Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2021/2022

All courses Faculty of Information Technology

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
NI-AFP Applied Functional Programming Daniel Němec, Robert Pergl, Jan Slifka, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-3DT.1 3D Printing Miroslav Hrončok, Tomáš Sýkora  Czech KZ 4 3C L
PI-AWR.1 Academic Writing Petr Kroha  ZK 0 2C Z
NI-PAS Advanced Aspects of Business David Buchtela, Zdeněk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
PI-VAP Advanced Computer Architectures Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C L
NIE-KRY Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-KRY Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Simona Fornůsek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MIE-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems Martin Svoboda, Michal Valenta  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-PDB Advanced Database Systems Yelena Trofimova, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-PIS Advanced Information Systems Petr Kroha, Petra Pavlíčková  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-PPA Advanced Parallel Algorithms Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C Z
PI-ROZ Advanced Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  ZK 4 3C L
PI-APA Advanced Program Analysis Jan Vítek  English ZK 4 3C Z
NI-PVR Advanced Virtual Reality Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C Z
NI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications Lukáš Hromadník, Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
BI-ALO Algebra and Logic Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NI-ATH AlgorithmicTheories of Games Dušan Knop, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Šimon Schierreich, Tomáš Valla  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
PI-ADH Algorithms and Data Structures for HPC Ivan Šimeček  Czech ZK 4 3C Z
BIE-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Pratibha Choudhary, Dušan Knop, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIK-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Jiří Chludil, Dušan Knop  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+4KC Z
BI-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Michal Dvořák, Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Xuan Thang Nguyen, Jan Pokorný, Šimon Schierreich, Jiřina Scholtzová, Martin Slávik, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla, Ondřej Šofr  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIE-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Maria Saumell Mendiola, Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-AIB Algorithms of Information Security Martin Jureček, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-AIB Algorithms of Information Security Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-AVI.21 Algorithms visually Luděk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C *
PI-ANM Applied Numerical Mathematics Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z,L
PI-ARB Arbology Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NIE-ADP Architecture and Design patterns Jiří Borský, Filip Křikava  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-ADP Architecture and Design patterns Jiří Borský, Tomáš Chvosta, Filip Křikava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-ASP Architecture of Symbolic Computers Josef Kolář  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NI-APH Architecture of computer games Adam Vesecký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Pavel Surynek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Ladislava Smítková Janků, Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-UMI Artificial intelligence Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-AAG Automata and Grammars Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý, Martin Svoboda  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BI-AAG Automata and Grammars Dominika Draesslerová, Filip Gregor, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách, Lucie Procházková, Šimon Schierreich, Martin Svoboda, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIK-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+4KC Z
MIE-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Jan Trávníček, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-ZRS Basics of System Control Kateřina Hyniová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIE-ZRS Basics of Systems Control Kateřina Hyniová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning Kamil Dedecius, Ondřej Tichý  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-BLE Blender Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NIE-BLO Blockchain Marek Bielik, Josef Gattermayer, Róbert Lórencz, Jakub Růžička  English Z,ZK 5 1P+2C
NI-BUI Business Informatics Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-CS2 C# language and data access Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C Z
NI-TKA Category Theory Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MIE-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NI-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Petr Fišer, Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z
NI-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Jaroslav Borecký, Jiří Dostál, Petr Fišer, Karel Hynek, Robert Hülle, Jan Onderka, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
PI-KP Communication protocols Jan Janeček  ZK 4 3C L
NI-CPX Complexity Theory Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
NIE-VYC Computability Jan Starý  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-VYC Computability Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NIE-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Miroslav Čepek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko, Antonín Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-AVG Computational genomics algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 2P+1C L
PI-CFR Computer Assisted Formal Reasoning Stefan Ratschan  ZK 4 3C Z,L
BI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar I Martin Kohlík, Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar II Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný, Miroslav Skrbek  Z 4 2C L,Z
NIE-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar Master I Hana Kubátová  English Z 4 2C Z
NI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar Master I Martin Kohlík, Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný, Miroslav Skrbek  Z 4 2C L,Z
NIE-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Hana Kubátová  English Z 4 2C L
