Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2021/2022

All courses Faculty of Electrical Engineering

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
XP33VID 3D Computer Vision Martin Matoušek, Jaroslav Moravec, Radim Šára  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B6B39TDM 3D Modeling David Sedláček  KZ 5 0P+4C+6D Z
B0B39MVR 3D Modeling and Virtual Reality Tomáš Havlík, David Sedláček, Jiří Žára  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A4M33SEP A Practical Approach to Software Martin Hasaj, Martin Hlavatý, Michal Hlavatý, Václav Hrdina, Vlastimil Jinoch, Jonáš Klimeš, Bohumír Zoubek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A4B36ACM1 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques I. Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Božena Mannová, Tomáš Tunys, Jakub Černý  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C *
A4B36ACM2 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques II. Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Božena Mannová, Tomáš Tunys, Jakub Černý  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C *
A4B36ACM3 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques III. Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Božena Mannová, Tomáš Tunys, Jakub Černý  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C *
A4B36ACM4 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques III. Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Božena Mannová, Tomáš Tunys, Jakub Černý  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C *
A4B36ACM5 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques V. Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Božena Mannová, Tomáš Tunys  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C *
BE9M04AKP Academic Writing Jonathan Michael Daly, Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková, Michael Ynsua  English KZ 2 2C L
BE3M04AWR Academic Writing Jonathan Michael Daly, Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková, Michael Ynsua  English KZ 2 2C L
B3B04PSA Academic Writing Petra Jirásková, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Czech KZ 2 2C Z
BE2M32PRSA Access Networks Jaromír Hrad, Petr Jareš, Pavel Lafata, Tomáš Zeman  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L Z
B2M32PRSA Access Networks Petr Jareš, Jiří Vodrážka, Tomáš Zeman  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L Z
BEV002AKA Acoustic Applications Marek Brothánek, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček  English KZ 4 2P+2L Z
BV002AKA Acoustic Applications Marek Brothánek, Ondřej Jiříček  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
A5M02AKA Acoustic Applications Marek Brothánek, Ondřej Jiříček  KZ 4 2P+2L L
XP37AEM Acoustic and Electroacoustic Measurements Libor Husník  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1S L
XP37TAS Acoustic signal processing and theory František Kadlec, František Rund, Václav Vencovský  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
AAAAA Action Ilona Ali Bláhová, Pavel Kubeš, Božena Mannová, Pavel Náplava, Dana Saláková, Jan Sláma, Jiří Velebil, Lukáš Zoubek  NIC 4 Z,L
XP02AMA Active Methods in Acoustics Ondřej Jiříček  ZK 4 2P L
BAM31ADA Adaptive signal processing Radoslav Bortel, Vojtěch Illner, Pavel Sovka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M31ADAA Adaptive signal processing Radoslav Bortel, Vojtěch Illner, Pavel Sovka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M33PAL Advanced Algorithms Assia Benbihi, Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Daniel Průša  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A8M31AAS Advanced Analog Systems Jiří Hospodka, Jiří Náhlík, Ondřej Šubrt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B0B01PAN Advanced Analysis Jan Hamhalter, Veronika Sobotíková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S L
XEP02ABIO Advanced Biosensor Bohuslav Rezek  English ZK 4 2p+1c Z
XEP36AGT Advanced Computational Game Theory Branislav Bošanský, Viliam Lisý  English ZK 4 2P+0C+4D
XP39CG Advanced Computational Geometry Petr Felkel  ZK 4 2P+1C+4D Z
XP37NOS Advanced Computational Tools for Imaging and Radio Systems Stanislav Vítek  English ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE4M35PAP Advanced Computer Architectures Zdeněk Hanzálek, Karel Kočí, Joel Matějka, Pavel Píša  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M35PAP Advanced Computer Architectures Zdeněk Hanzálek, Karel Kočí, Joel Matějka, Pavel Píša  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A8M36ACA Advanced Computer Architectures Pavel Píša  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE2M31DSP Advanced DSP methods Pavel Sovka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M31DSP Advanced DSP methods Petr Pollák, Pavel Sovka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z,L
XP17PEM Advanced Electromagnetism Lukáš Jelínek  Czech ZK 3 2P+2D
XP34PED Advanced Electronic Devices Lubor Jirásek  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP16AFM Advanced Financial Management Methods Oldřich Starý  Czech ZK 4 2P+4D Z,L
B4M39AIM Advanced Interactive Image Manipulation Daniel Sýkora  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
A8B01AMA Advanced Matrix Analysis Martin Křepela, Jiří Velebil  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1S L
XP39PMV Advanced Methods of Visualization Pavel Slavík  ZK 4 2P+2S Z
XP37MSP Advanced Multimedia Signal Processing Karel Fliegel  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L+3D L
BE2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies Leoš Boháč, Zbyněk Kocur  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L Z,L
B2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies Leoš Boháč, Zbyněk Kocur  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C + 4D Z
B6B32ST2 Advanced Networking Technologies Leoš Boháč, Zbyněk Kocur  Z,ZK 5 2P + 2C + 4D Z
XP34APD Advanced Power Semiconductor Devices and ICs Jan Vobecký  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
BE3M33PRO Advanced Robotics Viktor Korotynskiy, Tomáš Pajdla, Kateryna Zorina  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3M38POS Advanced Sensors Michal Dressler, Michal Janošek, Antonín Platil  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP39VIZ Advanced Visualization Methods Pavel Slavík, Ladislav Čmolík  English ZK 4 2P Z
B4M33PAL Advanced algorithms Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Daniel Průša, Petr Ryšavý, Tomáš Sieger, Martin Svatoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M37MOTA Advanced areas in image and video technology Karel Fliegel  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP37CAD Advanced methods for circuit analysis and optimization using computer-aided design Josef Dobeš  English Z,ZK 3 2P+3D Z
XP39UID Advanced methods of UI design Zdeněk Míkovec  ZK 4 2P+2S
B3M33PKR Advanced robot kinematics Viktor Korotynskiy, Tomáš Pajdla, Kateryna Zorina  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M33PKR Advanced robot kinematics Viktor Korotynskiy, Tomáš Pajdla, Kateryna Zorina  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3M33PRO Advanced robotics Viktor Korotynskiy, Tomáš Pajdla, Kateryna Zorina  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M38POS Advanced sensors Michal Dressler, Michal Janošek, Antonín Platil  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B9M38AML Aerodynamics and Mechanics of Flight Jiří Nožička, Jakub Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+4L Z
BE9M38AML Aerodynamika a mechanika letu Jiří Nožička, Jakub Suchý  English Z,ZK 6 2P+4L Z
BE3M37LRS Aeronautical Radio Systems Pavel Kovář  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B3M37LRS Aeronautical radio systems Pavel Kovář, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A0M37RLP Air traffic control Pavel Kovář, Jakub Kákona  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BE3M38PSL1 Aircraft Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE9M38PSL Aircraft Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B3M38PSL1 Aircraft Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B9M38PSL Aircraft Avionics Karel Draxler, Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP38PSL Aircraft Instrumentation Jan Roháč  Czech ZK 4 2P+2L Z
XP37LN Aircraft Navigation František Vejražka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
BE9M38POL Aircraft Propulsion Jan Klesa  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
B9M38POL Aircraft Propulsion Jan Klesa  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
BE9M38LKS Aircraft Structures and Materials Robert Theiner  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
B9M38LKS Aircraft Structures and Materials Robert Theiner  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
XP36PAS Algebraic Specifications Prototyping Karel Richta  ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
A8B14ADP Algorithm Development and Programming Radek Havlíček, Jiří Zděnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BE5B33ALG Algorithms Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4B33ALG Algorithms Tomáš Chamra, Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Max Hollmann, Aleš Němeček, Jindřich Prokop, Daniel Průša, Matouš Vrba  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3B33ALP Algorithms and programming Denis Baručić, Jan Kybic, Vojtěch Vonásek, Martin Řimnáč, Petr Štěpán  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A8M01ADP Algorithms for Distributed and Parallel Systems Lukáš Kencl, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1S Z
BE4M39APG Algorithms of Computer Graphics Jiří Bittner, Jakub Hendrich, Jiří Žára  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M39APG Algorithms of Computer Graphics Jiří Bittner, Jakub Hendrich, Jiří Žára  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BEAM31ZAS Analog Signal Processing Jiří Hospodka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAM31ZAS Analog Signal Processing Jiří Hospodka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M31ZASA Analog Signal Processing Jiří Hospodka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S L
B3M38ZDS Analog Signal Processing and Digitalization Jan Holub, Michal Janošek, Josef Vedral  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8M38ASP Analog Signal Processing and Digitalization Jan Holub, Michal Janošek, Josef Vedral  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B3M38ZDS1 Analog Signal Processing and Digitalization Jan Holub, Michal Janošek, Josef Vedral  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8B31AAC Analog and Active Circuits Jiří Hospodka, Tomáš Kouba  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2S Z
XP17MAPP Analysis Methods for Passive Elements of Microwave and Millimeter-wave Technique Jan Macháč, Vítězslav Pankrác  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B6B36SMP Analysis and Modeling of Software Requirements Daniel Groschup, Martin Komárek, Dominik Kouba, Tomáš Malinkovič, Jakub Maléř, Albert Švehla  Z,ZK 6 2P+3C+3D L
XP33MMD Analysis and visualization methods for medical data Jan Kybic  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
A0B04GA Anglická gramatika Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
BE2M17ANT Antennas Pavel Hazdra, Jan Kraček, Miloš Mazánek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M17ANT Antennas Pavel Hazdra, Jan Kraček, Miloš Mazánek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M17NKA Antennas Design and Technology Pavel Hazdra, Miloš Mazánek, Milan Polívka, Milan Švanda  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8M17AEC Antennas and EMC Pavel Hazdra, Jan Kraček, Miloš Mazánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1L L
B1M13AEZ Application of Electrochemical Sources Pavel Hrzina, Václav Papež, Tomáš Reichl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE4M38AVS Application of Embedded Systems Radek Sedláček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
AE2M32VAD Applications Development and DSP Robert Bešťák, Iyad Khuder  English Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L L
BAM17EPM Applications of Electromagnetic Fields in Medicine Ladislav Oppl, Jan Vrba  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP32AKR Applied Cryptography Tomáš Vaněk  Czech ZK 4 4P + 0S L
XP37AEA Applied Electroacoustics Petr Honzík  English ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B0M39ITT1 Applied Multimedia and Technology I Roman Berka  Czech KZ 6 2P+2L Z
B0B39ITT1 Applied Multimedia and Technology I Roman Berka  Czech KZ 6 2P+2L Z
B0B39ITT2 Applied Multimedia and Technology II Roman Berka  Czech KZ 4 3L L
B0M39ITT2 Applied Multimedia and Technology II Roman Berka  Czech KZ 6 0P+4L L
BAB37APO Applied Optics Jan Bednář, Lukáš Krauz, Petr Páta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
XP17APL Applied Optoelectronics in Medicine Vladimír Blažek, Jan Vrba  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
A8M32AQT Applied Queueing Theory Petr Hampl  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P + 1C Z
BAM31AOL Applied optoelectronics in medicine Jan Havlík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP37ARA Architectural Acoustics Libor Husník  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
BE2M37ART Architecture of Radio Receivers and Transmitters Josef Dobeš, Pavel Kovář, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP36ASP Architecture of Symbolic Computers Josef Kolář, Neurčen  ZK 4 2P+2S L
B2M37ART Architecture of radio receivers and transmitters Josef Dobeš, Pavel Kovář, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8M37ART Architectures of Rx/Tx Systems Josef Dobeš, Pavel Kovář  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P+0C Z
B4M36PUI Artificial Intelligence Planning Lukáš Chrpa, Stefan Edelkamp, Jan Mrkos, Michal Pěchouček, Michaela Urbanovská  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE4M36UIR Artificial Intelligence in Robotics Stefan Edelkamp, Jan Faigl, Tomáš Kroupa, Jiří Kubík, David Milec, Miloš Prágr, Jakub Sláma, David Valouch  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M36UIR Artificial Intelligence in Robotics Stefan Edelkamp, Jan Faigl, Tomáš Kroupa, Jiří Kubík, David Milec, Miloš Prágr, Jakub Sláma, David Valouch  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BV002ASF Astrophysics Petr Kulhánek, Milan Červenka  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
BE2M99ZVT Audio Technology 1 Libor Husník, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček, František Rund  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE2M37ZV2A Audio Technology 2 Libor Husník, František Rund  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M37ZV2A Audio Technology 2 Libor Husník, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M99ZVT Audio technology 1 Libor Husník, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8M32AVL Audio-Video Processing Lab Petr Pollák, Pavel Zahradník  Czech Z 2 0P + 2L Z
BE2B37AVT Audiovisual Technology Martin Bernas, Libor Husník, Ondřej Klimeš, Miloš Klíma, Petr Páta, František Rund, Adam Zizien  English KZ 4 2P+2L L
B2B37AVT Audiovisual Technology Jan Bednář, Martin Bernas, Petr Hodač, Libor Husník, Ondřej Klimeš, Miloš Klíma, Petr Páta, František Rund, Adam Zizien  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
BD5B37AVT Audiovisual Technology Libor Husník, Miloš Klíma, Petr Páta, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL L
XP36APL Automated Planning Lukáš Chrpa, Stefan Edelkamp  ZK 4 2P Z,L
BE5B35ARI Automatic Control Tomáš Haniš, Martin Hromčík, Daniel Robert Wagner  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2L L
B3B35ARI Automatic Control Vít Cibulka, Denis Efremov, Jindřich Fuka, Tomáš Haniš, Jan Hauser, Martin Hromčík, Viktor-Adam Koropecký, Tomáš Michálek, David Vošahlík, Michael Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2L L
B3M38ASE Automotive Sensors and Networks Michal Dressler, Michal Janošek, David Novotný, Jiří Novák, Antonín Platil, Jan Sobotka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BE3M38ASE Automotive sensors and networks David Novotný, Jiří Novák, Antonín Platil, Jan Sobotka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B3M33ARO Autonomous Robotics Ruslan Agishev, Bedřich Himmel, Václav Hlaváč, Vít Krátký, František Nekovář, Tomáš Petříček, Vojtěch Vonásek, Karel Zimmermann  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+2L L
BE3M33ARO1 Autonomous Robotics Ruslan Agishev, Bedřich Himmel, Václav Hlaváč, Vít Krátký, František Nekovář, Tomáš Petříček, Vojtěch Vonásek, Karel Zimmermann  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B3M33ARO1 Autonomous Robotics Ruslan Agishev, Bedřich Himmel, Václav Hlaváč, Vít Krátký, František Nekovář, Tomáš Petříček, Vojtěch Vonásek, Karel Zimmermann  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
32BBB BBB, toto je fiktivní předmět Pavel Bezpalec, Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Leoš Boháč, Zdeněk Brabec, Jaroslav Burčík, Jiří Chod, Petr Hampl, Jaromír Hrad, Jiří Hájek, Tomáš Hégr, Petr Jareš, František Kadlec, Lukáš Kencl, Zbyněk Kocur, Ján Kučerák, František Křížovský, Pavel Lafata, Michal Lucki, Dušan Maga, Marek Nevosad, Ivan Pravda, Jaroslav Svoboda, Jiří Sýkora, Pavel Troller, Zdeněk Vaníček, Tomáš Vaněk, Jiří Vodrážka, Lukáš Vojtěch, Ondřej Vondrouš, Miroslav Vondrák, Pavel Zahradník, Tomáš Zeman, Martin Černý, Boris Šimák  Czech NIC 2+2s Z,L
BEBPP10 Bachelor project Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  English Z 10 Z,L
BEBPP20 Bachelor project Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  English Z 20
BEBPP15 Bachelor project Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  English Z 15
BEEZZ Basic health and occupational safety regulations Radek Havlíček, Vladimír Kůla, Ivana Nová  English Z 0 2BP+2BC Z
BEZZ Basic health and occupational safety regulations Radek Havlíček, Vladimír Kůla, Ivana Nová  Czech Z 0 2BP+2BC Z
B1B16ZPU Basics of Business Economics Blanka Kučerková, Michaela Makešová, Oldřich Starý, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
B6B38ZPS Basics of Computer Systems Iyad Khuder, Michal Lucki, Jiří Novák, Tomáš Straka, Tomáš Zeman, Martin Šimůnek  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2L+2D Z
B1B16ZFM1 Basics of Financial Management Blanka Kučerková, Michaela Makešová, Oldřich Starý, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BD5B16ZFM Basics of Financial Management Blanka Kučerková, Oldřich Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KS L
