Algebra Severin Pošta  Czech ZK 3 1P+1C
01TSLO Complexity Theory Petr Ambrož, Jan Volec  ZK 3 3+0 Z
14PM Computational Mechanics Aleš Materna  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12PF1 Computational Physics 1 Ondřej Klimo  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12PFTF1 Computational Physics 1 Ondřej Klimo, Milan Kuchařík  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
12PF2 Computational Physics 2 Milan Kuchařík  Z,ZK 2 1+1 L
12PFTF2 Computational Physics 2 Ondřej Klimo  Z,ZK 2 1+1 Z
12POAL Computer Algebra Richard Liska  Czech KZ 2 2 Z
12PAS Computer Algebra Systems Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C Z
17XPOR Computer Based I&C Martin Kropík  ZK
D12POEX Computer Control of Experiment Miroslav Čech  ZK 2 2 L
12POEX Computer Control of Experiments Miroslav Čech  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
17PRE Computer Control of Experiments Martin Kropík  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
01POGR1 Computer Graphics 1 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 2 Z
01PGR1 Computer Graphics 1 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C
01POGR2 Computer Graphics 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 2 L
01PGR2 Computer Graphics 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C
02PMPL Computer Modelling of Plasma Radek Plašil  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01SITE1 Computer Networks 1 Miroslav Minárik  Czech Z 2 1+1 Z
01SITE2 Computer Networks 2 Miroslav Minárik  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
D11SIKL Computer Simulation of Condensed Matter Jaroslav Hamrle, Petr Sedlák, Štefan Zajac  ZK
11SIKL Computer Simulation of Condensed Matter Ladislav Kalvoda, Petr Sedlák  Czech ZK 4 2+2 Z,L
12SFMC1 Computer Simulations in Many-particle Physics 1 Richard Liska, Milan Předota  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
12SFMC2 Computer Simulations in Many-particle Physics 2 Karel Houfek, Richard Liska, Milan Předota  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D12ZZNR Conservation Laws and their Numerical Solution Richard Liska  ZK 2 2 Z,L
18GUI Construction og Grafical user nterface Vladimír Jarý  Czech Z 2 L
15KMD1 Contamination and Methods of Decontamination 1 Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 2 2P Z
15KMD2 Contamination and Methods of Decontamination 2 Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P L
11KFPL Continuum in Solid State Physics Hanuš Seiner  ZK 3 2P+0C L
12RSEN Control Systems and Sensors David Vyhlídal  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
17BES Control Systems of Nuclear Reactors Martin Kropík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
17XPWR Core Management and Core Operation of PWR Reactors Daneš Burket, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
17PRF Core Physics and Fuel Management Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  Z,ZK 3 2+0 L
D16KZ Cosmic Radiation Iva Ambrožová, Ondřej Ploc  ZK
04APA Course in Applied English Usage Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech Z 1 2S L
04APAK Course in Applied English Usage - Examination Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech ZK 2 L
04APKK Course in Communication Skills - Examination Slavěna Brownová, Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech ZK 1 L
04AP3KK Course in Communication Skills - Final Examination Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech ZK 2 Z
04APK1 Course in Communication Skills 1 Slavěna Brownová, Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S Z
04APK2 Course in Communication Skills 2 Slavěna Brownová, Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech Z 2 2S L
04APK3 Course in Communication Skills 3 Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech Z 1 2S Z
04APSK Course in Language Structures - Final Examination Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 2 Z
04APS1 Course in Language Structures 1 Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech KZ 3 2S Z
04APS2 Course in Language Structures 2 Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech KZ 3 2S L
04APS3 Course in Language Structures 3 Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 1 2S Z
02COX Coxeter Groups Jiří Hrivnák  Czech Z 2 2+0
D02COX Coxeter Groups Jiří Hrivnák  ZK
14TED Creating Electronic Documents Kateřina Jiroušková, Aleš Materna  Czech Z 2 26C
17KEX Critical Experiment Ondřej Huml, Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L Z
17XKRY Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  ZK
D02SBUC Current and future accelerators in particle physics Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová  ZK
D02APCF Current problems in particle physics Zdeněk Hubáček, Boris Tomášik  ZK
D04CJ1 Czech Language 1 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  Z 3 Z,L
D04CJ2 Czech Language 2 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  ZK 3 Z,L
04XCESP1 Czech for Foreign Students - Advanced 1 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XCESPZK Czech for Foreign Students - Advanced Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04XCESM1 Czech for Foreigners - Intermediate 1 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XCESM2 Czech for Foreigners - Intermediate 2 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04XCESM3 Czech for Foreigners - Intermediate 3 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XCESP2 Czech for Foreigners - Advanced 2 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04XCESP3 Czech for Foreigners - Advanced 3 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XCESZ1 Czech for Foreigners - Beginners 1 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XCESZ2 Czech for Foreigners - Beginners 2 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04XCESZ3 Czech for Foreigners - Beginners 3 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 2S Z
04XCESZZK Czech for Foreigners – Beginners - Examination Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04CESMZK Czech for Intermediate Students Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04XCESMZK Czech for Intermediate Students Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 4 Z
16RISK Data Processing - Prognoses and Risk Assessment Kateřina Pilařová, Václav Štěpán  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
D18MDD Data mining methodology Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P L
01DAS Data science Jiří Franc  KZ 3 1P+2C
18DDS Database System Decomposition Jaromír Kukal, Dana Majerová  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
15VJZ Decomissioning of Nuclear Facilities Kateřina Čubová  ZK 2 2+0 L
17KOJE Design and Equipment of Nuclear Power Plants Jan Rataj, Pavel Zácha  Czech ZK 3 3P L
17KOJX Design and Equipment of Nuclear Power Plants Jan Rataj, Pavel Zácha  Czech ZK 3 3P
01NEX Design of Experiments Tomáš Hobza  KZ 4 2+1 Z
01NAEX Design of Experiments Jiří Franc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
16KPD Design of Ionizing Radiation Semiconductor Detectors Martin Kákona  Z 3 0+3 L
17XNLP Design of Programmable Logical Devices Martin Kropík  ZK
15DIZ Detection of Ionizing Radiation Martin Daňo, Jan John  ZK 2 2+0 L
17XDIZ Detection of Ionizing Radiation Marcel Miglierini, Petr Průša  ZK
17DEZA Detection of Ionizing Radiation Martin Cesnek, Marcel Miglierini, Miloš Tichý  Czech KZ 3 2P+1L Z
17DEZ Detection of radiation Marcel Miglierini, Miloš Tichý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02SDSD Detector Systems and Data Acquisition Michal Broz  ZK 2 2P+0C L
02DPD1 Detectors and Principles of Detection 1 Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Solangel Rojas Torres  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02DPD2 Detectors and Principles of Detection 2 Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Solangel Rojas Torres  ZK 4 4P+0C L
816DETE Detectors of Ionizing Radiation Petr Průša  Czech ZK 4 4+0 6
16DETE Detectors of Ionizing Radiation Petr Průša  ZK 4 4+0 6
D16DIZF Detectors of Ionizing Radiation Used in Medicine Applications Petr Průša  ZK 2
15CZVDIZ Detekce ionizujícího záření Jan John  ZK 2 2+0 L
15SRZP Determination of Radionuclides in Environment Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
17DERF Deterministic Methods in Reactor Physics Jan Frýbort, Pavel Suk  Czech KZ 4 2+2
18INTA Development of internet applications Jakub Klinkovský, Dana Majerová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
01DPV Differential Calculus on Manifolds Matěj Tušek  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01DIFR Differential Equations Michal Beneš, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
01DRCH Differential Equations and Chaos Michal Beneš  Z 2 0+2 Z
12DRP Differential Equations on Computer Richard Liska  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
02DRG Differential Equations, Symmetries and Groups Libor Šnobl  Czech Z 4 2+2 Z
01DPVB Differential calculus on manifolds Matěj Tušek  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
D11DAN Diffraction Analysis of Mechanical Stress Nikolaj Ganev  ZK
11DAN Diffraction Analysis of Mechanical Stress Nikolaj Ganev, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
11DAPL Diffraction Analysis of Solid State Nikolaj Ganev, Jiří Čapek  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
11DMSB Diffraction Methods of Structural Biology Jan Dohnálek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
11DMSX Diffraction Methods of Structural Biology Jan Dohnálek  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
D11DMSB Difrakční metody strukturní biologie Jan Dohnálek  ZK
02DQNW1 DigiQ network seminars and events 1 Aurél Gábor Gábris  English Z 3 1P+2C Z
02DQNW2 DigiQ network seminars and events 2 Aurél Gábor Gábris  English Z 3 1P+2C L
01DIZO Digital Image Processing Adam Novozámský, Barbara Zitová  ZK 4 2P+2C
17CIBS Digital Safety Systems of Nuclear Reactors Martin Kropík  Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
01DISE Diploma Seminar Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 1 0P+2S
01DSEMI Diploma Seminar Čestmír Burdík  Z 3 0+2
02DSMF Diploma Seminar Jiří Hrivnák  Z 1 0P+2C L
18SDIP Diploma Seminar Milan Kuchařík, Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z 2 2S L
12DSFE1 Diploma Seminar 1 Helena Jelínková  Z 2 2S Z
12DSFE2 Diploma Seminar 2 Helena Jelínková  Z 2 2S L
14DPSM1 Diploma Thesis 1 Petr Haušild, Vladislav Oliva  Z 10 0+10 3
02DPQT1 Diploma Thesis 1 Martin Štefaňák  Z 10 0P+10C Z
02DPQT2 Diploma Thesis 2 Martin Štefaňák  Z 20 0P+20C L
14DPSM2 Diploma Thesis 2 Petr Haušild, Vladislav Oliva  Z 20 0+20 4
01DIM1 Discrete Mathematics 1 Lubomíra Dvořáková, Zuzana Masáková, Edita Pelantová  Z 2 2P+0C Z
01DIM2 Discrete Mathematics 2 Lubomíra Dvořáková, Zuzana Masáková, Edita Pelantová  Z 2 2P+0C L
01DIMA3 Discrete Mathematics 3 Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
D01DSM Divergenční statistické metody Václav Kůs  ZK
16SED1 Dosimetry Seminar 1 Pavel Dvořák, Tereza Hanušová, Vladimír Linhart, Kateřina Pilařová, Dana Prchalová  Czech Z 2 0+2
16DZAR Dosimetry of Internal Radiation Sources Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 4
D01DYRO Dynamic Decision Making Taťjana Gaj  ZK
01DYNR1 Dynamic Decision Making 1 Taťjana Gaj, Miroslav Kárný  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
01DRO2 Dynamic Decision Making 2 Taťjana Gaj, Miroslav Kárný  Czech ZK 2 2+0
D01DKP Dynamics of Curves and Surfaces Miroslav Kolář, Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech ZK 13P+13S
14DYLS Dynamics of Linear Systems Jiří Kunz  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C 6
D01DYKO Dynamika kontinua   ZK
18EKN Econometrics Radek Hřebík, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
17EK Economics of Nuclear Facilities Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
16REB Effects of Ionizing Radiation on Substance Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
14EME1 Elasticity 1 Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Z,ZK 4 4 6