NI-OLI Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Jaroslav Borecký, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Hana Kubátová  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-PG1 Computer Grafics 1 Radek Richtr, Vojtěch Tomas  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-PSI Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIE-PSI.21 Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BI-PSI.21 Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Michal Hažlinský, Matěj Jehlička, Josef Koumar, Pavel Kubalík, Ondřej Lauer, Michal Polák, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova, Jiří Zikán, Josef Zápotocký, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIK-PSI.21 Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIK-PSI Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC L
BI-PSI Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Michal Hažlinský, Matěj Jehlička, Josef Koumar, Pavel Kubalík, Ondřej Lauer, Michal Polák, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova, Jiří Zikán, Josef Zápotocký, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BI-SAP.21 Computer Structure and Architecture Tomáš Balihar, Jaroslav Borecký, Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Ondřej Golasowski, Peter Guľa, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Vít Mašek, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Martin Paleček, Miroslav Skrbek, Jan Řezníček, Adam Švehla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+2C L
BIK-SAP.21 Computer Structure and Architecture Martin Daňhel, Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
BIE-SAP.21 Computer Structures and Architectures Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, Robert Hülle, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+2C L
BIE-JPO.21 Computer Units Pavel Kubalík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-JPO Computer Units Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-ARI Computer arithmetic Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BI-PGR.21 Computer graphics programming Petr Felkel, Jaroslav Sloup  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-KOM Conceptual Modelling Marek Bělohoubek, Tereza Machačová, Jana Martínková, Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NI-CCC Creative Coding and Computational Art Josef Kortán, Radek Richtr, Vojtěch Tomas  KZ 4 1P+2C Z,L
NI-CAP Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
BIK-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 13KP L
BI-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
UKCJ7 Czech Language 7 for Ukrainian refugees Tomáš Houdek, Zdeněk Muzikář, Adam Vostárek, Jakub Šenovský, Jakub Šolc  ZK 10 10C Z,L
BIE-CZ0 Czech Language for Foreigners Petra Korfová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Ivana Vondráčková  English KZ 2 4C Z,L
BIE-CZ1.21 Czech Language for Foreigners II Petra Korfová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Ivana Vondráčková  English KZ 2 4C Z,L
BI-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data Monika Borkovcová, Josef Gattermayer, Jan Matoušek  KZ 4 2P+2C Z
NIE-KOD Data Compression Jan Holub  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-KOD Data Compression Jan Holub  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-AKD Data Compression Algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-VZD Data Mining Karel Klouda, Daniel Vašata  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-VZD Data Mining Jiří Hanuš, Petr Kasalický, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko, Daniel Vašata, Tomáš Vlk, Iveta Šárfyová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L,Z
NI-ADM Data Mining Algorithms Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-PDD Data Preprocessing Magda Friedjungová, Marcel Jiřina, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-DBS.21 Database Systems Josef Pavlíček, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L Z,L
BIK-DBS.21 Database Systems Monika Borkovcová, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
BI-DBS.21 Database Systems Jan Bittner, Jan Blizničenko, Tomáš Chvosta, Přemysl Dědic, Filip Glazar, Jiří Hunka, Martin Kolárik, Ladislav Louka, Jan Matoušek, Andrii Plyskach, Michal Valenta, Cyril Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L L
BI-DBS Database Systems Monika Borkovcová, Jiří Hunka, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+1L Z,L
NI-DSP Database Systems in Practes Tomáš Vichta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NI-DSS Decision Support Systems David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SIM Digital Circuit Simulation and Verification Martin Kohlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-DZO Digital Image Processing Daniel Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Daniel Dombek, Jitka Rybníčková, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIK-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Daniel Dombek, Eva Pernecká  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Daniel Dombek, Pavel Paták, Jitka Rybníčková, Jan Spěvák, Kateřina Trlifajová, Irena Šindelářová, Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
NI-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Dana Vynikarová  English KZ 4 L
BI-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Ondřej Guth, Alena Libánská, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-DPR Documentation, presentation, and rhetoric Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 4 5ZP L
BIE-EMP Economic and management principles Tomáš Evan  English KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-EMP Economic and management principles David Buchtela  Czech KZ 4 14KP+4KC L
BIE-EPR Economic project Tomáš Evan  English Z 1 L
BI-EMP Economics and Management Principles David Buchtela, Veronika Havazíková, Petra Pavlíčková, Pavla Vozárová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
NI-EPC Effective C++ programming Daniel Langr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-EPC Effective C++ programming Daniel Langr  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-EP1 Effective programming 1 Martin Kačer  Czech Z 4 2P+2C Z
NI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms Ondřej Suchý  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-EP2 Efficient Programming 2 Martin Kačer  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
NI-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BIK-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 6 20KP+4KC Z