A0M31ZLE Basics of Medical Electronics Jan Havlík, Zdeněk Horčík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE0M33BDT Big Data Technologies Alisa Benešová, Jan Hučín, Michal Janeček, Petr Paščenko, Sergii Stamenov, Marek Sušický  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
B0M33BDT Big Data Technologies Alisa Benešová, Jan Hučín, Michal Janeček, Petr Paščenko, Sergii Stamenov, Marek Sušický  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BAM36BIN Bioinformatics Jáchym Barvínek, Jiří Kléma, Petr Ryšavý  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4M36BIN Bioinformatics Jáchym Barvínek, Jiří Kléma, Petr Ryšavý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
A5M17BUP Biological Effects of Electromagnetic Field Ladislav Oppl, Jan Vrba  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
XP31ZBS Biological Signal Processing Radek Janča, Petr Ježdík, Jan Rusz, Jan Sedlák, Roman Čmejla  English ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BEAM31BSG Biological signals Michal Novotný, Roman Čmejla  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BAM31BSG Biological signals Samuel Maduda, Jan Vimr, Roman Čmejla  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BAB34BSP Biomedical Sensors Practically Adam Bouřa, Alexandr Laposa  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
A6M34BMS Biomedical sensors Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BAB34BMS Biomedical sensors Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Alexandr Laposa, Jan Novák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
A6M33BIO Biometrie Eduard Bakštein, Vojtěch Franc, Daniel Novák, Petr Pollák, Jakub Schneider  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
BAB02BFY Biophysics Vratislav Fabián, Jaroslav Jíra, Lukáš Matera, Yegor Mikhailov, Ladislav Sieger  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BEAM02BIO Biosensors Bohuslav Rezek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BAM02BIO Biosensors Štěpán Potocký, Bohuslav Rezek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE5B16EPD Business Economics Blanka Kučerková, Michaela Makešová, Tomáš Podivínský, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  English KZ 4 2P+2S Z,L
BD6B16ZPD Business Economics Martin Dobiáš, Jiří Vašíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B6B16ZPD Business Economics Martin Dobiáš, Martin Horák, Blanka Kučerková, Jiří Vašíček, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D Z
B04BEN Business English Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik  Z 2 2C Z,L
B1B16PPP Business Law Martin Dobiáš, Jaroslav Knápek, Anna Paulíny  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
B6B16ISP Business Process Management Jan Kočí, Tomáš Malinkovič, Pavel Náplava, Jakub Ubr  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D Z
B2B16EPO Business economics Blanka Kučerková, Oldřich Starý, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech KZ 4 2P+2S Z
BE5B99CPL C Programming Language Jan Faigl, Tomáš Krajník, Pavel Pačes  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+5D Z
BD5B37PPC C/C++ programming Stanislav Vítek  Czech KZ 4 14KP+6KC Z
XP37NRO CAD for RF and Microwave Circuits Josef Dobeš  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1S Z
BE2M17CADA CAD in HF Technique Milan Polívka, Pavel Staněk, Zbyněk Škvor  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M17CADA CAD in HF Technique Milan Polívka, Pavel Staněk, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE5B01MA1 Calculus 1 Paola Vivi  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
BE5B01MA2 Calculus 2 Petr Habala, Paola Vivi  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2S L
B0B01MVM Calculus with Maple Aleš Němeček  Czech Z 2 1P+1C+1D L
A0B04CAE1 Certificate of Advanced English CAE 1 Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
A0B04CAE2 Certificate of Advanced English CAE 2 Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
A0B04CAE3 Certificate of Advanced English CAE 3 Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
XP33CHM Chapters in higher mathematics Pavel Pták  English ZK 4 2P
BAB02CHE Chemistry for Bioengineering Róbert Obertík, Martin Pižl  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L Z
BE3B38OTE Circuit Technology Jan Holub, Yann Kowalczuk  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
B3B38OTE Circuit Technology Jan Holub, Yann Kowalczuk, Josef Vedral  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
A8B31CIR Circuit Theory Ivan Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2S L
AE0B38OCP Circuits of Digital Instruments Jan Holub, Yann Kowalczuk  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B0B39KAJ Client applications in JavaScript Petr Huřťák, Zdeněk Vlach, Ondřej Žára  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BE2M37KDKA Coding in Digital Communications Jan Sýkora  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1C L
B2M37KDKA Coding in digital communications Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1C L
A6M33KSY Cognitive Systems Michal Vavrečka, Gabriela Šejnová, Karla Štěpánová  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C Z
A5M38SBD Collection and Data Transfer Pavel Mlejnek, Jiří Novák  Czech KZ 4 2P+1L L
BE3M35KOA Combinatorial Algorithms Zdeněk Hanzálek, Zdeněk Hurák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
RM35KOA Combinatorial Algorithms Zdeněk Hanzálek, Antonín Novák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B3M35KOA Combinatorial Algorithms Zdeněk Hanzálek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE4M35KO Combinatorial Optimization Ondřej Benedikt, Zdeněk Hanzálek, Anna Minaeva, István Módos, Antonín Novák, Marek Vlk  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C L
B4M35KO Combinatorial Optimization Ondřej Benedikt, Zdeněk Hanzálek, Vilém Heinz, Anna Minaeva, István Módos, Antonín Novák, Marek Vlk  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C L
B3B38KDS Communication and Distributed Systems Jan Holub, Jiří Novák, Tomáš Pospíšil, Jan Sobotka, Ondrej Tereň, Ján Tomlain  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2L Z
AE1B37KEL Communication and Electronics Josef Dobeš, Pavel Kovář, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  English KZ 4 2P+2L Z
A1B37KEL Communication and Electronics Josef Dobeš, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
A2B37KMM Communication and Measurement in Multimedia Jan Bednář, Karel Fliegel, Petr Honzík, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z,ZK 6 1P+3L+2D Z
B4M36KBE Communications Security Tomáš Komárek, Martin Rehák  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
A0M32KMP Communications and Media Law Zdeněk Brabec, Jiří Holeček, Petr Ondráček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P + 2C Z
A8M37CSL Communications and Signal Processing Laboratory Lukáš Kencl, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis Martin Bohata, Jan Hamhalter, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B0B01KANA Complex Analysis Martin Bohata, Jan Hamhalter, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B3B01KAT Complex Analysis and Transformations Martin Bohata, Jan Hamhalter, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula, Veronika Sobotíková  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
BE2M37KASA Compression of Images and Signals Karel Fliegel, František Rund, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M37KASA Compression of images and signals Karel Fliegel, František Rund, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B1B15VYA Computational Applications Martin Kněnický, Jan Kyncl, Jan Rimbala, Libor Straka, Theodor Terrich, Lavr Vetoshkin, Martin Čerňan  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
BE4M36MAS Computational Game Theory Aditya Ajit Aradhye, Branislav Bošanský, David Fiedler, Michal Jakob, Tomáš Kroupa, Michal Pěchouček, Dominik Andreas Seitz, Tomáš Votroubek, Michal Šustr  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M36MAS Computational Game Theory Aditya Ajit Aradhye, Branislav Bošanský, David Fiedler, Michal Jakob, Tomáš Kroupa, Michal Pěchouček, Dominik Andreas Seitz, Michal Šustr  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M39VG Computational Geometry Petr Felkel  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
B4M39VG Computational Geometry Petr Felkel  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
XP39VPG Computational Geometry Petr Felkel  ZK 4 2P+2S Z
XEP35CMS Computational Methods for Materials Science Antonio Cammarata, Paolo Nicolini  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
A8B01CAS Computer Algebra Systems (CAS) Aleš Němeček, Miloslav Čapek  Czech Z 2 1P+1C Z
B0B35APO Computer Architectures Roman Bartosiňski, Miroslav Hanák, Jan Kaisrlík, Karel Kočí, Rostislav Lisový, Petr Martinec, Martin Prudek, Pavel Píša, František Vacek, Martin Vajnar, Petr Čížek, Petr Štěpán, Richard Šusta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BE5B35APO Computer Architectures Jan Kaisrlík, Karel Kočí, Pavel Píša, Martin Vajnar, Jiří Vlasák, Richard Šusta  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B4B39HRY Computer Games Jiří Bittner, Tomáš Havlík, Michal Kučera, Adam Pospíšil, David Sedláček, Adam Sporka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE0M39PGR Computer Graphics Jaroslav Sloup  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M39PGR2 Computer Graphics 2 David Ambrož, Petr Felkel  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP39SPG Computer Graphics Seminar Jiří Bittner, Daniel Sýkora  Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
BE4M38KRP Computer Interfaces Jiří Novák, Jan Sobotka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B4M38KRP Computer Interfaces Jiří Novák, Jan Sobotka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE4B38PSIA Computer Networks Jan Holub, Jiří Novák, Jan Sobotka, Ján Tomlain  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B4B38PSIA Computer Networks Jan Holub, Jiří Novák, Jan Sobotka, Ondrej Tereň, Ján Tomlain, Martin Šimůnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BD6B32PSI Computer Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč  Z,ZK 5 14P + 6C Z
B6B32PSI Computer Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč, Zbyněk Kocur, Ján Kučerák, Tomáš Vaněk  Z,ZK 5 2P + 2C + 3D Z
B6B36SPS Computer Networks Administration Jan Kubr  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+3D L
BE4M33MPV Computer Vision Methods Ondřej Drbohlav, Jiří Matas, Dmytro Mishkin, Filip Naiser, Lukáš Neumann, Georgios Tolias, Jan Čech  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4M33MPV Computer Vision Methods Ondřej Drbohlav, Jiří Matas, Dmytro Mishkin, Filip Naiser, Lukáš Neumann, Georgios Tolias, Jan Čech  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP33VTP Computer Vision – Theory and Practice Ondřej Chum  English ZK 4 2S L
BE5B32PKS Computer and Communication Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč, Zbyněk Kocur, Tomáš Vaněk  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C Z
B4B32PKS Computer and Communication Networks Leoš Boháč, Jiří Holeček, Zbyněk Kocur, Ivan Pravda, Tomáš Vaněk  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C L
B0B39PGR Computer graphics programming Petr Felkel, Jaroslav Sloup  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+8D L
B0B13KEO Construction of Electronic Circuits Michal Brejcha, Václav Papež  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BAM38KLS Construction of Medical Systems Jan Holub, Yann Kowalczuk  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A0B32KTE Construction of Telecommunication Devices Pavel Hnyk, Lukáš Kvarda, Marek Neruda, Lukáš Vojtěch, Tomáš Zitta  Czech KZ 4 2P + 2L L
BE3M35CSA Control Systems for Aircraft and Spacecraft Martin Hromčík  English Z,ZK 7 2P+2L Z
BE1M14REP Control and Regulation of Electric Drives Radek Havlíček, Evžen Thöndel  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B1M14REP Control and Regulation of Electric Drives Radek Havlíček, Evžen Thöndel  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
XP15RE Control of Power Systems Zdeněk Müller  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
XP35CCM1 Cooperative control of multi-agent systems Kristian Hengster-Movric  English ZK 4 2P+2C
AE0B16FIP Corporate Finance Martin Beneš  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
B6B16FIP Corporate finance Oldřich Starý, Jiří Vašíček, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D L
A5M16FIP Corporate finance Blanka Kučerková, Oldřich Starý, Jiří Vašíček  Czech KZ 4 3P+1C L
BE4B39VGO Creating graphic content Ladislav Čmolík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+8D Z
B6B32KAB Cryptography and Information Security Petr Hampl, Jaromír Hrad, Ivan Pravda, Tomáš Vaněk  Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L + 2D Z
BD6B32KAB Cryptography and Information Security Tomáš Vaněk  Z,ZK 5 14P + 6C Z
BE2M34ZETA Custom Electronics Design Vladimír Janíček  English KZ 6 2P+2L Z
B2M34ZET Custom Electronics Design Vít Záhlava  Czech KZ 5 2P+2L Z
B2M34ZETA Custom Electronics Design Vít Záhlava  Czech KZ 6 2P+2L Z
BE5B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence Filipe Gama, Matěj Hoffmann, Jana Kostlivá, Petr Pošík, Tomáš Svoboda  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B3B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence Matěj Hoffmann, Jana Kostlivá, Martin Pecka, Petr Pošík, Zdeněk Straka, Tomáš Svoboda, Petr Švarný  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
AE0B04C0 Czech Language 0 Markéta Havlíčková, Dana Saláková  English Z 2 2C *
AE04C1 Czech Language 1 Markéta Havlíčková, Dana Saláková  English Z 2 2C Z,L
A0B04C2Z Czech language 2 Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jirásková, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z
A0B04C2L Czech language 2 Petra Jirásková, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C L
B3M38SPD1 Data Acquisition and Transfer Stanislav Drozd, Radislav Šmíd  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BE2B32DAT Data Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč, Petr Hampl, Ján Kučerák, Tomáš Zeman  English Z,ZK 4 2P + 2L Z,L
B2B32DATA Data Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč, Ivan Eroshkin, Petr Hampl, Jiří Holeček, Petr Jareš, Zbyněk Kocur, Ján Kučerák, Ondřej Votava  Czech KZ 5 2P + 2L Z
BD5B32DAT Data Networks Pavel Bezpalec, Leoš Boháč  Czech Z,ZK 4 14P + 6L Z
A8B32DNT Data Networks Theory Zdeněk Bečvář, Leoš Boháč, Pavel Mach, Mohammadsaleh Nikooroo  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P + 1L Z
B6B36DSA Data Structures and Algorithms Jan Drchal, Ingrid Nagyová, Karel Richta  Z,ZK 6 2P+3C+3D L
BE4M39DPG Data Structures for Computer Graphics Vlastimil Havran  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
B4M39DPG Data Structures for Computer Graphics Vlastimil Havran  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
BE3M38SPD1 Data acquisition and transfer Stanislav Drozd, Radislav Šmíd  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B0B36DBS Database Systems Jana Ahmad, Bogdan Kostov, Ingrid Nagyová, Matej Uhrín, Herbert Ullrich, Radomír Černoch, Martin Řimnáč, Gustav Šír  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+4D L
B4M36DS2 Database Systems II Martin Svoboda  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M36DS2 Database systems 2 Martin Svoboda  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B6B16MPR Decision Making Methods Martin Dobiáš, Jaroslav Knápek  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D L
BEV033DLE Deep Learning Boris Flach, Oleksandr Shekhovtsov, Jan Šochman  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP13DEZ Degradation processes of electridal equipment David Bušek, Karel Dušek, Ivan Kudláček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
XP31NOS Design and circuit structures of electronic systems Jiří Hospodka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
B0M14KOP Design of Electric Drives Components Jan Bauer, Martin Kozák, Martin Kozák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE2M34NIS Design of Integrated Circuits Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M34NIS Design of Integrated Circuits Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček, Jan Novák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B0B37NSI Design of IoT systems Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L + 2D L
A0M34NFO Design of Photonic Circuits Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
A0M34NNZ Design of Power Supplies for Electronics Lubor Jirásek, Jan Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B6B36NSS Design of Software Systems Jiří Šebek  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+2D L
BE1M16RES Development of Energy Systems Rostislav Krejcar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BD1M16RES Development of Energy Systems Rostislav Krejcar  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
B1M16RES Development of Energy Systems Rostislav Krejcar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
XP16VTS Development of Technical Universities Martina Bečvářová, Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 4 0P+4S Z,L
B2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications Petr Jareš, Zbyněk Kocur, Jiří Vodrážka, Ondřej Vondrouš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L L
BE3M38DIT1 Diagnostics and Testing Stanislav Drozd, Radislav Šmíd  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B3M38DIT1 Diagnostics and Testing Stanislav Drozd, Ondřej Hanuš, Radislav Šmíd  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B0B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis Josef Dvořák, Daniel Gromada, Petr Habala, Karel Pospíšil  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BD5B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis Petr Habala  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+6KC L
BE5B01DEN Differential Equations&Numerical Methods Petr Habala  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BE2M37DKM Digital Communications Petr Hron, Jozef Lukáč, Pavel Puričer, Jan Sýkora  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z
A8B37DCMA Digital Communications Petr Hron, Jozef Lukáč, Pavel Puričer, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z
B1M14DEP Digital Control of Electric Drives Jan Bauer, Filipp Frolov, Miroslav Lev, Pavel Mňuk, Jiří Zděnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