14EM1 Elasticity 1 Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
14EM2 Elasticity 2 Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
802ELMA Electricity and Magnetism Goce Chadzitaskos, Dalibor Hejna  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02ELMA Electricity and Magnetism Goce Chadzitaskos, Jiří Hrivnák, Josef Schmidt, Vojtěch Teska, Jan Vysoký, Iskender Yalcinkaya, Rudolf Šmolka  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 L
12ELDY1 Electrodynamics 1 Jiří Čtyroký  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+0 Z
12ELDY2 Electrodynamics 2 Ivan Richter, Jiří Čtyroký  Z,ZK 5 4+0 L
D12EMG Electromagnetic Field and its Description with Numerical Methods Milan Šiňor  ZK 2P
14ELM Electron Microscopy Miroslav Karlík  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C
12EL3 Electronics 3 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ELA Electronics for Lasers Jaroslav Pavel, Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11ZFKL1 Elementary Condensed Matter Physics 1 Eva Mihóková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
11ZFKL2 Elementary Condensed Matter Physics 2 Irena Kratochvílová, Monika Kučeráková, Dalibor Repček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01EIGR Elementary Introduction to Graph Theory Petr Ambrož, Zuzana Masáková  English KZ 2 2+0 Z
01EIG Elementary Introduction to Graph Theory Petr Ambrož, Zuzana Masáková, Edita Pelantová  English ZK 3 2P+0C
16ZPRA Elementary Labs Kamil Augsten, Ondřej Kořistka, Jiří Martinčík, Pavel Novotný, Kateřina Pilařová, Petr Průša  KZ 2 0+2
816ZPRD Elementary Labs Kamil Augsten, Ondřej Kořistka, Jiří Martinčík, Pavel Novotný, Kateřina Pilařová, Petr Průša  Czech KZ 3 3L
16ZPRD Elementary Labs Kamil Augsten, Ondřej Kořistka, Jiří Martinčík, Pavel Novotný, Kateřina Pilařová, Petr Průša  KZ 3 3L
17ENER Energy Miloš Tichý  ZK 2 2P L
18IMI Engeneering Methods in Informatics Vladimír Jarý, Vojtěch Merunka  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
14TM Engineering Mechanics Jiří Kunz, Aleš Materna  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 3
14TEM Engineering Mechanics Jiří Kunz  Z,ZK 6 4 5
04APSZK English - State Examination Slavěna Brownová  Czech ZK 5 2S L
04AKS English Conversation Jana Kovářová, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
D04AM1 English Language (Advanced) Slavěna Brownová, Hana Čápová  Z 3
D04AJP English Language (Advanced) Darren Copeland, Hana Čápová  ZK Z,L
D04AP1 English Language (Advanced) Darren Copeland, Hana Čápová  Z 3
D04AJM English Language (Advanced) 2 Slavěna Brownová, Hana Čápová  ZK Z,L
D04AP2 English Language (Advanced) 2 Darren Copeland  ZK 3
D04AM2 English Language (Intermediate) 2 Slavěna Brownová  ZK 3
04MGA1 English for Academic Purposes Speaking Practice - intermediate Darren Copeland  Czech Z 2 0+2 L,Z
04APZK English for Advanced Students Examination Slavěna Brownová, Darren Copeland  Czech ZK 5 Z
04AP1 English for Advanced Students P1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
804XAP1 English for Advanced Students P1 Karolina Beauxisová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
04XAP1 English for Advanced Students P1 Slavěna Brownová, Darren Copeland  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
804XAP2 English for Advanced Students P2 Karolina Beauxisová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L
04XAP2 English for Advanced Students P2 Slavěna Brownová, Darren Copeland  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04AP3 English for Advanced Students P3 Slavěna Brownová, Darren Copeland  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04AMZK English for Intermediate Students Examination Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04AM1 English for Intermediate Students M1 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
804XAM1 English for Intermediate Students M1 Karolina Beauxisová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
04XAM1 English for Intermediate Students M1 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04AM2 English for Intermediate Students M2 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
804XAM2 English for Intermediate Students M2 Karolina Beauxisová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L
04XAM2 English for Intermediate Students M2 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04AM3 English for Intermediate Students M3 Slavěna Brownová, Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
01RMAF Equations of Mathematical Physics Lukáš Heriban, Václav Klika, Václav Růžek, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C
01RMFM Equations of Mathematical Physics Václav Klika, Juraj Kováč, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2C
17ZAJE Equipment of Nuclear Power Plants Dušan Kobylka  Czech ZK 3 3P Z
00MAM1 Essentials of High School Course 1 David Břeň  Czech Z 1 0+1
00MAM2 Essentials of High School Math Course 2 Lukáš Heriban  Czech Z 1 0+1
00ETV Ethics of Science and Technology Jakub Hajíček  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
16EPAM Exact Methods in Research of Historic Monuments Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16EXKV Excursion Ondřej Kořistka, Lenka Thinová  Z 2 1XT L
816EXK Excursion Lenka Thinová  Czech Z 2 1t 2
17EXE Excursion Evžen Losa  Czech Z 2 1XT Z
16EX Excursion Ondřej Kořistka, Lenka Thinová  Z 3 1t
15EXK1 Excursion 1 Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Z 1 5 dnů L
15EXK2 Excursion 2 Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Z 1 5 dnů L
16EXK4 Excursion 4 Ondřej Kořistka, Lenka Thinová  Z 2 1XT L
17NRE Experiment Design and Control Martin Kropík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02PRAK Experimental Laboratory Libor Škoda  Czech KZ 4 0+4 L
02PRA1 Experimental Laboratory 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Josef Bobek, Ayanabha Das, Nikolas Denner, Ekaterina Grecká, Sára Haidlová, Diana Mária Krupová, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Lukáš Lobko, Ondřej Lomický, Jitka Mrázková, Monika Robotková, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Marek Tunkl, Jakub Čaloud, Libor Škoda, Jakub Štěrba  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
02LCF1 Experimental Laboratory 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Libor Škoda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02PRA2 Experimental Laboratory 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Josef Bobek, Ayanabha Das, Nikolas Denner, Ekaterina Grecká, Sára Haidlová, Diana Mária Krupová, Lukáš Lobko, Ondřej Lomický, Jitka Mrázková, Monika Robotková, Solangel Rojas Torres, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Marek Tunkl, Jakub Čaloud, Libor Škoda, Jakub Štěrba  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
02LCF2 Experimental Laboratory 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
14EXME Experimental Mechanics Ondřej Kovářík  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
D02EMJF Experimental Methods of Nuclear Physics Václav Vrba  ZK
17ENF Experimental Neutron Physics Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 2 2+1 L
17ENEF Experimental Neutron Physics Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 3 1P+2L L
D15EJCH Experimental Nuclear Chemistry Jan John, Mojmír Němec, Kateřina Čubová  ZK
02EXF Experimental Physics Jaroslav Adam, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Jaroslava Óbertová  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
17ERF Experimental Reactor Physics Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 4 4 L
17ZERFA Experimental Reactor Physics A Jan Rataj  Z 3 3 Z,L
17ZERFB Experimental Reactor Physics B Jan Rataj  Z 2 2 Z,L
16SEMO Expert Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  KZ 3 3S L
02EXSH Extreme States of Matter Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Šumbera  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D02ESH Extreme States of Matter Michal Šumbera  ZK
14ANP Failure Analysis Jan Siegl, Jaroslav Čech  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C L
14UM Fatigue of Materials Ondřej Kovářík, Hynek Lauschmann  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12VLS Fiber Lasers and Amplifiers Václav Kubeček, Pavel Peterka  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
18ZDFT Financial Markets Data Processing Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
18TFT Financial Markets Theory Quang Van Tran, Nichita Vatamaniuc  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
01FIMA Financial and Insurance Mathematics Joel Horowitz  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
01MKP Finite Element Method Michal Beneš  Czech ZK 3 1P+1C L
D14MKP Finite Elements Method: Theory and Practice Aleš Materna  ZK
D01FTKM Formulace termodynamicky konzistentních modelů   ZK
802ZM1 Foundations of Physical Measurements 1 Petr Chaloupka  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02ZM1 Foundations of Physical Measurements 1 Petr Chaloupka, Solangel Rojas Torres, Libor Škoda  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
802ZM2 Foundations of Physical Measurements 2 Petr Chaloupka  KZ 4 0P+4C L
02ZM2 Foundations of Physical Measurements 2 Josef Bobek, Petr Chaloupka, Nikolas Denner, Radim Dvořák, Ekaterina Grecká, Jan Hečko, Lukáš Holub, Robert Hrubý, Adéla Kubincová, Jiří Malinak, Daniel Mihatsch, Jakub Čaloud, Libor Škoda, Jakub Štěrba  KZ 4 0P+4L L
12OZS Fourier Optics and Optical Signal Processing Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 3 3+0 Z
14FRAM Fractography and Microanalysis Petr Haušild, Jan Siegl  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
14LM1 Fracture Mechanics 1 Jiří Kunz  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
14LM2 Fracture Mechanics 2 Jiří Kunz  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
D04FJ French Language Věra Šlechtová  ZK 2 Z,L
04XFP1 French for Advanced Students P1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XFP2 French for Advanced Students P2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04FP3 French for Advanded Students P3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04FZZK French for Beginners Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 3 L
04XFZ1 French for Beginners Z1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+4 L
04XFZ2 French for Beginners Z2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+4 Z
04XFZ3 French for Beginners Z3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+4 L
04FZ4 French for Beginners Z4 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04FZ5 French for Beginners Z5 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04FMZK French for Intermediate Students Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04FPZK French for Intermediate Students Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 5 Z
04XFM1 French for Intermediate Students M1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04FM2 French for Intermediate Students M2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04XFM2 French for Intermediate Students M2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04FM3 French for Intermediate Students M3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
17PCJZ Fuel Cycle of Nuclear Facilities Evžen Losa, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2P L
18FV Fulltext search Zuzana Petříčková  Czech Z 2 2C L
01FANA1 Functional Analysis 1 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01FAN1 Functional Analysis 1 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
01FA2 Functional Analysis 2 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01FAN3 Functional Analysis 3 Pavel Šťovíček  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
14FPU Functional Surface Modifications Ondřej Kovářík, Radek Mušálek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
01FAN2 Functional analysis 2 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01FKP Functions of Complex Variable Severin Pošta, Pavel Šťovíček  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