BI-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BIE-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Luděk Kleprlík, Josef Kolář, Jan Legerský, Petr Matyáš, Petr Olšák, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář, Eva Pernecká  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
NI-EHW Embedded Hardware Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-BVS Embedded Security Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-ESW Embedded Software Hana Kubátová, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-VES Embedded Systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-ESC Embeded SeCurity Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z
BI-A2Z English Language 2-1 Kateřina Valentová  Z 0 2C Z
BI-ANG1 English Language Examination without Preparatory Courses Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z,ZK 2 L
BI-ANG English Language, Internal Certificate Kateřina Valentová  Czech ZK 2 Z,L
BIE-EEC English external certificate Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 4 L
BI-A2L English language, preparation for the B2 level exam Kateřina Valentová  Z 2 2C L
NI-EDW Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems Magda Friedjungová, Robert Kotlář, Jakub Krejčí  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-PIS Enterprise Information Systems David Buchtela, Martin Hasaj, Martin Hlavatý, Martin Závrbský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-EJA Enterprise Java Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-BKO Error Control Codes Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-BKO Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-EHA Ethical Hacking Jiří Dostál, Tomáš Kiezler, Martin Kolárik  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-EXA Experimental algorithmics Jan Schmidt  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
AKCE Fiktivní předmět - Akce mimo rozvrhovanou výuku Daniel Dombek, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Dušan Knop, Hana Kubátová, Antonella Marchesiello, Jiří Smítka, Jan Spěvák, Ondřej Suchý, Jaroslav Zhouf  NIC 0 0+0 Z,L
BI-FTR.1 Financial Markets Pavla Vozárová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-FMU Financial and Management Accounting David Buchtela  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-FME Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-FME Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-MIK Fundamentals of Microeconomics Pavla Vozárová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-MIK Fundamentals of Microeconomics Pavla Vozárová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-IOS Fundamentals of iOS Application Development for iPhone and iPad Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  Czech KZ 4 2C Z
NIE-GPU GPU Architectures and Programming Ivan Šimeček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-GPU GPU Architectures and Programming Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-GNN Graph Neural Networks Miroslav Čepek  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C L
PI-TGR Graph Theory Jan Kratochvíl, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Tomáš Valla  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-HAM HW accelerated network traffic monitoring Tomáš Čejka  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C L
NIE-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NI-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 13KP+2KC L
BI-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
NI-HMI2 History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C Z
MIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
BIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
FI-HTE History of Technology and Economics Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
NI-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
MIE-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  English ZK 2 2P Z
BI-TIS Information Systems Design Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava, Lukáš Zoubek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-IRT Information retrieval Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BI-ZIVS Intelligent Embedded System Fundamentals Miroslav Skrbek  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C Z
NI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  KZ 4 1P+3C L
BI-ARD Interactive applications on Arduino Jiří Cvrček, Robert Hülle, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jan Řezníček  Czech KZ 4 3C L
NI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods Martin Holeňa, Jiří Tumpach  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C L
NI-IOT Internet of Things Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-ICS.18 Introduction to Computer Science Ondřej Guth, Marcel Jiřina, Josef Kolář, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z 3 Z,L
BI-ICS Introduction to Computer Science Josef Kolář  English Z 2 L
BIE-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
BI-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
NI-LNG Introduction to Linguistics for IT Students Václav Cvrček  Czech ZK 2 2P L
BI-ULI Introduction to Linux Zdeněk Muzikář, Dana Čermáková, Jan Žďárek  Z 2 4D Z
BI-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces Lukáš Bařinka, Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PKM Introduction to mathematics Tomáš Kalvoda, Karel Klouda  Czech Z 4 Z
BIE-TJV Java Technology Ondřej Guth  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-TJV Java Technology Jiří Daněček, Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+4KC Z
BI-TJV Java Technology Jan Blizničenko, Jiří Daněček, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-PJS.1 JavaScript Programming Oldřich Malec, Nikita Mironov  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar I Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar II Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master I Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master II Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-ZNS Knowledge-based Systems Marcel Jiřina, Ladislava Smítková Janků  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-CS3 Language C# - design of web applications Pavel Štěpán  KZ 4 3C Z
BI-SQL.1 Language SQL, advanced Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BI-PAI Law and Informatics Zdeněk Kučera  Czech ZK 3 2P Z
BI-PRP Law and business Zdeněk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1R L
BIE-LIN Linear Algebra Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BIK-LIN Linear Algebra Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 7 26KP+4KC L