A8B37DIT Digital Design Petr Skalický, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BE2B32DIT Digital Engineering Pavel Lafata, Michal Lucki, Tomáš Straka  English Z,ZK 4 2P + 2L Z,L
BE4M33DZO Digital Image Václav Hlaváč, Maxime Pietrantoni, Vojtěch Pánek, Torsten Sattler, Jiří Sedlář, Radoslav Škoviera  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A7B33DIF Digital Photography Václav Hlaváč, Michal Neoral, Petr Neugebauer, Aleš Němeček, Roman Sejkot, Jan Šochman  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BD5B31CZS Digital Signal Processing Petr Pollák, Pavel Sovka  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KC Z
BE2M31DSPA Digital Signal Processing Petr Pollák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A8B32DSP Digital Signal Processing Pavel Zahradník, Boris Šimák  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P + 1L Z
B2B31CZS Digital Signal processing Petr Pollák, Pavel Sovka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B2B32DITA Digital Technique Daniel Kekrt, Pavel Lafata, Tomáš Zeman  Czech KZ 4 2P + 2L Z
BD5B32DIT Digital Technique Pavel Lafata  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P + 1L Z
B2M37DTRA Digital Video and Audio Broadcasting Martin Bernas, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B2M37DKM Digital communications Petr Hron, Jozef Lukáč, Pavel Puričer, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z
B4M33DZO Digital image Václav Hlaváč, Maxime Pietrantoni, Vojtěch Pánek, Torsten Sattler, Jiří Sedlář, Radoslav Škoviera  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP31CZS Digital signal processing Radoslav Bortel, Petr Pollák, Pavel Sovka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BE3M35DIP Diploma Thesis   English Z 30 22S L
A8B01DMG Discrete Math.& Graphs Marie Demlová  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1S Z
BE5B01DMG Discrete Mathematics and Graphs Marie Demlová, Tommaso Russo  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1S Z
B4B01DMA Discrete Mathenatics Petr Habala  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
AE4B01DMA Discrete mathematics Marie Demlová  English Z,ZK 7 2P+2S Z
XP33DID Distributed Artificial Intelligence Lenka Lhotská, Petr Pošík  Czech ZK 4 2P+1S Z
B2M32DSVA Distributed Computing Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C Z
B6B32DSV Distributed Computing Lukáš Kencl, Peter Macejko  Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L + 4D Z
XP36DSV Distributed Systems Jan Janeček  ZK 4 2P Z
A5M14RPI Distribution of Electric Energy and Drives Jan Bauer, Ivo Kaulich, Jiří Lettl, Pavel Mindl, Jan Stejskal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1L Z
BD1M15DEE Distribution of Electrical Energy Zdeněk Müller  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1M15DEE Distribution of Electrical Energy Zdeněk Müller, Josef Tlustý, Jiří Vodrážka, Martin Čerňan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BE1M15DEE Distribution of Electrical Energy Ibrahim Ahmad, Zdeněk Müller  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B3M35DRS Dynamics and Control Networks Kristian Hengster-Movric, Štefan Knotek, Michael Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
RM35DRS Dynamics and Control Networks Erik Derner, Kristian Hengster-Movric  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M35DRS Dynamics and Control of Networks Kristian Hengster-Movric, Štefan Knotek, Michael Šebek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP14DES Dynamics of Electric Machines Miroslav Chomát  ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BE1M16EKL Ecology and Economy Jiří Bím, Jaroslav Knápek  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1S Z
BE1M13EKP Ecology and Materials Branislav Dzurňák, Eva Horynová, Ivan Kudláček, Jan Weinzettel, Zuzana Šaršounová, Pavel Žák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BD1M16EKL Ecology and economy Jaroslav Knápek  Czech Z,ZK 5 21KP+3KS Z
B1M16EKL Ecology and economy Jaroslav Knápek  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1S Z
B1M13EKP Ecology and materials Branislav Dzurňák, Eva Horynová, Ivan Kudláček, Anna Pražanová, Petr Veselý, Jan Weinzettel  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B0B13EKE Ecology for Electrical Ivan Kudláček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BE1M16EKM Econometrics and economic applications Lubomír Lízal, Šerzod Tašpulatov  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
BD1M16EKM Econometrics and economic applications Lubomír Lízal, Šerzod Tašpulatov  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KS L
B1M16EKM Econometrics and economic applications Lubomír Lízal, Šerzod Tašpulatov  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
A5M16EUE Economics of Energy Use Jiří Beranovský  Czech KZ 4 3P+1C Z
BE1M16EVE Economics of Power Generation Martin Beneš  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16EVE Economics of Power Generation Martin Beneš  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
B1M16EVE Economics of Power Generation Martin Beneš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
XP16EES Economics of energy systems Tomáš Králík, Oldřich Starý  Czech ZK 4 2P+4D Z,L
XP16ERE Economics of power generation from RES Jaroslav Knápek  Czech ZK 4 2P+4D
BE1M16EUE1 Economy of Energy Use Jiří Beranovský, Michaela Valentová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
B1M16EUE1 Economy of Energy Use Jiří Beranovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16EUE1 Economy of Energy Use Jiří Beranovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
BE1M16EKE1 Economy of Power Industry Pegah Alaee, Július Bemš, Martin Horák, Tomáš Králík, Jiří Vašíček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
B1M16EKE1 Economy of Power Industry Lukáš Janota, Tomáš Králík, Adam Kubín, Oldřich Starý, Jiří Vašíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BD1M16EKE1 Economy of Power Industry Tomáš Králík, Oldřich Starý, Jiří Vašíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
B1B16UEE1 Economy of Power Industry Lukáš Dvořáček, Jaroslav Knápek, Tomáš Králík, Blanka Kučerková, Jiří Vašíček, Miroslav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B4M36ESW Effective Software Marek Cuchý, Joel Matějka, Michal Sojka, Jiří Vlasák, David Šišlák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE4M36ESW Effective Software Marek Cuchý, Joel Matějka, Michal Sojka, Jiří Vlasák, David Šišlák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP02DP Electric Discharges and their Applications Pavel Kubeš, Karel Řezáč  ZK 4 2P+2C L
XP02EVA Electric Discharges and their Applications Pavel Kubeš  ZK 4 3P Z
B3B14EPR Electric Drive for Automation and Robotics Jan Bauer, Miroslav Chomát, Vít Hlinovský, Ondřej Lipčák, Jan Stejskal, Stanislav Tomášek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
B1M14EPT1 Electric Drives and Traction Jan Bauer, Jiří Lettl, Ondřej Lipčák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE1M14ESP Electric Machinery and Apparatus Miroslav Chomát, Michal Košík, Pavel Mindl, Pavel Skarolek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B1M14ESP Electric Machinery and Apparatus Jan Bauer, Karel Buhr, Vít Hlinovský, Pavel Mindl, Pavel Mňuk, Stanislav Tomášek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE5B14SP1 Electric Machinery and Apparatus 1 Miroslav Chomát, Tomáš Haubert, Michal Košík, Pavel Mindl  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2L L
B1B14ZSP Electric Machines and Apparatuses Basics Vít Hlinovský, Pavel Kobrle, Tomáš Košťál, Pavel Mindl, Jakub Zedník  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2L L
BD5B14ZSP Electric Machines and Apparatuses Basics Jan Bauer, Pavel Kobrle, Pavel Mindl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL L
B1B31EOS Electric circuits František Blažek, Jiří Hospodka, Martin Pokorný  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2S Z
XP15VEE Electrical Energy Generation Zdeněk Müller  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L,Z
A8B17EFC Electrical Field and Circuits Ivan Zemánek, Zbyněk Škvor  KZ 4 2P+1S L
BE1M15ETT Electrical Heat Jan Kyncl  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B1M15ETT Electrical Heat Jan Kyncl, Jan Rimbala  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BE1M15ELS Electrical Light Marek Bálský, Tomáš Veselka, Petr Žák, Petr Žák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B1M15ELS Electrical Light Marek Bálský, Tomáš Veselka, Petr Žák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
A5M15ES1 Electrical Light 1 Marek Bálský, Michal Kozlok, Petr Žák  Czech KZ 4 2P+1S Z
BD5B38EMA Electrical Measurements Vladimír Haasz  Czech KZ 5 14P+6L L
B2B38EMB Electrical Measurements Vladimír Haasz, Diana Hrakova, František Mazánek, Jakub Svatoš  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B1B38EMA Electrical Measurements Vladimír Haasz, Petr Kašpar, František Mazánek, Radek Sedláček, Jakub Svatoš, Ondrej Tereň, Ján Tomlain  Czech KZ 5 2P+2L L
BE1B38EMA Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation Jakub Svatoš  English KZ 5 2P+2L L
BE2B38EMB Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation Diana Hrakova, Jakub Svatoš  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
XP34ETS Electrical Transport in Semiconductors Jan Voves  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B1B13TEP Electrical engineering technological processes Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Karel Dušek, Denis Froš, Vilém Koblížek, Jan Kuba, Pavel Mach, Zbyněk Plachý, Radek Procházka, Petr Veselý  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+2L L
B2B17ELD Electrodynamics Lukáš Jelínek, Jan Kraček, Vítězslav Pankrác, Miloslav Čapek, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
A8B17ELD Electrodynamics Lukáš Jelínek, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1S L
XP17ELD Electrodynamics Lukáš Jelínek, Jan Macháč, Vítězslav Pankrác, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP14EMC Electromagnetic Compatibility Zdeněk Čeřovský  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP38EMC Electromagnetic Compatibility of Data Acquisition Systems Jan Holub  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B2B17EMPA Electromagnetic Field Milan Babák, Jan Filip, Pavel Hazdra, Ladislav Oppl, Vítězslav Pankrác, Miloslav Čapek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BD5B17EMP Electromagnetic Field Jan Macháč, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1B17EMP Electromagnetic Field Ladislav Oppl, Vítězslav Pankrác, Miloslav Čapek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BE5B17EMT Electromagnetic Field Theory Pavel Hazdra, Jan Macháč, Zbyněk Škvor  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
A8B17EMTA Electromagnetic Field Theory Lukáš Jelínek, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
B4B17EAM Electromagnetism Pavel Hazdra, Jan Kraček, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE5B34ELP Electron Devices Adam Bouřa, Julius Foit, Pavel Hazdra, Petr Martinek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B2B34ELPA Electron Devices Pavel Hazdra, Lubor Jirásek, Petr Martinek, Tomáš Teplý, Jan Voves, Vít Záhlava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B2B34ELP Electron Devices Pavel Hazdra, Lubor Jirásek, Tomáš Teplý, Jan Voves, Vít Záhlava  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BD5B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 Roman Čmejla  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 Jan Havlík, Jiří Hospodka, Tomáš Kouba, Martin Pokorný  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
B2B31EO2 Electronic Circuits 2 Jiří Hospodka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BD5B31EO2 Electronic Circuits 2 Radoslav Bortel, Jiří Hospodka, Jiří Náhlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC Z
A8B38EME Electronic Measurements Jan Holub, Petr Kašpar, Jakub Svatoš  Czech KZ 4 2P+1L L
AE0M34EZS Electronic Security Systems Miroslav Husák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE2M34EZSA Electronic Security Systems Miroslav Husák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M34EZSA Electronic Security Systems Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Jan Novák, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M34EZS Electronic Security Systems Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Jan Novák, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
A0M34EZS Electronic Security Systems Miroslav Husák, Jan Novák, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
A8B34EOD Electronic and Optoelectronic Devices Pavel Hazdra  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2L Z
B3B31EPO Electronic devices and circuits Jan Havlík, Jiří Hospodka, Pavel Máša  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2L Z
A5M34EZS Electronic security systems Miroslav Husák, Jan Novák  Czech KZ 4 3P+1L Z
BD5B34EPS Electronics Lubor Jirásek  Czech KZ 4 14KP+6KL L
A5M34ELE Electronics Adam Bouřa, Vít Záhlava  Czech KZ 4 3P+1L L
A4B34EM Electronics and Microelectronics Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček, Vít Záhlava  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B1B34EPS Elektronics for Heavy-current engeneering Adam Bouřa, Vladimír Janíček, Jan Novák, Tomáš Teplý  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
BE1M15PPE1 Elements and Operation of Electrical Power Systems Ghaeth Abdulhamid Fandi, Jan Hlaváček, Zdeněk Müller  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BD1M15PPE1 Elements and Operation of Electrical Power Systems Jan Hlaváček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1M15PPE1 Elements and Operation of Electrical Power Systems Jan Hlaváček, Martin Kněnický, Zdeněk Müller, Ondřej Šefl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B3B38VSY Embedded Systems Stanislav Drozd, Jan Fischer, Jakub Pařez, Vojtěch Petrucha  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B4M38AVS Embedded Systems Application Jan Fischer, Radek Sedláček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B4B38NVS Embedded Systems Design Jan Fischer, David Novotný, Vojtěch Petrucha  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP15EH Energy Economy Zdeněk Müller  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
B0M16EBE Energy Security Václav Bartuška, Jaroslav Knápek  Czech ZK 2 2P+0S Z
BE1M15IAP Engineering Applications Jan Kyncl, Ladislav Musil  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B1M15IAP Engineering Applications Jan Kyncl, Jan Rimbala, Lavr Vetoshkin, Jan Votava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BD1M15IAP Engineering Applications Jan Kyncl  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC Z
B1B14TME1 Engineering mechanics Petr Kočárník  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
A0B04KA English Conversation 2 Jonathan Michael Daly, Petra Jennings, Patrice Mary Kincade, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Andrea Whyte Baylis, Michael Ynsua  Z 2 2C Z,L
A0B04KA2 English Conversation 2 Jonathan Michael Daly, Petra Jennings, Patrice Mary Kincade, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Daniel Travis Sawran  Z 2 2C Z,L
XP04AZK English Language Markéta Havlíčková, Dana Saláková  English ZK 0 0C Z,L
XP04MIN English Language 2 Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková  English ZK 0 0C Z,L
B0B04B11 English Language B1-1 Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jennings, Hana Procházková, Dana Saláková  Z 0 2C Z
B0B04B12 English Language B1-2 Markéta Havlíčková, Hana Procházková, Dana Saláková  Z 0 2C L
B0B04B21 English Language B2-1 Jonathan Michael Daly, Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jennings, Patrice Mary Kincade, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Michael Ynsua  Z 3 2C Z
B0B04B22 English Language B2-2 Jonathan Michael Daly, Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Michael Ynsua  Z 3 2C Z,L
XP04A1 English language 1 Michal Lucki, Dana Saláková  Czech NIC 4C Z,L
XP04A2 English language 2 Michal Lucki, Michal Lucki, Dana Saláková  Czech NIC 4C Z,L
B0B04B1K English language B1 - classified assessment Jonathan Michael Daly, Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Michael Ynsua  KZ 0 0C Z,L
B0B04B2Z English language B2 - exam Jonathan Michael Daly, Markéta Havlíčková, Petra Jennings, Pavla Péterová, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik, Michael Ynsua  Z,ZK 0 0C Z,L
B6B36EAR Enterprise Architectures Petr Aubrecht, Petr Křemen, Martin Ledvinka, Martin Řimnáč  KZ 5 2P+2C+2D Z
BV002EKE Environmental Engineering Rudolf Bálek, Štěpán Potocký  Czech KZ 3 2P+1L L
BEV002EKE Environmental Engineering Rudolf Bálek, Štěpán Potocký  English KZ 3 2P+1L L
B1M16ENI Environmental Engineering Jan Mikeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
BEV002ZIP Environmental Science Rudolf Bálek, Štěpán Potocký  English ZK 2 2P Z
BV002ZIP Environmental Science Rudolf Bálek, Štěpán Potocký  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
B2M31AEDA Eperimental Data Analysis Petr Krýže, Jan Rusz, Martin Šubert  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M35OFD Estimation, Filtering and Detection Vladimír Havlena, Jaroslav Tabaček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE9M35OFD Estimation, Filtering and Detection Vladimír Havlena  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B9M35OFD Estimation, Filtering and Detection Vladimír Havlena  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
RM35OFD Estimation, filtering and detection Jan Hauser, Vladimír Havlena, David Vošahlík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3M35OFD Estimation, filtering and detection Jan Hauser, Vladimír Havlena, Jaroslav Tabaček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B0B16ET1 Ethic 1 Vladimír Slámečka  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
XP17TAM Evaluation of Applicators for Microwave Thermotherapy Jan Vrba  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP16VTK Everyday Science and Technology Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
A0M33EOA Evolutionary Optimization Algorithms Petr Pošík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B9M38EML Experimental Methods in Aeronautics   Czech KZ 4 3P+1L Z
BE9M38EML Experimentální metody v letectví a zkoušení letade   English KZ 4 3P+1L Z
A0B38APH FPGA Applications Radek Sedláček  Czech KZ 5 1P+3L Z
AE0B38APH FPGA Applications Radek Sedláček  English KZ 5 1P+3L Z
AE8B35FCS Feed-Back Control Systems Tomáš Haniš, Martin Hromčík, Daniel Robert Wagner  English Z,ZK 6 4P+2L L
