Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2023/2024

All courses Faculty of Information Technology

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
NI-AFP Applied Functional Programming Daniel Němec, Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-3DT.1 3D Printing Miroslav Hrončok, Tomáš Sýkora  Czech KZ 4 3C L
PI-AWR.1 Academic Writing Petr Kroha  ZK 0 2C Z
BIE-SPS.21 Administration of Computer Networks and Services Libor Dostálek, Jan Kubr, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BIK-SPS.21 Administration of Computer Networks and Services Libor Dostálek, Jan Kubr, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-SPS.21 Administration of Computer Networks and Services Libor Dostálek, Jan Kubr, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
NI-DNP Advanced .NET Nikolas Jíša  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-PAS Advanced Aspects of Business David Buchtela, Zdeněk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
PI-VAP Advanced Computer Architectures Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C L
NIE-KRY Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-KRY Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Simona Fornůsek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-PDB Advanced Database Systems Martin Svoboda  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-PDB Advanced Database Systems Yelena Trofimova, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-PIS Advanced Information Systems Petr Kroha, Petra Pavlíčková  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-PPA Advanced Parallel Algorithms Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C Z
PI-ROZ Advanced Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  ZK 4 3C L
PI-APA Advanced Program Analysis Jan Vitek  English ZK 4 3C Z
NIE-APT Advanced Program Testing Pierre Donat-Bouillud  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-APT Advanced Program Testing Pierre Donat-Bouillud  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-PVR Advanced Virtual Reality Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C Z
NI-AML Advanced machine learning Zdeněk Buk, Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Vojtěch Rybář, Miroslav Čepek, Petr Šimánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P + 1C L
NI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications Rostislav Babáček, Jakub Olejník, Martin Půlpitel, Igor Rosocha  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
BI-ALO Algebra and Logic Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NI-ATH AlgorithmicTheories of Games Dušan Knop, Jan Pokorný, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
PI-ADH Algorithms and Data Structures for HPC Ivan Šimeček  Czech ZK 4 3C Z
BIE-AG1.21 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Dušan Knop, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Valla  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-AG1.21 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Suzan Catay, Michal Dvořák, Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop, Jitka Mertlová, Xuan Thang Nguyen, Michal Opler, Josef Erik Sedláček, Martin Slávik, José Gaspar Smutný, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla, Ondřej Šofr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-AG1.21 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BIE-AG2.21 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop, Michal Opler, Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-AG2.21 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Michal Dvořák, Radek Hušek, Michal Opler, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-AX2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 No Implementation Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
BIE-AX1 Algorithms and Graphs No Implementation Dušan Knop, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Valla  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NIE-AIB Algorithms of Information Security Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-AIB Algorithms of Information Security Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-AVI.21 Algorithms visually Luděk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-TAB.21 Applications of Security in Technology Jiří Dostál, Martin Pozděna  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-ASB.21 Applied Network Security Jiří Dostál, Yelena Trofimova, Martin Šutovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-ASB.21 Applied Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BIE-ASB.21 Applied Network Security Jiří Dostál, Martin Šutovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-ANM Applied Numerical Mathematics Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z,L
PI-ARB Arbology Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NIE-ADP Architecture and Design patterns Jiří Borský, Filip Křikava  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-ADP Architecture and Design patterns Jiří Borský, Tomáš Chvosta, Filip Křikava, Jan Zimolka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-ASP Architecture of Symbolic Computers Josef Kolář  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NI-APH Architecture of computer games Adam Vesecký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-APS.21 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-APS.21 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-APS.21 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
