Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2020/2021

All courses Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
2381504 Accounting Theodor Beran, Patrik Budský, Olga Dobrovolschi  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
W37O001 Adaptive and Monitoring Systems Bohumil Šulc  ZK 60 Z,L
2341083 Additive and Alternative Technologies Libor Beránek, Lukáš Pelikán, Jan Šimota  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
E375008 Advanced Automatic Control Jaromír Fišer  English KZ 2 1P+1C *
W12T004 Advanced Fluid Mechanics Tomáš Hyhlík  ZK 3P+0C Z,L
W32O006 Advanced Materials Jiří Janovec  ZK 0P+10C L
W12T006 Advanced Thermodynamics Jiří Nožička  ZK 3P+0C Z,L
2131004 Advanced Topics in Machine Elements and Mechanisms Jan Bečka, Jan Kanaval, Michal Král, František Lopot, Karel Petr  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
2222021 Aerodynamic Design of Airplanes Jiří Brabec, Svatomír Slavík  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
2123003 Aerodynamics Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Polanský  Czech Z 3 1P+1C
2221111 Aerodynamics I Tomáš Čenský  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
W22T002 Aeroelasticity Svatomír Slavík  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
2221221 Aeronautics and Astronautics Karel Barák, Jan Klesa, Jaroslav Kousal, Jaromír Kučera, Svatomír Slavík, Tomáš Čenský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
E321076 Aerospace Materials Libor Beneš  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
2131101 Agricultural Machines   Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2131103 Agricultural machinery II. František Lopot, Roman Uhlíř  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
E161112 Air Pollution Control Jiří Hemerka  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C 1
2161112 Air Pollution Control Jiří Hemerka, Pavel Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E161079 Air-Conditioning Miloš Lain  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C 3
2161079 Air-Conditioning František Drkal, Miloš Lain  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
W16O001 Air-Conditioning Systems František Drkal, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2221141 Aircraft Loading Jiří Brabec  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
2221158 Aircraft Piston Engines Jindřich Kocáb  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
2222049 Aircraft Propellers Denis Hermann, Jan Klesa  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
W22O004 Aircraft Propellers Jan Klesa, Svatomír Slavík  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
2221171 Aircraft Propulsion Martin Helmich, Jan Klesa  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
2221104 Aircraft Structures Jaromír Kučera, Robert Theiner  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C
2221190 Aircraft and Spacecraft Instrumentation Pavel Pačes  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2221169 Aircraft systems Robert Theiner  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
E012035 Algorithmization and Programming David Trdlička, Ondřej Winter, Marta Čertíková  English KZ 4 1P+2C *
2012035 Algorithmization and Programming Fundamentals Radek David, Martin Hanek, Jiří Holman, Vladimír Hric, Lukáš Hájek, Jan Karel, Matěj Klíma, Olga Majlingová, Pavel Moses, Petra Pořízková, Vladimír Prokop, Marek Pátý, Petr Sváček, David Trdlička, Ondřej Winter, Marta Čertíková, Filip Šochman, Viktor Šíp  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C *
W16A002 Alternative Energy Sources Tomáš Matuška  Czech ZK 6P+0C Z,L
W12O001 Anemometric Methods in Mechanical Engineering   ZK 3P+0C Z,L
W36O002 Applied Coherent Optics Jan Hošek, Šárka Němcová  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W11F001 Applied Strength of Materials   ZK 60 Z
2151113 Applied Nuclear Reactor Physics Václav Dostál, Jan Prehradný  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2371077 Artificial Intelligence and Neural Networks Jiří Bíla, Vladimír Hlaváč, Cyril Oswald  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E371076 Artificial Intelligence and Neural Networks in Applications Jiří Bíla, Vladimír Hlaváč, Cyril Oswald  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2371076 Artificial Intelligence and Neural Networks in Applications Jiří Bíla, Vladimír Hlaváč, Cyril Oswald  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 10
W37A003 Artificial Intelligence in Engineering Application Jiří Bíla  ZK 4P+2C Z,L
W22O012 Astrodynamics Jan Kolář, Jaroslav Kousal  ZK 3P+1C
W12G002 Atmospheric Turbulence   ZK 3P+0C Z
2136034 Autodesk Inventor I Martin Havlíček, Josef Kamenický, Martin Machač, Oskar Turek, Vít Řípa, Ondřej Štoček, Jakub Štětina  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2136035 Autodesk Inventor II Martin Havlíček, Josef Kamenický, David Skalický, Oskar Turek, Vít Řípa, Ondřej Štoček, Marek Štádler, Jakub Štětina  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
E371047 Automatic Control Youssef Alsoufi, Jaromír Fišer, Matěj Kuře, Cyril Oswald, Pavel Trnka  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z,L
2376007 Automatic Control - Seminar Milan Hofreiter  Z 2 0P+2C *
W16O003 Automatic Control in Environmental Engineering Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 5P+1C Z,L
2151116 Automation and Control in NPP Ondřej Burian, Václav Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
W33O001 Automation of Welding   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
2341102 Automation of assembly processes Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
2342032 Automation of machine tool programming Pavel Novák, Jan Tomíček  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C *
E183985 Bachelor Thesis Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas  English Z 5 0P+6C *
E163981 Bachelor Thesis Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, Jiří Hemerka, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Tomáš Matuška, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vojtěch Zavřel, Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z 8 0P+6C 8
2333993 Bachelor Thesis Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2373985 Bachelor Thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2353985 Bachelor Thesis Miroslav Ondráček  Z 5 6C *
2213985 Bachelor Thesis Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Ĺubomír Miklánek, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Filip Zavadil, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2213992 Bachelor Thesis Gabriela Achtenová, Jan Baněček, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Pavel Brynych, Vít Doleček, Vojtěch Dybala, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jolana Heřmanová, Jindřich Hořenín, Michal Jasný, Jan Kalivoda, Jaroslav Kaněra, Lukáš Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Lukáš Pacoň, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Jakub Seidl, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Vojtěch Zelený, Václav Zoul, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech Z 8 0P+8C *
2163981 Bachelor Thesis Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, František Drkal, Jiří Hemerka, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Tomáš Matuška, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vojtěch Zavřel, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 8 0P+6C 8
2163992 Bachelor Thesis Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 8 0P+8C 6
2113992 Bachelor Thesis Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Lukáš Horný, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný, Zdeněk Padovec, Jan Pelikán, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z 8 0P+8C
2023991 Bachelor Thesis Zuzana Budinská, Václav Vacek  Czech Z 4 0P+0C *
2183991 Bachelor Thesis Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jan Skočilas, Radek Šulc  Czech Z 4 0P+0C *
2343983 Bachelor Thesis - 2nd registration Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech Z 5 0P+5C
2223985 Bachelor Work Jiří Brabec, Jakub Valenta  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2343993 Bachelor thesis Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2323992 Bachelor thesis Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jakub Horváth, Zdeňka Jeníková, Jan Krčil, Vladimír Mára, Jana Sobotová, Zdeněk Tolde, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Z 8 0P+8C
2333992 Bachelor thesis Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  Czech Z 8 0P+8C
2153992 Bachelor thesis   Z 8 0P+8C
2323991 Bachelor thesis Libor Beneš, Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jiří Janovec, Zdeňka Jeníková, Jana Sobotová, Vladimír Starý, Zdeněk Tolde, Taťana Vacková, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z 4 0P+6C *
E181135 Basic Equipment Design Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2113017 Basic of Engineering Experimentals Karel Doubrava, Pavel Steinbauer, Václav Uruba  Czech Z 3 2P+1C *
2226017 Basics of FEM Nastran Aleš Kratochvíl  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2013066 Basics of Stochastics Gejza Dohnal  Z 2 0P+2C *
2161586 Basics of district heating Tomáš Matuška  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E151705 Biomass and Rebewable Energy Jan Hrdlička, Matěj Vodička  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
E151094 Biomass and Renewable Energy Jan Hrdlička, Matěj Vodička  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2326003 Biomaterials Ladislav Cvrček  Z 2P+0C
W11O001 Biomechanics of Musculoskeletal System and Replacements Svatava Konvičková  ZK 45 Z,L
W11G002 Biomechanics of hard tissues Matej Daniel  ZK 45 Z,L
W11T002 Biomechanika buněk Matej Daniel  ZK
W11A009 Biomechanika kardiovaskulárního systému Lukáš Horný  ZK
W11A007 Biomechanika kloubních náhrad a implantátů Matej Daniel  ZK
W11O011 Biomechanika nanostruktur Matej Daniel  ZK
W11O012 Biomechanika stárnutí a patobiomechanika Lukáš Horný  ZK
W11A008 Biomechanika svalově-kosterního systému Matej Daniel  ZK
W12G001 Biothermodynamics   ZK 3P+0C Z,L
W11F002 Biothermomechanics   ZK 45 Z,L
2222092 Branch Project Jiří Brabec, Jakub Valenta  Czech KZ 4 0P+6C *
2022121 Branch Project I Zuzana Budinská  KZ 2 0P+2C
E162121 Branch Project I. Jiří Bašta, Miroslav Kučera, Vladimír Zmrhal  English KZ 2 0P+2C 5
E372121 Branch Project I. Vladimír Hlaváč  English KZ 2 0P+2C
E182121 Branch Project I. Lukáš Krátký  English KZ 2 0P+2C
E132121 Branch Project I. František Lopot  English KZ 2 0P+2C
E152121 Branch Project I. Jan Hrdlička  English KZ 2 0P+2C
2212121 Branch Project I. Gabriela Achtenová, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Pavel Brynych, Vít Doleček, Vojtěch Dybala, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Michal Jasný, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Jaroslav Kaněra, Lukáš Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Lukáš Pacoň, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2372121 Branch Project I. Vladimír Hlaváč  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
2162121 Branch Project I. Jiří Bašta, Miroslav Kučera, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C 5
2152121 Branch Project I. Ondřej Bartoš, Tomáš Dlouhý, Slavomír Entler, Jan Havlík, Jan Hrdlička, Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch, Martin Neužil, Václav Novotný, Pavel Skopec, Matěj Vodička, Pavel Zácha, Václav Železný  KZ 2 0P+2C
2342121 Branch Project I. Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
2222121 Branch Project I. Karel Barák, Jiří Brabec, Jaromír Kučera, Jakub Valenta, Tomáš Čenský  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
2132121 Branch Project I. František Lopot, Karel Petr, Roman Uhlíř  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
E382121 Branch Project I. Miroslav Žilka  English KZ 2 0P+2C
2382121 Branch Project I. Ladislav Vaniš  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
2122121 Branch Project I., Department of Fluid Dynamics and Thermodynamics Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Nožička, Petr Prokop, Pavel Sláma  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
E122121 Branch Project I., Department of Fluid Dynamics and Thermodynamics   English KZ 2 0P+2C
2152122 Branch Project II. Ondřej Bartoš, Tomáš Dlouhý, Michal Kolovratník, Václav Novotný  KZ 4 0P+2C
E162993 Branch Project III. Jiří Bašta, Vladimír Zmrhal  English KZ 5 0P+5C 7
2162993 Branch Project III. Jiří Bašta, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C 7
E332121 Branch project I Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  English KZ 2 0P+2C
2332121 Branch project I. Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
2312121 Branch project I. Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2383062 Budget and Project Economic Assessment Miroslav Žilka  Czech Z 2 1P+2C *
2386037 Business Financing František Freiberg  English Z 3 0P+2C L
2382052 Business and Management Miroslav Žilka  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
2224001 CAD Systems in Aircraft Design I Tomáš Sommer  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+3C Z
2351161 CAD in Production Machine Design Vladimír Andrlík  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+3C
2356024 CAD in Production Machine Design Miroslav Ondráček  Czech Z 3 3C *