A8B35FCS Feed-Back Control Systems Jindřich Fuka, Tomáš Haniš, Jan Hauser, Michael Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2L L
BE1M16FIU Financial Accouting Jiří Vašíček, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BE1M16FIM1 Financial Management Július Bemš, David Kecek, Oldřich Starý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16FIM1 Financial Management Július Bemš, Oldřich Starý  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
B1M16FIM1 Financial Management Július Bemš, Tomáš Králík, Oldřich Starý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16FIU Financial accounting Jiří Vašíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1M16FIU Financial accounting Július Bemš, Jiří Vašíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
A6M33ZPP First Aid Training Course David Macků  Czech Z 1 2S Z
XP35FSC1 Flexible structures control Martin Hromčík  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C
BE9M35SRL Flight Control Systems Martin Hromčík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE3M35SRL Flight Control Systems Martin Hromčík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
RM35SRL Flight Control Systems Martin Hromčík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B9M35SRL Flight Control Systems Martin Hromčík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B3M35SRL Flight Control Systems Martin Hromčík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B6B39ZMT Foundations of Multimedia Production Jan Bednář, Roman Berka, Jaroslav Fikr, Petr Hodač, Libor Husník, Petr Janout, Ondřej Klimeš, Iveta Kostelníčková, Maria Nasyrova, Ondřej Nentvich, Jakub Pospíšil, František Rund, Veronika Stieglitz, Lucie Svobodová, Martin Urban, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek, Adam Zizien  Czech KZ 3 4P+4L+2D Z
B6B39ZWA Foundations of Web Applications Martin Dzurenko, Ondřej Harcuba, Petr Huřťák, Martin Klíma, Martin Mudra, Zdeněk Vlach, Ondřej Žára  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+3D Z
A0B04F3 French Language 3 Alena Krumpová, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04KF1 French conversation 1 Alena Krumpová, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04KF2 French conversation 1 Alena Krumpová, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04F1 French language 1 Alena Krumpová, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04F2 French language 2 Alena Krumpová, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
BE4B36FUP Functional Programming Niklas Maximilian Heim, Rostislav Horčík, Michal Pěchouček, Tomáš Votroubek, Matěj Zorek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4B36FUP Functional Programming Rostislav Horčík, Miloš Prágr, Michal Pěchouček, Vojtěch Štěpančík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2B31ZEOA Fundamentals of Electric Circuits Pavel Máša, Martin Pokorný, Roman Čmejla, Michal Šimek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BE5B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electrical Circuits Jiří Hospodka, Pavel Máša  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B1B14ZEL1 Fundamentals of Electrotechnical Engineering Jiří Beranovský, Vít Hlinovský, Ivana Nová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
BD5B14ZEL Fundamentals of Electrotechnical Engineering Ivana Nová  Czech KZ 4 14KP+6KC Z
XP16ZVP Fundamentals of Scientific Work Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
BAB31AF2 Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology II. Renata Konopková, Václav Kvítek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
XP02ZFP Fundamentals of the Plasma Physics Stanislav Pekárek  ZK 4 3P Z
BE1B14ZPO Fundametals of Electric Drives Pavel Kobrle  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B1B14ZPO Fundametals of Electric Drives Jan Bauer, Filipp Frolov, Pavel Kobrle, Tomáš Košťál, Jakub Zedník  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
XEP33FLO Fuzzy Logic Mirko Navara  English ZK 4 2P+0S L
FY. ČTVRTKY Fyzikální čtvrtky   NIC
B4M39GPU General-Purpose Computing on GPU Jaroslav Sloup  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C Z
BAB31GEN Genetics Eduard Kočárek  Czech ZK 3 2P Z
B4M33GVG Geometry of Computer Vision and Graphics Viktor Korotynskiy, Martin Matoušek, Tomáš Pajdla, Vojtěch Pánek, Torsten Sattler, Diana Sungatullina  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE4M33GVG Geometry of Computer Vision and Graphics Viktor Korotynskiy, Martin Matoušek, Tomáš Pajdla, Vojtěch Pánek, Torsten Sattler, Diana Sungatullina  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
A0B04KN German Conversation Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
A0B04KN2 German conversation 2 Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková, Ulrike Schütte  Z 2 2C *
A0B04N1 German language 1 Hedvika Blahníková, Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04N2 German language 2 Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04N3 German language 3 Dana Lisá, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
XP01TGR Graph Theory Marie Demlová  Czech ZK 4 2P+1S Z
B0B39GRT Graphical Design Lucie Svobodová  Czech KZ 5 2P+2S Z,L
XEP33GMM Graphical Markov Models Boris Flach  English ZK 4 2P+1S Z
A0B38GRP Graphical Programming Pavel Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 1P+3C Z
BE1M15TVN High Voltage Engineering Jan Hlaváček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B1M15TVN High Voltage Engineering Jan Hlaváček, Jan Koller  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
XP16HIS Historiography of the Development of Science, Technology and the Methodology Zdeněk Beneš, Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
B0B16HI1 History 1 Milena Josefovičová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2S Z
BE0M16HSD History of economy and social studies Marcela Efmertová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
B0B16HT1 History of science and technology 1 Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech KZ 4 2P+2S Z
B0M16HVT History of science and technology 2 Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
B0B16HTE History of technology and economic Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech ZK 2 2P+0S Z,L
XP16DEL History of technology and economic Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech ZK 2 0P+4S L
B3M33HRO Humanoid robots Matěj Hoffmann, Shubhan Parag Patni, Jakub Rozlivek, Lukáš Rustler, Petr Švarný  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE3M33HRO Humanoid robots Matěj Hoffmann, Shubhan Parag Patni, Jakub Rozlivek, Lukáš Rustler, Petr Švarný  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP36HS Hypermedia Systems and Internet Computing Ivan Jelínek  ZK 4 2P+2S L
A8M34ICD IC Design Jiří Jakovenko, Jan Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
A8M34ICS IC Structures Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BE2M37OBFA Image Photonics Jan Bednář, Petr Páta, Petr Skala  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B2M37OBFA Image Photonics Jan Bednář, Lukáš Krauz, Petr Páta, Petr Skala  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP37IPP Image Processing and Photonics Petr Páta  English ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BE2M37OBT Image Technology Karel Fliegel, Miloš Klíma, Petr Páta, Petr Skala  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B2M37OBT Image Technology Karel Fliegel, Miloš Klíma, Petr Páta, Petr Skala  Czech Z,ZK 6 2p+2l Z
B2M31IASA Implementation of analog systems Radoslav Bortel, Josef Dobeš, Jiří Hospodka, Jiří Náhlík, Ondřej Šubrt  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M37CIR Implementation of the digital circuits in Radio Petr Skalický, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
A5M13NZZ Independent sources Václav Papež  Czech KZ 4 3P+1L Z
AE2M37IND Individual Project Ghasan Al-Husseini, Kamil Anis, Elena Anisimova, Ivris Marcelo Bacarreza Nogales, Pavel Balíček, Pavel Balíček, Petr Bartoš, Petr Bartoš, Ivan Bašta, Jan Bednář, Martin Bernas, Pavel Bezoušek, Dalibor Biolek, Martin Blažek, Václav Bohata, Hana Bortelová, Hana Bortelová, Milan Broum, Miroslav Brožíček, David Burda, Milan Bureš, Zbyněk Bureš, Petr Burian, David Bursík, Zdeněk Bílek, Pankaj Kumar Chauhan, Lucie Damborská, Rostislav Daněk, Ivan Derer, Ivan Derer, Pavel Dlask, Josef Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Pavel Dobiáš, Petr Dolejší, Petr Dostál, Miroslav Dostálek, Miroslav Dostálek, Jaroslav Dušek, Pavel Dvořák, Alain Jean El Hakim, Martin Eška, Eva Fenclová, Filip Fikejz, Miroslav Filip, Miroslav Filip, Radek Fišera, Karel Fliegel, Lukáš Fritsch, Marek Frič, Ivan Galaš, Václav Gassenbauer, Tomáš Gregor, Pavel Gregora, Pavel Gregora, Martin Grábner, Carlos Andrés Gómez Meléndez, Marcel Habarta, Stanislav Hackl, Stanislav Hackl, Pavel Hanzlík, Michal Haufer, Pavel Havlík, Josef Havlín, Pavel Havránek, Vladimír Hejkal, Jakub Hejný, Jakub Hejný, Marcelo Herrera Martinez, Vít Hloušek, Jaroslav Holiš, Petr Honzík, Michal Horevaj, Jaroslava Horevajová, Ladislav Hovorka, Zdeněk Hrdina, René Hudec, Martin Hujer, Libor Husník, Miloš Husník, Miloš Husník, Tomáš Hynek, Jakub Hájek, Karel Hána, Karel Hána, Martin Hřebačka, Matthew Chinonso Ibekwe, Ondřej Jakubov, Rudolf Jalovecký, Bohumil Janík, Radim Javůrek, Richard Jejkal, Richard Jejkal, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, Martin Jelínek, Tomáš Jindra, Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Junek, Jan Junek, Michal Juřica, František Kadlec, Jan Kaiser, Vladimír Kasika, Vladimír Kasika, Petr Kačmařík, Martin Kejhar, Martin Kejhar, Daniel Kekrt, Zdeněk Klusáček, Miloš Klíma, Milan Kníže, Martina Konárová, David Kopecký, Jaroslav Kopecký, Petr Kopecký, David Korpas, Pavel Koten, Pavel Kotyk, Zbyšek Koubský, Zbyšek Koubský, Dušan Kovář, Martin Kovář, Pavel Kovář, Václav Kozel, Václav Kozel, Emil Košťál, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Tomáš Kratochvíl, Tomáš Krbec, Pavel Krejčí, Krčmář, Krčmář, David Kubal, Lucie Kubínová, Lucie Kubínová, Petr Kuchyňka, František Kudláček, Jiří Kulhánek, Jan Kulísek, Lukáš Kumpera, Oldřich Kurka, Štěpán Kučera, Václav Kuřík, Michal Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kyncl, Jaroslav Kyncl, Pavel Loskot, Miroslav Lukeš, Petr Macháček, Vladimír Matura, Štěpán Matějka, Martin Mašek, Petr Michalec, Jaroslav Michlík, Jaroslav Michlík, Petr Mikeš, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Karel Mikuláštík, Filip Miroslav, Filip Miroslav, Ivan Moravec, Ivan Moravec, Miroslav Moravec, Ondřej Moravec, Petr Morávek, Karel Motl, Karel Myslík, Jiří Málek, Jan Míchal, Patrik Míča, Patrik Míča, Martin Nekola, Jiří Nerad, Štěpán Nezbeda, Tomáš Novosad, Tomáš Novosad, Antonín Novák, Petr Novák, Jan Nováček, Oldřich Ondráček, Oldřich Ondráček, Romeo Romaric Abel Oni, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Miroslav Paris, Milan Pazderský, Milan Pazderský, Václav Paňko, Stanislav Pekár, Stanislav Pekár, Lukáš Pelant, Petr Pelant, Petr Pelant, Milan Petrovický, Milan Petrovický, Jan Petříček, Jan Petříček, Michal Pfleger, Petr Pfleger, Pavel Plecháč, Jiří Plášil, Tomáš Podivínský, Jiří Podlešák, Alexandros Pollakis, Ladislav Pospíšil, Miloš Prchlík, Jan Procházka, Pavel Procházka, Aleš Prokeš, Aleš Prokeš, Kamil Ptáček, Milan Ptáček, Pavel Puričer, Petr Páta, Vlastimil Píč, Zbyněk Raida, Zbyněk Raida, Jindřich Rejl, Jindřich Rejl, Pavel Richter, Jiří Rott, Petr Roule, František Rund, Ladislav Samek, Ladislav Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Jiří Schimmel, Jaromír Schindler, Karol Schober, Libor Seidl, Ivo Skalický, Petr Skalický, Jan Slavík, Jan Slavík, Jiří Slavík, Karel Slivanský, Karel Slivanský, Dušan Sloboda, Libor Sláma, Radek Stejskal, Pavel Straňák, Josef Svatoš, Břetislav Syrovátka, Václav Syrový, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Jan Sýkora, Martin Teisler, Marcel Tichý, Jaroslav Tintěra, Miloš Tourek, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Jaroslav Tykal, Jiří Těšitel, Jan Tůma, Jan Tůma, Jaroslav Tůma, Josef Uher, Karel Ulovec, Ondřej Urban, Tomáš Uřičář, Jan Vachuda, Pavel Valoušek, Jiří Vařenka, František Vejražka, Václav Vencovský, Martin Vičan, Štefan Višňovský, Štefan Višňovský, Michal Vlk, Karel Vlček, Karel Vlček, Tomáš Vojtěch, Martin Vondrášek, Martin Vondrášek, Michal Václavík, Milan Válek, Stanislav Vítek, Martin Včelka, Jan Včelák, Radan Wawrosz, Radan Wawrosz, Abhimanyu Yadav, Jan Zadražil, Jan Zadražil, Martin Zadražil, Petr Zatloukal, Pavel Zumr, Pavel Zumr, Rudolf Zwiener, Jiří Čechura, Jiří Čechura, David Černý, Libor Černý, Martin Řeřábek, Jan Šafář, Ladislav Šašek, František Šebek, Vladimír Šebesta, Pavel Šedivý, Karel Šiman, Richard Šimík, Jan Šimša, Jakub Šimůnek, Petr Šitina, Jan Škvor, Zdeněk Škvor, Karel Šnajdr, Josef Špaček, Lubor Šplíchal, Lubor Šplíchal, Zbyněk Šrubař, Jan Štoll, Jan Štoll, Dominik Štorek, Bohumil Štěpán, Jindřich Štěpán, Zdeněk Švachula, Jan Švihlík, Jakub Šťastný, Václav Žalud, Josef Žikovský  English KZ 6 4s Z
AE2M32IND Individual Project Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Leoš Boháč, Zdeněk Brabec, Jiří Chod, Jaromír Hrad, Petr Jareš, Lukáš Kencl, Ján Kučerák, Pavel Lafata, Michal Lucki, Ivan Pravda, Jaroslav Svoboda, Pavel Troller, Tomáš Vaněk, Jiří Vodrážka, Pavel Zahradník, Tomáš Zeman  English KZ 6 0P + 4S Z,L
AE2B32IND Individual Project Pavel Bezpalec, Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Jaroslav Burčík, Petr Jareš, Lukáš Kencl, Ján Kučerák, Pavel Lafata, Michal Lucki, Ivan Pravda, Lukáš Vojtěch, Tomáš Zeman  English KZ 3 0P + 4C Z,L
A6M31IP Individual Project Radoslav Bortel  Czech KZ 4 Z
AE2B37IN1 Individual Project I Ghasan Al-Husseini, Kamil Anis, Ivris Marcelo Bacarreza Nogales, Pavel Balíček, Pavel Balíček, Petr Bartoš, Petr Bartoš, Ivan Bašta, Martin Bernas, Pavel Bezoušek, Dalibor Biolek, Martin Blažek, Radoslav Bortel, Hana Bortelová, Hana Bortelová, Milan Broum, Miroslav Brožíček, Karel Buhr, David Burda, Milan Bureš, Zbyněk Bureš, Petr Burian, David Bursík, Zdeněk Bílek, Pankaj Kumar Chauhan, Lucie Damborská, Rostislav Daněk, Ivan Derer, Ivan Derer, Pavel Dlask, Josef Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Pavel Dobiáš, Petr Dolejší, Petr Dostál, Miroslav Dostálek, Miroslav Dostálek, Jaroslav Dušek, Pavel Dvořák, Alain Jean El Hakim, Martin Eška, Filip Fikejz, Miroslav Filip, Miroslav Filip, Jan Fischer, Radek Fišera, Karel Fliegel, Lukáš Fritsch, Marek Frič, Ivan Galaš, Václav Gassenbauer, Tomáš Gregor, Pavel Gregora, Pavel Gregora, Martin Grábner, Carlos Andrés Gómez Meléndez, Marcel Habarta, Stanislav Hackl, Stanislav Hackl, Pavel Hanzlík, Michal Haufer, Pavel Havlík, Josef Havlín, Vladimír Hejkal, Jakub Hejný, Jakub Hejný, Marcelo Herrera Martinez, Jaroslav Holiš, Petr Honzík, Michal Horevaj, Jaroslava Horevajová, Ladislav Hovorka, Zdeněk Hrdina, René Hudec, Martin Hujer, Libor Husník, Miloš Husník, Miloš Husník, Jakub Hájek, Karel Hána, Karel Hána, Jiří Jakovenko, Bohumil Janík, Radim Javůrek, Richard Jejkal, Richard Jejkal, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, Martin Jelínek, Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Junek, Jan Junek, Michal Juřica, František Kadlec, Jan Kaiser, Vladimír Kasika, Vladimír Kasika, Petr Kačmařík, Martin Kejhar, Martin Kejhar, Daniel Kekrt, Zdeněk Klusáček, Miloš Klíma, Milan Kníže, Martina Konárová, David Kopecký, Jaroslav Kopecký, Petr Kopecký, David Korpas, Pavel Koten, Pavel Kotyk, Zbyšek Koubský, Zbyšek Koubský, Dušan Kovář, Martin Kovář, Pavel Kovář, Václav Kozel, Václav Kozel, Emil Košťál, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Tomáš Kratochvíl, Tomáš Krbec, Pavel Krejčí, Krčmář, Krčmář, David Kubal, Lucie Kubínová, Lucie Kubínová, Petr Kuchyňka, František Kudláček, Jiří Kulhánek, Jan Kulísek, Lukáš Kumpera, Oldřich Kurka, Štěpán Kučera, Václav Kuřík, Michal Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kyncl, Jaroslav Kyncl, Pavel Loskot, Miroslav Lukeš, Petr Macháček, Vladimír Matura, Štěpán Matějka, Jaroslav Michlík, Jaroslav Michlík, Petr Mikeš, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Karel Mikuláštík, Filip Miroslav, Filip Miroslav, Ivan Moravec, Ivan Moravec, Miroslav Moravec, Ondřej Moravec, Petr Morávek, Karel Motl, Karel Myslík, Jan Míchal, Patrik Míča, Patrik Míča, Martin Nekola, Jiří Nerad, Štěpán Nezbeda, Tomáš Novosad, Tomáš Novosad, Antonín Novák, Petr Novák, Jan Nováček, Oldřich Ondráček, Oldřich Ondráček, Romeo Romaric Abel Oni, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Miroslav Paris, Milan Pazderský, Milan Pazderský, Václav Paňko, Stanislav Pekár, Stanislav Pekár, Lukáš Pelant, Petr Pelant, Petr Pelant, Milan Petrovický, Milan Petrovický, Jan Petříček, Jan Petříček, Petr Pfleger, Pavel Plecháč, Jiří Plášil, Tomáš Podivínský, Jiří Podlešák, Ladislav Pospíšil, Miloš Prchlík, Jan Procházka, Pavel Procházka, Aleš Prokeš, Aleš Prokeš, Kamil Ptáček, Milan Ptáček, Pavel Puričer, Petr Páta, Vlastimil Píč, Zbyněk Raida, Zbyněk Raida, Jindřich Rejl, Jindřich Rejl, Pavel Richter, Jiří Rott, František Rund, Ladislav Samek, Ladislav Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Jiří Schimmel, Jaromír Schindler, Karol Schober, Libor Seidl, Ivo Skalický, Petr Skalický, Jan Slavík, Jan Slavík, Jiří Slavík, Karel Slivanský, Karel Slivanský, Dušan Sloboda, Libor Sláma, Radek Stejskal, Pavel Straňák, Josef Svatoš, Břetislav Syrovátka, Václav Syrový, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Jan Sýkora, Martin Teisler, Marcel Tichý, Jaroslav Tintěra, Miloš Tourek, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Jaroslav Tykal, Jiří Těšitel, Jan Tůma, Jan Tůma, Jaroslav Tůma, Josef Uher, Karel Ulovec, Ondřej Urban, Tomáš Uřičář, Jan Vachuda, Pavel Valoušek, Jiří Vařenka, František Vejražka, Václav Vencovský, Martin Vičan, Štefan Višňovský, Štefan Višňovský, Michal Vlk, Karel Vlček, Karel Vlček, Tomáš Vojtěch, Martin Vondrášek, Martin Vondrášek, Jan Voves, Michal Václavík, Milan Válek, Stanislav Vítek, Martin Včelka, Jan Včelák, Radan Wawrosz, Radan Wawrosz, Jan Zadražil, Jan Zadražil, Martin Zadražil, Pavel Zumr, Pavel Zumr, Rudolf Zwiener, Jiří Čechura, Jiří Čechura, David Černý, Libor Černý, Martin Řeřábek, Jan Šafář, Ladislav Šašek, František Šebek, Vladimír Šebesta, Pavel Šedivý, Karel Šiman, Richard Šimík, Jan Šimša, Martin Šipoš, Petr Šitina, Jan Škvor, Zdeněk Škvor, Karel Šnajdr, Josef Špaček, Lubor Šplíchal, Lubor Šplíchal, Zbyněk Šrubař, Jan Štoll, Jan Štoll, Bohumil Štěpán, Jindřich Štěpán, Jan Švihlík, Jakub Šťastný, Přemysl Šůcha, Václav Žalud, Josef Žikovský  English KZ 3 3S Z