DD-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Pavel Surynek, Michal Valenta  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-ZUM.21 Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Pavel Surynek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-ZUM.21 Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Kristýna Janovská, Martin Rameš, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-UMI Artificial intelligence Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-AAG.21 Automata and Grammars Jan Holub, Štěpán Plachý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-AAG.21 Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-AAG.21 Automata and Grammars Dominika Bohuslavová, Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Martin Svoboda, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Jan Trávníček, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-ZRS.21 Basics of System Control Kateřina Hyniová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
BI-ZRS.21 Basics of System Control Kateřina Hyniová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-ZSB.21 Basics of System Security Simona Fornůsek, Róbert Lórencz, Marián Svetlík, Martin Šutovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-ZSB.21 Basics of System Security Jiří Dostál, Simona Fornůsek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-ZSB.21 Basics of System Security Simona Fornůsek, Róbert Lórencz, Dominik Novák, Marián Svetlík, Martin Šutovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning Kamil Dedecius, Ondřej Tichý  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-BLE Blender Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NIE-BLO Blockchain Marek Bielik, Josef Gattermayer, Róbert Lórencz, Jakub Růžička  English Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
NI-BUI Business Informatics Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-CS2 C# language and data access Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C Z
NI-TKA Category Theory Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NI-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Petr Fišer, Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z
NI-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Jaroslav Borecký, Petr Fišer, Robert Hülle, Jaroslav Pešek, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
PI-KP Communication protocols Jan Janeček  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-CCN Compiler Construction Christoph Kirsch  English Z,ZK 5 3P L
BI-CCN Compiler Construction Christoph Kirsch  English Z,ZK 5 3P L
NI-CPX Complexity Theory Dušan Knop, Michal Opler, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
NIE-VYC Computability Jan Starý  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-VYC Computability Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NIE-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Miroslav Čepek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-AVG Computational genomics algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar I Hana Kubátová, Miroslav Skrbek  English Z 4 2C Z
BIE-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar II Hana Kubátová  English Z 4 2C L
NI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar Master I Hana Kubátová, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Miroslav Skrbek  Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Hana Kubátová  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-PG1 Computer Grafics 1 Radek Richtr  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-PSI.21 Computer Networks Michal Polák, Diana Prokopisina, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BI-PSI.21 Computer Networks Filip Biľ, Jan Fesl, Michal Hažlinský, Petr Hodač, Josef Koumar, Jan Kubr, Michal Polák, Ondřej Slavík, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova, Josef Zápotocký, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIK-PSI.21 Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIE-TPS.21 Computer Networks Technologies Vladimír Smotlacha  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-TPS.21 Computer Networks Technologies Josef Koumar, Vladimír Smotlacha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2S Z
BI-SAP.21 Computer Structure and Architecture Jaroslav Borecký, Elizaveta Denisova, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, René Gál, Olha Harielina, Tereza Horníčková, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Oliver Karvay, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Vít Mašek, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Adam Staes, Petr Vilímek, Tomáš Věžník, Jan Řezníček, Adam Švehla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+2C L
BIK-SAP.21 Computer Structure and Architecture Martin Daňhel, Peter Guľa, Štěpán Pechman  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
BIE-SAP.21 Computer Structures and Architectures Elizaveta Denisova, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, Olha Harielina, Martin Kohlík, Tomáš Přeučil  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+2C L
BIE-JPO.21 Computer Units Pavel Kubalík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-JPO.21 Computer Units Pavel Kubalík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-ARI Computer arithmetic Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
NI-ARI Computer arithmetic Pavel Kubalík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BI-PGR.21 Computer graphics programming Petr Felkel, Jaroslav Sloup  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-KOM.21 Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-KOM.21 Conceptual Modelling Mohamed Bettaz, Marek Bělohoubek, Jan Pecka, Robert Pergl, Václav Šír  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-KOM.21 Conceptual Modelling Mohamed Bettaz, Robert Pergl  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