W33O009 CAD/CAM/CAE in Metalworking Processes   ZK 4P+1C Z
2226011 CATIA in Aeronautical Applications I. Tomáš Kostroun  Czech Z 3 0P+3C Z
2162015 CFD for Heating, Ventilation and Air-Conditioning Martin Barták  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C
E162015 CFD for Thermal Technology II. Martin Barták  English KZ 4 1P+2C 3
2346018 CNC machining practical class Jan Tomíček  Czech Z 2 0P+2L *
2313028 Career in Engineering Václav Bauma, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Z 2 1P+1C
2321082 Chemical and physical properties of composites Zdeňka Jeníková, Taťana Vacková, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2321081 Chemical and physical properties of plastics Zdeňka Jeníková, Taťana Vacková, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2182019 Chemistry Jiří Bojas, Martin Dostál, Roman Formánek, Martina Hladíková, Martin Mulenko, Petr Seghman, Jan Skočilas, Stanislav Solnař, Jan Štípek, Radek Šulc, Terézia Žáková  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C 1
E182019 Chemistry Jaromír Štancl  English KZ 3 2P+1C *
W32O008 Chemistry and physics of polymer materials for engineering Josef Steidl  ZK 0P+10C
W16O006 Classification of Powders and Particle Size Measurement Jiří Hemerka  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2383009 Communication and Dealing with People Jan Horejc  Czech Z 2 1P+1C *
W11O003 Composites as Biomaterials   ZK 45 Z,L
W12T003 Compressible Fluid Flow Pavel Šafařík  ZK 4P+0C L
E181107 Computational Fluid Dynamics Karel Petera, Rudolf Žitný  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
W12O004 Computational Fluid Dynamics Tomáš Hyhlík, Pavel Šafařík  ZK 3P+0C Z,L
2121044 Computational Fluid Dynamics Tomáš Hyhlík  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
2121043 Computational Fluid Mechanics Tomáš Hyhlík  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
W11A006 Computational Methods and Optimization Tomáš Mareš  ZK 60 Z,L
2211043 Computational Methods and Testing of Ralway Vehicles Ladislav Rus  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
2211058 Computational Methods of Transport Machinery Jan Kalivoda, Ladislav Rus, Radek Tichánek, Michal Vašíček, Václav Zoul  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
E181071 Computer Aided Design Jiří Moravec, Michal Netušil  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2181071 Computer Aided Design Pavel Ditl, Jiří Moravec, Michal Netušil  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E374007 Computer Aided Process Control Design Stanislav Vrána, Bohumil Šulc  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
W01A009 Computer Graphics Ivana Linkeová  ZK 45B L
2007546 Computer Networks and Telecommunications   Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2371709 Computer Simulation Models Jaroslav Bušek, Tomáš Vyhlídal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E372041 Computer Support for Study Vladimír Hlaváč, Can Yuksel  English KZ 3 1P+1C *
2372041 Computer Support for Study Jaroslav Bušek, Matouš Cejnek, Vladimír Hlaváč, Jakub Jura, Michal Kuchař, Matěj Kuře, Adam Peichl, Růžena Petrová, Goran Simeunovič, Pavel Trnka, Jiří Čáp  Czech KZ 3 1P+1C *
2216005 Conceptual design of Rail Vehicles Jan Kalivoda, Jiří Pohl  Z 2 1P+1C Z
2111091 Construction of Composite Products Milan Růžička  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
E011018 Constructive Geometry Martin Hanek, Marta Hlavová, Ivana Linkeová, Vladimír Prokop, David Trdlička  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
2011018 Constructive Geometry Martin Hanek, Marta Hlavová, Milana Kittlerová, Ivana Linkeová, Nikola Pajerová, Petra Pořízková, Vladimír Prokop, Marek Pátý, David Trdlička  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C 1
E01A018 Constructive Geometry A Martin Hanek, Marta Hlavová, Ivana Linkeová, Vladimír Prokop, David Trdlička  English ZK 3 0P+0C
201A018 Constructive Geometry A Martin Hanek, Marta Hlavová, Milana Kittlerová, Ivana Linkeová, Nikola Pajerová, Petra Pořízková, Vladimír Prokop, Marek Pátý, David Trdlička  ZK 3 0P+0C
2116022 Continuum Mechanics   Z 3 2P+1C *
W11F003 Continuum Mechanics Jiří Plešek  ZK 60 Z
2111083 Continuum Mechanics Jiří Plešek  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
2111019 Continuum Mechanics Jiří Plešek  Czech ZK 5 3P+0C *
W02T001 Continuum Mechanics Ladislav Samek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W31O010 Control by Artificial Intelligence   ZK 60B Z
W31O009 Control of Mechanical Systems   ZK 60B Z
W35A003 Control of hydraulic systems Antonín Bubák  ZK 65P+13C
2141055 Controlled Electrical Drives Jaroslav Novák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1L *
2311078 Controlled Mechanical Systems Václav Bauma, Zdeněk Neusser, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
W31O008 Controlled Suppression of Vibrations   ZK 60B Z
2312017 Controlled mechanical systems I. Václav Bauma, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech KZ 3 3P+0C *
2322056 Corrosion- and creep-resistant materials Jakub Horváth, Jiří Janovec  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
2381068 Cost Accounting Theodor Beran, Olga Dobrovolschi, Ladislav Vaniš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2381115 Cost and Financial Controlling Theodor Beran, František Freiberg, Olga Heralová  Czech Z,ZK 5 39P+26C
2341002 Cutting tools Pavel Novák, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2041066 Czech - Bachelor Exam Petr Laurich  ZK 2 0P+2C *
E046125 Czech - Lower Intermediate Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  English Z 2 0+2 Z
E045025 Czech - Lower Intermediate Petr Laurich, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková  KZ 2
2043086 Czech - Preparatory Course Petr Laurich  Z 2 0P+2C *
2046127 Czech - Upper Intermediate Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046117 Czech -Advanced Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
E045019 Czech Language for Beginners I Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  KZ 2
E046119 Czech Language for Beginners I. Petr Laurich  English Z 2 0+2 *
2046119 Czech Language for Beginners I. Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046125 Czech Lower Intermediate Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
W04J005 Czech for PhD students Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Ilona Šimice  Czech ZK 90 Z,L
2041086 Czech- Master Exam Petr Laurich  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2371079 Database and Knowledge Systems Jiří Bíla, Vladimír Hlaváč  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2122092 Department Project Jiří Nožička, Pavel Sláma  KZ 4 0P+6C *
2112092 Department Project Matej Daniel, Lukáš Horný, Milan Růžička, Miroslav Španiel  KZ 4 0P+6C *
2312092 Department project Václav Bauma, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech KZ 4 0P+6C *
E331075 Design Consideration Bohumír Bednář, Aleš Herman  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2331065 Design Consideration Bohumír Bednář, Barbora Bryksí Stunová, Pavel Novák, František Tatíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2331075 Design Consideration Bohumír Bednář, Pavel Novák, František Tatíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2151081 Design and Economy of Power Plants Tomáš Dlouhý, Lukáš Pilař  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C 10
2361097 Design of Instruments Jan Hošek  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
W36O004 Design of Mechatronic Devices Jan Hošek, Josef Zicha  ZK 3P+2C Z,L
E211106 Design of Tools and Plastic Parts Gabriela Achtenová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C *
2361006 Design of optomechanical instruments Šárka Němcová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2126040 Design of plastic pipeline Jan Melichar  Czech Z 0 2P+1C Z
E181507 Diffusion Separation Equipment Vojtěch Bělohlav, Radek Šulc  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E181127 Diffusion Separation Processes Vojtěch Bělohlav, Radek Šulc  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2181127 Diffusion Separation Processes Vojtěch Bělohlav, Radek Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2181701 Diffusion Separation Processes Vojtěch Bělohlav, Radek Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
W02A001 Diffusion in Solids Bruno Sopko  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2183998 Dioploma Thesis Pavel Ditl, Martin Dostál, Pavel Hoffman, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas, Jaromír Štancl  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2113998 Diploma Project   Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2353998 Diploma Project Petr Kolář, Eduard Stach  Z 10 7C *
2223031 Diploma Project Karel Barák, Denis Hermann  Czech Z 10 0P+10C
E323998 Diploma Thesis Libor Beneš, Petr Špatenka  English Z 10 0P+10C Z
E183998 Diploma Thesis Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Michal Netušil, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas  English Z 10 0P+10C *
E373998 Diploma Thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  English Z 10 0P+10C *
2013998 Diploma Thesis Jaroslav Fořt, Jiří Fürst, Petr Sváček  Z 10 0P+10C
2363998 Diploma Thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  Z 10 0P+10C
2133998 Diploma Thesis Karel Petr  Czech Z 10 0P+3C *
2383998 Diploma Thesis František Freiberg  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2123998 Diploma Thesis Jiří Nožička, Hana Schmirlerová  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2153998 Diploma Thesis Michal Kolovratník, Václav Novotný  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2333998 Diploma Thesis Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2153988 Diploma Thesis Václav Dostál  Czech Z 8 0P+7C *
E213996 Diploma Work Gabriela Achtenová, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Macek, Ondřej Miláček, Pavel Mindl, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra  English Z 20 0P+20C
2373998 Diploma thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2343998 Diploma thesis Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2151118 Distributed Energy Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2151131 Distributed energy Systems II. Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2151133 Distributed energy systems I. Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch, Václav Novotný  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
W16O011 District Heating Tomáš Matuška  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2211146 Drives of Railway Vehicles Josef Kolář  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
W16G002 Dynamic Simulations of Energy Systems Tomáš Matuška  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z
2111079 Dynamic Strength and Durability Michal Bartošák, Martin Nesládek, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
2111031 Dynamic Strength and Durability Michal Bartošák, Martin Nesládek, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2311077 Dynamics of Vehicles Václav Bauma, Jan Pelikán, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2007584 ERASMUS stage   Z 1
2151136 Ecology of energy equipment Jan Hrdlička, Jitka Jeníková  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2381149 Economic and environmental modeling in technics Miroslav Žilka  Czech Z,ZK 4 26P+26C
W31O002 Efficient Multibody Formalisms   ZK 60B Z
W31O003 Elastoacoustics   ZK 60B L
W11O002 Elastomechanics of Plates and Shells Miroslav Španiel  ZK 45 Z,L
E141120 Electric Accessories of ICE Jan Chyský, Lukáš Novák, Viktor Novák  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1L Z
2141504 Electric Circuits and Electronics Miroslav Cerman, Jan Chyský, Pavel Mrzena, Lubomír Musálek, Jaroslav Novák, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Stanislava Papežová, Oleg Sivkov, Libor Straka, Josef Vlček, Jiří Šťastný  Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
E141504 Electrical Circuits and Electronics Jan Chyský, Lubomír Musálek, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák, Oleg Sivkov, Josef Vlček  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
2146046 Electrical Circuits and Electronics - Seminary Lubomír Musálek, Lukáš Novák  Z 2 1P+1C Z
W14O001 Electrical Drives Jaroslav Novák  ZK 6P+0C Z,L
E141075 Embedded Systems Jan Chyský, Zdeněk Novák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
E141005 Embedded Systems Jan Chyský, Lukáš Novák, Zdeněk Novák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
2141075 Embedded Systems Jan Chyský, Lukáš Novák, Zdeněk Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
2162065 Energy Performance of Buildings and Systems Tomáš Matuška  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C 3
E162065 Energy Performance of Buildings and Systems Tomáš Matuška  English KZ 4 2P+1C 3
E151129 Energy Sources and Conversions Ondřej Bartoš, Karin Edel  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
2152063 Energy measurement Jan Hrdlička, Pavel Skopec, Matěj Vodička  KZ 4 1P+2L
2151129 Energy sources and conversions Ondřej Bartoš, Michal Kolovratník, Lucie Měšťanová, Marek Nedoma, Václav Novotný, Petr Pečený  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
E132031 Engineering Design I. Martin Dub, Jan Hoidekr, František Lopot  English KZ 3 1P+2C Z