A2B37IN1 Individual Project I Ghasan Al-Husseini, Kamil Anis, Ivris Marcelo Bacarreza Nogales, Pavel Balíček, Pavel Balíček, Petr Bartoš, Petr Bartoš, Ivan Bašta, Martin Bernas, Pavel Bezoušek, Dalibor Biolek, Martin Blažek, Hana Bortelová, Hana Bortelová, Marek Brothánek, Milan Broum, Miroslav Brožíček, David Burda, Milan Bureš, Zbyněk Bureš, Petr Burian, David Bursík, Zdeněk Bílek, Pankaj Kumar Chauhan, Lucie Damborská, Rostislav Daněk, Ivan Derer, Ivan Derer, Pavel Dlask, Josef Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Pavel Dobiáš, Petr Dolejší, Petr Dostál, Miroslav Dostálek, Miroslav Dostálek, Jaroslav Dušek, Pavel Dvořák, Alain Jean El Hakim, Martin Eška, Filip Fikejz, Miroslav Filip, Miroslav Filip, Radek Fišera, Karel Fliegel, Lukáš Fritsch, Marek Frič, Ivan Galaš, Václav Gassenbauer, Tomáš Gregor, Pavel Gregora, Pavel Gregora, Martin Grábner, Carlos Andrés Gómez Meléndez, Marcel Habarta, Stanislav Hackl, Stanislav Hackl, Pavel Hanzlík, Michal Haufer, Pavel Havlík, Josef Havlín, Vladimír Hejkal, Jakub Hejný, Jakub Hejný, Miroslav Hekrdla, Marcelo Herrera Martinez, Jaroslav Holiš, Petr Honzík, Michal Horevaj, Jaroslava Horevajová, Ladislav Hovorka, Zdeněk Hrdina, René Hudec, Martin Hujer, Libor Husník, Miloš Husník, Miloš Husník, Jakub Hájek, Karel Hána, Karel Hána, Bohumil Janík, Radim Javůrek, Richard Jejkal, Richard Jejkal, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, Martin Jelínek, Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Junek, Jan Junek, Michal Juřica, František Kadlec, Jan Kaiser, Vladimír Kasika, Vladimír Kasika, Petr Kačmařík, Martin Kejhar, Martin Kejhar, Daniel Kekrt, Zdeněk Klusáček, Miloš Klíma, Milan Kníže, Martina Konárová, David Kopecký, Jaroslav Kopecký, Petr Kopecký, David Korpas, Pavel Koten, Pavel Kotyk, Zbyšek Koubský, Zbyšek Koubský, Dušan Kovář, Martin Kovář, Pavel Kovář, Václav Kozel, Václav Kozel, Emil Košťál, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Tomáš Kratochvíl, Tomáš Krbec, Pavel Krejčí, Krčmář, Krčmář, David Kubal, Lucie Kubínová, Lucie Kubínová, Petr Kuchyňka, František Kudláček, Jiří Kulhánek, Jan Kulísek, Lukáš Kumpera, Oldřich Kurka, Štěpán Kučera, Václav Kuřík, Michal Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kyncl, Jaroslav Kyncl, Pavel Loskot, Miroslav Lukeš, Petr Macháček, Vladimír Matura, Štěpán Matějka, Jaroslav Michlík, Jaroslav Michlík, Petr Mikeš, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Karel Mikuláštík, Filip Miroslav, Filip Miroslav, Ivan Moravec, Ivan Moravec, Miroslav Moravec, Ondřej Moravec, Petr Morávek, Karel Motl, Karel Myslík, Jan Míchal, Patrik Míča, Patrik Míča, Martin Nekola, Jiří Nerad, Štěpán Nezbeda, Tomáš Novosad, Tomáš Novosad, Antonín Novák, Petr Novák, Jan Nováček, Oldřich Ondráček, Oldřich Ondráček, Romeo Romaric Abel Oni, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Miroslav Paris, Milan Pazderský, Milan Pazderský, Václav Paňko, Stanislav Pekár, Stanislav Pekár, Lukáš Pelant, Petr Pelant, Petr Pelant, Milan Petrovický, Milan Petrovický, Jan Petříček, Jan Petříček, Petr Pfleger, Pavel Plecháč, Jiří Plášil, Tomáš Podivínský, Jiří Podlešák, Ladislav Pospíšil, Miloš Prchlík, Jan Procházka, Pavel Procházka, Aleš Prokeš, Aleš Prokeš, Kamil Ptáček, Milan Ptáček, Pavel Puričer, Petr Páta, Vlastimil Píč, Zbyněk Raida, Zbyněk Raida, Jindřich Rejl, Jindřich Rejl, Pavel Richter, Jiří Rott, František Rund, Ladislav Samek, Ladislav Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Jiří Schimmel, Jaromír Schindler, Karol Schober, Libor Seidl, Ivo Skalický, Petr Skalický, Jan Slavík, Jan Slavík, Jiří Slavík, Karel Slivanský, Karel Slivanský, Dušan Sloboda, Libor Sláma, Radek Stejskal, Pavel Straňák, Josef Svatoš, Břetislav Syrovátka, Václav Syrový, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Jan Sýkora, Martin Teisler, Marcel Tichý, Jaroslav Tintěra, Miloš Tourek, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Jaroslav Tykal, Jiří Těšitel, Jan Tůma, Jan Tůma, Jaroslav Tůma, Josef Uher, Karel Ulovec, Ondřej Urban, Tomáš Uřičář, Jan Vachuda, Pavel Valoušek, Jiří Vařenka, František Vejražka, Václav Vencovský, Martin Vičan, Štefan Višňovský, Štefan Višňovský, Michal Vlk, Karel Vlček, Karel Vlček, Tomáš Vojtěch, Martin Vondrášek, Martin Vondrášek, Michal Václavík, Milan Válek, Stanislav Vítek, Martin Včelka, Jan Včelák, Radan Wawrosz, Radan Wawrosz, Jan Zadražil, Jan Zadražil, Martin Zadražil, Pavel Zumr, Pavel Zumr, Rudolf Zwiener, Jiří Čechura, Jiří Čechura, David Černý, Libor Černý, Martin Řeřábek, Jan Šafář, Ladislav Šašek, František Šebek, Vladimír Šebesta, Pavel Šedivý, Karel Šiman, Richard Šimík, Jan Šimša, Petr Šitina, Jan Škvor, Zdeněk Škvor, Karel Šnajdr, Josef Špaček, Lubor Šplíchal, Lubor Šplíchal, Zbyněk Šrubař, Jan Štoll, Jan Štoll, Bohumil Štěpán, Jindřich Štěpán, Jan Švihlík, Jakub Šťastný, Václav Žalud, Josef Žikovský  Czech KZ 3 3s Z
AE2B37IN2 Individual Project II Ghasan Al-Husseini, Kamil Anis, Elena Anisimova, Ivris Marcelo Bacarreza Nogales, Pavel Balíček, Pavel Balíček, Petr Bartoš, Petr Bartoš, Ivan Bašta, Martin Bernas, Pavel Bezoušek, Dalibor Biolek, Martin Blažek, Václav Bohata, Hana Bortelová, Hana Bortelová, Milan Broum, Miroslav Brožíček, David Burda, Milan Bureš, Zbyněk Bureš, Petr Burian, David Bursík, Zdeněk Bílek, Pankaj Kumar Chauhan, Lucie Damborská, Rostislav Daněk, Ivan Derer, Ivan Derer, Pavel Dlask, Josef Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Pavel Dobiáš, Petr Dolejší, Petr Dostál, Miroslav Dostálek, Miroslav Dostálek, Jaroslav Dušek, Pavel Dvořák, Alain Jean El Hakim, Martin Eška, Eva Fenclová, Filip Fikejz, Miroslav Filip, Miroslav Filip, Radek Fišera, Karel Fliegel, Lukáš Fritsch, Marek Frič, Ivan Galaš, Václav Gassenbauer, Tomáš Gregor, Pavel Gregora, Pavel Gregora, Martin Grábner, Carlos Andrés Gómez Meléndez, Marcel Habarta, Stanislav Hackl, Stanislav Hackl, Pavel Hanzlík, Michal Haufer, Pavel Havlík, Josef Havlín, Pavel Havránek, Vladimír Hejkal, Jakub Hejný, Jakub Hejný, Miroslav Hekrdla, Marcelo Herrera Martinez, Vít Hloušek, Jaroslav Holiš, Petr Honzík, Michal Horevaj, Jaroslava Horevajová, Ladislav Hovorka, Zdeněk Hrdina, René Hudec, Martin Hujer, Libor Husník, Miloš Husník, Miloš Husník, Tomáš Hynek, Jakub Hájek, Karel Hána, Karel Hána, Martin Hřebačka, Matthew Chinonso Ibekwe, Ondřej Jakubov, Rudolf Jalovecký, Bohumil Janík, Radim Javůrek, Richard Jejkal, Richard Jejkal, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, Martin Jelínek, Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Junek, Jan Junek, Michal Juřica, František Kadlec, Jan Kaiser, Vladimír Kasika, Vladimír Kasika, Petr Kačmařík, Martin Kejhar, Martin Kejhar, Daniel Kekrt, Zdeněk Klusáček, Miloš Klíma, Milan Kníže, Martina Konárová, David Kopecký, Jaroslav Kopecký, Petr Kopecký, David Korpas, Pavel Koten, Pavel Kotyk, Zbyšek Koubský, Zbyšek Koubský, Dušan Kovář, Martin Kovář, Pavel Kovář, Václav Kozel, Václav Kozel, Emil Košťál, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Tomáš Kratochvíl, Tomáš Krbec, Pavel Krejčí, Krčmář, Krčmář, David Kubal, Lucie Kubínová, Lucie Kubínová, Petr Kuchyňka, František Kudláček, Jiří Kulhánek, Jan Kulísek, Lukáš Kumpera, Oldřich Kurka, Štěpán Kučera, Václav Kuřík, Michal Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kyncl, Jaroslav Kyncl, Pavel Loskot, Miroslav Lukeš, Petr Macháček, Vladimír Matura, Štěpán Matějka, Martin Mašek, Petr Michalec, Jaroslav Michlík, Jaroslav Michlík, Petr Mikeš, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Karel Mikuláštík, Filip Miroslav, Filip Miroslav, Ivan Moravec, Ivan Moravec, Miroslav Moravec, Ondřej Moravec, Petr Morávek, Karel Motl, Karel Myslík, Jiří Málek, Jan Míchal, Patrik Míča, Patrik Míča, Martin Nekola, Jiří Nerad, Štěpán Nezbeda, Tomáš Novosad, Tomáš Novosad, Antonín Novák, Petr Novák, Jan Nováček, Oldřich Ondráček, Oldřich Ondráček, Romeo Romaric Abel Oni, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Miroslav Paris, Milan Pazderský, Milan Pazderský, Václav Paňko, Stanislav Pekár, Stanislav Pekár, Lukáš Pelant, Petr Pelant, Petr Pelant, Milan Petrovický, Milan Petrovický, Jan Petříček, Jan Petříček, Michal Pfleger, Petr Pfleger, Pavel Plecháč, Jiří Plášil, Jiří Podlešák, Alexandros Pollakis, Ladislav Pospíšil, Miloš Prchlík, Jan Procházka, Pavel Procházka, Aleš Prokeš, Aleš Prokeš, Kamil Ptáček, Milan Ptáček, Pavel Puričer, Petr Páta, Vlastimil Píč, Zbyněk Raida, Zbyněk Raida, Jindřich Rejl, Jindřich Rejl, Pavel Richter, Jiří Rott, Petr Roule, František Rund, Ladislav Samek, Ladislav Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Jiří Schimmel, Jaromír Schindler, Karol Schober, Libor Seidl, Ivo Skalický, Petr Skalický, Jan Slavík, Jan Slavík, Jiří Slavík, Karel Slivanský, Karel Slivanský, Dušan Sloboda, Libor Sláma, Radek Stejskal, Pavel Straňák, Josef Svatoš, Břetislav Syrovátka, Václav Syrový, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Jan Sýkora, Martin Teisler, Marcel Tichý, Jaroslav Tintěra, Miloš Tourek, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Jaroslav Tykal, Jiří Těšitel, Jan Tůma, Jan Tůma, Jaroslav Tůma, Josef Uher, Karel Ulovec, Ondřej Urban, Tomáš Uřičář, Jan Vachuda, Pavel Valoušek, Jiří Vařenka, František Vejražka, Václav Vencovský, Martin Vičan, Štefan Višňovský, Štefan Višňovský, Michal Vlk, Karel Vlček, Karel Vlček, Tomáš Vojtěch, Martin Vondrášek, Martin Vondrášek, Michal Václavík, Milan Válek, Stanislav Vítek, Martin Včelka, Jan Včelák, Radan Wawrosz, Radan Wawrosz, Abhimanyu Yadav, Jan Zadražil, Jan Zadražil, Martin Zadražil, Petr Zatloukal, Pavel Zumr, Pavel Zumr, Rudolf Zwiener, Jiří Čechura, Jiří Čechura, David Černý, Libor Černý, Martin Řeřábek, Jan Šafář, Ladislav Šašek, František Šebek, Vladimír Šebesta, Pavel Šedivý, Karel Šiman, Richard Šimík, Jan Šimša, Jakub Šimůnek, Petr Šitina, Jan Škvor, Zdeněk Škvor, Karel Šnajdr, Josef Špaček, Lubor Šplíchal, Lubor Šplíchal, Zbyněk Šrubař, Jan Štoll, Jan Štoll, Dominik Štorek, Bohumil Štěpán, Jindřich Štěpán, Zdeněk Švachula, Jan Švihlík, Jakub Šťastný, Václav Žalud, Josef Žikovský  English KZ 3 4s Z
A2B37IN2 Individual Project II Ghasan Al-Husseini, Kamil Anis, Ivris Marcelo Bacarreza Nogales, Pavel Balíček, Pavel Balíček, Petr Bartoš, Petr Bartoš, Ivan Bašta, Martin Bernas, Pavel Bezoušek, Dalibor Biolek, Martin Blažek, Václav Bohata, Hana Bortelová, Hana Bortelová, Marek Brothánek, Milan Broum, Miroslav Brožíček, David Burda, Milan Bureš, Zbyněk Bureš, Petr Burian, David Bursík, Zdeněk Bílek, Pankaj Kumar Chauhan, Lucie Damborská, Rostislav Daněk, Ivan Derer, Ivan Derer, Pavel Dlask, Josef Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Michal Dobeš, Pavel Dobiáš, Petr Dolejší, Petr Dostál, Miroslav Dostálek, Miroslav Dostálek, Jaroslav Dušek, Pavel Dvořák, Alain Jean El Hakim, Martin Eška, Eva Fenclová, Filip Fikejz, Miroslav Filip, Miroslav Filip, Radek Fišera, Karel Fliegel, Lukáš Fritsch, Marek Frič, Ivan Galaš, Václav Gassenbauer, Tomáš Gregor, Pavel Gregora, Pavel Gregora, Martin Grábner, Carlos Andrés Gómez Meléndez, Marcel Habarta, Stanislav Hackl, Stanislav Hackl, Pavel Hanzlík, Michal Haufer, Pavel Havlík, Josef Havlín, Pavel Havránek, Vladimír Hejkal, Jakub Hejný, Jakub Hejný, Miroslav Hekrdla, Marcelo Herrera Martinez, Vít Hloušek, Jaroslav Holiš, Petr Honzík, Michal Horevaj, Jaroslava Horevajová, Ladislav Hovorka, Zdeněk Hrdina, René Hudec, Martin Hujer, Libor Husník, Miloš Husník, Miloš Husník, Jakub Hájek, Karel Hána, Karel Hána, Martin Hřebačka, Matthew Chinonso Ibekwe, Ondřej Jakubov, Rudolf Jalovecký, Bohumil Janík, Radim Javůrek, Richard Jejkal, Richard Jejkal, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, František Jelínek, Martin Jelínek, Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Junek, Jan Junek, Michal Juřica, František Kadlec, Jan Kaiser, Vladimír Kasika, Vladimír Kasika, Petr Kačmařík, Martin Kejhar, Martin Kejhar, Daniel Kekrt, Zdeněk Klusáček, Miloš Klíma, Milan Kníže, Martina Konárová, David Kopecký, Jaroslav Kopecký, Petr Kopecký, David Korpas, Pavel Koten, Pavel Kotyk, Zbyšek Koubský, Zbyšek Koubský, Dušan Kovář, Martin Kovář, Pavel Kovář, Václav Kozel, Václav Kozel, Emil Košťál, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Petr Kramosil, Tomáš Kratochvíl, Tomáš Krbec, Pavel Krejčí, Krčmář, Krčmář, David Kubal, Lucie Kubínová, Lucie Kubínová, Petr Kuchyňka, František Kudláček, Jiří Kulhánek, Jan Kulísek, Lukáš Kumpera, Oldřich Kurka, Štěpán Kučera, Václav Kuřík, Michal Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kyncl, Jaroslav Kyncl, Pavel Loskot, Miroslav Lukeš, Petr Macháček, Vladimír Matura, Štěpán Matějka, Martin Mašek, Petr Michalec, Jaroslav Michlík, Jaroslav Michlík, Petr Mikeš, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Jaroslav Mikolášek, Karel Mikuláštík, Filip Miroslav, Filip Miroslav, Ivan Moravec, Ivan Moravec, Miroslav Moravec, Ondřej Moravec, Petr Morávek, Karel Motl, Karel Myslík, Jiří Málek, Jan Míchal, Patrik Míča, Patrik Míča, Martin Nekola, Jiří Nerad, Štěpán Nezbeda, Tomáš Novosad, Tomáš Novosad, Antonín Novák, Petr Novák, Jan Nováček, Oldřich Ondráček, Oldřich Ondráček, Romeo Romaric Abel Oni, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Zdeněk Očenášek, Miroslav Paris, Milan Pazderský, Milan Pazderský, Václav Paňko, Stanislav Pekár, Stanislav Pekár, Lukáš Pelant, Petr Pelant, Petr Pelant, Milan Petrovický, Milan Petrovický, Jan Petříček, Jan Petříček, Michal Pfleger, Petr Pfleger, Pavel Plecháč, Jiří Plášil, Tomáš Podivínský, Jiří Podlešák, Alexandros Pollakis, Ladislav Pospíšil, Miloš Prchlík, Jan Procházka, Pavel Procházka, Aleš Prokeš, Aleš Prokeš, Kamil Ptáček, Milan Ptáček, Pavel Puričer, Petr Páta, Vlastimil Píč, Zbyněk Raida, Zbyněk Raida, Jindřich Rejl, Jindřich Rejl, Pavel Richter, Jiří Rott, František Rund, Ladislav Samek, Ladislav Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Zdeněk Samek, Jiří Schimmel, Jaromír Schindler, Karol Schober, Libor Seidl, Ivo Skalický, Petr Skalický, Jan Slavík, Jan Slavík, Jiří Slavík, Karel Slivanský, Karel Slivanský, Dušan Sloboda, Libor Sláma, Radek Stejskal, Pavel Straňák, Josef Svatoš, Břetislav Syrovátka, Václav Syrový, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohumil Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Bohuslav Sýkora, Jan Sýkora, Martin Teisler, Marcel Tichý, Jaroslav Tintěra, Miloš Tourek, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Karel Trpák, Jaroslav Tykal, Jiří Těšitel, Jan Tůma, Jan Tůma, Jaroslav Tůma, Josef Uher, Karel Ulovec, Ondřej Urban, Tomáš Uřičář, Jan Vachuda, Pavel Valoušek, Jiří Vařenka, František Vejražka, Václav Vencovský, Martin Vičan, Štefan Višňovský, Štefan Višňovský, Michal Vlk, Karel Vlček, Karel Vlček, Tomáš Vojtěch, Martin Vondrášek, Martin Vondrášek, Michal Václavík, Milan Válek, Stanislav Vítek, Martin Včelka, Jan Včelák, Radan Wawrosz, Radan Wawrosz, Abhimanyu Yadav, Jan Zadražil, Jan Zadražil, Martin Zadražil, Pavel Zumr, Pavel Zumr, Rudolf Zwiener, Jiří Čechura, Jiří Čechura, David Černý, Libor Černý, Martin Řeřábek, Jan Šafář, Ladislav Šašek, František Šebek, Vladimír Šebesta, Pavel Šedivý, Karel Šiman, Richard Šimík, Jan Šimša, Jakub Šimůnek, Petr Šitina, Jan Škvor, Zdeněk Škvor, Karel Šnajdr, Josef Špaček, Lubor Šplíchal, Lubor Šplíchal, Zbyněk Šrubař, Jan Štoll, Jan Štoll, Dominik Štorek, Bohumil Štěpán, Jindřich Štěpán, Zdeněk Švachula, Jan Švihlík, Jakub Šťastný, Václav Žalud, Josef Žikovský  Czech KZ 3 4s Z
B0M02IND Individual project   Z 6 4L Z
B0B02IND Individual project   Z 5 4L Z
BE3M35IDP Individuální projekt Kristian Hengster-Movric  English Z 8 0P+6S Z
ISP Individuální studijní plán   NIC 0 0s Z,L
B1B13PPS Industrial computer systems Michal Brejcha, Karel Künzel, Kateřina Nováková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
B2M32IBEA Information Security Leoš Boháč, Petr Hampl, Jaromír Hrad, Ivan Pravda, Tomáš Vaněk  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C L
BE2M32IBEA Information Security Pavel Bezpalec, Robert Bešťák, Petr Hampl, Jaromír Hrad, Ivan Pravda, Tomáš Vaněk  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C L
BE2M32IBE Information Security Robert Bešťák, Iyad Khuder, Tomáš Vaněk  English Z,ZK 5 2P + 2C Z
BD6B16INS Information Systems Pavel Náplava  Czech KZ 4 14KP+6KS L
B6B16INS Information Systems Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava, Lukáš Zoubek  Czech KZ 4 2P+2S+3D L
B3M38INA Integrated Avionics Martin Šipoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B3M38INA1 Integrated Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B9M38INA Integrated Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BE3M38INA Integrated Modular Avionics Martin Šipoš  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
BE9M38INA Integrated Modular Avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L
XP34IO Integrated Optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP34CNO Integrated Optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Jiří Čtyroký  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
BE2M34SIS Integrated System Structures Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M34SIS Integrated System Structures Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M38INA1 Integrated avionics Jan Roháč, Martin Šipoš  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
A0B32ODV Intellectual property protection Jiří Hájek  Czech KZ 4 3P + 0S Z
XP32ODV Intellectual property protection Jiří Hájek  Czech ZK 4 2P + 0S L
A4M33VIA Internet Applications Development Jakub Konrád, Petr Marek, Jan Pichl, Jan Šedivý  Czech Z 3 1P+1C Z
BEV002UAK Introduction to Acoustic Rudolf Bálek, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček, Jaroslav Plocek  English KZ 4 2P+2L L
BV002UAK Introduction to Acoustic Marek Brothánek, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
B0B02UAK Introduction to Acoustic Marek Brothánek, Vojtěch Jandák, Ondřej Jiříček  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
BE4B36ZUI Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Branislav Bošanský, Jaromír Janisch, Vojtěch Jindra, Viliam Lisý, Michal Pěchouček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4B36ZUI Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Branislav Bošanský, Jaromír Janisch, Viliam Lisý, Michal Pěchouček, Marko Sahan, Petr Tomášek, Vojtěch Čermák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4M36BSY Introduction to Computer Security Sebastián García, Ondřej Lukáš, Tomáš Pevný, Maria Rigaki, Veronica Valeros  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M36BSY Introduction to Computer Security Sebastián García, Ondřej Lukáš, Tomáš Pevný, Maria Rigaki, Veronica Valeros  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP33ZVD Introduction to Computer Vision Václav Hlaváč, Torsten Sattler, Radoslav Škoviera  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B6B01ZDM Introduction to Discrete Mathematics Matěj Novotný, Jaroslav Tišer  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D Z