PI-BCM Conceptual Modelling of Behaviour Robert Pergl  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NI-CCC Creative Coding and Computational Art Josef Kortán, Radek Richtr, Vojtěch Tomas  KZ 4 1P+2C Z,L
BIE-KAB.21 Cryptography and Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-KAB.21 Cryptography and Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný, Jakub Tetera, Ivana Trummová, Martin Šutovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-KAB.21 Cryptography and Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Filip Kodýtek, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
NI-CAP Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
BIK-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 13KP L
BI-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
BIE-CZ0 Czech Language for Foreigners Markéta Hofmannová, Tomáš Houdek, Petra Korfová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Ivana Vondráčková, Jakub Šenovský  English KZ 2 4C Z,L
BIE-CZ1.21 Czech Language for Foreigners II Petra Korfová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Ivana Vondráčková  English KZ 2 4C Z,L
UKCJP Czech language for advanced Tomáš Houdek, Zdeněk Muzikář, Adam Vostárek, Jakub Šenovský, Jakub Šolc  Czech Z,ZK 2 2BP+2BC Z,L
BI-BIG.21 DB Technologies for Big Data Monika Borkovcová, Jan Matoušek  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z,L
NIE-KOD Data Compression Jan Holub  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-KOD Data Compression Jan Holub  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-AKD Data Compression Algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-VZD Data Mining Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Daniel Vašata  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-VZD Data Mining Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko, Ivan Rychtera, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Ondřej Tichý, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L,Z
NI-ADM Data Mining Algorithms Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-PDD Data Preprocessing Magda Friedjungová, Marcel Jiřina, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-VIZ.21 Data Visualization Magda Friedjungová  Czech KZ 5 3P Z
BIE-DBS.21 Database Systems Josef Pavlíček, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L L
BIK-DBS.21 Database Systems Monika Borkovcová, Andrii Plyskach, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+6KC L
BI-DBS.21 Database Systems Jan Bittner, Jan Blizničenko, Monika Borkovcová, Přemysl Dědic, Filip Glazar, Jiří Hunka, Martin Kolárik, Tomáš Krupička, Pavel Kříž, Ladislav Louka, Jan Matoušek, Štěpán Pechman, Andrii Plyskach, Lucie Procházková, Dominik Roudný, Martin Urbanec, Michal Valenta, Cyril Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L L
NI-DSP Database Systems in Practes Tomáš Vichta  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NIE-DSS Decision Support Systems Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-DSS Decision Support Systems David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-DSW Design Sprint Ondřej Brém, Michal Manda, David Pešek  English Z 2 30B Z
BI-TWA.21 Design of Web Applications David Bernhauer, Filip Glazar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-SIM Digital Circuit Simulation and Verification Martin Kohlík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-SIM Digital Circuit Simulation and Verification Martin Kohlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-DZO.23 Digital Image Processing Daniel Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
NI-DID Digital drawing Eliška Novotná, Denisa Sůvová  Czech Z 2 4C Z,L
BIE-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Francesco Dolce, Eva Pernecká, Jitka Rybníčková  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIK-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Eva Pernecká  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic Daniel Dombek, Jan Legerský, Jitka Rybníčková, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jan Spěvák, Jakub Čermák, Irena Šindelářová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
NI-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-TDP.21 Documentation and Presentation Dana Vynikarová  English KZ 3 2P+2C Z,L
BI-TDP.21 Documentation and Presentation Ondřej Guth, Alena Libánská, Tomáš Nováček, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 3 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-TDP.21 Documentation and Presentation Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 3 14KP+4KC Z,L
BIE-EPP.21 Economic Business Processes Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-EPP.21 Economic Business Processes David Buchtela, Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L,Z
BIK-EPP.21 Economic Business Processes David Buchtela, Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIE-EPR Economic project Tomáš Evan  English Z 1 L
NI-EPC Effective C++ programming Daniel Langr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-EPC Effective C++ programming Daniel Langr  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-EP1 Effective programming 1 Martin Kačer  Czech Z 4 2P+2C Z
NI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-EP2 Efficient Programming 2 Martin Kačer  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