01FKO Functions of Complex Variable Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1
16AMMB Fundamentals of Analytical Measurement Methods Hana Průšová  ZK 2 2+0 L
15ZBCHA Fundamentals of Biochemistry Radek Indra, Tomáš Ječmen  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
12KOE Fundamentals of Classical Optics and Electrodynamics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  ZK 4 4P L
12ZELD Fundamentals of Electrodynamics Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
16ZBAF1 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology 1 Alena Doubková, Zdeňka Polívková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
16ZBAF2 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology 2 Alena Doubková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
16ZBAFM1 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology for Physicists 1 Alena Doubková, Zdeňka Polívková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16ZBAFM2 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology for Physicists 2 Alena Doubková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
12ZFLP Fundamentals of Laser-Plasma Physics Ondřej Klimo, Jan Pšikal  Czech ZK 2 2+0
02ZJFY Fundamentals of Nuclear Physics Vladimír Wagner  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
12ZAOP Fundamentals of Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ZFS Fundamentals of Photonic Structures Ivan Richter, Jiří Čtyroký  Z,ZK 2 2P L
16FSC Fundamentals of Physics of Scintillators and Phosphors Martin Nikl  ZK 2 2+0 L
16ZDOZ1 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2+2
16ZDOZ2 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2 Tomáš Trojek  ZK 2 2+0 L
16ZDOZ2N Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
D12ZTI Fundamentals of the Interaction Theory and Quantum Optics Ivan Richter  ZK L
D02FRT Fusion Reactor Technology Slavomír Entler, Jan Mlynář, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK L
11GPL GNU Plot Martin Dráb  Z 2 2C Z
11GNU GNU Programming Martin Dráb  KZ 4 2P+2C L
01TEH Game Theory Jan Volec  ZK 2 2+0 L
17SPEK Gamma-ray Spectroscopy Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
12RTGL Gas and X-ray Lasers Alexandr Jančárek, Miroslava Vrbová  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
12RGL Gas and X-ray Lasers Alexandr Jančárek  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
15OCH General Chemistry Petr Distler, Ondřej Holas  Czech Z,ZK 6 5+2 Z
15CH1 General Chemistry 1 Petr Distler, Ondřej Holas, Václav Čuba  Z 3 2+1 Z
15CH2 General Chemistry 2 Petr Distler, Ondřej Holas, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
15ZFRM General Pharmacology Stanislav Smrček  ZK 2 2P
02OR General Relativity Oldřich Semerák, Boris Tomášik  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
02GTR General Theory of Relativity Boris Tomášik, Jakub Štěrba  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
01ZLMA Generalized Linear Models and Applications Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
02GMF1 Geometric Methods in Physics 1 Ondřej Kubů, Libor Šnobl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
02GMF2 Geometric Methods in Physics 2 Jan Vysoký, Libor Šnobl  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
01GTDR Geometric Theory of Ordinary Differential Equations Michal Beneš  Z 2 0+2 Z
01SPEC Geometrical Aspects of Spectral Theory David Krejčiřík  ZK 2 2+0 L
12GOP Geometrical Optics Miroslav Dvořák  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
D04NJ German Language Ivana Pavlíková, Miloslava Čechová  ZK 2 Z,L
04NPZK German for Advanced Students Examination Miloslava Čechová  Czech ZK 5 Z
04NP1 German for Advanced Students P1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
804XNP1 German for Advanced Students P1 Světlana Petrová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
04XNP1 German for Advanced Students P1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
804XNP2 German for Advanced Students P2 Světlana Petrová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L
04XNP2 German for Advanced Students P2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04NP3 German for Advanced Students P3 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04NMZK German for Intermediate Students Examination Miloslava Čechová  Czech ZK 4 Z
804XNM1 German for Intermediate Students M1 Světlana Petrová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
04XNM1 German for Intermediate Students M1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XNM2 German for Intermediate Students M2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
804XNM2 German for Intermediate Students M2 Světlana Petrová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L
04NM2 German for Intermediate Students M2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04NM3 German for Intermediate Students M2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
D18AGO Global Optimization Algorithms Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P L
15GIMCH Glycoconjugates and Immunochemistry Petr Pompach  Czech ZK 3 2+0 L
01TG Graph Theory Petr Ambrož, Jan Volec  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
02GR Groups and Representations Goce Chadzitaskos, Lenka Motlochová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02GSKS Groups of symmetry of quantum systems Jiří Tolar  ZK 2 26P Z
16ZRIZ Health risks of ionizing radiation Marie Davídková  ZK 2 2P+0C L
16HTA Health technology assesment Tomáš Doležal, Gleb Donin, Ondřej Gajdoš, Vojtěch Kamenský, Vladimír Rogalewicz, Aleš Tichopád  KZ 2 2P+0C L
17STJE Heat Transfer in Nuclear Power Plants Dušan Kobylka, Sebastian Nývlt, Martin Ševeček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
02TER Heat and Molecular Physics Petr Jizba, Petr Novotný, Magdalena Parýzková, Filip Petrásek, Stanislav Skoupý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
802TER Heat and Molecular Physics Petr Jizba, Filip Petrásek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
18HA Heuristic Algorithms Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
01HBM Hierarchical Bayesian Models Václav Šmídl  Czech KZ 2 2+0
12VFT High Frequency and Impulse Circuitry Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
D12EVN High voltage pulsed technics Alexandr Jančárek  ZK
01DEM History of Mathematics Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
02DEF1 History of Physics 1 Igor Jex, Miroslav Myška  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
802DEF1 History of Physics 1 Olga Kouřimská  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
02DEF2 History of Physics 2 Igor Jex  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
15HCHEA Hydrochemistry   Z,ZK 5 3P+2C L
15HYPEA Hydrology and Pedology Dana Pokorná  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02ITERA ITER and the accompanying programme Jana Brotánková, Ivan Ďuran  ZK 2 2P+0C L
01ROZP2 Image Processing and Pattern Recognition 2 Jan Flusser  Czech ZK 4 2+1
01ROZRF2 Image Processing and Recognition 2 Jan Flusser  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
17IRP Individual Research Project Jan Frýbort  English ZK 6 6+0 Z,L
18PVS Industrial Software Development Jan Doubek  Czech Z 2 1+1 Z
12FIF Inertial Fusion Physics Ondřej Klimo  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
17XIB Information Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  ZK
01TIN Information Theory Tomáš Hobza  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
15ANCH2 Inorganic Chemistry 2 Michaela Fridrichová, Jan Kotek, Václav Tyrpekl, Petr Štěpnička  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 L
15INSN1 Instrumental Methods 1 Martin Vlk, Alena Zavadilová  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
D15IRM Instrumental Radioanalytical Methods and their Usage for Monitoring of Environment Pollution Jan Kučera  ZK 2
D15IRMF Instrumental and Radiochemical Methods for Nuclear Forensic Analysis Ján Kozempel, Mojmír Němec, Martin Vlk  ZK 2P
11ELEA Instrumentation and Measurement Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 L
16MER Instrumentation for Radiation Measurements Petr Průša  ZK 2 2+0 1
16MERV Instrumentation for Radiation Measurements Petr Průša  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C 1
D02ICF Instrumentation in particle physics Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Solangel Rojas Torres  ZK
17IJR Instrumentation of Nuclear Reactors Martin Kropík  Czech Z 3 3P
D02INB Integrability and beyond Antonella Marchesiello, Libor Šnobl  English ZK L
02INB Integrability and beyond Antonella Marchesiello, Libor Šnobl  English Z 2 2P+0C
16IDOZ Integral Dosimetry Methods Iva Ambrožová, Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 2
12INTO Integrated Optics Jiří Čtyroký  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
04CESM3 Intermediate Czech 3 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
01IKLM Internet and classification methods Martin Holeňa  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C
15PAX Internship Václav Čuba  Z 2 1XT Z
15PRAKN Internship Václav Čuba  Czech Z 4 2 týd L
17PAJE Intership in Nuclear Power Plant Martin Kropík, Sebastian Nývlt  Czech Z 2 1XT Z
D11VDYM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  ZK
11VDM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
16ZAIZ Introduction of Ionizing Radiation Applications in Research and Industry Tomáš Čechák  ZK 3 2+1 Z
18UOA Introduction into Object Oriented Architecture Rudolf Pecinovský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
11CFPL Introduction into the Chemistry and Physics of Polymer Materials Kateřina Aubrechtová Dragounová, Monika Kučeráková  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
11ZFKL Introduction to Physics of Condensed Matter   Czech ZK 4 4 L
18UIA1 Introduction to Advanced Algorithms Vladimír Jarý  Czech Z 2 1P+1C Z
12UPF1 Introduction to Computational Physics 1 Milan Kuchařík, Richard Liska  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
12UPF2 Introduction to Computational Physics 2 Milan Kuchařík, Richard Liska  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
01UTI Introduction to Computer Science Petr Ambrož  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01ZPB1 Introduction to Computer Security 1 Petr Vokáč  Czech Z 2 1+1
01ZPB2 Introduction to Computer Security 2 Petr Vokáč  Czech Z 2 1+1
11ZSKL Introduction to Condensed Matter Simulations Jan Drahokoupil, Ladislav Kalvoda  KZ 2 1P+1C L
01DYKO Introduction to Continuum Dynamics Radek Fučík, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
02UKP1 Introduction to Curves and Surfaces Ladislav Hlavatý  Z 2 1P+1C L
02UKP2 Introduction to Curves and Surfaces 2 Ladislav Hlavatý  Z 2 1P+1C Z
16UVJZ Introduction to Decommissioning of Nuclear Facilities Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C L
16ZIVB Introduction to Ecology Hana Průšová  KZ 2 2+0 Z
02UFEC Introduction to Elementary Particle Physics Jaroslav Bielčík, Marek Matas  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
17UING Introduction to Engineering Jan Frýbort, Petr Haušild, Radek Mušálek  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C Z
04APUK Introduction to English for Specific Purposes - Examination Slavěna Brownová, Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech ZK 1 L
04APU1 Introduction to English for Specific Purposes 1 Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S Z
04APU2 Introduction to English for Specific Purposes 2 Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech Z 2 2S L
16ZIVO Introduction to Environment Hana Průšová  KZ 2 2+0 1
D14UF Introduction to Fractography Hynek Lauschmann, Jan Siegl  ZK
D12ULT Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková  ZK 3 2P+1C L
12ULTB Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec, Jan Šulc  KZ 3 2P+1C L
12ULAT Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková, Jan Šulc  Czech KZ 2 1+1 Z
00UPRA Introduction to Law Martin Čech  Z 1 0+2