B0B16ITE Introduction to Economics Jan Jandera, Šerzod Tašpulatov  English Z 2 2P+0S L,Z
B2B15UELA Introduction to Electrical Engineering Marek Bálský, Pavel Hrzina, Zdeněk Müller, Libor Straka  Czech KZ 4 2P+1L Z
BEAM17EMC Introduction to Electromagnetic Compatibility Tomáš Kořínek, Jan Spáčil  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8B32IES Introduction to Electronic Systems Pavel Hazdra, Jan Sýkora, Pavel Zahradník, Ivan Zemánek, Zbyněk Škvor  Czech Z 2 0P + 2L Z
B0M13PEK Introduction to Industrial Ecology Jan Weinzettel  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
BEV002UFL Introduction to Laser Physics Jan Píchal  English KZ 4 2P+2L L
XP02UFL Introduction to Laser Physics Jan Píchal  ZK 4 2P L
BV002UFL Introduction to Laser Physics Jan Píchal  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
B0B36ZAL Introduction to Programming Ladislav Serédi, Jiří Vokřínek  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+8D Z
B6B36ZAL Introduction to Programming Tomáš Komárek, Martin Matyášek, Michal Roch, Ladislav Serédi, Martin Tomášek, Jiří Vokřínek  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+2D Z
B6B36ZPR Introduction to Project Management Martin Balík, Jan Kočí, Jan Kubr, Jan Louda, Pavel Náplava, Lukáš Zoubek  KZ 3 4P+4C+2D Z
B6B36ZSO Introduction to Project Management Martin Dobiáš, Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava, Jitka Pinková  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C+5D Z
BAM17EMC Introduction to electromagnetic compatibility Hynek Bártík, Tomáš Kořínek, Jan Spáčil  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B0M17EMC Introduction to electromagnetic compatibility Hynek Bártík, Tomáš Kořínek, Jan Spáčil  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
XP37ISS Introduction to space science and technology René Hudec, Martin Urban  English ZK 4 2P+2L Z
A0B04JAP Japanese Dana Lisá, Markéta Novotná, Dana Saláková, Vít Ulman  Z 2 2C *
A0B04JAP2 Japanese 2 Dana Lisá, Markéta Novotná, Dana Saláková, Vít Ulman  Z 2 2C *
B0B36JUL Julia for optimization and learning Lukáš Adam, Václav Mácha  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C Z
B3B38LPE Laboratories of Industrial Electronics and Sensors Michal Dressler, Tomáš Drábek, Jan Fischer, Michal Janošek, Vojtěch Petrucha  Czech KZ 4 0P+4L L
B3B35LAR Laboratory of applied electronics and control Martin Hlinovský, Filip Vodrážka  Czech KZ 4 0P+4L L
B3B33LAR Laboratory of robotics Pavel Krsek, Vladimír Petrík, Libor Wagner  Czech KZ 4 0P+4L L
B4B01JAG Languages, Automats and Gramatics Jiří Demel, Marie Demlová  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
B6B16PIT Law for IT Michal Briaský, Martin Dobiáš  Z,ZK 4 3P+1S+1D Z
BD6B16PIT Law for IT Martin Dobiáš  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KS Z
B1B16EOB Lightning protection economy Jan Mikeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BE5B01LAL Linear Algebra Paola Vivi  English Z,ZK 8 4P+2S Z
B0B01LAGA Linear Algebra Matěj Dostál, Josef Dvořák, Daniel Gromada, Dominik Krasula, Vladimír Puš, Jiří Velebil, Natalie Žukovec  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
BD5B01LAG Linear Algebra Alena Gollová, Jiří Velebil  Czech Z,ZK 8 28KP+6KC Z
B0B01LAG Linear Algebra Dominik Beck, Matěj Dostál, Daria Dunina, Josef Dvořák, Daniel Gromada, Karel Pospíšil, Jiří Velebil, Paola Vivi, Jana Vráblíková  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2S Z
A8B01LAG Linear Algebra Matěj Dostál, Josef Dvořák, Vladimír Puš, Jiří Velebil  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
B6B01LAG Linear Algebra Matěj Dostál, Alena Gollová, Vladimír Puš, Jiří Velebil  Z,ZK 7 4P+2C+2D L
BE3M35LSY Linear Systems Petr Hušek  English Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
BE3M35LSY1 Linear Systems Petr Hušek  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2S Z
B3M35LSY1 Linear Systems Denis Efremov, Petr Hušek, Viktor-Adam Koropecký  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2C Z
B3M35LSY Linear Systems Vít Cibulka, Denis Efremov, Petr Hušek  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
XP35LMI1 Linear matrix inequalities Didier Henrion  English ZK 4 2P+2C
BE5B35LSP Logic Systems and Processors Richard Šusta  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2L Z
B0B01LGR Logic anad Graphs Marie Demlová, Matěj Dostál, Alena Gollová, Vojtěch Štěpančík  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2S Z,L
XP33LPD Logic and Logic Programming Olga Štěpánková  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
B0B35LSP Logic systems and processors Martin Hlinovský, Zdeněk Hurák, Richard Šusta  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2L Z,L
BE4M36LUP Logical Reasoning and Programming Karel Chvalovský, Ondřej Kuželka, Radomír Černoch, Filip Železný  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M36LUP Logical Reasoning and Programming Karel Chvalovský, Ondřej Kuželka, Radomír Černoch, Filip Železný  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE1M14SSE Machinery and Structures of Power Plants Evžen Thöndel  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BD1M14SSE Machinery and Structures of Power Plants Petr Kočárník  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC Z
B1M14SSE Machinery and Structures of Power Plants Petr Kočárník, Jiří Šťastný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BE0B16MME Macro and Microekonomics Jan Jandera  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B1B16MME Macro and Microekonomics Helena Fialová, Lubomír Lízal, Alena Tůmová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BD5B16MME Macro and Microekonomics Helena Fialová  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KS Z
XP38MPX Magnetism in Engineering Practice Pavel Ripka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP02MHD Magnetohydrodynamics Pavel Kubeš  ZK 4 2P Z
A0M16MGM Management Jaroslav Knápek, Milana Čížek Hrubá  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
BE1M16MES Management and Economics of Power Systems Tomáš Králík, Jaromír Vastl  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
B1M16MES Management and Economics of Power Systems Martin Horák, Lukáš Janota, Tomáš Králík, Oldřich Starý, Jaromír Vastl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BD1M16MES Management and Economics of Power Systems Lukáš Janota, Tomáš Králík, Oldřich Starý  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B6B36RSP Management of Software Projects Kyrylo Bulat, Miroslav Bureš, Karel Frajták, Marek Szeles  Z,ZK 6 3P+2C+3D L
BE1M16MNR Managerial Decision Making Martin Beneš, Jaroslav Knápek, Michaela Makešová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B1M16MNR Managerial Decision Making Martin Beneš, Jaroslav Knápek, Michaela Makešová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BD1M16MNR Managerial Decision Making Jaroslav Knápek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1B13VES Manufacturing of Electrical Components Lukáš Gdula, Martin Horák, Jiří Hájek, Václav Papež, Anna Pražanová  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B1B13VEZ Manufacturing of Electronic Equipment David Bušek, Jan Urbánek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B1B13VVZ1 Manufacturing of Power Devices Petr Gric, Martin Horák, Pavel Hrzina, Jiří Hájek, Roman Janiš, Jan Kuba, Karel Künzel, Jan Weinzettel, Jaroslav Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BE1M16MAR Marketing Ondřej Pešek, Jana Polášek Filová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16MAR Marketing Ondřej Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
B1M16MAR Marketing Ondřej Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
B6B16ZMI Marketing Research Ondřej Pešek  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D Z
B1M16MAS1 Marketing Strategies Ondřej Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
B0M36MOOC Massive Open Online Course David Šišlák  Z 2 1P Z,L
B0B36MOOC Massive Open Online Course David Šišlák  Z 2 1P Z,L
BE1M15IND Master Project Jan Bauer, Jan Kyncl, Zdeněk Müller  English Z 4 0+4s Z
BD1M15IND Master Project Stanislav Bouček, Zdeněk Müller  Czech Z 4 0+4s Z
BEMPP30 Master project Jiří Jakovenko, Ivan Jelínek, Veronika Sobotíková  English Z 30
BEMPP25 Master project Jiří Jakovenko, Ivan Jelínek, Jaroslav Knápek  English Z 25
BEMPP20 Master project Jiří Jakovenko, Ivan Jelínek, Jaroslav Knápek  English Z 20
BD5B01MA2 Matematická analýza 2 Kateřina Helisová, Petr Hájek, Miroslav Korbelář  Czech Z,ZK 8 28KP+6KC L
XP34MTP Materials and Technologies for Photonic Devices and Structures Václav Prajzler  Czech ZK 3 2P Z
BE5B13MVE Materials for Power Electrical Engineering Pavel Ctibor, Karel Dušek, Pavel Mach, Josef Sedláček, Kristina Sorokina, Jan Zemen  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B1B13MVE1 Materials for Power Electrical Engineering Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Karel Dušek, Denis Froš, Lukáš Gdula, Eva Horynová, Vilém Koblížek, Pavel Mach, Zbyněk Plachý, Josef Sedláček, Petr Veselý, Jan Zemen  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BD5B13MVE Materials for Power Electrical Engineering Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Karel Dušek, Pavel Mach, Josef Sedláček, Jan Zemen  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL Z
B0B01MA1A Mathematical Analysis 1 Josef Dvořák, Karel Pospíšil, Veronika Sobotíková  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2S Z
BD5B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 Miroslav Korbelář, Josef Tkadlec, Paola Vivi  Czech Z,ZK 8 28KP+6KC Z
B0B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 Josef Dvořák, Karel Pospíšil, Josef Tkadlec  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z,L
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 Martin Bohata, Petr Hájek, Miroslav Korbelář, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula, Karel Pospíšil, Jaroslav Tišer, Paola Vivi, Natalie Žukovec  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S L,Z
B0B01MA2A Mathematical Analysis 2 Martin Bohata, Petr Hájek, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula, Karel Pospíšil, Jaroslav Tišer, Paola Vivi, Natalie Žukovec  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2S L
BE5B15MAA Mathematical Applications Jan Kyncl, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek  English Z,ZK 4 0P+4C L
B4M01MKR Mathematical Cryptography Alena Gollová, Jiří Velebil  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2S L
BE4M01MKR Mathematical Cryptography Alena Gollová  English Z,ZK 6 4P+2S L
B6B01MAA Mathematics Analysis Natalie Žukovec  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S+2D Z
XP01EKM Mathematics Models for Economics Kateřina Helisová  ZK 4 2P+1S L
A3M01MKI Mathematics for Cybernetics Martin Bohata, Jan Hamhalter, Veronika Sobotíková  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2S Z
B1B01MEK Mathematics for Economy Kateřina Helisová, Miroslav Korbelář, Veronika Sobotíková, Jakub Staněk  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2S L
BE1M01MEK Mathematics for Economy Kateřina Helisová  English Z,ZK 6 4P+2S Z
A8B01MCM Mathematics-Calculus m-D Martin Bohata, Petr Hájek, Martin Křepela, Jaroslav Tišer  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S L
A8B01MC1 Mathematics-Calculus1 Josef Tkadlec, Natalie Žukovec  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
A8B01MCT Mathematics-Complex Variable and Integral Transforms Martin Bohata, Jan Hamhalter, Martin Křepela, Zdeněk Mihula, Veronika Sobotíková  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
B0B17MTB Matlab Viktor Adler, Vít Losenický, Michal Mašek, Pavel Valtr, Miloslav Čapek  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C Z,L
BE0B17MTB Matlab Viktor Adler, Pavel Valtr, Miloslav Čapek  English KZ 4 0P+3C Z,L
XP01MTP Matrix Calculus Martin Křepela  Czech ZK 4 2P+1S L
XP38SYS Measurement and Data Acquisition Systems   Czech ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
XP38MMN Measurement of Nonelectric Quantities Pavel Ripka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2L L
A5M38MEB Measurements in the Buildings Petr Kašpar  Czech KZ 4 2P+1L Z
B0B17LAB Medical Applications of Biological Effects of EM Field Ladislav Oppl, Jan Vrba  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
XP17LAE Medical Applications of Electromagnetic Field Jan Vrba  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
BEAM33ZMO Medical Image Processing Jan Kybic  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BAM33ZMO Medical Image Processing Jan Kybic  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BEAM33ZSL Medical Imaging Systems Jiří Anýž, Sumit Kaushik, Jan Kybic  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAM33ZSL Medical Imaging Systems Jiří Anýž, Sumit Kaushik, Jan Kybic  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAM31LET Medical Instrumentation and Devices Jan Havlík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BEAM31LET Medical Instrumentation and Devices Jan Havlík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP17MVP Methodology of Science Zdeňka Civínová, Michaela Morysková, Milan Polívka, Ludmila Tichá, Stanislav Vítek  ZK 2P+2C Z
XP38MPM Methods for Precision Measurement of Electrical Quantities and Measurement Data Processing   Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP38MDR Methods of Signals Digitalization and Reconstruction Jan Holub, Josef Vedral  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
BE5B34MIK Microcontrollers Vladimír Janíček, Tomáš Teplý  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B6B34MK2 Microcontrollers Vladimír Janíček, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BD5B34MIK Microcontrollers Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL L
B2B34MIK Microcontrollers Vladimír Janíček, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BD5B34MIT Microelectronics Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček, Jan Novák  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL Z
B2B34MIT Microelectronics Jiří Jakovenko, Vladimír Janíček, Jan Novák  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
BE2M37MAM Microprocessors Stanislav Vítek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B2M37MAM Microprocessors Josef Krška, Ondřej Nentvich, Petr Skalický, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BEVB14MIS Microprocessors for Power Systems Jan Bauer, Petr Pichlík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B1B14MIS Microprocessors for Power Systems Jan Bauer, Miroslav Lev, Pavel Mňuk, Jiří Zděnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE2M34MST Microsystems Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M34MST Microsystems Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Michal Kočí  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
A8M34MST Microsystems Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Michal Kočí  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
XP34MSY Microsystems Miroslav Husák  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
XP34MSA Microsystems and Microactuators Miroslav Husák  Czech ZK 3 2P
BE2M17MIOA Microwave Circuits Viktor Adler, Karel Hoffmann, Přemysl Hudec, Milan Polívka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B2M17MIOA Microwave Circuits Viktor Adler, Karel Hoffmann, Přemysl Hudec, Milan Polívka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE2M17MIMA Microwave Measurements Karel Hoffmann, Přemysl Hudec  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M17MIMA Microwave Measurements Karel Hoffmann, Přemysl Hudec  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP17MT Microwave Technique Karel Hoffmann, Jan Vrba  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BAB34MNS Mikro a nanosystémy pro biomedicínu Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Michal Kočí, Jiří Kroutil, Alexandr Laposa  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
XP32MOS Mobile Networks Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Pavel Mach  English ZK 4 2P + 2C Z
BE2M32MKSA Mobile Networks Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Pavel Mach, Aida Madelkhanova, Mohammadsaleh Nikooroo, Jan Plachý  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L Z
B2M32MKSA Mobile Networks Zdeněk Bečvář, Robert Bešťák, Pavel Mach, Aida Madelkhanova, Mohammadsaleh Nikooroo, Jan Plachý  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L Z
BE3M33MKR Mobile and Collective Robotics Gaël Pierre Marie Ecorchard, Karel Košnar, Miroslav Kulich, Libor Přeučil  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B3M33MKR Mobile and Collective Robotics Gaël Pierre Marie Ecorchard, Karel Košnar, Miroslav Kulich, Libor Přeučil  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BAM33MOS Modeling and Simulation Jiří Kofránek, Tomáš Kulhánek, Arnošt Mládek, Jan Šilar  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BAM31MOA Modeling and analysis of brain activity Jaroslav Hlinka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3B35MSD Modeling and simulation of dynamic systems Loi Do, Zdeněk Hurák, Krištof Pučejdl, Jiří Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B1M14MDS1 Modeling of Dynamical Systems Petr Kočárník  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
B0B14MEP Modeling of Electric Drives Petr Kočárník  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
XP13MSD Modelling and Simulation of Technological Systems Pavel Mach  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BE3M38MSE Modern Sensors Michal Dressler, Michal Janošek, Antonín Platil  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
A8M38MS Modern Sensors David Novotný, Antonín Platil, Pavel Ripka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B3M38MSE Modern Sensors Michal Dressler, Michal Janošek, David Novotný, Antonín Platil  Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE4M36MBG Molecular Biology and Genetics Martin Pospíšek  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1C L
B4M36MBG Molecular Biology and Genetics Martin Pospíšek  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1C L
XEP36UIR Motion Planning and Decision Making in Robotics Jan Faigl  English ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B0B39MM1 Multimedia 1 Roman Berka, Libor Husník, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L+8D Z