2132031 Engineering Design I. Eliška Cézová, Martin Dub, Martin Havlíček, Jan Hoidekr, Josef Kamenický, Jan Kanaval, Jaroslav Křička, Martin Machač, Karel Petr, David Skalický, Oskar Turek, Roman Uhlíř, Vít Řípa, Ondřej Štoček, Marek Štádler, Jakub Štětina  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C 1
E133013 Engineering Design III. Jan Hoidekr, František Lopot  English Z 2 0P+2C *
2133013 Engineering Design III. Jan Hoidekr, Jan Kanaval, František Lopot, David Skalický, Roman Uhlíř  Z 2 0P+2C Z
E372050 Engineering Psychology Jakub Jura, Pavel Trnka  English KZ 3 1P+1L *
W18T001 Engineering Rheology Tomáš Jirout, Rudolf Žitný  ZK 60P+0C Z,L
W37A004 Engineering applications of time delay system theory Tomáš Vyhlídal  ZK 6P+0C Z,L
2383066 Engineering economics Theodor Beran, Patrik Budský, Jan Lhota  Czech Z 3 26P+16C
2381148 Engineering statistics Barbora Stieberová  Czech Z,ZK 5 26P+26C
2046074 English - Advanced Zuzana Kalinová, Veronika Kratochvílová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2226007 English - Aircraft Terminology I. Václav Brož  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046068 English - Beginners Zuzana Kalinová, Veronika Kratochvílová, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046070 English - Lower Intermediate Zuzana Kalinová, Veronika Kratochvílová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041081 English - Master Exam Zuzana Kalinová, Eva Končelíková, Veronika Kratochvílová, Eva Pavlincová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2043081 English - Preparatory Course / FME Zuzana Kalinová, Eva Končelíková, Veronika Kratochvílová, Eva Pavlincová, Michaela Schusová, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Z 2 0P+2C *
2046072 English - Upper Intermediate Zuzana Kalinová, Veronika Kratochvílová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046155 English Conversation Nina Procházková Ayyub, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  English Z 2 0P+2C *
2046156 English Conversation Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  English Z 2 0P+2C L
W04J001 English for PhD Students Zuzana Kalinová, Eva Končelíková, Eva Pavlincová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech ZK 90 Z,L
2041061 English-Bachelor Exam Zuzana Kalinová, Eva Končelíková, Veronika Kratochvílová, Eva Pavlincová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C *
2383705 Enterpreneurship on Internet Petr Žemlička, Miroslav Žilka  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
2381707 Enterprise Management Control František Freiberg, Olga Heralová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2385003 Entrepreneurship for Engineers Miroslav Žilka  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C *
E161022 Environmental Engineering Martin Barták, Miroslav Kučera, Tomáš Matuška, Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C 5
W16A004 Environmental Engineering Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 4P+2C Z,L
2161022 Environmental Engineering Jiří Bašta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C 5
2161004 Environmental engineering Jiří Bašta  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2181704 Equipment and technologies of plastics and silicate processing Jiří Moravec, Jan Skočilas  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C
W13A001 Experimenal Identification of Properties of Engineering Mechanisms Jan Bečka  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W22T003 Experimental Aerodynamics Zdeněk Pátek  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
2226021 Experimental Design of Unmanned Aircraft Systems Ivan Jeřábek  Czech Z 3 0P+3C
W31O004 Experimental Mechanics   ZK 60B L
2162700 Experimental Methods 1 Miroslav Kučera  Czech KZ 4 0P+4L *
E162569 Experimental Methods I. Miroslav Kučera, Tomáš Matuška  English KZ 4 1P+3L 1
2162569 Experimental Methods I. Miroslav Kučera, Tomáš Matuška  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L 1
E211137 Experimental Methods and Measurements Miloslav Emrich, Vojtěch Klír, Ondřej Miláček, Branko Remek, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra  English Z,ZK 5 2P+3L Z
W33O002 Experimental Methods and Testing in Forming   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
2211138 Experimental Methods and Testing of Machines Petr Bauer, Miloslav Emrich, Petr Hatschbach, Jan Kalivoda, Vojtěch Klír, Ondřej Miláček, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Zoul, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech ZK 5 2P+3L *
W11A001 Experimental Methods in Biomechanics Jan Řezníček  ZK 60 Z,L
W34O002 Experimental Methods in Machining Jan Mádl  ZK 60B Z,L
2321505 Experimental Methods in Materials Science Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jakub Horváth, Zdeňka Jeníková, Stanislav Krum, Jan Krčil, Vladimír Mára, Jana Sobotová, Zdeněk Tolde, Elena Čižmárová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L 1
W32O001 Experimental Methods in Materials Science Ladislav Cvrček, Vladimír Starý  ZK 0P+10C L
W11A002 Experimental Methods in Mechanics of Solids Karel Doubrava, Pavel Steinbauer, Jan Řezníček  ZK 60 Z,L
W02O001 Experimental Methods in Plasma Physics Petr Vlčák  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W11A010 Experimentální biomechanika Lukáš Horný, Jan Řezníček  ZK
E163704 Final Project Martin Barták  English Z 5 0P+5C
E183030 Final project Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Michal Netušil, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas  English Z 5 0P+5C
2382087 Finance and Banking František Freiberg  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C *
2381100 Financial Accounting Theodor Beran  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2112008 Finite Element Method 0 Michal Bartošák, Jiří Kuželka  Czech KZ 6 1P+3C
2111057 Finite Element Method I Michal Bartošák, Vilém Klepač, Jiří Kuželka, Martin Nesládek, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C 7
E111057 Finite Element Method I. Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C
2116034 Finite Element Method I. Jiří Kuželka, Martin Nesládek, Miroslav Španiel  Z 4 3P+1C Z
2111058 Finite Element Method I. Michal Bartošák, Vilém Klepač, Jiří Kuželka, Martin Nesládek, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
2011069 Finite Element Method in Applications Petr Sváček  Czech ZK 4 2P+0C *
2011073 Finite Volume Method I. Jiří Fürst  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
E213016 Five Month Internship Gabriela Achtenová, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Jindřich Hořenín, Michal Jasný, Václav Jirovský, Lukáš Kazda, Jan Macek, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek  English Z 10 0P+10C
2221196 Flight management system Martin Hromčík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
E121502 Fluid Dynamics Petr Jančík, Vladimir Kulish  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
2121502 Fluid Dynamics Adam Bláha, Tomáš Hyhlík, Petr Jančík, David Kohout, Jiří Polanský, Michal Schmirler, Hana Schmirlerová, Pavel Sláma, Jakub Suchý, Viktor Syrovátka, Pavel Šafařík  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
2126043 Fluid Dynamics Jakub Devera, Michal Schmirler, Jakub Suchý  Czech Z 4 0P+4L Z
2126035 Fluid Dynamics - Seminary Pavel Šafařík  Czech Z 3 0P+3S Z
E12A502 Fluid Dynamics A Vladimir Kulish  English ZK 3 0P+0C Z
212A502 Fluid Dynamics A Tomáš Hyhlík, Petr Jančík, Pavel Šafařík  Czech ZK 3 0P+0C Z
R126035 Fluid dynamics - Seminary Pavel Šafařík  Czech Z 3 0P+3S
E213022 Foreign Language I. Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 3 0P+6C *
E213024 Foreign Language III. Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 3 0P+6C *
W11O013 Forenzní biomechanika Matej Daniel  ZK
2336016 Forging and heat processing Břetislav Machka, František Tatíček  Czech Z 3 1P+2C
2351103 Forming Machines Tomáš Krannich  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
W33O012 Foundry ferro-alloys   ZK 5P+0C *
W33O013 Foundry non-ferrous alloys   ZK 5P+0C *
2046090 French - Advanced Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041063 French - Bachelor Exam /FME Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C *
2046084 French - Beginners Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046086 French - Lower Intermediate Course Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041083 French - Master Exam / FME Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2043083 French - Preparatory Course / FME Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Z 2 0P+2C *
2046088 French - Upper Intermediate Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
W04J004 French for PhD Students Dušana Jirovská  Czech ZK 90 Z,L
W33A005 Friction and Wear of Functional Surfaces   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
W33O003 Functional Coatings and Applications   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
E333008 Fundamental of Technology I. Aleš Herman, Pavel Rohan, Jan Suchánek, Petr Vondrouš  English Z 2 1P+1L
2342042 Fundamentals of Additive Technologies Vladislav Andronov, Jan Šimota  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C
E162025 Fundamentals of Air Conditioning Miloš Lain  English KZ 3 2P+1C *
2162025 Fundamentals of Air Conditioning Miloš Lain  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
2221210 Fundamentals of Astronautics Jaroslav Kousal, Michal Václavík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
E161586 Fundamentals of District Heating Tomáš Matuška  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E153005 Fundamentals of Energy Conversions Ondřej Bartoš, Tomáš Dlouhý, Michal Kolovratník, Lucie Měšťanová, Lukáš Pilař, Pavel Zácha  English Z 1 1P+1C *
2153005 Fundamentals of Energy Conversions Ondřej Bartoš, Kateřina Chalupská, Tomáš Dlouhý, Václav Dostál, Zdeněk Funda, Miroslav Gleitz, Jan Havlík, Jitka Jeníková, Guk Chol Jun, Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Krempaský, Kristýna Michaliková, Pavel Novák, Jan Opatřil, Petr Pečený, Michel Sabatini, Pavel Skopec, Matěj Vodička, Pavlína Zimmermannová, Pavel Zácha  Czech Z 1 1P+1C *
W12T005 Fundamentals of Internal Aerodynamics of Compressors, Fans and Pumps   ZK 4P+0C Z
2383001 Fundamentals of Law František Klimeš  Czech Z 2 1P+1C *
2181123 Fundamentals of Process Technology Jiří Moravec, František Rieger  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E161587 Fundamentals of Radiant Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C 7
E162063 Fundamentals of Radiant Heating Jindřich Boháč  English KZ 3 2P+1C *
2161587 Fundamentals of Radiant Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C 7
W02O008 Fundamentals of Semiconductor Technology Petr Vlčák  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2333008 Fundamentals of Technology I. Ladislav Kolařík, Marie Kolaříková, Irena Kubelková, Pavel Rohan, František Tatíček  Z 2 1P+1C 1
2343010 Fundamentals of Technology II. Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Vítězslav Rázek  Czech Z 2 1P+1L 2
W01A016 Fundamentals of finite element method Petr Sváček  ZK 60B L
2121056 Gas Dynamics Jiří Nožička, Michal Schmirler  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
W12T001 Gas Dynamics Jiří Nožička  ZK 3P+0C Z,L
2046082 German - Advanced Course Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041062 German - Bachelor Exam / FME Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C *
2046076 German - Beginners Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046078 German - Lower Intermediate Course Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041082 German - Master Exam / FME Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2043082 German - Preparatory Course / FME Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Z 2 0P+2C *
2046080 German - Upper Intermediate Course Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
W04J002 German for PhD Students Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech ZK 90 Z,L
W34O001 Grinding Tools and Materials František Holešovský  ZK 60B Z,L
E162066 Heat Supply Tomáš Matuška  English KZ 4 2P+1C 3
2162066 Heat Supply Tomáš Matuška  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C 3
E322043 Heat Treatment Project Jana Sobotová, Elena Čižmárová  English KZ 5 1P+4C Z
W16T001 Heat and Mass Transfer Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 5P+1C Z,L
E161051 Heat and Moisture Transfer in Environmental Engineering Martin Barták  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2161051 Heat and Moisture Transfer in Environmental Engineering Martin Barták  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2322041 Heat treatment Jana Sobotová  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
E161566 Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, Roman Vavřička  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 1
2161566 Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, Roman Vavřička  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 1
2162113 Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, Roman Vavřička  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C 1
W16O010 Higher Theory of Radiators Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
E131005 History of Technology František Lopot, Alena Šolcová, Alena Šolcová  English ZK 3 2P+0C Z