BI-LIN Linear Algebra Daniel Dombek, Marta Nollová, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jaroslav Zhouf  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BIE-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Karel Klouda, Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIK-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Tomáš Kalvoda, Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Marta Nollová, Petr Pauš, Jan Starý, Lucie Strmisková, Jaroslav Zhouf  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIE-LA2.21 Linear Algebra 2 Marzieh Forough, Karel Klouda  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-LA2.21 Linear Algebra 2 Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Jan Legerský, Jakub Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-LOM Linear Optimization and Methods Miroslav Rada, Michal Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-SVZ Machine vision and image processing Lukáš Brchl, Marcel Jiřina, Jakub Novák, Radek Richtr, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L,Z
BIK-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech KZ 4 13KP+2KC L
BI-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NI-MPX Management practice David Buchtela  Czech Z 4 5XD Z,L
NI-MPL Managerial Psychology Jan Fiala  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
BIK-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Pavel Hrabák, Tomáš Kalvoda, Jan Legerský, Pavel Paták, Ivo Petr, Jitka Rybníčková, Irena Šindelářová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIE-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Tomáš Kalvoda, Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIK-MLO Mathematical Logic Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic Marta Nollová, Jitka Rybníčková, Jan Starý, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jakub Šolc, Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-MLO Mathematical Logic Jitka Rybníčková, Kateřina Trlifajová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
NIE-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
NI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Michal Kupsa, Pavel Paták, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jakub Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
NIE-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Francesco Dolce, Štěpán Starosta  English Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
BI-MPP Methods of interfacing peripheral devices Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NI-AM1 Middleware Architectures 1 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-AM1 Middleware Architectures 1 Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-AM2 Middleware Architectures 2 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-AM2 Middleware Architectures 2 Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-MIT Mikrotik technologies Jan Fesl  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C Z
NI-MEP Modelling of Enterprise Processes Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MPJ Modelling of Programming Languages Ryan Michael Culpepper, Jan Vítek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-MDF.21 Modern Data Formats Jakub Klímek  Czech KZ 3 1P+1C Z,L
NIE-MTI Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MTI Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MOP Modern Object-Oriented Programming in Pharo Jan Blizničenko, Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
BI-MVT.21 Modern Visualisation Technologies Jiří Chludil, Petr Pauš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-MCC Multicore CPU Computing Daniel Langr, Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIK-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Chludil, Vojtěch Tomas  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-MMP Multimedia team project Zdeňka Čechová  Czech KZ 4 3C L
NIE-SIB Network Security Simona Fornůsek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-SIB.16 Network Security Simona Fornůsek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SIB Network Security Jiří Dostál, Simona Fornůsek, Tomáš Luňák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  English Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST2 Network Technology 2 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 3C L
BI-ST3 Network Technology 3 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST4 Network Technology 4 Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z 3 2C L
PI-NSV Neural Networks and Computational Intelligence Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C L
NI-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-NSS Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  English ZK 5 2P L
NI-NSS Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek, Jan Verelst  English ZK 5 2P L
BIE-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Filip Křikava, Peter Matta  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Martin Drozdík, Filip Křikava, Peter Matta  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Filip Křikava  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+4KC Z
BI-OPJ Object-oriented Programming in Java Miroslav Balík  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+3C L
BIK-OSY Operating Systems Jan Trdlička, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC L
BI-OSY Operating Systems Jiří Kašpar, Jan Trdlička, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Šoch, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
BIE-OSY Operating Systems Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
NI-OSY Operating Systems and Systems Programming Petr Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Ivan Šimeček, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
NIE-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
NIE-SYP Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SYP Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-ROZ Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
FI-FIL Philosophy Peter Zamarovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
PI-PRO Planning in Robotics Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C L
BI-PNO Practical Digital Design Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Novotný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-PKM Preparatory Mathematics Jitka Rybníčková  English Z 4 Z
UKR-PKM Preparatory Mathematics for Ukrainian refugees Tomáš Kalvoda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Rybníčková  Z 5 Z,L
BIK-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-PST Probability and Statistics Kamil Dedecius, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Petr Novák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIE-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BI-ZPI Process engineering Robert Pergl  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C L