B6B37MM2 Multimedia 2 Jan Bednář, Martin Bernas, Petr Hodač, Miloš Klíma, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L+6D L
BD6B37MM2 Multimedia 2 Martin Bernas, Miloš Klíma, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KL L
XP37MPS Multimedia Signals Transmission Václav Žalud  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B4M39MMA Multimedia and Computer Animation Roman Berka, Ondřej Slabý  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE2M34NANA Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology Jan Voves  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M34NANA Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology Jan Voves  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
A8M34NAN Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology Jan Voves  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BEVB13NNT Nanotechnology Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Václav Bouda, Pavel Ctibor, Vladimír Sychrovský, Jan Voves  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
BE0B13NNT Nanotechnology Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Václav Bouda, Pavel Ctibor, Vladimír Sychrovský, Jan Voves  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
B2M32DSAA Network Application Diagnostics Matej Cibuľa, Radek Mařík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C Z
BE2M32DSAA Network Application Diagnostics Matej Cibuľa, Radek Mařík  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2C Z
BE6B32SOS Network Operating Systems Ján Kučerák, Pavel Troller  English Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L + 2D Z
B6B32SOS Network Operating Systems Ján Kučerák, Pavel Troller  Z,ZK 5 2P + 2L + 2D Z
A8M32NOP Network Optimization Leoš Boháč  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P + 0C Z
B2B32PPS Network Planning and Operation Zdeněk Brabec, Jiří Holeček, Jiří Vodrážka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P + 2C L
B2B32STE Network Technologies Leoš Boháč, Petr Hampl, Ivan Pravda  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P + 2C Z
BEAM33NIN Neuroinformatics Ján Antolík, Eduard Bakštein, David Kala, Daniel Novák, Michal Vavrečka, Karla Štěpánová  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAM33NIN Neuroinformatics Ján Antolík, Eduard Bakštein, David Kala, Daniel Novák, Michal Vavrečka, Karla Štěpánová  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAM31NPG Neurophysiology Přemysl Jiruška, Ondřej Novák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BEAM31NPG Neurophysiology Přemysl Jiruška  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP14MZR New Control Methods for Electric Drives Jiří Lettl  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP14MEN New Trends in Converter Technology Jiří Lettl, Zdeněk Čeřovský  ZK 4 2P+2C L,Z
XP02HS Noise Surveys   ZK 4 1P L
R35NES Nonlinear Systems Volodymyr Lynnyk, Sergej Čelikovský  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M35NES Nonlinear Systems Volodymyr Lynnyk, Sergej Čelikovský  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B3M35NES Nonlinear Systems and Chaos Volodymyr Lynnyk, Sergej Čelikovský  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP35NES1 Nonlinear systems Sergej Čelikovský  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C
B4B01NUM Numerical Analysis Mirko Navara, Aleš Němeček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP32NMR Numerical Methodes of Electromagnetic Tasks Solution Dušan Maga  Czech ZK 4 4P + 0S L
XP17NME Numerical Methods in Electromagnetic Field Jan Macháč  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
B6B36OMO Object-oriented design and Modeling David Kadleček, David Kukačka, Jan Zídek, Jiří Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+4D Z
B4M36OSW Ontologies and Semantic Web Petr Křemen, Michal Med  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4B35OSY Operating Systems Jan Chudoba, Matěj Kafka, Michal Sojka, Jiří Vlasák, Jiří Záhora, Petr Štěpán  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BD1M16OVY Operations Research Martin Beneš, Jaroslav Knápek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS L
B1M16OVY Operations Research Martin Beneš, Jaroslav Knápek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BE1M16OVY Operations Research Martin Dobiáš, Jaroslav Knápek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
BE2B17OKS Optical Communication Systems Matěj Komanec, Stanislav Zvánovec, Jan Šístek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
B2B17OKS Optical Communication Systems Daniel Dousek, Matěj Komanec, Stanislav Zvánovec, Jan Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP17OV Optical Fibers Stanislav Zvánovec  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
BE2M17OPM Optical Measurements Matěj Komanec, Stanislav Vítek, Stanislav Zvánovec, Jan Šístek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B2M17OPM Optical Measurements Matěj Komanec, Stanislav Vítek, Stanislav Zvánovec, Jan Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP34ORD Optical Radiation Detection and Detectors Vítězslav Jeřábek  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
BE2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks Michal Lucki  English Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L L
B2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks Leoš Boháč, Michal Lucki, Tomáš Straka, Jiří Weiss  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P + 2L L
B2B34OZD Optical sources and detectors of radiation Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE3M35ORR Optimal and Robust Control Martin Gurtner, Zdeněk Hurák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B3M35ORR Optimal and robust control Martin Gurtner, Zdeněk Hurák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
RM35ORR Optimal and robust control Martin Gurtner, Zdeněk Hurák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE3M35ORC Optimal and robust control design   English Z,ZK 8 2P+2C L
B0B33OPT Optimization Lukáš Adam, Tomáš Dlask, Tomáš Kroupa, Jana Nosková, Petr Olšák, David Procházka, Tomáš Werner, Jan Čech, Radim Špetlík, Karla Štěpánová, Adéla Šubrtová  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z,L
A8B01OGT Optimization and Game Theory Martin Bohata  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1S L
XP01OGT Optimization and game theory Martin Bohata  ZK 4 3P+1S Z,L
B4M35PAG Parallel algorithms Nikolai Antonov, Michal Bouška, Jan Dvořák, István Módos, Přemysl Šůcha  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
BE4M35PAG Parallel algorithms Michal Bouška, István Módos, Přemysl Šůcha  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
B4B36PDV Parallel and Distributed Computing David Fiedler, Michal Jakob, Peter Macejko, Jakub Mareček, David Milec, Jan Mrkos, Tomáš Rouček, Zdeněk Rozsypálek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP33ROD Pattern Recognition Václav Hlaváč, Radoslav Škoviera  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
BE5B33RPZ Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning Ondřej Drbohlav, Jiří Matas, Dmytro Mishkin, Michal Neoral, Oleksandr Shekhovtsov, Jan Šochman  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B0B16FIL Philosophy Peter Zamarovský  Czech ZK 2 2P+0S Z,L
B0B16FI1 Philosophy 1 Peter Zamarovský  Czech KZ 4 2P+2S Z
BE0B16FI1 Philosophy 1 Peter Zamarovský  English KZ 4 2P+2S Z,L
B0M16FIL Philosophy 2 Peter Zamarovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
BE0M16FIL Philosophy 2 Peter Zamarovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
XP37FOS Photonic Imaging Systems Petr Páta  English ZK 4 2P+2L+4D Z
A5M13FVS Photovoltaic Systems Vítězslav Benda, Tomáš Finsterle, Jakub Holovský, Ladislava Černá  Czech KZ 4 3P+1L Z
XP13FCD Photovoltaics systems Vítězslav Benda, Jakub Holovský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
XP13FDD Physic of Dielectrics Pavel Mach  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B3B02FY1A Physics 1 Michal Bednařík, Marek Brothánek, Vratislav Fabián, Viktor Hruška, Vojtěch Jandák, Daniel Klír, Antonín Krpenský, Lukáš Matera, Vojtěch Munzar, Jan Novotný, Ladislav Sieger, Egor Ukraintsev, Milan Červenka, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+1L+2C L
BD5B02FY1 Physics 1 Jaroslav Plocek  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+6KC L
B2B02FY1 Physics 1 Marek Brothánek, Václav Bára, Vratislav Fabián, Jaroslav Jíra, Petr Koníček, Petr Kulhánek, Jakub Malíř, Lukáš Matera, Yegor Mikhailov, Jaroslav Plocek, Bohuslav Rezek, Ladislav Sieger, Daniel Urbán, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+1L+2C L
B3B02FY1 Physics 1 Michal Bednařík, Marek Brothánek, Václav Bára, Vratislav Fabián, Viktor Hruška, Vojtěch Jandák, Daniel Klír, Petr Koníček, Antonín Krpenský, Lukáš Matera, Vojtěch Munzar, Jan Novotný, Jaroslav Plocek, Jan Píchal, Ladislav Sieger, Egor Ukraintsev, Daniel Urbán, Milan Červenka, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+1L+2C L
B1B02FY1 Physics 1 Marek Brothánek, Vratislav Fabián, Viktor Hruška, Vojtěch Jandák, Petr Koníček, Lukáš Matera, Štěpán Potocký, Jan Píchal, Zdeněk Remeš, Ladislav Sieger, Martin Vít, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+1L+2C L
BE5B02PH1 Physics 1 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Oleg Babčenko, Jaroslav Jíra, Stanislav Pekárek, Bohuslav Rezek, David Rutherford, Karel Řezáč  English Z,ZK 8 4P+1L+2C L
B2B02FY2 Physics 2 Marek Brothánek, Václav Bára, Vojtěch Jandák, Petr Koníček, Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek, Jakub Malíř, Vojtěch Munzar, Ladislav Sieger, Milan Červenka, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+1L+2C Z
BD5B02FY2 Physics 2 Jaroslav Plocek  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+6KC Z
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 Oleg Babčenko, Michal Bednařík, Marek Brothánek, Václav Bára, Vratislav Fabián, Viktor Hruška, Vojtěch Jandák, Jaroslav Jíra, Daniel Klír, Petr Koníček, Antonín Krpenský, Lukáš Matera, Yegor Mikhailov, Ladislav Sieger, Milan Červenka, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1L+2C Z
B1B02FY2 Physics 2 Marek Brothánek, Václav Bára, Viktor Hruška, Vojtěch Jandák, Daniel Klír, Petr Koníček, Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek, Jakub Malíř, Vojtěch Munzar, Zdeněk Remeš, Ladislav Sieger, Jan Sláma, Martin Vít, Karel Řezáč, Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+1L+2C Z
BE5B02PH2 Physics 2 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Oleg Babčenko, Hadi Hematian, Jaroslav Jíra, Stanislav Pekárek, Bohuslav Rezek, David Rutherford  English Z,ZK 7 3P+1L+2C Z
BAM02FPT Physics for Diagnostics and Therapy Vratislav Fabián, Jaroslav Jíra, Ladislav Oppl, Jan Vrba  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L
BEAM02FPT Physics for Diagnostics and Therapy Vratislav Fabián, Jaroslav Jíra  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L
BV002FEN Physics for Electroenergetics Jakub Cikhardt, Pavel Kubeš  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
XP34ASD Physics of Advanced Semiconductor Devices and Materials Jan Voves  Czech ZK 4 1P+3C+3D Z,L
XP37PAC Physiological Acoustics Petr Maršálek, Václav Vencovský  English ZK 4 2P+4D Z
XP37FHA1 Physiological, Pychologycal and Musical Acoustics 1 Zdeněk Otčenášek  Czech ZK 4 2P+0S Z
B0M37FAV Physiology and modeling of hearing and vision Jan Bednář, Karel Fliegel, Ondřej Klimeš, Miloš Klíma, Petr Maršálek, František Rund, Václav Vencovský, Petra Veselá  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+4D Z
BE0M37FAV Physiology and modeling of hearing and vision Jan Bednář, Karel Fliegel, Miloš Klíma, Petr Maršálek, František Rund, Václav Vencovský  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+4D Z
BE2M34PIOA Planar Integrated Optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A8M34OEP Planar integrated optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE2M34PIO Planar integrated optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B2M34PIO Planar integrated optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B2M34PIOA Planar integrated optics Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M36PUI Planning for Artificial Intelligence Lukáš Chrpa, Stefan Edelkamp, Jan Mrkos, Michal Pěchouček, Michaela Urbanovská  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BV002VNP Plasma Waves and Instabilities Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C L
XP02VNP Plasma Waves and Instabilities Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
XP13PED Plastics in Electrical Engineering Ivan Kudláček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
BEVB14ZVE Power Electronics Jan Bauer, Pavel Karlovský, Kusuma Priya Krovi, Jiří Lettl, Pavel Skarolek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B2M34VKEA Power Electronics Pavel Hazdra, Jan Novák, Vít Záhlava  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
B1B14ZVE Power Electronics Jan Bauer, David Havelka, Pavel Karlovský, Jiří Lettl, Pavel Skarolek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BD5B14ZVE Power Electronics Jan Bauer, Jiří Lettl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL Z
B1B15EN11 Power Engineering 1 Ladislav Musil, Zdeněk Müller, Jan Votava  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2S L
BE5B15EN1 Power Engineering 1 Ibrahim Ahmad, Ladislav Musil, Zdeněk Müller  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
B1B15EN2 Power Engineering 2 Radek Procházka, Ondřej Šefl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE5B15EN2 Power Engineering 2 Radek Procházka, Ondřej Šefl  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B1B15EN3 Power Engineering 3 Marek Bálský, Jan Kyncl, Jan Rimbala, Jan Votava, Petr Žák, Petr Žák  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
B1M15ENY Power Plants Stanislav Bouček, Zdeněk Müller, Jan Votava, Martin Čerňan, Jan Špetlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BE1M15ENY Power Plants Ibrahim Ahmad, Vít Klein, Zdeněk Müller, Jan Špetlík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD1M16DES Power Transport Systems Miroslav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z
B1M16DES Power Transport Systems Miroslav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BD5B13VST Power components and technology Ivana Beshajová Pelikánová, Pavel Mach, Václav Papež, Radek Procházka, Petr Veselý  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL L
BE1M13VSE Power components in electrical engineering Jiří Hájek, Václav Papež  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B1M13VSE Power components in electrical engineering Martin Horák, Jiří Hájek, Václav Papež  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
B2B99PPC Practical C/C++ programming Josef Dobeš, Václav Navrátil, Ondřej Nentvich, Stanislav Vítek  Czech KZ 6 2P+2C L
XP33PPD Practical Data Mining Problems Milan Němý, Olga Štěpánková  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
A0M33PAR Practical Robotics Viktor Kozák, Miroslav Kulich, Libor Přeučil, Tomáš Rybecký  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L Z
BV002PT Practical Typography Marek Brothánek  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
A0B04PZP Preparation for stay in Germany Hedvika Blahníková, Dana Lisá  Z 2 2C *
B6B04PRE Presentation Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Czech KZ 3 1P+1C Z
BE9M04PRE Presentation Skills Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik  English KZ 2 2C Z
BE3M04PSK Presentation Skills Petra Jennings, Dana Saláková, Erik Peter Stadnik  English KZ 2 2C Z
B3B04PRE Prezentační dovednosti Dana Lisá, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Czech KZ 2 2C L
XP34ADM Principles and Applications of Device Models Jan Voves  Czech ZK 4 1P+3C+3D Z,L
A0B34PPN Principles and Rules of Electronic Design. Jan Novák, Vít Záhlava  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BE2B37ZST Principles of Studio Technology Jan Bednář, Martin Bernas, Petr Hodač, František Rund  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B2B37ZST Principles of Studio Technology Jan Bednář, Martin Bernas, Petr Hodač, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
AD2B37ZST Principles of Studio Technology Martin Bernas, František Rund  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+6KL Z
B6B39PDA Principles of mobile applications Ivo Malý  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B0B01PST Probability and Statistics Dominik Beck, Kateřina Helisová, Petr Hájek, Miroslav Korbelář, Mirko Navara, Veronika Sobotíková  Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z,L
B6B01PST Probability and Statistics Kateřina Helisová, Miroslav Korbelář, Veronika Sobotíková, Jakub Staněk  Z,ZK 4 2P+2S+1D L
BE5B01PRS Probability and Statistics Kateřina Helisová  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2S Z
BD5B36PRP Procedural Programming Ivan Jelínek  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+6KC Z
B0B99PRPA Procedural Programming Josef Krška, Martin Mudroch, Václav Navrátil, Ondřej Nentvich, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
B0B36PRP Procedural Programming Jan Bayer, Jindřiška Deckerová, Jakub Dupák, Jan Faigl, Jiří Kubík, Martin Mudroch, Ingrid Nagyová, Ladislav Serédi, Jakub Sláma, Rudolf Jakub Szadkowski, Miroslav Tržil, David Valouch, Petr Váňa, Martin Zoula, Vojtěch Štěpančík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
A0M99OP Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 4 0+2 Z,L
A0B99OP Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 4 0+2 Z,L
AE0M99PP6 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 6 0+2 Z,L
AE0M99PP4 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 4 0+2 Z,L
AE0M99PP2 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 2 0+2 Z,L
AE0B99PP6 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 6 0+2 Z,L
AE0B99PP4 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 4 0+2 Z,L
AE0B99PP2 Professional Practice Jiří Jakovenko, Veronika Sobotíková  Z 2 0+2 Z,L
XP34PIC Programmable IC Design Pavel Hazdra  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
AE2B32PRI Programming Ján Kučerák  English Z,ZK 5 2P + 2C Z
AE0B36PRI Programming Božena Mannová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
AE0B36PR1 Programming 1 Božena Mannová  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