2132030 History of Technology Eliška Cézová, Jana Jandová, Josef Kamenický, František Lopot, Zdeněk Češpíro, Marek Štádler  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C Z
2363022 History of exploring the universe Jan Hošek, Josef Zicha  Czech Z 2 1P+1C *
2381079 Human Resources Management Jan Horejc  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
E211151 Hybrid Powertrains Pavel Mindl, Josef Morkus, Zdeněk Čeřovský  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
2151165 Hydraulic and Pneumatic Machines Michal Kolovratník, Jan Melichar, Pavel Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2351158 Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems Antonín Bubák, Štěpán Fiala, Tomáš Krannich, Tomáš Lazák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
W12T007 Hydraulické stroje Jan Melichar  Czech ZK 4P+0C L,Z
W16A003 Hydraulics and Control of Heating Systems Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2121047 Hydro a Thermodynamics, Department of Fluid Dynamics and Thermodynamics Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Nožička  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
E121047 Hydro a Thermodynamics, Department of Fluid Dynamics and Thermodynamics   English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2181502 Hydromechanical Equipment Tomáš Jirout, Stanislav Solnař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2181109 Hydromechanical processes Tomáš Jirout, Stanislav Solnař  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2L
W37A001 Identification of Technological Processes Milan Hofreiter  ZK 6P+0C Z,L
2046151 Indonesian Language Course I.   Z 2 0P+2C L
2371110 Industrial Automation Matouš Cejnek, Alžběta Hornychová, Jan Hošek, Jakub Jura, Lubomír Musálek, Martin Novák, Šárka Němcová, Cyril Oswald, Pavel Trnka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L
E371110 Industrial Automation Matouš Cejnek, Alžběta Hornychová, Jan Hošek, Jakub Jura, Martin Novák, Šárka Němcová, Cyril Oswald, Pavel Trnka  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L
2381059 Industrial Marketing Vladimír Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2351087 Industrial Robots and Manipulators Vladimír Andrlík, Jiří Švéda  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L *
E163047 Industrial Ventilation Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z 3 1P+1C 4
2151090 Industry power and heating plant František Hrdlička, Michal Kolovratník, Lukáš Pilař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E372507 Informatic Systems Filip Zámek  English KZ 4 2P+2C *
E371130 Informatics for Engineers Filip Zámek  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2116039 Injury Biomechanics and Basic Forensic Biomechanics   Czech Z 0 2P+1C
2133040 Innovations and statistical proces control in construction engineering Eliška Cézová, František Lopot  Czech Z 2 1P+1C Z
E361097 Instrument Design Jan Hošek  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E361103 Instrument Design I Jan Hošek  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2361103 Instrument Design I Jan Hošek  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E371524 Instrumentation for Automatic Control Jan Chyský, Ghaeth Abdulhamid Fandi, Marie Martinásková, Lubomír Musálek, Zdeněk Novák  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2L *
W01T001 Integral and Discrete Transform Jan Halama  ZK 45B L
W32T003 Integrity of Materials Jiří Janovec  ZK 0P+10C L
2321075 Integrity of materials Jakub Horváth, Pavlína Hájková, Jiří Janovec, Tomáš Vampola  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
W02O002 Interactions of Rays with Solids Bruno Sopko  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
E211126 Internal Combustion Engine Jan Macek, Antonín Mikulec  English Z,ZK 7 4P+3C *
W12O005 Internal High-Speed Aerodynamics Pavel Šafařík  ZK 3P+0C Z
2216060 Internship Petr Hatschbach, Oldřich Vítek  Czech Z 2 1XT Z,L
2366002 Introduction into MATLAB Stanislav Vrána  Z 2 0P+2C *
2211165 Introduction of Racing Car Technology Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Lukáš Pacoň, Radek Tichánek, Michal Vašíček, Filip Zavadil  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
E162005 Introduction to Building Performance Simulation Martin Barták, Vojtěch Zavřel  English KZ 3 1P+2C 1
2141204 Introduction to Electrical Engineering for Technology Miroslav Cerman, Jan Chyský, Lubomír Musálek, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Oleg Sivkov, Libor Straka, Josef Vlček, Jiří Šťastný  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
W16O007 Introduction to Modelling and Simulation for Environmental Engineering Joannes Hensen  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2025010 Introduction to the study of diffusion Richard Valenta  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C Z
W31O013 Inventive Engineering   ZK 60B Z
E371530 Java Programming Vladimír Hlaváč, Josef Kokeš  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2371532 Java Programming Vladimír Hlaváč, Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
W31O014 Knowledge Engineering   ZK 60B Z
W33O004 Laser Technologies   ZK 4P+0C Z,L
W11A012 Limit states of ductile and brittle failure Milan Růžička, Miroslav Španiel  ZK 45
W35R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Vladimír Andrlík, Pavel Bach, Antonín Bubák, Jaromír Houša, Petr Kolář, Jaroslav Rybín, Jan Smolík, Pavel Souček  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W37R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Ivo Bukovský, Jiří Bíla, Jan Chyský, Jaromír Fišer, Milan Hofreiter, Josef Kokeš, Jaroslav Novák, Martin Novák, Stanislava Papežová, Tomáš Vyhlídal, Pavel Zítek, Bohumil Šulc  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W36R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Jan Hošek, Josef Zicha  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W15R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Tomáš Dlouhý, Václav Dostál, František Hrdlička, Jan Hrdlička, Michal Kolovratník  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W21R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Gabriela Achtenová, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Ladislav Rus, Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Oldřich Vítek  Z Z,L
W02R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Václav Vacek, Petr Vlčák  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W13R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Gabriela Achtenová, Jan Bečka, Antonín Bubák, David Herák, Jiří Kolář, Jiří Kolář, František Lopot, Milan Růžička  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W31R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation   Z Z,L
W33R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W22R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W32R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Libor Beneš, Jiří Janovec, Františka Pešlová, Petr Zuna, Petr Špatenka  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W11R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Matej Daniel, Dušan Gabriel, Lukáš Horný, Svatava Konvičková, Tomáš Mareš, Jiří Plešek, Milan Růžička, Radek Sedláček, Miroslav Španiel  Z Z,L
W01R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Jaroslav Fořt, Ivana Linkeová, Petr Sváček  Z Z,L
W12R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Jiří Nožička  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W14R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W16R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Jiří Bašta, Jiří Hemerka, Joannes Hensen, Tomáš Matuška, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 0P+10C Z,L
W18R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Pavel Ditl, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W34R001 Literature Review of Present State of Topic of Dissertation Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Jan Mádl, Jan Podaný, Jan Tomíček, Antonín Zelenka, Pavel Zeman  Z Z,L
E131512 Machine Elements and Mechanisms I. Daniel Hadraba, František Lopot  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2131512 Machine Elements and Mechanisms I. Eliška Cézová, Martin Dub, Jiří Houkal, Jan Kanaval, Jaroslav Křička, František Lopot, Jiří Mrázek, Karel Petr, Roman Uhlíř, Zdeněk Češpíro  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2131519 Machine Elements for Technology Eliška Cézová, Jan Kanaval, Jaroslav Křička, František Lopot, Zdeněk Češpíro  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+3C *
2371100 Machine perception and image analysis Václav Hlaváč, Cyril Oswald, Adam Peichl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
W34O007 Machining on CNC Machines František Holešovský, Jan Tomíček  ZK 60B Z,L
W34O008 Machining with CAD/CAM systems František Holešovský, Jan Tomíček  ZK 60B Z,L
E381109 Management, Economics and Finance František Freiberg, Miroslav Žilka  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
E381712 Managerial and Economic Calculation František Freiberg, Petr Žemlička  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2221164 Manufacturing Technologies of Aircraft Structures Bohuslav Cabrnoch  Czech Z,ZK 4 4P+1C
2341004 Manufacturing systems design Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2163998 Master Thesis Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, František Drkal, Jiří Hemerka, Ondřej Hojer, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Tomáš Matuška, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vojtěch Zavřel, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
E163998 Master Thesis Martin Barták, Miloš Lain, Vojtěch Zavřel, Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z 10 0P+10C *
2213998 Masters Thesis Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Filip Zavadil, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech Z 10 0P+3C *
2326002 Materials Science - Seminar Jana Sobotová  Z 2 0P+2C Z
E321039 Materials Science II. Libor Beneš, Zoya Ghanem, Jakub Horník  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
2321039 Materials Science II. Libor Beneš, Matěj Buřil, Jiří Cejp, Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jakub Horváth, Marie Horváthová, Pavlína Hájková, Jiří Janovec, Zdeňka Jeníková, Michal Junek, Stanislav Krum, Jan Krčil, Vladimír Mára, Lucie Pilsová, Adam Poloch, Jan Sezemský, Vojtěch Smola, Jana Sobotová, Vladimír Starý, Zdeněk Tolde, Taťana Vacková, Zuzana Weberová, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
2132040 Materials and Technological Characteries of Constructions Jan Kanaval, František Lopot  Czech KZ 4 3P+1C Z
W32O003 Materials for Application in Biomedicine Vladimír Starý  ZK 0P+10C L
W36O005 Materials for Precision Mechanics, Optics and Medical Applications Jan Hošek  ZK 3P+2C Z,L
2321100 Materials for nuclear energy facilities Jakub Horváth, Jiří Janovec  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2011715 Mathematical Modeling in Technical Applications Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jaroslav Fořt, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Radka Keslerová, Stanislav Kračmar, Ivana Linkeová, Petr Louda, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop, Marek Pátý, Petr Sváček, David Trdlička, Jan Valášek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+2C *
2011083 Mathematical Modeling of Flow Problems Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama  Czech ZK 6 3P+1C *
2371097 Mathematical Simulation Models Jaroslav Bušek, Goran Simeunovič, Tomáš Vyhlídal  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
E371097 Mathematical Simulation Models Jaroslav Bušek, Goran Simeunovič, Tomáš Vyhlídal  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
W01A014 Mathematical modeling of flow Jaroslav Fořt  ZK 60B Z
2011100 Mathematics 5 Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, František Mráz  ZK 3 2P+0C *
2011067 Mathematics I. Luděk Beneš, Daniel Bečvář, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jan Halama, Marta Hlavová, Jiří Holman, Vladimír Hric, Lukáš Hájek, Jan Karel, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Matěj Klíma, Petr Louda, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Josef Musil, Tomáš Neustupa, Nikola Pajerová, Vladimír Prokop, David Trdlička, Jan Valášek, Marta Čertíková, Hynek Řezníček  Z,ZK 6 4P+4C *
E011067 Mathematics I. Tomáš Bodnár, Radka Keslerová, Tomáš Neustupa, Hynek Řezníček  English Z,ZK 6 4P+4C
2016007 Mathematics I. - Seminar Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Tomáš Neustupa, Jan Valášek, Hynek Řezníček  Z 2 0P+2C 1
201A067 Mathematics I. A Luděk Beneš, Daniel Bečvář, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jan Halama, Marta Hlavová, Jiří Holman, Vladimír Hric, Lukáš Hájek, Jan Karel, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Matěj Klíma, Petr Louda, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Josef Musil, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop, David Trdlička, Jan Valášek, Marta Čertíková, Hynek Řezníček  ZK 3 0P+0C
E01A067 Mathematics I. A Tomáš Bodnár, Tomáš Neustupa, Hynek Řezníček  English ZK 3 0P+0C
2011009 Mathematics III Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Leopold Herrmann, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Stanislav Kračmar, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop, Petr Sváček, Jan Valášek, Marta Čertíková, Hynek Řezníček  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 3