01USU Introduction to Machine Learning Jan Flusser, Jiří Franc  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01UMF Introduction to Mainframe Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 1P+1C Z
12UMF Introduction to Modern Physics Jan Pšikal  Czech Z 3 2+1 L
02UFU Introduction to Nuclear Fusion Jana Brotánková, Ondřej Ficker  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
17ZAFP Introduction to Nuclear Reactor Physics Jan Frýbort  English ZK 3 2+0 Z,L
17ZAF2 Introduction to Nuclear Reactor Physics 2 Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
17BPJZ Introduction to Nuclear Safety Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01UOP Introduction to Object Programming Zdeněk Čulík  ZK 2 0+2
01ZAOS Introduction to Operating Systems Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
01ZOPS Introduction to Operating Systems Zdeněk Čulík  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
01ZOS Introduction to Operating Systems Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
02UCF Introduction to Particle Physics Zdeněk Hubáček  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
15UFCB Introduction to Photochemistry and Photobiology Libor Juha, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12UFN Introduction to Photonics and Nanostructures Pavel Kwiecien, Jan Proška, Ivan Richter  KZ 3 2P+1C L
01UP1 Introduction to Probability 1 Jan Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C
01UP2 Introduction to Probability 2 Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C
00UPSY Introduction to Psychology Jakub Hajíček  Z 1 0+2
16USRJ Introduction to Quality Management in Health Care Jaromír Pešek  Z 2 1+1 1
16USRJB Introduction to Quality Management in Health Care for Bachelors Jaromír Pešek  Z 2 1P+1C Z
D12UKT Introduction to Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
02UKT Introduction to Quantum Theory Martin Štefaňák  Z 2 2+0
17URO Introduction to Radiation Protection of Nuclear Facilities   Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01URG Introduction to Riemannian geometry David Krejčiřík  ZK 2 2+0 Z
17XNSSF Introduction to Safety, Security and Forensics Jiří Buček, Tomáš Bílý, Lenka Frýbortová, Jaroslav Klusoň, Ján Kozempel, Róbert Lórencz, Mojmír Němec, Petr Průša, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý, Tomáš Trojek, Tomáš Urban, Martin Vlk, Tomáš Vrba  ZK
12UVP Introduction to Scientific Computing Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C L
12UVPAP Introduction to Scientific Computing Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C L
11UFPLN Introduction to Solid State Physics Petr Kolenko, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D02US1 Introduction to Strings 1 Ladislav Hlavatý  ZK
D02US2 Introduction to Strings 2 Ladislav Hlavatý  ZK
01UTEI Introduction to Theoretical Informatics Petr Ambrož  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C
02ZELW Introduction to Theory of Electroweak Interactions Jana Bielčíková, Miroslav Myška, Boris Tomášik  Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
12UNXAP Introduction to UNIX Milan Kuchařík, Matěj Popďakunik, Marek Vlasák  Z 2 1P+1C L
D14ZEM Introduction to electron microscopy Miroslav Karlík  ZK 2P
14UAOB Introduction to image analysis Hynek Lauschmann  KZ 2 1P+1C
02ZSM Introduction to the Standard Model Zdeněk Hubáček  ZK 2 2+0
01UTS Introduction to the Theory of Semigroups Václav Klika  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C
D01UTS Introduction to the Theory of Semigroups Václav Klika  ZK
16UJRF1 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 1 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
16UJRF2 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 2 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16URF Introductory Radiation Physics Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z,L
16URF1 Introductory Radiation Physics 1 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
16URF2 Introductory Radiation Physics 2 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
16IZZP Ionizing Radiation in the Environment Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Čechák, Václav Štěpán  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
15ISY Isotopic Syntheses Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 L
D01INM Iterative methods for solving systems of equations Jiří Mikyška  ZK
15CZVJCH1N Jaderná chemie 1   ZK 2 2+0 L
15CZVJCH2N Jaderná chemie 2   Z,ZK 5 2+3 Z
D01KS Kombinatorika na slovech   ZK
01PSL LaTeX - Publication Instrument Petr Ambrož  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
D15ZSL Labelled Compounds Ján Kozempel, Stanislav Smrček  ZK
15LAC1 Laboratory Exercises 1 Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 4 5L L
17LAC2 Laboratory Exercises 2 Jan Rataj, Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 4L Z
15POBCH Laboratory Exercises in General Chemistry Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 3 3L L
15PINS Laboratory Practice in Instrumental Methods Martin Vlk, Alena Zavadilová  KZ 2 0+3 L
15APLA Laboratory Training in Analytical Chemistry Jakub Hraníček  Z 4 4L L
02PRPL1 Laboratory Work in Plasma Physics 1 Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02PRPL2 Laboratory Work in Plasma Physics 2 Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
02UPP Laboratory of Plasma Diagnostics Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  KZ 3 0P+2L L
D12ALE Lagrangian and ALE Methods for Hydrodynamics Milan Kuchařík, Pavel Váchal  ZK
04CESBJP Language Support to Bachelor Degree Project for Foreigners Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 4 0+2 L
04APJP Language Support to Bachelor Project Darren Copeland, Jana Kovářová, Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 5 5S L
04ABJP Language Support to Bc Project Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 5 0+1 L,Z
01JAU Languages, Automata and Computability Petr Ambrož  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
D12FLG Laser Generators Physics Jan Šulc  ZK 2P
12FLA Laser Physics Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 L
12LAS Laser Systems Michal Jelínek, Václav Kubeček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
D12LSU Laser Systems for Ultra-short Pulse Generation Václav Kubeček  ZK Z
12LTB1 Laser Technique 1 Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec, Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
12LTB2 Laser Technique 2 Helena Jelínková, Václav Kubeček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
D12TLS Laser Theory Jan Šulc  ZK Z,L
12PLM Laser in Medicine Practice Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec  Czech KZ 6 4 L
12LPST Laser, Plasma and Beam Technologies Alexandr Jančárek, Helena Jelínková  Czech ZK 4 2+2 L
12LPZ Laser-plasma as a Source of Particles and Radiation Jaroslav Nejdl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D12LM Lasers in medicine Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec  ZK
01LBM Lattice Boltzmann Method Pavel Eichler, Radek Fučík  KZ 2 1P+1C
16LEG Legislation Jiří Martinčík  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02LAG Lie Algebras and Lie Groups Ondřej Kubů, Libor Šnobl  Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z
D02LGLA Lie groupoids and algebroids Jan Vysoký  ZK
04APRK Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR - Examination Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 3 Z
04APR1 Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR 1 Nathaniel Tobias Patton  Czech Z 2 2S L
04APR2 Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR 2 Nathaniel Tobias Patton, Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 4S Z
01LAL Linear Algebra 1 Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková, Marek Dědič, Lukáš Heriban, Miroslav Kolář, David Kramár, David Krejčiřík, Jiří Mikyška, Magdalena Parýzková, Severin Pošta  Czech Z 2 2P+2C
01LALZ Linear Algebra 1, exam Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková  ZK 2 0P+0C
01LAL2 Linear Algebra 2 Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková, Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hrdina, David Kramár, David Krejčiřík, Václav Růžek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
11ANEL Linear Circuit Analysis Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
01LIP Linear Programming Jan Volec  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
11MIK Logical Circuits and Microprocessors Pavel Jiroušek, Petr Levinský  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 L
12NIPL Low Temperature Plasmas and Discharges Jaroslav Nejdl  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
01SU1 Machine Learning 1 Jan Flusser  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C
01SU2 Machine Learning 2 Jiří Franc, Filip Šroubek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
18MAK1 Macroeconomics 1 Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
18MAK2 Macroeconomics 2 Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
11PMK1 Macromolecular Crystallography Laboratory 1 Tomáš Kovaľ  Czech KZ 4 0+4 Z
11PMK2 Macromolecular Crystallography Laboratory 2 Tomáš Kovaľ  Czech KZ 4 0+4 L
11MAM Magnetic Materials Oleg Heczko  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D11MAM Magnetic Materials Oleg Heczko  ZK
01PAMF Mainframe Programming in Assembler Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 2 L
01MAPR Markov processes Jan Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
16DPJI1 Master Thesis 1 Jan Frýbort, Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 3
15DPV1 Master Thesis 1 Mojmír Němec  Z 10 10ZP Z
02DPJC1 Master Thesis 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jan Čepila  Z 10 10C Z
01DPAA1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0P+10C
01DPAM1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Z 10 0+10
01DPSI1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
01DPMM1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
11DPIP1 Master Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
16DPRF1 Master Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10
02DPTF1 Master Thesis 1 Jana Brotánková, Ondřej Ficker, Tomáš Homola, Jan Horáček, Kateřina Hromasová, Libor Juha, Milan Kuchařík, Michal Marčišovský, Jaroslav Nejdl, Vladimír Scholtz, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 10 10 Z,L
02DPMF1 Master Thesis 1 Pavel Exner, Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Václav Potoček, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 10 10 Z,L
15DPCH1 Master Thesis 1 Pavel Bartl, Petr Distler, Jan John, Libor Juha, Ján Kozempel, Barbora Neužilová, Mojmír Němec, Jaroslav Červenák, Kateřina Čubová  Z 10 10 Z
18DPSE1 Master Thesis 1 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
12DPFE1 Master Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Z 10 10 Z
02DPTF2 Master Thesis 2 Jana Brotánková, Ondřej Ficker, Ondřej Grover, Tomáš Homola, Jan Horáček, Kateřina Hromasová, Libor Juha, Milan Kuchařík, Vladimír Linhart, Michal Marčišovský, Vladimír Scholtz, Vojtěch Svoboda, Pavel Trávníček, Ivan Ďuran  Czech Z 20 20 L,Z
01DPAA2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 20 0P+20C
16DPJI2 Master Thesis 2 Jan Frýbort, Tomáš Trojek  Z 20 0+20 4
15DPV2 Master Thesis 2 Mojmír Němec  Z 20 20ZP L
02DPJC2 Master Thesis 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Iurii Karpenko, Leszek Kosarzewski, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Eva Maria Martins dos Santos, Michal Marčišovský, Boris Tomášik, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Jakub Vícha, Jan Čepila  Z 20 20C L
01DPAM2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Z 20 0+20
01DPSI2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
01DPMM2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
11DPIP2 Master Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
16DPRF2 Master Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 20 0+20 4
02DPMF2 Master Thesis 2 Pavel Exner, Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Václav Potoček, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 20 20 L,Z