AE0B36PR2 Programming 2 Ivan Jelínek, Božena Mannová  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BE5B33PRG Programming Essentials Tomáš Jeníček, Milan Němý, Tomáš Svoboda  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BAB37ZPR Programming Essentials Václav Navrátil, Matej Oravec, Václav Vencovský, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE5B33PGE Programming for Engineers Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B3B36PRG Programming in C Jan Faigl, Ingrid Nagyová, David Valouch  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BAB36PRGA Programming in C Jan Faigl, Jan Feber, Jáchym Herynek, Jiří Kubík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B6B36PJC Programming in C/C++ Jan Brabec, Radek Havlíček, Martin Jeřábek, Jiří Kašpar, Ingrid Nagyová, Karel Richta, Marek Szeles  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C+2D Z
B0B36PJV Programming in Java Martin Mudroch, Ladislav Serédi, Rudolf Jakub Szadkowski, Herbert Ullrich, Jan Vanke, Jiří Vokřínek, Jan Zídek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+3C+7D L
B3B35PAR Programming of logic controllers and robots Pavel Burget, Petr Cezner, Martin Hlinovský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE5B99PRO Project Jan Jandera, Jaroslav Knápek  English Z 10 2P+2S+6D Z
A2M31IND Project Radoslav Bortel  Czech KZ 6 Z
A5M99PR1 Project 1 Marek Bálský, Petr Kašpar, Pavel Mlejnek, Petr Žák  Czech Z 6 0P+4C L
A5M99PR2 Project 2 Petr Kašpar, Pavel Mlejnek  Czech Z 6 0P+4C Z
A2B31IN1 Project I. Radoslav Bortel  Czech KZ 3 Z
BE9M38PRM Project Management and Marketing Jan Roháč, Štěpánka Uličná, Petr Žemlička  English Z,ZK 2 2P+1C Z
B9M38PRM Project Management and Marketing Štěpánka Uličná, Petr Žemlička  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+1C Z
B1B15EPR1 Projects in Power Engineering Stanislav Bouček, Zdeněk Müller  Czech KZ 5 2P+2S L
B3MPVT Práce v týmu Ondřej Drbohlav, Tomáš Drábek, Martin Hlinovský, Pavel Mužák  Czech KZ 6 0P+4S L
B0M16PSM Psychology Jan Fiala  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
BD5B16MPS Psychology Alena Klesalová, Jaroslav Knápek, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech Z 4 14KP+6KS L
B0B16MPS Psychology Jan Fiala  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
BD0M16PSM Psychology Jiří Vašíček, Milana Čížek Hrubá  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KS Z,L
B0B16MPL Psychology for managers Jan Fiala  Czech ZK 2 2P+0S Z,L
B4M39PUR1 Psychology in HCI Jan Balata, Jakub Franc  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2S Z
XP13SJD Quality Control Systems Pavel Mach, Martin Molhanec  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
BD1M13JAS1 Quality and Reliability Pavel Mach, Martin Molhanec  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+6KC Z
B1M13JAS1 Quality and Reliability Pavel Mach, Martin Molhanec  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE1M13JAS1 Quality and Reliability Pavel Mach, Martin Molhanec  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z,L
BE1M16JAK Quality management Jan Jandera  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
B1M16JAK Quality management Jan Jandera  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
XP16ECM1 Quantitative research methods in economy 1 Lubomír Lízal  Czech ZK 4 2P+4D Z
B2M32THOA Queueing Theory Petr Hampl  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P + 1L Z
B2M99RAD Radar systems Pavel Kovář, Tomáš Kořínek, Pavel Puričer  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP34RSD Radiation Saurces and Photodetectors for Integration Vítězslav Jeřábek, Václav Prajzler  Czech ZK 4 2P L
BE2B37ROZ Radio Circuits and Devices Josef Dobeš, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
B2B37ROZ Radio Circuits and Devices Josef Dobeš, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE2M37RNVA Radio Navigation Pavel Kovář  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
B2M37RNVA Radio Navigation Pavel Kovář, Pavel Puričer  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP37SRP Radio Receivers Special Technology Václav Žalud  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S Z
A8M37RSY Radio Systems Pavel Kovář  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P+0L Z
A8M37RML Radio Systems Measurement Lab Pavel Kovář, Tomáš Kořínek, Pavel Puričer, Karel Ulovec  Czech Z 5 0P+4L Z
XP37RUP Radio determination of position, theory and practice, experience Václav Navrátil, Jiří Svatoň, František Vejražka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L+2D Z
XP37RAD Radioelectronics Pavel Kovář  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
XP33RG2 Reading Group Miroslav Kulich, Jan Kybic, Karel Zimmermann  English ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
XP33RCV Reading group in Pattern Recognition and Computer Vision Ondřej Chum, Torsten Sattler, Georgios Tolias  English ZK 4 2P+2S Z,L
XP36RGM Reading group in data mining and machine learning Jiří Kléma, Filip Železný  ZK 4 2P Z,L
B3M35PSR Real -Time Systems Programming Jaroslav Klapálek, Michal Sojka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
R35PSR Real-time System Programmming Jaroslav Klapálek, Michal Sojka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4B35PSR Real-time Systems Programming Jaroslav Klapálek, Michal Sojka  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE3M35PSR Real-time Systems Programming Jaroslav Klapálek, Michal Sojka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4B35PSR Real-time Systems Programming Jaroslav Klapálek, Michal Sojka  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M39RSO Realistic Image Synthesis Vlastimil Havran  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4B33RPZ Recognition and machine learning Ondřej Drbohlav, Jiří Matas, Michal Neoral, Lukáš Neumann, Tomáš Vojíř, Jonáš Šerých, Jan Šochman, Radim Špetlík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
XP34EHA Renewable Energy Microsources for Electronics - Energy Harvesting Miroslav Husák  Czech ZK 4 2P
XP15VME Research Methods in th Use of Electrical Energy   Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
XP13VNM Research of new materials Pavel Ctibor  Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
BE0B02RM1 Review of Mathematics 1 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Zdeněk Remeš, Martin Žáček  English Z,ZK 8 4p+4s Z
BE0B02RM2 Review of Mathematics 2 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Zdeněk Remeš, Martin Žáček  English Z,ZK 8 4p+4s Z
BE0B02RP1 Review of Physics 1 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Jan Píchal  English Z,ZK 8 4p+4s Z
BE0B02RP2 Review of Physics 2 Ilona Ali Bláhová, Jan Píchal, Martin Žáček  English Z,ZK 8 4p+4s Z
A0B04RET Rhetoric Václava Jarská, Dana Lisá, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C Z,L
B3B33VIR Robot Vision Teymur Azayev, Martin Pecka, Patrik Vacek, Karel Zimmermann, Vojtěch Šalanský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
B3B33ROB Robotics Tomáš Jochman, Pavel Krsek, Vladimír Petrík, Vladimír Smutný, David Woller  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
B3B35RO1 Robots Tomáš Drábek, Martin Hlinovský, Pavel Krsek, Vojtěch Petrucha, Vladimír Petrík, Michal Špaček  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L Z
B3B35RO Robots Hakob Avetisyan, Tomáš Drábek, Gaël Pierre Marie Ecorchard, Václav Hlaváč, Martin Hlinovský, Pavel Krsek, Jiří Kubeš, Vojtěch Petrucha, Vladimír Petrík, Oldřich Slavata, Michael Tesař, Michael Šebek  Czech KZ 2 1P+2L Z
XP33RSK Robust Statistics for Cybernetics Jana Nosková  Czech ZK 4 2P+0S L
A0B04R1 Russian language 1 Václava Jarská, Dana Lisá, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04R2 Russian language 2 Václava Jarská, Dana Lisá, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04R3 Russian language 3 Václava Jarská, Dana Lisá, Jitka Pinková, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
BEZB Safety in Electrical Engineering for a bachelor´s degree Radek Havlíček, Vladimír Kůla, Ivana Nová  Czech Z 0 2BP+2BC Z,L
BEEZB Safety in Electrical Engineering for a bachelor´s degree Radek Havlíček, Vladimír Kůla, Ivana Nová  English Z 0 2BP+2BC Z,L
BEZM Safety in Electrical Engineering for a master´s degree Adam Bouřa, Zdeněk Burian, Radek Havlíček, Lubor Jirásek, Vladimír Kůla, Pavel Mlejnek, Ivana Nová, Petr Novák, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  Czech Z 0 2BP+2BC Z
BEEZM Safety in Electrical Engineering for a master´s degree Radek Havlíček, Vladimír Kůla, Ivana Nová, Josef Černohous (Diplomovaný technik)  English Z 0 2BP+2BC Z
XP16VTP Science and Technology in Politics Marcela Efmertová, Michel Perottino  Czech NIC 2 0P+4S Z,L
B0M36SPJ Scientific Programing in Julia Jan Franců, Niklas Maximilian Heim, Tomáš Pevný, Matěj Zorek, Václav Šmídl  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
XP37MVP Scientific Work Methodology Stanislav Vítek  English ZK 4 4P+0S Z
XP17ANS Selected Chapters from Antennas and Propagation Jan Kraček, Miloš Mazánek  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
XP38VDI Selected Chapters of Diagnostics Radislav Šmíd  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
XP38VKZ Selected Chapters of Signal Processing Jan Holub  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
XP37FOT Selected Parts from Photonics Miloš Klíma  English Z,ZK 3 2P+2L L
XP37VKF Selected Parts from Photonics Miloš Klíma  Czech ZK 4 4P+0S L
XP38VKP Selected Parts of Instrumentation Jan Holub  Czech ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
XP16STM Selected Statistical Methods Šerzod Tašpulatov  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L,Z
XP02VPO Selected Topics of Optics Josef Kravárik  Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
XP02VPA1 Selected Topics of Physics 1 Petr Koníček  ZK 4 2P Z
BD6B36PRO Semestral Project Jiří Vokřínek, Jiří Šebek  Czech KZ 6 2s L,Z
B6B36PRO Semestral Project Ivan Jelínek, Martin Tomášek, Jiří Vokřínek, Jiří Šebek  Czech KZ 6 2s L,Z
XP13FPD Semiconductor Physics Vítězslav Benda  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S Z
XP34SRS Semiconductor Radiation Sources Vítězslav Jeřábek  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L,Z
XP34SDS Semiconductor Structures Pavel Hazdra  Czech ZK 3 2P L
XP38SSB Sensors and Buses   Czech ZK 4 2P+2L Z,L
BE5B38SME Sensors and Measurement Mattia Butta, Kirill Chukhlantsev, Jaroslav Roztočil, Jakub Svatoš  English Z,ZK 6 4P+2L Z
BE3B38SME Sensors and Measurement Mattia Butta, Michal Dressler  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2L L
B3B38SME Sensors and Measurements Michal Dressler, Pavel Mlejnek, David Novotný, Jakub Pařez, Vojtěch Petrucha, Pavel Ripka, Jaroslav Roztočil, Michal Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2L L
A5M38SZS Sensors and Networks Pavel Mlejnek, Antonín Platil, Pavel Ripka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1L L
BD5B34SEE Senzors in Electronics and Electrotechnology Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák  Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KL Z
XP38SSA Senzory a sběrnice pro automobily Jiří Novák  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C
B2B34SEE Sesors in Electronics Adam Bouřa, Miroslav Husák, Alexandr Laposa, Jan Novák, Tomáš Teplý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
BE5B31TES Signal Theory Radoslav Bortel  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
XP31TSS Signal and system theory Radoslav Bortel, Petr Pollák, Pavel Sovka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2S L
BE3M38ZDS1 Signal processing and digitization Jan Holub, Michal Janošek, Josef Vedral  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
XP37ZSN1 Signal processing in satellite navigation systems 1 František Vejražka  English Z,ZK 4 1P+3S Z
XP37ZSN2 Signal processing in satellite navigation systems 2 František Vejražka  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+3L L
A8B37SAS Signals and Systems Karel Fliegel, Petr Hron, Jozef Lukáč, Pavel Puričer, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C L
BD5B37SAS Signals and systems Karel Fliegel, Pavel Puričer  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+6KC L
B2B37SAS Signals and systems Karel Fliegel, Petr Hron, Jozef Lukáč, Pavel Puričer, Jiří Svatoň  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
B3B31SAS Signals and systems Radoslav Bortel, Tomáš Bořil, Pavel Sovka, Michal Šimek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
B1M13SVS Simulation of Production Sytems Karel Künzel, Pavel Mach, Jan Zemen  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
XP32DKS Sizing of communications networks Petr Hampl  Czech ZK 4 2P + 2C+ 2D L
SOCRA Socrates Erasmus   NIC 0 2+2s Z,L
BE4M36SWA Software Architectures Miroslav Bureš, Karel Frajták, Martin Komárek, Jiří Šebek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4M36SWA Software Architectures Petr Aubrecht, Miroslav Blaško, Miroslav Bureš, Karel Frajták, Martin Komárek, Petr Křemen, Jiří Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B4B36SIN Software Engineering Martin Komárek, Jiří Šebek  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2S Z
BE4M36ZKS Software Quality Assurance Miroslav Bureš, Karel Frajták, Matěj Klíma, Václav Rechtberger  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B4M36ZKS Software Quality Assurance Kyrylo Bulat, Miroslav Bureš, Karel Frajták  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
B6B36TS1 Software Testing Miroslav Bureš, Petr Fifka, Karel Frajták, Vojtěch Novotný, Václav Smítka  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+2D L
XP13SID Software in Industrial Engineering Martin Molhanec  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
AE4M36SVP Software or Research Project Sebastian Basterrech  English KZ 6 Z,L
A4B39SVP Software or Research Project Jaroslav Sloup  KZ 6 Z,L
A4M39SVP Software or Research Project Jaroslav Sloup  KZ 6 Z,L
B1M13ASS Solar Systems Application Vítězslav Benda, Tomáš Finsterle, Jakub Holovský, Pavel Hrzina, Ladislava Černá  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE1M13ASS Solar Systems Application Vítězslav Benda, Tomáš Finsterle, Jakub Holovský, Arao Minamau Pambo  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L Z
BE1B13SSE Solar Systems and Electrochemical Sources Vítězslav Benda, Jakub Holovský, Rupendra Kumar Sharma, Ladislava Černá  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L L
B1B13SSE1 Solar Systems and Electrochemical Sources Vítězslav Benda, Pavel Hrzina  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L L
BV002FPL Solid State Physics Martin Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
XPE02FPL Solid State Physics Martin Žáček  English ZK 4 2P+2S Z
B2M34SST Solid State Physics Jan Voves  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1L Z
A8B34SST Solid State Physics Jan Voves  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C L
XP02FPL Solid State Physics Jan Píchal, Martin Žáček  ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BE2M34SST Solid State Physics Jan Voves  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1L Z
B4B33RPH Solving Problems and other Games Jana Kostlivá, Kristýna Kučerová, Ondřej Kyzr, Jan Mrkos, Petr Pošík, Tomáš Svoboda, Petr Štibinger  Czech KZ 6 2P+3C Z
B3M37KIN Space Engineering Kristian Hengster-Movric, Martin Hromčík, René Hudec, Václav Navrátil, Ondřej Nentvich, Ladislav Sieger, Petr Skala, Martin Urban, Stanislav Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE3M37KIN Space Engineering Kristian Hengster-Movric, Martin Hromčík, René Hudec, Václav Navrátil, Ondřej Nentvich, Ladislav Sieger, Petr Skala, Martin Urban, Stanislav Vítek  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2L Z
BE3M35SSM Space systems, modeling and identification Petr Hušek  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z
A0B04S4 Spanish Language 4 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04KS1 Spanish conversation 1 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04KS2 Spanish conversation 2 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04S1 Spanish language 1 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Tereza Novotná, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04S2 Spanish language 2 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
A0B04S3 Spanish language 3 Dana Lisá, Alice Lukešová, Dana Saláková  Z 2 2C *
B4M39PTV Spatial Design Marian Karel, Zdeněk Míkovec, Josef Šafařík  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2L L
XP13SSD Special Methods of Devices Quality Evaluation Václav Papež  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L Z
XP31FON Speech Phonetics and Advanced Voice Technologies Petr Pollák  Czech ZK 4 2P+4D
BE2M31ZRE Speech Processing Petr Pollák  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
B2M31ZRE Speech Processing Petr Pollák  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
XP13SAV Statistic analysis and technological data evaluation Martin Molhanec  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2S L
B4M36SAN Statistical Data Analysis Jáchym Barvínek, Jiří Kléma, Anh Vu Le, Zdeněk Míkovec, Tomáš Pevný  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE4M33SSU Statistical Machine Learning Daniel Bonilla Licea, Jan Drchal, Boris Flach, Vojtěch Franc  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BV002SF Statistical Physics Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
XP02SF Statistical Physics Antonín Krpenský, Petr Kulhánek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1S L
XP37SZS Statistical Signal Processing Pavel Sovka, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 4 4P+0S L
B2M37SSPA Statistical Signal Processing Pavel Sovka, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+0C L
A8B37SSP Statistical Signal Processing Pavel Sovka, Jan Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+0C L
BE4M36SAN Statistical data analysis Jiří Kléma  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BE1M16STA Statistical methods in economics Šerzod Tašpulatov  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
B1M16STA Statistical methods in economics Šerzod Tašpulatov  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z,L
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability Kateřina Helisová, Miroslav Korbelář, Matvei Slavenko, Veronika Sobotíková, Jakub Staněk, Jaroslav Tišer  Z,ZK 5 2P+2S L
BD5B01STP Statistics and Probability Kateřina Helisová, Miroslav Korbelář, Veronika Sobotíková, Jaroslav Tišer  Z,ZK 6 14KP+6KC L
XEP33SML Structured Model Learning Boris Flach, Vojtěch Franc  English ZK 4 2P+1S L
BE4M36SMU Symbolic Machine Learning Ondřej Kuželka, Petr Ryšavý, Martin Svatoš, Jan Tóth,