E011009 Mathematics III. Stanislav Kračmar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2016009 Mathematics III. - Seminar Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Jan Halama, Leopold Herrmann, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Stanislav Kračmar, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop  Z 2 0P+2C 3
201A009 Mathematics III.A Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Leopold Herrmann, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Radka Keslerová, Milana Kittlerová, Stanislav Kračmar, Olga Majlingová, František Mráz, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop, Petr Sváček, Jan Valášek, Marta Čertíková, Hynek Řezníček  Czech ZK 2 0P+0C *
E01A009 Mathematics III.A Leopold Herrmann, Stanislav Kračmar  English ZK 2 0P+0C *
2013044 Mathematics Repetitory Jan Halama, Jiří Holman, Milana Kittlerová  Z 2 0P+2C *
2011097 Mathematics for Mechanics Petr Sváček  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
E375013 Matlab for Simulations Vladimír Hlaváč, Stanislav Vrána  English KZ 3 1P+2C
2371524 Means of Automatic Control Jan Chyský, Marie Martinásková, Lubomír Musálek, Zdeněk Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2L *
E371519 Means of Automatic Control I. Jan Chyský, Ghaeth Abdulhamid Fandi, Marie Martinásková, Lubomír Musálek, Zdeněk Novák  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2L *
E372083 Measurement in Engineering Mohammad Hedar, Vladimír Hlaváč, Martin Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Šárka Němcová, Stanislav Vrána  English KZ 3 1P+2L *
2372083 Measurement in Engineering Dana Bauerová, Vladimír Hlaváč, Jan Hošek, Jan Krofta, Martin Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Šárka Němcová, Cyril Oswald, Oleg Sivkov, Stanislav Vrána, Petr Zvolánek  Czech KZ 3 1P+2L *
2182063 Measurement in process industry Martin Dostál  Czech KZ 4 1P+2L
W14A001 Measurement of Non-electrical Physical Quantities Martin Novák  ZK 4P+2C Z,L
W35A002 Measurement of Properties and Diagnostics of Machine Tools Pavel Bach  ZK 52P+26C Z,L
E211124 Mechanical and Hydraulical Transmissions Gabriela Achtenová  English Z,ZK 6 3P+3C *
2311100 Mechanics 5 Václav Bauma, Michael Valášek, Jan Řezníček, Zbyněk Šika  ZK 3 2P+0C *
2316007 Mechanics I - Seminar Václav Bauma, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Z 2 0P+2C 3
E311101 Mechanics I. Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2311101 Mechanics I. Pavel Bastl, Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
E31A101 Mechanics I.A Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English ZK 2 0P+0C *
231A101 Mechanics I.A Pavel Bastl, Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech ZK 2 0P+0C *
2316009 Mechanics III - Seminar Václav Bauma, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Zbyněk Šika  Z 2 0P+2C 5
E311107 Mechanics III. Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English Z,ZK 7 2P+3C *
E311108 Mechanics III. Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C *
2311108 Mechanics III. Pavel Bastl, Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C *
2311107 Mechanics III. Pavel Bastl, Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+3C 5
E31A107 Mechanics III.A Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English ZK 4 0P+0C *
231A107 Mechanics III.A Pavel Bastl, Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech ZK 4 0P+0C *
W31O005 Mechanics and Control of Robots   ZK 60B Z
2311004 Mechanics for Technology Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Ivo Bukovský, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C *
E111706 Mechanics of Composite Materials Tomáš Mareš, Zdeněk Padovec  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
W11O004 Mechanics of Composite Materials Tomáš Mareš  ZK 45 Z
2111706 Mechanics of Composite Materials Tomáš Mareš, Zdeněk Padovec, Milan Růžička  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2111085 Mechanics of Composite Materials Tomáš Mareš, Zdeněk Padovec  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
2116006 Mechanics of Composite Materials Tomáš Mareš, Zdeněk Padovec, Milan Růžička  Z 3 2P+1C L
W22T004 Mechanics of Flight Zdeněk Pátek  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
2221187 Mechanics of Flight II. Zdeněk Pátek, Nikola Žižkovský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
W31O006 Mechanics of Machines   ZK 60B L
2311075 Mechanics of Mechanisms Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Zdeněk Neusser, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
2311065 Mechanics of Mechanisms Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Zdeněk Neusser, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2311082 Mechanics of Mechanisms Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Zdeněk Neusser, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
W31O007 Mechatronics   ZK 60B Z
W33O005 Metalworking Processes   ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W36O006 Methodology of Experiment Jaroslav Bernard, Jan Hošek  ZK 45 Z,L
2133012 Methodology of designing in CAD Conditions Josef Kamenický, František Lopot  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
2381006 Methods and Tools for Managerial Decisionmaking Patrik Budský, Miroslav Žilka  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+2C
E381006 Methods and Tools for Managerial Decisionmaking Miroslav Žilka  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2341001 Metrology Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, Michal Koptiš, Petr Mikeš, Jan Podaný, Jan Urban, Jan Šimota  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
W02O003 Micro- and Nano-Technologies Petr Vlčák  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2126041 Micro-hydro water turbines Jan Melichar  Czech Z 2 2P+0C *
2142016 Microelectronics Lukáš Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Stanislava Papežová  KZ 3 2P+1L 7
2141093 Microelectronics Lukáš Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Stanislava Papežová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L *
W18O003 Mixing in Heterogeneous Systems Pavel Ditl, Tomáš Jirout  ZK 60P+0C Z,L
2351095 Modeling and Simulation Production Machines Petr Kolář, Matěj Sulitka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
2351110 Modeling and simulation I. Miroslav Ondráček, Pavel Vrba, Jaroslav Červenka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E181096 Modelling and Process Control Karel Petera  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E351712 Modelling and Simulation II.   Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
2181096 Modelling and process control Karel Petera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
W37A002 Models in Control and Monitoring Systems Design Pavel Zítek  ZK 5P+0C Z,L
2026017 Modern Methods od Measurement and Data Acquisition Václav Vacek  Z 3 1P+2C 4
2016047 Monge Projection Marta Hlavová, Nikola Pajerová  Czech Z 1 1P+0C Z
E311066 Multibody Modelling for Vehicle Systems Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Zdeněk Neusser, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
W31A002 Multibody Systems I   ZK 60B L
W31A003 Multibody Systems II   ZK 60B Z
W21O002 Multidimensional Models of Thermoaerodynamics of Combustion Engines Jan Macek  ZK 30 L
W11G003 Nanobiomechanics - Biomembrane Mechanics   ZK 45 Z,L
W11T003 Nelineární elasticita Lukáš Horný  ZK
E161105 Noise and Vibration Control Miroslav Kučera  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C 3
2161105 Noise and Vibration Control Miroslav Kučera, Richard Nový  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C 3
2162064 Noise and Vibration Control Miroslav Kučera, Richard Nový  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
E162540 Noise and Vibration Control Fundamentals Miroslav Kučera  English KZ 4 2P+1C *
2162540 Noise and Vibration Control Fundamentals Miroslav Kučera  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
2007585 Non EU stage   Z 1
E321073 Non-metallic Materials Zdeňka Jeníková, Taťana Vacková, Zuzana Weberová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
2321073 Non-metallic metals Zdeňka Jeníková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2226019 Nondestructive Testing in Aerospace Technology Tomáš Kostroun  Z 2 0P+2C L
2151122 Nuclear Fuels Václav Dostál, Jan Prehradný  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
2151002 Nuclear Power Principles Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha, Václav Železný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2151126 Nuclear Safety Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C *
2151190 Nuclear Systems I. Václav Dostál, Jan Zdebor, Pavel Zácha  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C *
E181141 Numerical Analysis of Processes Jan Skočilas  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2181141 Numerical Analysis of Processes Jan Skočilas, Rudolf Žitný  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E351084 Numerical Control of Production Machines and Equipment Control Petr Vavruška  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
W11A003 Numerical Mehods in Mechanics, FEM Miroslav Španiel  ZK 60 Z,L
2013056 Numerical Methods for Engineers I. Jan Karel  Czech Z 3 3P+0C *
2221222 Numerical Methods in Aerospace Engineering Karel Barák, Jaromír Kučera, Tomáš Sommer, Tomáš Čenský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
W18A001 Numerical Modelling of Momentum and Heat Transfer Rudolf Žitný  ZK 60P+0C Z
W01O003 Numerical Simulation of Fluid Flow Problems Jiří Fürst  ZK 60B L
W01A005 Numerical Solution of Ordinary Differential Equations Luděk Beneš  ZK 60B L
W01A004 Numerical method of algebra Jiří Fürst, Petr Sváček  ZK 45B Z
E371042 Object Oriented Programming Josef Kokeš  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 10
2371042 Object Oriented Programming Josef Kokeš  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 10
2182121 Oborový projekt Lukáš Krátký  Czech KZ 2 0P+4C
2381176 Operační výzkum Barbora Stieberová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
W36A001 Optical Design and Analysis Jan Hošek, Jiří Čáp  ZK 4P+1C *
E361030 Optics Šárka Němcová  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1L *
W34O004 Optimization of Cutting Conditions Jan Mádl  ZK 60B Z,L
W33O007 Optimization of the forming technologies   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
W36O007 Optoelectronics Jan Hošek, Jiří Čáp  ZK 4P+2C Z,L
2362027 Optoelectronics Jiří Čáp  Czech KZ 4 2P+1L *
2012018 Ordinary Differential Equations Luděk Beneš, Leopold Herrmann, Tomáš Neustupa  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
W01T002 Ordinary Differential Equations Tomáš Neustupa  ZK 60B Z
W11O006 Outlines of Biomechanics   ZK 30 Z,L
2352040 PLC Control of Production Machines and Equipment Lukáš Novotný, Jiří Švéda  KZ 4 1P+3L
W01T003 Partial Differential Equations Stanislav Kračmar  ZK 4P+0C Z
2011088 Partial Differential Equations I Stanislav Kračmar  Czech ZK 5 2P+1C *
2011090 Partial Differential Equations II Stanislav Kračmar  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C *
2161005 Particle Separation and Filtration Jiří Hemerka, Pavel Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C 3
E161005 Particle Separation and Filtration Jiří Hemerka, Pavel Vybíral  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C 3
2116710 Pathobiomechanics of Cardiovascular System   Czech Z 3 2P+1C *
W11A011 Phenomenological constitutive models of materials Ctirad Novotný, Miroslav Španiel  ZK 45
2022010 Physical Foundations of Advanced Technologies Tomáš Horažďovský, Petr Vlčák  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
W16T002 Physical Fundamentals of Technical Acoustics Richard Nový  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
W02E001 Physical Measuring Methods in Physics Václav Vacek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W32T002 Physical Metallurgy Petr Zuna  ZK 0P+10C L
E321071 Physical Metallurgy Jakub Horváth, Jiří Janovec, Jana Sobotová, Petr Zuna  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
2182001 Physical chemistry Jaromír Štancl, Radek Šulc  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C *
2321071 Physical metallurgy Jakub Horváth, Jiří Janovec, Jan Krčil, Jana Sobotová, Petr Zuna  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2021014 Physics - Selected Topics Zuzana Budinská  Z,ZK 3 2P+2C
2021026 Physics I Jan Bartoníček, Zuzana Budinská, Dominik Chren, Petr Ducháček, Tomáš Horažďovský, Miroslav Jílek, Zdeněk Kohout, Jan Koller, Jiří Kuchař, Šimon Svoboda, Daniel Tischler, Václav Vacek, Eva Veselá, Petr Vlčák, Antonín Štěpánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P+2L
E021026 Physics I Petr Ducháček, Miroslav Jílek, Václav Vacek, Eva Veselá  English Z,ZK 5 4P+2L
2026002 Physics I. - Seminar Zuzana Budinská, Petr Ducháček, Tomáš Horažďovský  Z 2 0P+2C 2
E026002 Physics I. - Seminary Miroslav Jílek, Eva Veselá  English Z 2 0P+2C *
202A026 Physics I.A Zuzana Budinská, Dominik Chren, Petr Ducháček, Tomáš Horažďovský, Miroslav Jílek, Zdeněk Kohout, Daniel Tischler, Václav Vacek, Eva Veselá, Petr Vlčák, Antonín Štěpánek  Czech ZK 3 0P+0L