BI-KOT Programing in Kotlin Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PHP.1 Programing in PHP Marek Erben, Oldřich Malec  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
PI-PSC Programmable Circuits and SoC Hana Kubátová  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BIE-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Jan Sliacký  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Radomír Polách, Jan Sliacký  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2R Z
BIK-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-ACM Programming Practices 1 Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Jan Pokorný, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 4C L
BI-ACM4 Programming Practices 4 Václav Blažej, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 4C Z
BIE-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Tomáš Dejmek, Peter Guľa, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Petr Šťastný  English Z,ZK 7 2P+2R+2C Z
BIK-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 David Bernhauer, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+8KC Z
BI-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, David Bernhauer, Jiří Borský, Peter Guľa, Matěj Havránek, Tomáš Heger, Radek Hušek, Roman Jelínek, Jiří Kašpar, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Matúš Olekšák, Jan Provazník, Šimon Schierreich, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Ondřej Wrzecionko, Jan Zimolka, Ivan Šimeček, Ondřej Štorc, Petr Šťastný  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+2R+2C Z
BIE-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 Tomáš Dejmek, Peter Guľa, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner  English Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C L
BI-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Jiří Borský, Jiří Chludil, Tomáš Dejmek, Michal Dvořák, Filip Gregor, Peter Guľa, Matěj Havránek, Tomáš Heger, Radek Hušek, Roman Jelínek, Jiří Kašpar, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Jan Zimolka, Ondřej Štorc  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C L
BIK-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Tomáš Heger, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+6KC L
BI-AND.21 Programming for the Android Operating System David Bilík, Marek Kodr, Martin Půlpitel  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BI-CS1 Programming in C# Helena Wallenfelsová, Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 3C L,Z
BIE-PJV Programming in Java Jiří Daněček  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-PJV Programming in Java Jan Blizničenko  Czech Z,ZK 4 13KP+4KC Z
BI-PJV Programming in Java Miroslav Balík, Jan Blizničenko, Jiří Borský, Vojtěch Knaisl, Jan Zimolka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
BI-JUL.21 Programming in Julia Tomáš Kalvoda  Czech KZ 5 3C Z
BI-PMA Programming in Mathematica Zdeněk Buk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NI-RUB Programming in Ruby Cyril Černý  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
NI-PSL Programming in Scala Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PGA Programming of graphic applications Jiří Chludil, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-PRR.21 Project management David Pešek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-PRR.21 Project management David Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PRR.21 Project management David Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
BI-PRR Project management David Pešek  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
NI-PSD Public Services Design Ondřej Brém, David Pešek  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C
BI-PYT.21 Python Programming Daniela Davídková, Jiří Hanuš, Valeriia Iegorova, Jan Lukány, Jan Peřina, Vojtěch Vančura, Martin Šlapák  Czech KZ 5 3C Z,L
BI-QAP Quantum algorithms and programming Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech KZ 5 1P+2C Z
BI-SRC Real-time systems Jaroslav Borecký, Hana Kubátová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
NI-VMM Retrieval from Multimedia Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-REV Reverse Engineering Jiří Dostál, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
NI-REV Reverse Engineering Jiří Dostál, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
NI-RUN Runtime Systems Konrad Siek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Petr Pulc  English Z 3 2P Z
BI-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Robin Obůrka, Petr Pulc  Czech Z 3 2P Z
BIK-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Petr Pulc  Czech Z 3 14KP Z
PI-SPL Satisfiability and Planning Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C Z
NI-VEM Scientific thinking Tomáš Houdek, Petr Klán, Alena Libánská  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C L
BI-VWM.21 Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIK-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-BEZ Security Marek Bielik, Jiří Buček, Matěj Doležal, Jiří Dostál, Martin Jureček, Filip Kodýtek, Josef Kokeš, František Kovář, Tomáš Kvasnička, Jaroslav Kříž, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný, Marina Shchavleva, Ivana Trummová, Tomáš Zahradnický  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BIK-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+4KC L
BIE-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Filip Kodýtek, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný, Marina Shchavleva  English Z,ZK 6 2P+1R+1C L
BI-VAK.21 Selected Applications of Combinatorics Václav Blažej, Dušan Knop, Šimon Schierreich, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 3 2R L
NI-APR Selected Methods for Program Analysis Filip Křikava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-PON Selected Topics in Optimization and Numerical mathematics Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-VSM Selected statistical Methods Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
NI-VSM Selected statistical Methods Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BI-ANGS Self preparation for language exam Zdeněk Muzikář  Z 2 2D
NI-SWE Semantic Web and Knowledge Graphs Milan Dojčinovski, Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-FME.1 Seminar on Formal Specifications Karel Richta  ZK 4 3C Z,L
PI-SCN Seminars on Digital Design Petr Fišer  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