15DPCH2 Master Thesis 2 Pavel Bartl, Petr Distler, Jan John, Libor Juha, Ján Kozempel, Barbora Neužilová, Mojmír Němec, Michal Sakmár, Ivo Světlík, Kateřina Čubová  Z 20 20 L
18DPSE2 Master Thesis 2 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
12DPFE2 Master Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Z 20 20 L
01CAS Matematics for Particle Systems Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
14CHMA Materials Characterization Petr Haušild, Karel Tesař  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C
14NAMA Materials Science Petr Haušild  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
14NMA Materials Science Petr Haušild, Jaroslav Čech  KZ 3 2+1 5
14NMR Materials Science for Reactors Petr Haušild  Czech ZK 2 1P+1C 6
02MAT Materials for Experimental Nuclear Physics Libor Škoda  ZK 2 2+0
01ANA3 Mathematical Analysis A 3 Radek Fučík, Matěj Tušek, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 9 4P+4C
01ANA4 Mathematical Analysis A 4 Monika Balázsová, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 9 4P+4C
D01KTNO Mathematical Aspects of Quantum Physics with Non-Self-Adjoint Operators David Krejčiřík  ZK 2P
01MAL Mathematical Logic Petr Cintula  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1
16MMM Mathematical Methods and Modelling Jaroslav Klusoň  Z 2 0+2 3
01MBI Mathematical Methods in Biology and Medicine Václav Klika  KZ 3 2+1 Z
01MMDY Mathematical Methods in Fluid Dynamics 1 Pavel Strachota  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
01MMNS Mathematical Modelling of Non-linear Systems Michal Beneš  Czech ZK 3 1P+1C Z
01MMD Mathematical Modelling of Traffic Milan Krbálek, Jana Vacková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01MMPV Mathematical Models of Groundwater Flow Jiří Mikyška  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01MAS Mathematical Statistics Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 2+0
01MASC Mathematical Statistics - Seminar Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z 2 0+2
D16MFMB Mathematical and Physical Models of Biologic Effects Libor Judas, Pavel Kundrát  ZK
01MPN1B Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 1 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPN2B Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 2 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPNM Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians M Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0P+1C
01MBM Mathematical techniques in biology and medicine Václav Klika  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01MAT1 Mathematics 1 Radek Fučík, Petr Gális, David Kramár, Radovan Zeman  Czech Z 4 3P+3C Z
01MAT2 Mathematics 2 Maksym Dreval, Pavel Eichler, Radek Fučík, Petr Gális, Radovan Zeman  Czech Z 4 3P+3C L
01MAT3 Mathematics 3 David Krejčiřík, Severin Pošta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
01MAT4 Mathematics 4 Lukáš Heriban, David Kramár, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01MCS Mathematics for Particle Systems Milan Krbálek  Czech KZ 3 2+1
01MATZ1 Mathematics, Examination 1 Radek Fučík  ZK 2 - Z
01MATZ2 Mathematics, Examination 2 Radek Fučík, Matěj Tušek  ZK 2 - L
18AMTL Matlab Applications František Gašpar, Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
02REP Matrix Lie group representations Jiří Hrivnák  Z 2 2+0 Z
01TEMA Matrix Theory Edita Pelantová  Czech Z 3 2+0 L
01MIP Measure and Probability Tomáš Hobza, Václav Kůs  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2
15MZD Measurement and Data Handling Lucie Baborová, Aleš Vetešník, Dušan Vopálka  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12ZMDT Measurement and Data Processing Josef Blažej, Ivan Procházka  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
12MMEO Measurements Methods in Electronics and Optics Ladislav Pína  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
02MECH Mechanics Jana Brotánková, David Břeň, Antonín Hoskovec, Michal Jex, Tereza Lehečková, Martin Malachov, Jan Masák, Jaroslav Novotný, Filip Petrásek, Šárka Salačová, Josef Schmidt, Stanislav Skoupý, Iskender Yalcinkaya  Czech Z 4 4+2 Z
802MECH Mechanics David Břeň, Filip Petrásek  Z 4 4P+2C Z
02MECHZ Mechanics - Examination David Břeň, Goce Chadzitaskos, Antonín Hoskovec, Petr Novotný, Filip Petrásek, Stanislav Skoupý, Iskender Yalcinkaya  Czech ZK 2 - Z
802MECHZ Mechanics - Examination David Břeň, Filip Petrásek  ZK 2 Z
16AIZM Medical Application of Ionizing Radiation Tereza Hanušová, Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová  Z,ZK 3 2+1 3
16INZ Medical Informatics Tomáš Urban  KZ 2 1+1 1
16INZB Medical Informatics for Engineers Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  Czech KZ 2 1+1 1
14FKO Metal Physics Miroslav Karlík, Jaroslav Čech  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2C
11KO Metallic Oxides Jiří Hejtmánek  Czech ZK 2 2 Z,L
D11KO Metallic Oxides Jiří Hejtmánek  ZK
01MRMMI Methods for Sparse Matrices Jiří Mikyška  KZ 2 2P+0C
16AMMN Methods of Analytical Measurement Hana Průšová  KZ 2 2P+0C 2
16MEMO Methods of Monitoring and Metrology Pavel Novotný, Petr Průša  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
D01MKOTT Metoda konečných objemů v termodynamice tekutin Pavel Strachota  ZK
D01MKPPP Metoda konečných prvků pro parabolické problémy   ZK
16MEIZ Metrology of Ionizing Radiation Pavel Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
16MDOZI Microdosimetry Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová, Kateřina Pachnerová Brabcová  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
18MIK Microeconomics Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
18MIK1 Microeconomics 1 Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
18MIK2 Microeconomics 2 Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
14MMIM Micromechanical and Indentation Methods Jaroslav Čech  KZ 2 1P+1C L
12MPP1 Microprocessor Laboratory 1 David Vyhlídal  Czech KZ 4 0+3 Z
12MPP2 Microprocessor Laboratory 1 David Vyhlídal  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
12MPR1 Microprocessors 1 Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 4 4+0 Z
12MPR2 Microprocessors 2 Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
14MIP1 Miniprojects 1 Ondřej Kovářík, Jaroslav Čech  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C Z
14MIP2 Miniprojects 2 Ondřej Kovářík, Jaroslav Čech  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C L
18MUML Modeling in UML Vojtěch Merunka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
18MPSE Modeling of Production Systems in Economy Adam Borovička, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
D02MSC Modeling particle collisions Miroslav Myška  ZK
01MEU Modelling Extremal Events Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 2P
15MSZP Modelling and Simulation of Radionuclide Migration in the Environment Aleš Vetešník, Dušan Vopálka  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
D15MTP Modelling of Transport Processes in Radioactive Waste Repository Barriers   ZK 2P
02MTD Modern Detectors Jaroslav Adam  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
01PDRMI Modern Theory of Partial Differential Equations Matěj Tušek  ZK 3 3P+0C L
01SMF Modern Trends in Corporate Information Technologies Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 2 L
01PDE Modern theory of partial differential equations Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C
11MONA Molecular Nanosystems Irena Kratochvílová  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
D11MONA Molecular Nanosystems Irena Kratochvílová  ZK
12MOF Molecular Physics Martin Michl, Jan Proška  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
18MEMC Monte Carlo Method František Gašpar, Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16MCRF Monte Carlo Method in Radiation Physics Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 4 2+2 2
17XMMC Monte Carlo Methods in Advanced Reactor Physics Ondřej Huml, Jan Rataj  ZK
15CZVMZD Měření a zpracování dat CZV Aleš Vetešník  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1
12NCH Nanochemistry Jan Proška  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11NAMA Nanomaterials - Preparation and Characteristics Irena Kratochvílová  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
12NF Nanophysics Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12NT Nanotechnology Eduard Hulicius, Jan Proška  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
18NES1 Neural Networks 1 Zuzana Petříčková  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C L
01NEUR1 Neural Networks and their Applications 1 František Hakl, Martin Holeňa  Czech ZK 2 2+0
17NAA Neutron Activation Analysis Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
16DNEU Neutron Dosimetry Michal Košťál, Ondřej Ploc  ZK 2 2+0 3
17NFYZ Neutron physics Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
D11NGA Neutronographical Structural and Texture Analyses Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  ZK 2
11NMV Neutronography in Material Research Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech ZK 2 2 L
17NJZ New Nuclear Sources Tomáš Bílý  Czech ZK 3 3+0 Z
14NEKM Non-metallic Naterials Miroslav Karlík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16ZOMEM Non-radiation imaging methods Jakub Foukal, Marek Mechl, Jaroslav Tintěra  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16ZOME Non-radiation imaging methods Jakub Foukal, Marek Mechl, Jaroslav Tintěra  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
14NDT Nondestructive Diagnostics Ondřej Kovářík  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
D02NSY Nonequilibrium Systems Igor Jex  ZK 1P+1S
12NOP Nonlinear Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
D12NOG Nonlinear Optics for Generation of Optical Radiation Milan Frank, Michal Jelínek  ZK L
01NELO Nonlinear Optimization Radek Fučík  ZK 4 3P+0C
17XJAM Nuclear Analytical Methods Marcel Miglierini  ZK
15JACH1 Nuclear Chemistry 1 Jan John, Xenie Popovič, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
15JACH2 Nuclear Chemistry 2 Jan John, Xenie Popovič, Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
15JCHDC Nuclear Chemistry for DC Jan John, Xenie Popovič, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
D15JDT Nuclear Data, Target Technologies, and Preparation of Radionuclides Ondřej Lebeda  ZK
16ZJTB Nuclear Energy Facilities and Accelerators Kamil Augsten, Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16VJZ Nuclear Facilities Decommissioning Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
D15JFA Nuclear Forensic Analysis Ján Kozempel, Mojmír Němec, Martin Vlk  ZK 2P
17PALC Nuclear Fuel Cycle Evžen Losa, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2P L
17PALX Nuclear Fuel Cycle Evžen Losa, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2P L
D15TJP Nuclear Fuels Technology Kateřina Čubová, Karel Štamberg  ZK
02ZJF Nuclear Physics Vladimír Wagner  Czech Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
02ZJFB Nuclear Physics B Vladimír Wagner  Czech KZ 3 3+0 Z
D15JE Nuclear Power Plants Tomáš Bílý, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
17FARE Nuclear Reactor Physics Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová, Pavel Suk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
17JARE Nuclear Reactors Tomáš Bílý  ZK 2 2 L
17VYRE Nuclear Research Installations Jana Matoušková, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
17JABE Nuclear Safety Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech ZK 5 4P Z
17XBEZP Nuclear Safety of Nuclear Installations Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
02JSP Nuclear Spectroscopy Vladimír Wagner  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
D02JSP Nuclear Spectroscopy Vladimír Wagner  ZK
16ZJT Nuclear Technology Devices Kamil Augsten, Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2+0 1