E02A026 Physics I.A Miroslav Jílek, Václav Vacek, Eva Veselá  English ZK 3 0P+0C
2026020 Physics and Advanced Technologies Daniel Tischler, Petr Vlčák  Czech Z 4 2P+2C *
W32T001 Physics of Non-metallic Materials Františka Pešlová  ZK 0P+10C Z
W32O007 Plasma and Materials Pavel Chráska, Petr Špatenka  ZK 0P+10C
E372027 Pneumatic and Hydraulic Drive Systems Marie Martinásková, Goran Simeunovič  English KZ 4 1P+2L *
2372027 Pneumatic and hydraulic drive systems Marie Martinásková, Goran Simeunovič  Czech KZ 4 1P+2L *
2211129 Powertrains of Motor Vehicles 1 Gabriela Achtenová, Ondřej Miláček, Jiří Pakosta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2211131 Powertrains of Motor Vehicles 1 Gabriela Achtenová, Ondřej Miláček, Jiří Pakosta  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2226020 Practical Application of Composite Materials in Aircraft Engineering Karel Barák  Czech Z 3 0P+3C
E023013 Practical Class in Physics I Miroslav Jílek, Eva Veselá  English Z 2 0P+2C
2023013 Practical Class in Physics I Zuzana Budinská, Petr Ducháček, Tomáš Horažďovský  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
2346060 Practice Pavel Novák  Czech Z 2 40XH *
2336060 Practice Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík, Jan Kudláček  Z 2 40B
W36A002 Precision Mechanics Jan Hošek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2046166 Presentations in Czech Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2046161 Presentations in English Zuzana Kalinová, Nina Procházková Ayyub, Michaela Schusová, Eliška Vítková, Ilona Šimice  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2046163 Presentations in French language Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2046162 Presentations in German Jaroslava Kommová, Petr Laurich, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2046164 Presentations in Russian Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2046165 Presentations in Spanish Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2213018 Principles of Design - Rail Vehicles Josef Kolář  Czech Z 2 2P+0C *
2151158 Principles of Refrigerating Technology and Heat Pumps Michal Kolovratník, Jiří Petrák, Pavlína Zimmermannová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2012050 Probability and Statistics Gejza Dohnal  Czech KZ 3 2P+0C *
W01A015 Probability methods in engineering Gejza Dohnal  ZK 60B L
E371147 Process Control Youssef Alsoufi, Jaromír Fišer, Cyril Oswald  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2181125 Process equipment and production lines Lukáš Krátký, Radek Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+2C
E181136 Processing Equipment Design Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2181137 Processing Equipment Design Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
2181136 Processing Equipments Design Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
W32O004 Processing and Quality of Metallic Materials Františka Pešlová  ZK 0P+10C Z
2351054 Production Machines and Equipment Vladimír Andrlík, Tomáš Krannich, Jan Machyl, Jan Smolík  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1L *
2352060 Production Technology Vladimír Andrlík, Tomáš Krannich, Jan Machyl, Jan Smolík  Czech KZ 5 3P+1L *
2351094 Production Technology Vladimír Andrlík, Tomáš Krannich, Jan Machyl, Jan Smolík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L
2381133 Production management I. Michal Kavan, Václav Michalec  Czech Z,ZK 4 26P+26C
2371527 Programmable Controller Application Jakub Jura, Marie Martinásková, Martin Novák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2L *
2356023 Programming and Control of Industrial Robots and Manipulators Vladimír Andrlík  Czech Z 2 2L *
2013031 Programming of Engineering Applications I. Jan Karel, Matěj Klíma, David Trdlička  Czech Z 3 2P+1C *
2132092 Project František Lopot, Karel Petr, Roman Uhlíř  Czech KZ 4 0P+6C *
2212092 Project Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Ĺubomír Miklánek, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Filip Zavadil, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd  KZ 4 0P+6C Z
2322091 Project Libor Beneš, Jiří Cejp, Ladislav Cvrček, František Denk, Jakub Horník, Pavlína Hájková, Jiří Janovec, Zdeňka Jeníková, Stanislav Krum, Jana Sobotová, Vladimír Starý, Zdeněk Tolde, Taťana Vacková, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2332091 Project Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2342091 Project Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2012121 Project Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Jaroslav Fořt, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Ivana Linkeová, Tomáš Neustupa, Vladimír Prokop, Marek Pátý, Petr Sváček, David Trdlička  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
E373712 Project Vladimír Hlaváč  English Z 3 0P+2C *
2373712 Project Vladimír Hlaváč  Czech Z 3 0P+2C *
2163032 Project Jiří Bašta, Miroslav Kučera  Czech Z 3 0P+4C *
2353111 Project 1. Petr Kolář, Miroslav Ondráček, Jiří Sova, Matěj Sulitka, Jaroslav Červenka  Czech Z 5 5C *
E183011 Project I Vojtěch Bělohlav, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec, Petr Procházka  English Z 5 0P+5C *
2322115 Project I Libor Beneš, Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jakub Horváth, Zdeňka Jeníková, Michal Junek, Stanislav Krum, Jan Krčil, Vladimír Mára, Jana Sobotová, Zdeněk Tolde, Zuzana Weberová, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Czech KZ 4 0P+5C 1
2183025 Project I Pavel Hoffman, Lukáš Krátký  Czech Z 6 0P+6C
2013111 Project I Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Gejza Dohnal, Jaroslav Fořt, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Ivana Linkeová, Vladimír Prokop, Petr Sváček  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2112121 Project I. Michal Bartošák, Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Zdeněk Padovec, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Miroslav Španiel  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C
E322114 Project I. Libor Beneš, Stanislav Krum  English KZ 5 0P+5C Z
E183707 Project I. Tomáš Jirout  English Z 5 0P+7C *
E163014 Project I. Pavel Vybíral, Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z 4 0P+5C 1
2132111 Project I. Martin Dub, František Lopot, Karel Petr, Roman Uhlíř  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C
2153026 Project I. Ondřej Bartoš, Tomáš Dlouhý, Jan Havlík, Jan Hrdlička, Jitka Jeníková, Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch, Kristýna Michaliková, Lucie Měšťanová, Martin Neužil, Václav Novotný, Michel Sabatini, Pavel Skopec, Matěj Vodička, Pavel Zácha  Z 6 0P+6C
2113111 Project I. Milan Růžička, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2123111 Project I. Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Nožička  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2313111 Project I. Václav Bauma, Zdeněk Neusser, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2223114 Project I. Jaroslav Kousal, Jaromír Kučera, Svatomír Slavík, Robert Theiner  Czech Z 3 0P+3C *
2212111 Project I. Jan Baněček, Ondřej Bolehovský, Pavel Brynych, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Ondřej Miláček, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C *
2023111 Project I. Zuzana Budinská, Petr Vlčák  Czech Z 5 0P+5C
2163014 Project I. Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 4 0P+5C *
2183011 Project I. Martin Dostál, Pavel Hoffman, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jaromír Štancl, Radek Šulc  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2153707 Project I. Ondřej Bartoš, Tomáš Dlouhý, Václav Dostál, Slavomír Entler, Jan Havlík, František Hrdlička, Jan Hrdlička, Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch, Jan Melichar, Martin Neužil, Pavel Novák, Jiří Petrák, Lukáš Pilař, Pavel Skopec, Monika Vitvarová  Czech Z 5 0P+7C *
2183707 Project I. Tomáš Jirout  Czech Z 5 0P+7C *
2382111 Project I. Miroslav Žilka  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C *
2163034 Project IB II. Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč, Jiří Hemerka, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Tomáš Matuška, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 6 0P+4C *
2373132 Project II Milan Hofreiter  Czech Z 6 0P+6C *
2353112 Project II Tomáš Krannich  Czech Z 5 5B *
2112122 Project II. Michal Bartošák, Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný, Zdeněk Padovec, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel  Czech KZ 4 0P+2C
E363112 Project II. Šárka Němcová  English Z 5 0P+5C *
E163013 Project II. Jiří Bašta, Roman Vavřička, Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z 5 0P+5C 3
2213112 Project II. Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Ĺubomír Miklánek, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Filip Zavadil, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd, Zdeněk Žák  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2382980 Project II: Industrial engineering project Michal Kavan, Pavel Scholz  Czech KZ 5 13P+52C
E373113 Project III Vladimír Hlaváč  English Z 10 0P+10C Z
2323013 Project III Zdeňka Jeníková  Z 5 0P+5C
E183010 Project III Tomáš Jirout, Radek Šulc  English Z 30 0P+20C *
2353114 Project III Vladimír Andrlík, Michal Fürbacher, Jan Koubek, Lukáš Novotný  Czech Z 6 6C *
2373113 Project III Vladimír Hlaváč  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2013113 Project III Luděk Beneš, Tomáš Bodnár, Pavel Burda, Jiří Fürst, Jan Halama, Jiří Holman, Jan Karel, Petr Sváček  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
E183013 Project III. Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas, Jaromír Štancl  English Z 10 0P+10C *
2132110 Project III. František Lopot, Jiří Mrázek, Jiří Mrázek, Karel Petr, Roman Uhlíř  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C Z
2212110 Project III. Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jolana Heřmanová, Jindřich Hořenín, Michal Jasný, Jan Kalivoda, Jaroslav Kaněra, Josef Kazda, Lukáš Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Lukáš Pacoň, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Jakub Seidl, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C *
2113113 Project III. Michal Bartošák, Matej Daniel, Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Dušan Gabriel, Lukáš Horný, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný, Zdeněk Padovec, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička, Radek Sedláček, Petr Tichý, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2123113 Project III. Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Nožička  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2313113 Project III. Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Zdeněk Neusser, Martin Nečas, Jan Pelikán, Pavel Steinbauer, Tomáš Vampola, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2132113 Project III.   Czech KZ 10 0P+10C
2212115 Project III. Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Petr Bauer, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Ivaylo Brankov, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kazda, Vojtěch Klír, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Ĺubomír Miklánek, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Ladislav Rus, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Filip Zavadil, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd, Zdeněk Žák  Czech KZ 5 0P+6C *
2223011 Project III. Karel Barák, Denis Hermann  Czech Z 3 0P+3C
2342115 Project III. Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Michal Koptiš, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  KZ 4 0P+5C
2363113 Project III. Vladimír Hlaváč, Jan Hošek, Šárka Němcová, Josef Zicha, Jiří Čáp  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2183013 Project III. Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec, Karel Petera, Jan Skočilas, Radek Šulc  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2153053 Project III. Tomáš Dlouhý  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2342114 Project III. Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech KZ 5 0P+5C *
2382113 Project III. Miroslav Žilka  Czech KZ 10 0P+10C *
2163013 Project IV. Miloš Lain, Roman Vavřička, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 5 0P+5C *
2353890 Project IV. Michal Fürbacher  Czech Z 4 8C *
2213115 Project IV. Gabriela Achtenová, Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Vít Beránek, Ondřej Bolehovský, Ivan Bortel, Pavel Brynych, Marcel Diviš, Vít Doleček, Miloslav Emrich, Petr Hatschbach, Tomáš Heptner, Jindřich Hořenín, Václav Jirovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Bohumil Mareš, Antonín Mikulec, Ondřej Miláček, Josef Morkus, Jiří Pakosta, Branko Remek, Zbyněk Syrovátka, Václav Tajzich, Michal Takáts, Radek Tichánek, Rastislav Toman, Michal Vašíček, Michal Vojtíšek, Jiří Vávra, Oldřich Vítek, Václav Zoul, Libor Červenka, Marcel Škarohlíd, Zdeněk Žák  Czech Z 5 0P+6C *
2381141 Project Management and Marketing Petr Žemlička, Vladimír Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C
2381102 Project Management of Innovations Michal Kavan  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E212023 Project and 3D CAD Vít Doleček, Václav Jirovský, Ondřej Miláček  English KZ 3 0P+3C *