NI-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-VOL Elections Dušan Knop, Šimon Schierreich  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář, Jan Legerský, Jiřina Scholtzová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-EHW Embedded Hardware Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-EHW Embedded Hardware Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-BVS Embedded Security Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-BVS Embedded Security Martin Novotný  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-ESW Embedded Software Hana Kubátová, Miroslav Skrbek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-ESW Embedded Software Hana Kubátová, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-VES.21 Embedded Systems Miroslav Skrbek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-VES.21 Embedded Systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-ESC Embeded SeCurity Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z
BI-A2Z English Language 2-1 Kateřina Valentová  Z 0 2C Z
BI-ANG1 English Language Examination without Preparatory Courses Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z,ZK 2 L
BI-ANG English Language, Internal Certificate Kateřina Valentová  Czech ZK 2 Z,L
BIE-EEC English language external certificate Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 4 L
BI-ANGS English language, independent exam preparation Zdeněk Muzikář  Z 2 2D
NI-EDW Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems Magda Friedjungová, Robert Kotlář, Jakub Krejčí  Czech Z,ZK 5 1P+1C L
NI-PIS Enterprise Information Systems David Buchtela, Martin Hasaj, Vlastimil Jinoch, Martin Mach, Martin Závrbský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-EJK Enterprise Java and Kotlin Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-BKO Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-BKO Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-EHA.21 Ethical Hacking Jiří Dostál, Tomáš Kiezler, Martin Kolárik  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-EHA.21 Ethical Hacking Jiří Dostál, Tomáš Kiezler, Martin Kolárik, Martin Šutovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-EHA.21 Ethical Hacking Jiří Dostál, Tomáš Kiezler, Martin Kolárik  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
PI-EXA Experimental algorithmics Jan Schmidt  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
AKCE Fiktivní předmět - Akce mimo rozvrhovanou výuku Miroslav Balík, Daniel Dombek, Jan Holub, Jiří Hunka, Jan Janoušek, Luděk Kleprlík, Dušan Knop, Hana Kubátová, Antonella Marchesiello, Jan Matoušek, Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Pokorný, Jitka Rybníčková, Zdeněk Rybola, Jiří Smítka, Jan Spěvák, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Martin Svoboda, Jaroslav Zhouf  NIC 0 0+0 Z,L
BI-FBI.21 Financial Business Intelligence David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
NI-FMT Finite model theory Tomáš Jakl  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NIE-FME Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-FME Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-FEM.21 Fundamentals of Economics Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-IOS Fundamentals of iOS Application Development for iPhone and iPad Rostislav Babáček, Martin Půlpitel, Igor Rosocha  Czech KZ 4 2C Z
NIE-GPU GPU Architectures and Programming Ivan Šimeček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-GPU GPU Architectures and Programming Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-GNN Graph Neural Networks Miroslav Čepek  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C L
PI-TGR Graph Theory Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Michal Opler, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Michal Opler, Tomáš Valla  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-GRI Grid Computing Petr Fiedler, André Sopczak  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-HAM HW accelerated network traffic monitoring Karel Hynek, Tomáš Čejka  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C L
NIE-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-HWB.21 Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-HWB.21 Hardware Security Jiří Buček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-HWB.21 Hardware Security Jiří Buček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NI-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 13KP+2KC L
BI-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
NI-HMI2 History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C Z
NIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
BIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
FI-HTE History of Technology and Economics Marcela Efmertová, Jan Mikeš  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
BI-TIS.21 Information Systems Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-IRT Information retrieval Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BI-ZIVS Intelligent Embedded System Fundamentals Miroslav Skrbek  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C Z
NI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  KZ 4 1P+3C L
BI-ARD Interactive applications on Arduino Jiří Cvrček, Robert Hülle, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jan Řezníček  Czech KZ 4 3C L
NI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods Martin Holeňa, Jakub Kořenek  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C L
BIE-IOT.21 Internet of Things Jan Janeček, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-IOT.21 Internet of Things Jan Janeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-IOT.21 Internet of Things Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-UFA Introduction into digital forensics analysis Róbert Lórencz, Marián Svetlík  Czech Z 2 8B *