NI-HSC Side-Channel Analysis in Hardware Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Petr Socha  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NIE-HSC Side-Channel Analysis in Hardware Vojtěch Miškovský, Petr Socha  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
PI-SWI Software Engineering Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Michal Valenta  English Z,ZK 3 2P Z
BI-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Martin Hlavatý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P Z
BIK-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 3 14KP Z
BIE-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Zdeněk Rybola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
BIK-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z,L
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Borský, Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Filip Glazar, Jiří Hunka, Petr Kroha, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Miroslav Prágl, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek, Sven Ubik, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
NI-TSW Software Product Development Pavel Krejčí, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C Z
NI-SCR Statistical Analysis of Time Series Kamil Dedecius  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-STR Stringology Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
NI-SLA Sublinear algorithms Dušan Knop, Šimon Schierreich  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-SBF System Security and Forensics Simona Fornůsek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SBF System Security and Forensics Simona Fornůsek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-TES Systems Theory Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-TES Systems Theory Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-DAN Taxes for non-Economists Savina Finardi  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-TEX TeX and Typography Petr Olšák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Borský, Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Filip Glazar, Jiří Hunka, Petr Kroha, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Miroslav Prágl, Radek Richtr, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek, Sven Ubik, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 2C L
BIK-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 8KC L
BIE-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Zdeněk Rybola  English KZ 4 2C Z,L
BI-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Jiří Hunka, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 2C Z
BIK-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 12KC Z
BIE-SP2.2 Team Software Project 2 Zdeněk Rybola  English KZ 4 Z
BIE-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Kateřina Hyniová, Martin Novotný  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Jaroslav Borecký, Martin Daňhel, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Vít Mašek, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Jan Onderka, Martin Paleček, Miroslav Skrbek, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Martin Daňhel, Kateřina Hyniová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NIE-TSP Testing and Reliability Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Robert Hülle  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-TSP Testing and Reliability Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Robert Hülle  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-TMN Text Mining Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C Z
BI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar I Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C Z
BI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar II Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C L
NI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar Master I Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Z 4 2C Z
NI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar Master II Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Z 4 2C L
NI-TNN Theory of Neural Networks Martin Holeňa, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-TPL Type Systems for Programming Languages Jan Vítek  English ZK 4 3C L
BI-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIE-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Trdlička, Jakub Žitný  English KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Zdeněk Muzikář, Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Lukáš Bařinka, Jiří Borský, Jakub Jančička, Jiří Kašpar, Ondřej Lauer, Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Trdlička, Yelena Trofimova, Tomáš Vondra, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý, Michal Šoch, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
NI-NUR User Interface Design Jiří Hunka, Josef Pavlíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-TUR User Interface Design Ondřej Brém, Jiří Chludil, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BIK-TUR User Interface Design Ondřej Brém, Jiří Chludil, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 13KP+4KC L
MIE-NUR.16 User Interface Design Josef Pavlíček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-TUR User Interface Design Ondřej Brém, Jiří Chludil, Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-TVR Virtual Reality Technology Tomáš Nováček  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C L
BI-VHS Virtual game worlds Radek Richtr  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-VR1 Virtual reality I Petr Klán, Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L,Z
BI-VR2 Virtual reality II Petr Klán  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C L
NI-VCC Virtualization and Cloud Computing Jan Fesl, Tomáš Vondra  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-VCC Virtualization and Cloud Computing Jan Fesl, Tomáš Vondra  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-TWA.1 Web Application Design David Bernhauer, Filip Glazar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-DDW Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-DDW Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIK-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+2KC Z
BIE-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NIE-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan, Jitka Evanová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
MIE-SEP World Economy and Business Jitka Evanová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BI-XML XML Technology Jan Mokrý, Miloslav Nič  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L,Z
Data valid to 2022-08-13
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f8-predmety.html