2381514 Project management Vladimír Brdek, Vladimír Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2333030 Project of Casting,Fforming, Forging and Welding Bohumír Bednář, Karel Kovanda, Jan Šanovec  Z 3 1P+3C
2323002 Project-heat treatment Jana Sobotová, Elena Čižmárová  Czech Z 3 1P+1C+2L
W16P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation   Czech Z 0P+10C Z,L
W33P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation   Z 0P+0C Z,L
W21P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Gabriela Achtenová, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Ladislav Rus, Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Oldřich Vítek  Z Z,L
W11P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation   Z Z,L
W22P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W31P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation   Z Z,L
W32P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Petr Špatenka  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W34P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Jan Mádl, Jan Podaný, Jan Tomíček, Antonín Zelenka, Pavel Zeman  Z Z,L
W18P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Pavel Ditl, Tomáš Jirout  Z Z,L
W02P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Petr Vlčák  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W35P001 Publications Pertaining to Dissertation Matěj Sulitka  Z Z,L
E375004 Python for Scientific Computations and Control Matouš Cejnek, Michal Kuchař, Cyril Oswald, Adam Peichl  English KZ 4 2P+2C *
2375004 Python for Scientific Computations and Control Matouš Cejnek, Michal Kuchař, Cyril Oswald, Adam Peichl  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C *
W34O006 Quality Control Rudolf Dvořák, Jan Podaný  ZK 30B Z,L
E161102 Radiant and Industrial Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C 3
2161102 Radiant and Industrial Heating Jiří Bašta, Jindřich Boháč  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2211145 Railway Rolling Stock Running Gears Tomáš Heptner, Josef Kolář  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P+1C *
W21A001 Railway Vehicle Dynamics Ladislav Rus  ZK 30 L
E143032 Rapid HW/SW prototyping Jan Krofta, Martin Novák  English Z 2 0P+3L
2143032 Rapid HW/SW prototyping Jan Krofta, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák  Czech Z 2 0P+3L
2151093 Reactor Physics Václav Dostál, Jan Prehradný, Pavel Zácha  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2181113 Reactor and bioreactor design Karel Petera  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L
2151163 Refrigerating Technology and Heat Pumps Jiří Petrák  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
2221118 Reliability of Aircraft Technology Ondřej Bayer  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 10
2151705 Renewables energy sources Jan Havlík, Jan Hrdlička, Lukáš Pilař  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
W33O010 Renovation   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
2016070 Repetition of Secondary School Mathematics Milana Kittlerová, František Mráz, Nikola Pajerová, Jan Řezníček  Z 1 1P+0C Z
W11T001 Rheological Properties of Materials Matej Daniel  ZK 45 Z,L
2046141 Russian - Advanced Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041065 Russian - Bachelor Exam / FME Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C *
2046135 Russian - Beginners Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046137 Russian - Lower Intermediate Course Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041085 Russian - Master Exam / FME Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Petr Zitko  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2043085 Russian - Preparatory Course / FME Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková, Petr Zitko  Z 2 0P+2C *
2046139 Russian - Upper Intermediate Dušana Jirovská, Hana Volejníková, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
W04J003 Russian for PhD Students Dušana Jirovská, Eliška Vítková  Czech ZK 90 Z,L
2372035 SCADA systems Jakub Jura, Cyril Oswald  Czech KZ 4 1P+2L *
2143006 Safety Operation with Electronic Devices Dana Bauerová, Miroslav Cerman, Jan Chyský, Tomáš Finsterle, Vladimír Hlaváč, Jan Hošek, Lubomír Musálek, Jaroslav Novák, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák, Martin Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Zdeněk Novák, Šárka Němcová, Cyril Oswald, Stanislava Papežová, Oleg Sivkov, Libor Straka, Josef Vlček, Stanislav Vrána, Jiří Šťastný  Czech Z 0 0P+0L *
E143006 Safety Operation with Electronic Devices Jan Chyský, Lubomír Musálek, Lukáš Novák, Martin Novák, Martin Novák, Oleg Sivkov, Josef Vlček  English Z 0 0P+0L *
W33A006 Selected Forming Technologies   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
2111505 Selected Items of Strenght of Materials Michal Bartošák, Milan Dvořák, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Zdeněk Padovec, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+2C
W02O007 Selected Methods of Modification and Diagnostics of Surface Layers Petr Vlčák  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
W22O009 Selected Topics from Airplane Design Svatomír Slavík, Robert Theiner  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
W37O003 Selected Topics from Automatic Control Bohumil Šulc  ZK 60 Z,L
W18O004 Selected Topics from Diffusion Processes Pavel Ditl, Radek Šulc  ZK 60P+0C Z,L
W16O009 Selected Topics from Heating Jiří Bašta  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
W22A004 Selected Topics from High Speed Aerodynamics Václav Brož, Tomáš Čenský  ZK 3P+1C *
W18O005 Selected Topics from Hydraulic Processes Tomáš Jirout  ZK 60P+0C Z,L
W22T005 Selected Topics from Low Speed Aerodynamics Václav Brož, Tomáš Čenský  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
W35O001 Selected Topics from Manipulators and Robots Vladimír Andrlík  ZK 65P+13C Z,L
W16O008 Selected Topics from Modelling and Simulation in Environmental Engineering Joannes Hensen  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
W35O005 Selected Topics from Production Machines Jaromír Houša  ZK 52P+26C Z,L
W18O006 Selected Topics from Thermal Processes Rudolf Žitný  ZK 60P+0C Z,L
W31A004 Selected chapters of machine mechanics   ZK 5P
2311083 Selected topics of mechanics and mechatronics Václav Bauma, Pavel Steinbauer, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2153011 Seminar in Nuclear Energy I. Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha  Czech Z 1 0P+1C *
2153013 Seminar in Nuclear Energy III. Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha  Czech Z 1 0P+1C *
W16O002 Separation and Pneumatic Transport of Dusts Jiří Hemerka  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2351122 Servomechanisms of Production Machines Vojtěch Matyska, Jan Moravec, Pavel Souček  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1L *
W35A001 Servomechanisms of Production Machines Pavel Souček  ZK 52P+26C Z,L
2313005 Signal Processing and Processors Václav Bauma, Ivo Bukovský, Jan Pelikán, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z 1 1P+0C *
2371096 Signal processing and system identification Jaromír Fišer, Milan Hofreiter, Pavel Trnka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E374014 Signals and Systems Jaromír Fišer  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
E374013 Simulation of Biological Systems Vladimír Hlaváč  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2311073 Simulation of Mechanical Systems Václav Bauma, Petr Beneš, Michael Valášek, Jan Zavřel, Zbyněk Šika  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+3C *
W21O001 Simulation of Turbocharged Reciprocating Engine Cycles Jan Macek  ZK 60 L
W14O003 Smart Measurement and Control Systems Jan Chyský  ZK 3P+3C Z,L
2152085 Social Aspects of Power Engineering Václav Dostál, Michal Kolovratník, Jakub Maščuch, Václav Novotný  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
W11G001 Soft Tissue Biomechanics Lukáš Horný  ZK 45 Z,L
W02A002 Solid State Physics Jan Drahokoupil  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2136036 SolidWorks I Martin Machač  Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
2136037 SolidWorks II   Czech Z 2 0P+2C *
W36O009 Sources and Receivers of Radiation Jan Hošek, Jiří Čáp  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2221216 Space systems Jaroslav Kousal, Michal Václavík  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
2222055 Space systems loads Jaroslav Kousal, Jaromír Kučera  KZ 3 2P+1C
2041064 Spanish - Bachelor Exam / FME Jaime Andrés Villagómez, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C *
2046096 Spanish - Beginners Jaime Andrés Villagómez, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2046098 Spanish - Lower Intermediate Jaime Andrés Villagómez, Eliška Vítková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
2041084 Spanish - Master Exam / FME Jaime Andrés Villagómez, Eliška Vítková  ZK 1 0P+0C *
2043084 Spanish - Preparatory Course / FME Jaime Andrés Villagómez, Eliška Vítková  Z 2 0P+2C *
W18T002 Special Theoretical Topics from Momentum, Mass and Heat Transfer František Rieger  ZK 60P+0C Z
W33O011 Special Welding Methods   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
2352092 Specialization Project Vladimír Andrlík, Michal Fürbacher  KZ 4 6C *
2352091 Specialization Project Vladimír Andrlík  Czech KZ 2 2C *
2382091 Specialization Project Ladislav Vaniš  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C *
2322121 Specialization Project Libor Beneš, Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jakub Horváth, Zdeňka Jeníková, Jan Krčil, Vladimír Mára, Jana Sobotová, Vladimír Starý, Zdeněk Tolde, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  KZ 2 0P+2C
2352121 Specialization Project I. Vladimír Andrlík  Czech KZ 2 2C
W11O007 Stability of Structures Tomáš Mareš  ZK 45 Z,L
2313079 Statistical Mechanics   Czech Z 3 0P+3C *
2311079 Statistical Mechanics Václav Bauma, Ivo Bukovský, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
W31O011 Statistical Methods for Analysis and Identification of Mechanical Systems   ZK 60B Z
2151110 Steam Generators and Piping Systems in NPP Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha, Václav Železný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2151005 Steam and Gas Turbines Ondřej Bartoš, Václav Dostál, Guk Chol Jun, Michal Kolovratník, Václav Petr  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C *
2151128 Steam and gas turbines Ondřej Bartoš, Guk Chol Jun, Michal Kolovratník  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
2131118 Steel Structure Design František Lopot, Zdeněk Češpíro  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
2381515 Strategic and Marketing Management Vladimír Brdek, Jan Hušek, Vladimír Žáček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2111103 Strenght of Materials II Michal Bartošák, Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Dušan Gabriel, Bohumil Kropík, Jiří Kuželka, Anna Malá, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný, Zdeněk Padovec, Zdeněk Petřivý, Milan Růžička, Radek Skácelík, Jan Vodička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Jitka Říhová, Miroslav Španiel  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+3C Z
E111103 Strenght of Materials II Tomáš Mareš, Miloslav Vilímek  English Z,ZK 5 3P+3C
211A103 Strenght of Materials II A Michal Bartošák, Karel Doubrava, Milan Dvořák, Jiří Kuželka, Tomáš Mareš, Martin Nesládek, Ctirad Novotný, Zdeněk Padovec, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel  Czech ZK 2 0P+0C
E11A103 Strenght of Materials II A Tomáš Mareš  English ZK 2 0P+0C
W11O005 Strength and Fatigue Life Milan Růžička  ZK 60 Z,L
2116019 Strength and Life of Machine Parts Josef Jurenka, Martin Nesládek, Jan Papuga, Milan Růžička  Z 3 2P+1C *
2111077 Strength of Aircrafts and Motors Milan Dvořák, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2116052 Strength of Materials II. - Seminar Ctirad Novotný, Milan Růžička, Karel Vítek, Jan Řezníček  Z 2 0P+2C Z
E213202 Study at ENSTA - summer semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213201 Study at ENSTA - winter semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213102 Study at HAN - summer semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213101 Study at HAN - winter semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213302 Study at ITB - summer semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213301 Study at ITB - winter semestr Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213402 Study at TUCH - summer semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
E213401 Study at TUCH - winter semester Gabriela Achtenová  English Z 30 0P+0C
W11S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Matej Daniel, Dušan Gabriel, Tomáš Mareš, Jiří Plešek, Milan Růžička, Miroslav Španiel  Z Z,L
W33S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W34S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Jan Mádl, Jan Podaný, Jan Tomíček, Antonín Zelenka, Pavel Zeman  Z Z,L
W18S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Tomáš Jirout  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W22S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Zdeněk Pátek, Svatomír Slavík  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W31S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion   Z Z,L