16JRFRF Nuclear and Radiation Physics for MP Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
D15JRZ Nuclear and Radiological Weapons and their Effects   ZK 2P
17ALEP Nuclear legislation in practice Dana Drábová  Czech KZ 2 2P L
817JARE Nuclear reactors Tomáš Bílý  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
01TC Number Theory   ZK 4 2+0 L
01TEC Number Theory Zuzana Masáková, Edita Pelantová  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
01NMA1 Numerical Mathematics 1 Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech ZK 4 4+0
01NUM2 Numerical Mathematics 2 Michal Beneš, Tomáš Oberhuber  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01NMA2 Numerical Mathematics 2 Michal Beneš, Tomáš Oberhuber  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
12NME1 Numerical Methods 1 Martin Jirka, Dominika Jochcová, Jiří Löffelmann, Pavel Váchal  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01NME2 Numerical Methods 2 Michal Beneš  KZ 2 2+0 L
12NMEA Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers Pavel Váchal, Alena Zavadilová  Czech KZ 3 2+2 L
01NMDT Numerical Methods in Fluid Dynamics Pavel Strachota  ZK 2 2P+0C
D01NMQ Numerical Metods for Quantum Technologies   ZK 2P
15VSBP Numerical Simulation of Complex Environmental Processes Dušan Vopálka  ZK 2 1+1 Z
18OOP Object Oriented Programming Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 2 2C Z
02OKS Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  Z 2 2+0
D02OKS Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  ZK
12OREZ Open Resonators Václav Kubeček  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
12OSY Operating Systems Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 3 3+0 Z
18OS Operating Systems Administration Vladimír Jarý  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
17XBVR Operation and Safety of Research Reactors Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK *
D15POJE Operational and Waste Management of Czech NPPs   ZK 2P
D12OMMA Optical Methods for Atmospheric Monitoring and Environmental Sensing Josef Blažej, Ivan Procházka  ZK 2 2 Z,L
12FOPT Optical Physics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Z,ZK 3 3+0 Z
11OPTX Optical Properties of Solids Zdeněk Bryknar  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D11OPT Optical Properties of Solids Zdeněk Bryknar  ZK
12OSE Optical Sensors Jiří Homola  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D12OPS Optical Spectroscopy Martin Michl  ZK L
12OSP Optical Spectroscopy Martin Michl  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
11OSAL Optical Spectroscopy of Inorganic Solids Zdeněk Potůček  Czech ZK 2 2 L
D11OSAL Optical Spectroscopy of Inorganic Solids Zdeněk Potůček  ZK
12OPK Optics Communications Josef Blažej  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
15POCHA Organic Chemistry Practical Miroslav Lorenc  Z 4 4L L
15ORCA1 Organic chemistry 1 Ján Kozempel, Martin Palušák, Michal Sakmár, Stanislav Smrček, Martin Vlk  Z 2 2P+2C L
15ORCA2 Organic chemistry 2 Ján Kozempel, Martin Palušák, Michal Sakmár, Stanislav Smrček, Martin Vlk  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
D02TOP Orthogonal Polynomials Goce Chadzitaskos  ZK *
16PFE Overview of Elementary Particle Physics Jan Smolík  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
16TZPB Overview of Legislation in Health Care Petra Dostálová  Czech Z 2 2+0
01PAA Parallel Algorithms and Architectures Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C L
02UC2 Particle Accelerators 2 Miroslav Krůs  ZK 2 2+0
02LPA Particle plasma accelerators Miroslav Krůs  ZK 2 2P+0C L
02UC1 Particles Accelerators 1 Miroslav Krůs  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D02DI Path Integral Petr Jizba  Z,ZK 2P+1C
16PAFZ2 Pathology, Anatomy and Physiology in Imaging Techniques 2 Jana Votrubová, Vlastimil Válek  ZK 2 2+0
D01PTO Perturbation Theory for Operators Pavel Šťovíček  ZK 2P
D15FRCH Photochemistry and Radiation Chemistry Libor Juha, Václav Čuba, Kateřina Čubová  ZK
D02UPC Photon induced processes in accelerators Jesus Guillermo Contreras  ZK
15FCHN1 Physical Chemistry 1 Jan Bárta, Viliam Múčka  Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
15FCHN2 Physical Chemistry 2 Marta Burešová, Barbora Drtinová, Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
15FCHN3 Physical Chemistry 3 Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 2 1+1 Z
15FCHA4 Physical Chemistry 4 Viliam Múčka, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15FCH5 Physical Chemistry 5 Lenka Prouzová Procházková  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ZFD Physical Data Visualization Josef Blažej  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C Z
14FM1 Physical Metallurgy 1 Miroslav Karlík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
14FYM1 Physical Metallurgy 1 Miroslav Karlík  Z,ZK 6 4 Z
14FYM2 Physical Metallurgy 2 Petr Haušild  Z,ZK 3 2+0 L
14FM2 Physical Metallurgy 2 Petr Haušild  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
D16FSM Physical Processes in Scintillation and Luminescence Materials Martin Nikl  ZK
17XFOJZ Physical Protection of Nuclear Installations Radovan Starý  ZK
02FYS1 Physical Seminar 1 Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02FY1 Physics 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Josef Bobek, Radim Dvořák, Ekaterina Grecká, Sára Haidlová, Diana Mária Krupová, Margita Kubátová, Subhadip Pal, Karolína Syrokvaš, Vojtěch Zabloudil, Jakub Češka  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
802FY1 Physics 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Goce Chadzitaskos  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
02FY2 Physics 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Ekaterina Grecká, Sára Haidlová, Jakub Češka  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
802FY2 Physics 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Goce Chadzitaskos  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
02BSM Physics beyond the Standard Model Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02FAJ Physics of Atomic Nuclei Jiří Adam, Petr Veselý  Czech ZK 4 4+0 L
12FDD Physics of Detection and Detectors of Optical Radiation Ladislav Pína  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11FDEL Physics of Dielectrics Zdeněk Bryknar, Eva Mihóková  ZK 2 2P+0C L
D11DIEL Physics of Dielectrics Zdeněk Bryknar  ZK
D02FFR Physics of Fusion Reactors Jan Horáček  ZK Z
D12FLZ Physics of Laser Sources of Short-Wavelength Radiation Jaroslav Nejdl  ZK 2P
D12FLP Physics of Laser-Produced Plasma Ondřej Klimo, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 2 Z
11FMGL Physics of Magnetic Solids Jaroslav Hamrle, Štefan Zajac  ZK 2 2P+0C L
11FKOV Physics of Metals Hanuš Seiner  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
11KOV Physics of Metals Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2 Z
11FKO1 Physics of Metals 1 Rudolf Klepáček, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 3 2 Z
11POLO Physics of Semiconductors Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 4 4P+0C Z
D11FPPL Physics of Solid State Phase Transitions Jiří Hlinka  ZK L
11FPPL Physics of Solid State Phase Transitions Jiří Hlinka  Czech ZK 2 2 L
11FPOR Physics of Surfaces and Interfaces Ladislav Kalvoda  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02FT Physics of Tokamaks David Břeň, Ondřej Ficker, Jan Mlynář, Petr Mácha  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
02FUJS Physics of Ultrarelativistic Nuclear Collisions Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Karel Šafařík  ZK 2 2P+0C L
02FG Physics of graphene described by Dirac equation Vít Jakubský  Z 2 2P+0C L
02PINCE Pinches Daniel Klír, Pavel Kubeš, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02DPLA Plasma Diagnostics Daniel Klír, Pavel Kubeš, Karel Řezáč  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
02TPLA1 Plasma Theory 1 Petr Kulhánek, Jan Mlynář  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
02TPLA2 Plasma Theory 2 Petr Kulhánek, Jan Mlynář  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
14PLA Plasticity Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
D14TP Plasticity Theory Vladislav Oliva  ZK 2 2 Z,L
D01PPPAA Pokročilé partie paralelních algoritmů a architektur   ZK
16PADR Practical Analysis of Data and Risks Kateřina Pilařová, Václav Štěpán  KZ 4 1P+3C Z
816PADR Practical Analysis of Data and Risks Kateřina Pilařová, Václav Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C Z
D11PASD Practical Aspects of the Point Defects Study Maksym Buryi  ZK Z
11PASD Practical Aspects of the Point Defects Study Maksym Buryi  ZK 2 2P+0C L
11PSPL Practical Exercises from Solid State Structure Analysis Monika Kučeráková, Jiří Čapek  Czech KZ 4 4 Z
15DEIZ Practical Exercises in Detection of Ionizing Radiation Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  Czech KZ 3 0+3 L
15PJCH Practical Exercises in Nuclear Chemistry Pavel Bartl, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 4 0+4 Z
15PRFCH Practical Exercises in Physical Chemistry Kateřina Ušelová  Z 5 0P+4C Z
15PRACH Practical Exercises in Radiation Chemistry Jan Bárta, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  KZ 3 0+3 L
15PRMB Practical Exercises in Radiation Methods in Biology and Medicine Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  KZ 4 0+4 L
15PRAM Practical Exercises in Radioanalytical Methods Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  KZ 4 0+4 L
15RATEC Practical Exercises in Radiochemical Techniques Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 2 0+2 Z
15SEPM Practical Exercises in Separation Methods Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  KZ 3 0+3 Z
11EP Practical Training in Electronics Pavel Jiroušek  Czech KZ 4 0+4 Z
15ANP Practical Training in Inorganic Chemistry Vojtěch Kubíček, Václav Tyrpekl  Czech Z 4 9 dní L
15LABT Practical Training in Laboratory Technique Michaela Fridrichová, Michaela Fridrichová  Czech Z 3 0+4 Z
11CZF Practical Training in Solid State Physics Kateřina Aubrechtová Dragounová, Monika Kučeráková  Z 2 0P+2C Z
11PPOL Practical Training of Semiconductors Petr Levinský  Czech KZ 4 4 L
11POSPL Practical course in optical spectroscopy of solids Kateřina Aubrechtová Dragounová, Zdeněk Potůček  KZ 4 0P+52C Z
18PROP Practical training in programming Jakub Klinkovský  Czech KZ 3 2C Z
16PDZBS Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation David Chvátil, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Pavel Novotný, Petr Průša, Zdeněk Zelenka  KZ 4 0+4 Z
16PDZNMS Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation Jiří Martinčík, Pavel Novotný, Petr Průša  KZ 4 0+4 Z
16PDIZ Practicum in Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation Lenka Thinová, Václav Štěpán  KZ 4 0+4 L
14PMA Practicum in Materials Miroslav Karlík, Karel Tesař  Czech KZ 3 0P+2L
14PMKOP Practicum of finite elements methods Aleš Materna  Czech ZK 3 0P+2C
14PP Pre-diploma Experience Petr Haušild  Czech Z 4 2XT Z
01DPR Pre-diploma Practice Michal Beneš  Czech Z 4 2XT
D01PNAS Prediktivní nástroje pro agentní systémy   ZK
D11PCH Preparation and Characterization of Quantum Structures Ladislav Kalvoda  ZK 2P
12PN Preparation of Semiconductor Nanostructures Eduard Hulicius  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
04API Presentation Course Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 2 2S Z
11PAO Principles and Applications of Optical Sensors with Practical Trainings Jan Aubrecht  Czech ZK 2 2 L
D16PSR Principles and Methods of Stereotactic Radiosurgery and Radiotherapy Josef Novotný  ZK
D16ZKRB Principles of Clinical Radiobiology Marie Davídková  ZK
16IDOB Principles of Integrating Dosimetric Methods Iva Ambrožová, Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 L
16UAZ Principles of Ionizing Radiation Application Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 1
16UAZB Principles of Ionizing-Radiation Applications Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 Z