W16S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Jiří Bašta, Jiří Hemerka, Joannes Hensen, Tomáš Matuška, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 0P+10C Z,L
W37S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Ivo Bukovský, Jiří Bíla, Jan Chyský, Jaromír Fišer, Milan Hofreiter, Josef Kokeš, Jaroslav Novák, Martin Novák, Stanislava Papežová, Michael Valášek, Tomáš Vyhlídal, Pavel Zítek, Bohumil Šulc  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W35S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Petr Kolář, Matěj Sulitka  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W12S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Jiří Nožička  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W13S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Gabriela Achtenová, Jan Bečka, Antonín Bubák, David Herák, Jiří Kolář, Jiří Kolář, František Lopot, Milan Růžička  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W02S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Václav Vacek  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W32S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Libor Beneš, Jiří Janovec, Františka Pešlová, Petr Zuna, Petr Špatenka  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W21S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Gabriela Achtenová, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Ladislav Rus, Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Oldřich Vítek  Z Z,L
W01S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Jaroslav Fořt, Petr Sváček  Z Z,L
W14S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion   Z 0P+10C Z,L
W36S001 Study of Dissertation and Discussion Jan Hošek, Josef Zicha  Z 0P+10C Z,L
W33O006 Surface Coating Design   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
W34O003 Surface Integrity Jan Mádl, Vítězslav Rázek  ZK 60B Z,L
2332038 Surface Treatment Technology Viktor Kreibich, Jiří Kuchař  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C *
E321077 Surfaces and Interfaces Ladislav Cvrček, Petr Špatenka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
W31O012 Synthesis and Optimization of Mechanical Systems   ZK 60B L
2311019 Synthesis and Optimization of Mechanical Systems   Czech ZK 3 2P+0C *
E371075 System Identification Milan Hofreiter, Pavel Trnka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
W12U001 Teaching Experience Jiří Nožička  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W37U001 Teaching Experience Ivo Bukovský, Jiří Bíla, Jan Chyský, Jaromír Fišer, Milan Hofreiter, Josef Kokeš, Jaroslav Novák, Martin Novák, Stanislava Papežová, Tomáš Vyhlídal, Pavel Zítek, Bohumil Šulc  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W18U001 Teaching Experience Pavel Ditl, Tomáš Jirout  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W21U001 Teaching Experience Gabriela Achtenová, Josef Kolář, Jan Macek, Ladislav Rus, Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Oldřich Vítek  Z Z,L
W33U001 Teaching Experience   Z 0P+4C Z,L
W34U001 Teaching Experience Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Jan Mádl, Jan Podaný, Jan Tomíček, Antonín Zelenka, Pavel Zeman  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W32U001 Teaching Experience Libor Beneš, Jiří Janovec, Františka Pešlová, Jana Sobotová, Petr Špatenka  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W11U001 Teaching Experience Matej Daniel, Dušan Gabriel, Lukáš Horný, Tomáš Mareš, Milan Růžička, Jan Řezníček, Miroslav Španiel, Rudolf Žitný  Czech Z 0P+4C Z,L
W13U001 Teaching Experience Gabriela Achtenová, Jan Bečka, Antonín Bubák, David Herák, Jiří Kolář, Jiří Kolář, František Lopot, Milan Růžička  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W14U001 Teaching Experience   Z 0P+4C Z,L
W01U001 Teaching Experience Jan Halama  Z Z,L
W02U001 Teaching Experience Václav Vacek  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W22U001 Teaching Experience   Z 0P+4C Z,L
W31U001 Teaching Experience   Z Z,L
W16U001 Teaching Experience Jiří Bašta, Jiří Hemerka, Tomáš Matuška, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 0P+4C Z,L
W36U001 Teaching Experience Jan Hošek, Josef Zicha  Z 0P+4C Z,L
W35U001 Teaching Experience Petr Kolář, Matěj Sulitka  Z 0P+40C Z,L
2126060 Technica Practice   Czech Z 2 40hod Z,L
2322053 Technical Materials Libor Beneš  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C *
2321500 Technical Materials I Jana Sobotová, Zdeněk Tolde, Elena Čižmárová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
W02O005 Technical Measurement Techniques Václav Vacek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2343030 Technical Standardization, Quality, Metrology Libor Beránek, Jan Podaný  Z 3 1P+3C
2342119 Technical Standardization, Quality, Metrology Libor Beránek, Jan Podaný  Czech KZ 5 1P+4C *
2326060 Technical experience Jiří Cejp, Jana Sobotová, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z 2 0P+40C *
E362504 Technical optics Šárka Němcová  English KZ 4 2P+2L *
2362504 Technical optics Šárka Němcová, Jiří Čáp  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L *
2362502 Technical optics Jiří Čáp  Czech KZ 3 2P+2L *
K331068 Technology I Bohumír Bednář, Aleš Herman, Irena Kubelková, Milan Němec  Czech Z,ZK 5 16B *
2331068 Technology I. Barbora Bryksí Stunová, Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík, Marie Kolaříková, Karel Kovanda, Jiří Kuchař, Jan Kudláček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2341014 Technology II. Vladislav Andronov, Libor Beránek, David Kašpar, Tomáš Kellner, Michal Koptiš, Jiří Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Martin Nečas, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Tomáš Primus, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Petr Syrový, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
E341014 Technology II. Lukáš Pelikán, Jan Tomíček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2L *
2346007 Technology II. Seminar Pavel Novák  Czech Z 2 2S *
W36O008 Technology of Instrument Engineering Jan Hošek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
E332052 Technology of Production of ICE Pavel Rohan, Petr Vondrouš  English KZ 2 1P+1C
E341076 Technology of automotive production Jan Tomíček, Petr Vondrouš  English Z,ZK 4 3P+2C *
2153023 Term Project I. Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha, Václav Železný  Czech Z 4 0P+3C *
2153025 Term Project III. Václav Dostál, Pavel Zácha  Czech Z 4 0P+3C *
2211057 Testing of Vehicles and their Parts Michal Takáts, Michal Vojtíšek, Marcel Škarohlíd  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+3L *
K333008 The Fundamental Technology I Bohumír Bednář, Aleš Herman, Irena Kubelková, Milan Němec  Czech Z 2 8B
W33A008 The numerical modeling of casting process   ZK 5P+0C
2121016 Theoretical Fluid Mechanics Tomáš Hyhlík, Jiří Nožička  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C *
W34A004 Theory of Cutting Jan Mádl  ZK 60B Z,L
2361035 Theory and Construction of Instruments Jan Hošek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C *
2331012 Theory and Practise of Metal Forming Lukáš Chrášťanský, Martin Kubelka, Vít Novák, František Tatíček, Michal Valeš, Jan Čermák, Jan Šanovec  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C 8
E331012 Theory and Practise of Metal Forming Lukáš Chrášťanský, Martin Kubelka, Michal Valeš  English Z,ZK 5 3P+2C *
2341012 Theory and methodology of cutting Jan Mádl, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Pavel Zeman  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2L L
W22A002 Theory of Aircraft Gas Turbine Engines Daniel Hanus, Jan Klesa  ZK 3P+1C Z,L
W33A007 Theory of Casting   Czech ZK 5P+0C *
2331090 Theory of Casting Bohumír Bednář, Aleš Herman, Milan Němec  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C *
E331090 Theory of Casting Aleš Herman  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C
W33A002 Theory of Corrosion and Surface Coating   ZK 4P+1L Z,L
W11A005 Theory of Elasticity and Plasticity Dušan Gabriel, Miroslav Španiel  ZK 60 Z,L
W34A005 Theory of Grinding František Holešovský  ZK 60B Z,L
E211173 Theory of ICE and Simulation Marcel Diviš, Oldřich Vítek  English Z,ZK 5 4P+1C Z
2211170 Theory of Internal Combustion Engines Oldřich Vítek  Czech Z,ZK 5 4P+1C *
W33A004 Theory of Metal Forming   ZK 6P+1C L
W34A002 Theory of Metrological Processes Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák  ZK 60B Z,L
W11A004 Theory of Plasticity of Finite Strains Jiří Plešek  ZK 45 L
W11O008 Theory of Thin Walled Structures Jan Řezníček  ZK 60 L
2131033 Theory of Transport machines II. František Lopot, Jiří Mrázek, Jiří Mrázek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
2131036 Theory of Transport machines II.   Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2211054 Theory of Vehicles Nikita Astraverkhau, Jan Baněček, Tomáš Fridrichovský, Jan Kalivoda, Josef Kolář  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2C *
W33A003 Theory of Welding   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
W16O005 Thermal Environment and Thermal Load in Air-Conditioning and Ventilation František Drkal, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
W11O010 Thermal Fatigue and Creep Ctirad Novotný, Milan Růžička  ZK 45 L
W11O009 Thermal Stresses   ZK 45 Z,L
2151119 Thermodynamics for power engineering Ondřej Bartoš, Jan Hrubý, Michal Kolovratník  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
W02O006 Thermophysical Properties in Mechanical Engineering Václav Vacek  ZK 4P+1C Z,L
2373992 Thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  Czech Z 8 0P+8C *
2343992 Thesis Libor Beránek, Rudolf Dvořák, František Holešovský, Tomáš Kellner, Jiří Kyncl, Martin Kyncl, Petr Mikeš, Jan Mádl, Pavel Novák, Lukáš Pelikán, Zdeněk Pitrmuc, Jan Podaný, Vítězslav Rázek, Michal Slaný, Jiří Sommer, Jan Tomíček, Jan Urban, Pavel Zeman, Jan Šimota, Lubomír Štajnochr  Czech Z 8 0P+8C
2323998 Thesis Libor Beneš, Jiří Cejp, Ladislav Cvrček, Jakub Horník, Jiří Janovec, Zdeňka Jeníková, Stanislav Krum, Františka Pešlová, Jana Sobotová, Zdeněk Tolde, Taťana Vacková, Petr Zuna, Elena Čižmárová, Petr Špatenka  Czech Z 10 0P+10C *
2163086 Thesis Martin Barták, Jiří Bašta, František Drkal, Jiří Hemerka, Ondřej Hojer, Miroslav Kučera, Miloš Lain, Tomáš Matuška, Richard Nový, Roman Vavřička, Pavel Vybíral, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z 26 0P+20C *
E333991 Thesis Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  English Z 4 0P+0C
E373981 Thesis Vladimír Hlaváč, Šárka Němcová  English Z 8 0P+6C *
E183991 Thesis Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Lukáš Krátký, Jiří Moravec  English Z 4 0P+0C
E333992 Thesis Aleš Herman, Ladislav Kolařík  English Z 8 0P+8C
2211581 Transmissions Gabriela Achtenová, Michal Jasný, Jiří Pakosta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C *
2211130 Transport Engineering Josef Kolář  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C *
2161108 Transport Phenomena Martin Barták  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
E131060 Transport Technology František Lopot  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
2131060 Transport Technology Jaroslav Křička, František Lopot, Roman Uhlíř, Zdeněk Češpíro  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
2181705 Transport phenomena and physical chemistry Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Jiří Moravec, Jaromír Štancl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
2181002 Transport phenomena in Process Engineering Martin Dostál, Tomáš Jirout, Jiří Moravec, Radek Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C
2211160 Turbocharging and Cooling of Internal Combustion Engines Jan Macek  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C *
W01F001 Turbulence Models and Numerical Solution of Turbulent Flow Petr Louda  ZK 60B L
2126029 Unsteady Fluid Flow and Hemodynamics Hana Schmirlerová  Z 3 2P+1C L
E211112 Vehicle Concept, Structure, Aggregates and Safety Gabriela Achtenová, Michal Vašíček  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C *
W31O001 Vehicle Dynamics   ZK 60B Z
2211139 Vehicle Operation and Diagnostics Vojtěch Klír, Michal Strapko  Czech ZK 4 2P+2L *
E161065 Ventilation Vladimír Zmrhal  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 1
2161065 Ventilation František Drkal, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C 1
W16A005 Ventilation Systems and Equipment František Drkal, Vladimír Zmrhal  Czech ZK 3P+3C Z,L
W31A001 Vibration of Mechanical Systems   ZK 60B L
2181703 Waste water treatment and gas purification Radek Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L
E361021 Wave Optics Šárka Němcová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1L *
W11G004 Wave Propagation in Solids   ZK 45 Z,L
W33O008 Wear-Resistant Surface Layers and Coatings   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
W33A001 Weldability of Materials and Welding Metallurgy   ZK 5P+0C Z,L
2331505 Welding Technology Ladislav Kolařík, Marie Kolaříková, Karel Kovanda, Pavel Rohan, Jan Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
2336012 Welding practices Karel Kovanda  Czech Z 2 0P+2C L,Z
2312040 Znalostní a datové inženýrství Václav Bauma, Ivo Bukovský, Michael Valášek, Zbyněk Šika  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
Data valid to 2020-09-18
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f2-predmety.html