816UAZB Principles of Ionizing-Radiation Applications Ladislav Musílek  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ZFP Principles of Plasma Physics Martin Jirka, Jiří Limpouch  Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
D02PKP Principles of Quantum Computers Aurél Gábor Gábris, Václav Potoček, Martin Štefaňák  ZK 2P+0C
01PSR Principles of Statistical Decision Making Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01PMU Probabilistic Learning Models František Hakl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
01UMIN Probabilistic Models of Artificial Intelligence Jiřina Vejnarová  Czech KZ 2 2+0 Z
01PRST Probability and Statistics Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
01PRSTB Probability and Statistics B Tomáš Hobza  Czech KZ 4 3+1 Z
01PSM1 Problem Seminar in Mathematical Analysis Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 2 0P+2S Z
01PSMA1 Problem Seminar in Mathematical Analysis Matěj Tušek  Czech KZ 2 0P+2S
01PSMA2 Problem Seminar in Mathematical Analysis 2 Matěj Tušek  Czech KZ 2 2S
01PSM2 Problem Seminar in Mathematical Analysis 2 Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 2 2S
16PNZ Problems of Non-ionizing Radiation Kamil Augsten, Lenka Thinová  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
D15PUJZ Procedures for Decommissioning Nuclear Installations   ZK
16OSE Professional Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C
816OSE Professional Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C
18NET Programming for the .NET Framework Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
18PRC1 Programming in C++ 1 Vladimír Jarý, Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 4 2+2 Z
18PRC2 Programming in C++ 2 Vladimír Jarý, Jakub Klinkovský, Miroslav Virius  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
18PJ Programming in Java Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
18PMTL Programming in MATLAB Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 4C Z
18PVP Programming in Pascal Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
18PPY1 Programming in Python 1 Jakub Klinkovský, Matej Mojzeš  Czech Z 2 2C L
18PPY2 Programming in Python 2 Jakub Klinkovský  Czech Z 2 2S Z
18PPY3 Programming in Python 3 Jakub Klinkovský, Rudolf Pecinovský  Czech Z 2 2C L
16PRRF Programming in medical physics Pavel Dvořák  KZ 2 0P+2C Z
01PERI Programming of Peripherals Devices Zdeněk Čulík  Z 2 2+0 Z
15ZOCH Protection of Environment Helena Filipská  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D01PTPP Proudění a transport v porézním prostředí Radek Fučík  ZK
D16PZJ Quality Assurance and Dosimetry of Small Josef Novotný  ZK
02KCH Quantum Chemistry Michal Jex  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02ZQCD Quantum Chromodynamics Jana Bielčíková, Matěj Vaculčiak, Jan Čepila  Czech Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
02KVK1 Quantum Circle 1 Pavel Exner  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02KVK2 Quantum Circle 2 Pavel Exner  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
D11KVAP Quantum Computing Ladislav Andrey  Czech ZK 2
D12KVE Quantum Electrodynamics Ondřej Klimo  ZK L,Z
12KVEN Quantum Electronics Miroslav Dvořák, Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
02KTPA1 Quantum Field Theory 1 Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
02KTPA2 Quantum Field Theory 2 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C L
02KTPA3 Quantum Field Theory 3 Petr Jizba, Zdenka Sosnová, Václav Zatloukal  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
12KGOZ1 Quantum Generators of Optical Radiation 1 Michal Jelínek, Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec  ZK 2 2P Z
12KGOZ2 Quantum Generators of Optical Radiation 2 Jan Šulc  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
D01KG Quantum Groups   ZK 2P
01KVGR1 Quantum Groups 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
02QIC Quantum Information and Communication Aurél Gábor Gábris, Shivani Singh, Martin Štefaňák  English Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
D02KIK Quantum Information and Communication Aurél Gábor Gábris, Igor Jex  English ZK
D02KIK2 Quantum Information and Communication 2 Martin Štefaňák  ZK
11KPRA1 Quantum Laboratory 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  KZ 4 4L Z
02KPRA2 Quantum Laboratory 2 Jan Čepila  KZ 4 4L L
02KMP Quantum Many-Body Problem in the Theory of Atomic Nuclei Petr Veselý  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D02KMP Quantum Markov processes Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 2S L
02KVAN Quantum Mechanics Stanislav Skoupý, Martin Štefaňák, Daniel Štěrba  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 Z
02QM1 Quantum Mechanics 1 Craig Hamilton  English Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
02KM1 Quantum Mechanics 1 Magdalena Parýzková, Stanislav Skoupý, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C Z
02KM2 Quantum Mechanics 2 Stanislav Skoupý, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02QM2 Quantum Mechanics 2 Craig Hamilton  English Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
12KVO Quantum Optics Miroslav Dvořák, Ivan Richter  Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
12KOP Quantum Optics Miroslav Dvořák, Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
D02QOPT Quantum Optics Goce Chadzitaskos, Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  ZK
02KO1 Quantum Optics 1 Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
02KO2 Quantum Optics 2 Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
02KFM Quantum Physics Petr Jizba, Filip Petrásek  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02KFA Quantum Physics Igor Jex, Michal Jex  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02KF Quantum Physics Filip Petrásek, Libor Šnobl  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02QPRGA Quantum Programming Aurél Gábor Gábris, Rajeswari Murukan Chandrika, Iskender Yalcinkaya  English Z 3 1P+1C L
D01KTR Quantum Scattering Theory   ZK
01PR R Programming Jiří Franc  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
15CZVRACH Radiation Chemistry   ZK 4 3P
15RACH Radiation Chemistry Václav Čuba  ZK 4 3+0 L
16REL Radiation Effects in Matter Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15RMBM Radiation Methods in Biology and Medicine Václav Čuba  ZK 2 2+0 L
16RAO Radiation Protection Dana Drábová, Jiří Hůlka, Jiří Martinčík, Ladislav Tomášek, Tomáš Trojek, Darina Trojková  ZK 4 4+0 1
16RAON Radiation Protection Dana Drábová, Miroslav Hýža, Jiří Hůlka, Jiří Martinčík, Ladislav Tomášek, Tomáš Trojek, Darina Trojková  ZK 4 4+0 Z
816RAON Radiation Protection Dana Drábová, Miroslav Hýža, Jiří Hůlka, Jiří Martinčík, Ladislav Tomášek, Tomáš Trojek, Darina Trojková  Czech ZK 4 4+0 Z
D16ROZS Radiation Protection in Emergency Situations Aleš Froňka  ZK 2
17ROJ Radiation Protection of Nuclear Facilities Radovan Starý  ZK 2 2+0 L
D15ROK Radiation Removal of Liquid and Gaseous Contaminants Viliam Múčka  ZK
16RTNMM Radilogical Technique - Nuclear Medicine Jiří Trnka  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 5
16RTNM Radilogical Technology-Nuclear Medicine Jiří Trnka  Z,ZK 3 2+1 5
15NRO1 Radioactive Waste and Spent Nuclear Fuel Management 1 Evžen Losa, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P Z
15NRO2 Radioactive Waste and Spent Nuclear Fuel Management 2 Evžen Losa, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P L
816RAZP Radioactivity in the Environment Lenka Thinová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 2
16RAZP Radioactivity in the Environment Lenka Thinová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 2
D15RCH Radioanalytical Chemistry Jan John, Mojmír Němec  ZK
D15RCHF Radioanalytical Chemistry for Forensic Analysis Jan John, Mojmír Němec  ZK 2P
15RAM Radioanalytical Methods Jan John  ZK 3 3+0 L
15CZVRAM Radioanalytické metody   ZK 3 3+0 L
16RBIO Radiobiology Marie Davídková  ZK 2 2+0 L
15CZVSTP Radiochemie stop   Czech ZK 3 3+0
16RFRDN Radiological Physics - Diagnostic Radiology Kateřina Dudášová, Iva Krulová, Leoš Novák, Lucie Súkupová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RFNMN Radiological Physics - Nuclear Medicine Jiří Trnka, Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RFRTN Radiological Physics - Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Veselský  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RTDG Radiological Technics - Diagnostic Radiology Iva Jakubcová, Leoš Novák, Lucie Súkupová  Z,ZK 3 2+1 5
16RTDGM Radiological Technique - Diagnostic Radiology Kateřina Dudášová, Iva Jakubcová, Leoš Novák, Lucie Súkupová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 5
16RTRTB Radiological Technology-Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Anna Negri, Josef Novotný, Igor Sirák, Milan Vošmik  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 6
15PRN Radionuclide Production Ondřej Lebeda  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D15ARN Radionuclides Applications Jiří Mizera  ZK
D15RBV Radionuclides in Biological Sciences Stanislav Smrček  ZK
D15RFMCH Radiopharmaceutical Chemistry   ZK 2P
D15RFM Radiopharmaceuticals Ondřej Lebeda, Marek Moša  ZK
15RDFM Radiopharmaceuticals 1 Ondřej Lebeda  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15RFM2 Radiopharmaceuticals 2 Ján Kozempel, Marek Moša, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15TRF Radiopharmaceuticals Technology Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 L
01TNM Random Matrix Theory Jan Vybíral  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
17KID Reactor Kinetics and Dynamics Ondřej Huml  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
17RFYZ Reactor physics Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová, Ondřej Novák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
11RTSW Real Time Software Martin Dráb, Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z 3 2 L
01RAD Regression Data Analysis Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
02REL2 Relativistic Physics 2 Oldřich Semerák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 L
02REL1 Relativistic Physics I Jiří Bičák, Oldřich Semerák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 Z
01TRE2 Representation theory 2 Severin Pošta  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
D18RE Requirement engineering Vojtěch Merunka  Czech ZK 2 2P L
14VUSM1 Research Project 1 Aleš Materna  Z 6 0+6 1
16VUJI1 Research Project 1 Tomáš Bílý, Tomáš Trojek  Z 6 0+6 1
02VUQT1 Research Project 1 Martin Štefaňák  Z 6 0P+6C Z
17VUV1 Research Project 1 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 6 0P+6C Z
01VUAA1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 6 0P+6C
12VUFL1 Research Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ivan Richter  Czech Z 6 0P+6C Z
02VUJC1 Research Project 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Petr Chaloupka, Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Jiří Král, Michal Marčišovský, Dominika Mašlárová, Solangel Rojas Torres, Boris Tomášik, Jakub Vícha, Jan Čepila, Michal Šumbera  Z 6 6C Z
01VUAM1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Z 6 0+6 Z
16VURF1 Research Project 1 Kateřina Pilařová  Z 6 0+6 1
01VUSI1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík, Edita Pelantová  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
01VUMM1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
11VUIP1 Research Project 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
02VUTF1 Research Project 1 Jana Brotánková, Tomáš Homola, Jan Horáček, Libor Juha, Daniel Klír, Miroslav Krůs, Ondřej Kudláček, Vladimír Linhart, Jaroslav Nejdl, Jakub Svoboda, Vojtěch Svoboda, Monika Vilémová, Ivan Ďuran  Czech Z 6 6 Z,L
02VUMF1 Research Project 1 Pavel Exner, Aurél Gábor Gábris, Petr Jizba, Václav Klika, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Milan Šindelka, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 6 6 Z,L
15VUCH1 Research Project 1 Pavel Bartl, Petr Distler, Jan John, Mojmír Němec, Lenka Prouzová Procházková, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  Z 6 0+6 Z
18VUSE1 Research Project 1 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
14VUSM2 Research Project 2 Aleš Materna  KZ 8 0+8 2
02VUQT2 Research Project 2 Martin Štefaňák  KZ 8 0P+8C L
16VUJI2 Research Project 2 Tomáš Bílý, Tomáš Trojek  KZ 8 0+8 2
17VUV2 Research Project 2 Dušan Kobylka  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C L
01VUAA2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C
12VUFL2 Research Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C L
02VUJC2 Research Project 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Petr Chaloupka, Miroslav Krůs, Michal Marčišovský, Dominika Mašlárová, Solangel Rojas Torres, Boris Tomášik, Jakub Vícha, Jan Čepila, Martin Štefaňák  KZ 8 8C L
01VUAM2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
16VURF2 Research Project 2 Kateřina Pilařová  KZ 8 0+8 2
01VUSI2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík, Edita Pelantová  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C L
01VUMM2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
11VUIP2 Research Project 2 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
02VUTF2 Research Project 2 Jana Brotánková, Libor Juha, Daniel Klír, Miroslav Krůs, Ondřej Kudláček, Vladimír Scholtz, Jakub Svoboda, Vojtěch Svoboda, Monika Vilémová, Ivan Ďuran  Czech KZ 8 8 L,Z
02VUMF2 Research Project 2 Pavel Exner, Aurél Gábor Gábris, Petr Jizba, Václav Klika, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Milan Šindelka, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech KZ 8 8 L,Z
15VUCH2 Research Project 2 Pavel Bartl, Petr Distler, Jan John, Mojmír Němec, Lenka Prouzová Procházková, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 8 0+8 L
18VUSE2 Research Project 2 Radek Fučík, Milan Kuchařík, Dana Majerová  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
D02FVT Research on TOKAMAKS Radomír Pánek  ZK
11RSPL Resonant spectroscopy of solids Maksym Buryi  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
00RET Rhetoric Jana Kovářová  Z 1 0+2
12RNA Robust Numerical Algorithms Pavel Váchal  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
D01RRSE Robust Regression in Statistics and Econometrics   ZK
D04RJ Russian Language Zhanna Isaeva  ZK Z,L
04XRP1 Russian for Advanced Students P1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XRP2 Russian for Advanced Students P2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04RP3 Russian for Advanced Students P3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04RZZK Russian for Beginners Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 3 L
04XRZ1 Russian for Beginners Z1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+4 L
04XRZ2 Russian for Beginners Z2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+4 Z
04XRZ3 Russian for Beginners Z3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+4 L
04RZ4 Russian for Beginners Z4 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04RZ5 Russian for Beginners Z5 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04RMZK Russian for Intermediate Students Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 4 Z
04RPZK Russian for Intermediate Students Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 5 Z
04XRM1 Russian for Intermediate Students M1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04XRM2 Russian for Intermediate Students M2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
04RM3 Russian for Intermediate Students M3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
18SQL SQL Applications Jaromír Kukal, Dana Majerová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
17BPROV Safe operation of nuclear facilities Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech KZ 2 2P
17BAL Safety Analyses Jan Frýbort, Jan Rataj  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
17BAJZ Safety Analyses of Nuclear Installations Filip Fejt, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
17XSSS Safety and Security of Nuclear Installations Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  ZK
11SEM Scanning Electron Microscopy and Microbeam Analysis Methods Jaromír Kopeček  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D01SO Schrödinger operators David Krejčiřík  ZK 2P
12PYTH Scientific Programming in Python Jakub Urban, Pavel Váchal  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
12PYTHN Scientific Programming in Python Jakub Urban, Pavel Váchal  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
12VTV Scientific and Technical Computing Ivan Procházka  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
14RPSM1 Search Project 1 Jiří Kunz  Z 5 0+5
14RPSM2 Search Project 2 Jiří Kunz  Z 10 0+10
17XRJZ Selected Aspects of Development of New Nuclear Sources Tomáš Bílý  ZK
12MODO Selected Chapters of Modern Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Lucie Marešová, Ivan Richter  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
D14VPFM Selected Topics from Physical Metallurgy Petr Haušild, Miroslav Karlík  ZK
01VPFN Selected Topics in Functional Analysis Pavel Šťovíček  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01VYMA Selected Topics in Mathematics Jiří Mikyška  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
12VPMF Selected Topics in Modern Physics Jan Pšikal  Z 3 2P+1C L
D12VFOT Selected Topics in Nonlinear Optics Ivan Richter  ZK 0 Z,L
D12NLO Selected Topics in Nonlinear Optics Ivan Richter  ZK
D12VPO Selected Topics in Nonlinear Optics for Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
D12VPF Selected Topics in Photonics and Plasmonics for Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
D02VKFP Selected Topics in Plasma Physics Petr Kulhánek  ZK
D12VKFP Selected Topics in Plasma Physics Martin Jirka, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 2P
D02VPTF Selected Topics in Statistical Physics Igor Jex  ZK
02VPSFA Selected Topics in Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics Igor Jex, Jaroslav Novotný  Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z
11VPSX Selected Topics of Solid State Structure Jan Drahokoupil  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
D02VPUT Selected chapters from particle akcelerátor physics Miroslav Krůs, Jan Čepila  ZK 2 2P+0C L
02PRF Selected topics from probability theory for physicists Michal Šumbera  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02VPJRS Selected topics from relativistic nucleus-nucleus collisions Iurii Karpenko, Ondřej Lomický, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
D02VPJRS Selected topics of relativistic ion collisions Jana Bielčíková, Iurii Karpenko, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak  ZK
16SEPB Semestral Project Tomáš Trojek  Z 4 0+4 4
14SMT Seminar - New Trends in Materials Engineering Jiří Kunz, Aleš Materna  Czech Z 3 2P+1C Z
15SEMA1 Seminar 1 Kateřina Čubová  Z 3 3S Z
02SE1 Seminar 1 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S Z
15SEMA2 Seminar 2 Kateřina Čubová  Z 3 3S L
02SE2 Seminar 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S L
16SEM2 Seminar 2 Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0+2 L
02SE3 Seminar 3 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S Z
02SE4 Seminar 4 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S L
01DROS Seminar Course on Dynamic Decision Making Taťjana Gaj, Miroslav Kárný  Z 2 0+2
02STFU1 Seminar FPTF1 Jiří Limpouch, Jan Mlynář, Jaroslav Čeřovský  Z 2 0P+2S Z
02STFU2 Seminar FPTF2 Jiří Limpouch, Jan Mlynář, Jaroslav Čeřovský  Z 2 0P+2S L
14SFM Seminar Physics of materials Hynek Lauschmann  Czech KZ 5 0P+4C L
11SMEX1 Seminar and Excursions 1 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko  Z 4 2P+2S Z
11SMEX2 Seminar and Excursions 2 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko  Z 4 2P+2S L
11SMEX3 Seminar and Excursions 3 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko  Z 4 2P+2S Z
11SMEX4 Seminar and Excursions 4 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko  Z 4 2P+2S L
02SFP Seminar in Plasma Physics Jana Brotánková, Ondřej Ficker, Vojtěch Svoboda  Z 2 0P+2S L
11STPL Seminar in Solid State Theory Dalibor Repček, Petr Sedlák, Hanuš Seiner  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
01SAM Seminar of Applied Mathematics Václav Klika  Czech Z 2 0P+2S
01SSM1 Seminar of Contemporary Mathematics 1 Edita Pelantová, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
01SSU Seminar of Machine Learning Jan Flusser  Czech Z 1 1P+0C
02SMF Seminar of Mathematical Physics Ladislav Hlavatý  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
11SPS Seminar of computer simulations Jan Drahokoupil  Z 2 2C L
D02RQGP Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  ZK
02ROZ1 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ2 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  Z 2 2P+0C L
02ROZ3 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 3 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ4 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 4 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  Z 2 2P+0C L
02ROZ5 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 5 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ6 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 6 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  Z 2 2P+0C L
11SFIPL Seminar on Solid State Physics Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech KZ 2 1+1
02SKTP Seminar on quantum field theory Petr Jizba, Jaroslav Kňap, Václav Zatloukal  Z 3 26P+13C L
D02SKTP Seminar on quantum field theory Petr Jizba  ZK
02SKTPE2 Seminar on quantum field theory 2 Petr Jizba, Jaroslav Kňap, Václav Zatloukal  Z 3 2P+1C L
D15SM Separation Methods Mojmír Němec  ZK
15SMJ1 Separation Methods in Nuclear Chemistry 1 Mojmír Němec  ZK 3 3+0 Z
15SMJ2 Separation Methods in Nuclear Chemistry 2 Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
15CZVSMJ1 Separační metody v jaderné chemii 1 Mojmír Němec  Czech ZK 3 3+0
01JEPR Simple Compilers Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 2 L
D18ASVR Simulation Algorithms of Multidimensional Distributions Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech ZK 2 2P L
17SIPS Simulation of NPP Operational States Dušan Kobylka  KZ 3 0+3 Z
D12MMVP Simulation techniques in hot plasma modeling Ondřej Klimo, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 Z
02NSAD1 Simulations and Data Analysis Tools 1 Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02NSAD2 Simulations and Data Analysis Tools 2 Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2+0
11SMAM Smart Materials and Their Applications Zdeněk Potůček, Petr Sedlák  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D11SMAM Smart Materials and Their Applications Zdeněk Potůček, Petr Sedlák  ZK
01SSI Social Systems and Their Simulations Marek Bukáček, Milan Krbálek  Czech KZ 4 2+1
18SC Soft Computing Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
01SOS1 Software Seminar 1 Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
01SOS2 Software Seminar 2 Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
D12SEF Solar Energy and Photovoltaics Miroslav Dvořák, Ivan Richter  ZK Z,L
11FYPL Solid State Physics Kateřina Aubrechtová Dragounová, Ladislav Kalvoda, Monika Kučeráková  Czech Z,ZK 4 4+0 Z
11MAPL Solid State Physics – Applications and Analytic Methods Irena Kratochvílová  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
11SST Solid State Theory Štefan Zajac  English ZK 6 4+0 Z
D11TPL Solid State Theory Jaroslav Hamrle, Petr Sedlák, Štefan Zajac  ZK
11TPL1 Solid State Theory 1 Jaroslav Hamrle, Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech ZK 6 4+0 Z
11TPL2 Solid State Theory 2 Jaroslav Hamrle, Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech ZK 3 2+0 L
12PDBL Solid-state, Diode and Dye Lasers Helena Jelínková, Václav Kubeček  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
15TLA Solids Jan Bárta, Viliam Múčka  ZK 1 1P L
D02RMMF Solvable Models of Mathematical Physics Ladislav Hlavatý  ZK