BI-CSI Introduction to Computer Science Christoph Kirsch  English ZK 2 2C 1
BIE-CSI Introduction to Computer Science Christoph Kirsch  English Z 2 2C Z
BIE-UKB.21 Introduction to Cybersecurity Jan Bělohoubek, Simona Fornůsek, František Kovář, Tomáš Luňák, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný, Tomáš Rabas, Ivana Trummová  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
BI-UKB.21 Introduction to Cybersecurity František Kovář, Tomáš Luňák, Róbert Lórencz, David Pokorný, Tomáš Rabas, Ivana Trummová  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
BIK-UKB.21 Introduction to Cybersecurity František Kovář, Tomáš Luňák, Ivana Trummová  Czech Z,ZK 5 21KP+2KC Z
BIE-IDO.21 Introduction to DevOps Zdeněk Rybola, Tomáš Vondra  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-IDO.21 Introduction to DevOps Martin Beránek, Martin Chvíla, Martin Hlavatý, Tomáš Klas, Ladislav Louka, Martin Mareš, Jiří Mlejnek, Štěpán Pechman, Zdeněk Rybola, Valerii Ulitin, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Vondra, Miroslav Štaffa  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-IDO.21 Introduction to DevOps Jiří Mlejnek, Tomáš Vondra  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NIE-DVG Introduction to Discrete and Computational Geometry Maria Saumell Mendiola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-DVG Introduction to Discrete and Computational Geometry Maria Saumell Mendiola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
BI-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z,L
NI-LNG Introduction to Linguistics for IT Students Václav Cvrček  Czech ZK 2 2P L
BI-ULI Introduction to Linux Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek, Dana Čermáková, Jan Žďárek  Z 2 4D Z
BIK-PKM Introduction to Mathematics Kamil Dedecius, Daniel Dombek, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Tomáš Kalvoda, Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Jan Legerský, Petr Novák, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Jan Starý, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jan Valdman, Hanka Řada  Czech Z 4 Z
BI-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces Lukáš Bařinka, Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PKM Introduction to mathematics Kamil Dedecius, Daniel Dombek, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Tomáš Kalvoda, Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Jan Legerský, Petr Novák, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Jan Starý, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jan Valdman, Hanka Řada  Czech Z 4 Z
BIE-TJV.21 Java Technology Ondřej Guth  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-TJV.21 Java Technology Jan Blizničenko, Jiří Daněček, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-TJV.21 Java Technology Jiří Daněček, Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PJS.21 JavaScript Programming Monika Borkovcová, Oldřich Malec, Nikita Mironov  Czech KZ 5 3C L
BI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar I Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Magda Friedjungová, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar II Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Magda Friedjungová, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master I Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Magda Friedjungová, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master II Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Magda Friedjungová, Pavel Kordík, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-ZNS.21 Knowledge-based Systems Marcel Jiřina, Ladislava Smítková Janků  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-CS3 Language C# - design of web applications Pavel Štěpán  KZ 4 3C Z
BI-SQL.1 Language SQL, advanced Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BIE-PAI.21 Law and Informatics Zdeněk Kučera, Dominik Vítek  English ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-PAI.21 Law and Informatics Štěpánka Havlíková, Zdeněk Kučera, Jiří Maršál, Martin Samek, Dominik Vítek  Czech ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-LIN Linear Algebra Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BIK-LIN Linear Algebra Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 7 26KP+4KC L
BI-LIN Linear Algebra Daniel Dombek  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BIE-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Marzieh Forough, Irena Šindelářová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIK-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Jakub Krásenský, Marta Nollová, Lucie Strmisková, Hanka Řada  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIE-LA2.21 Linear Algebra 2 Marzieh Forough, Karel Klouda  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-LA2.21 Linear Algebra 2 Daniel Dombek, Luděk Kleprlík, Karel Klouda, Jan Legerský, Marta Nollová, Jakub Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-LOM Linear Optimization and Methods Dušan Knop  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-OLI Linux Drivers Jaroslav Borecký, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BIE-ML1.21 Machine Learning 1 Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Daniel Vašata  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ML1.21 Machine Learning 1 Karel Klouda, Ondřej Tichý, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ML2.21 Machine Learning 2 Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-MLP Machine Learning in Practice Jan Hučín  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-SVZ.21 Machine vision and image processing Lukáš Brchl, Marcel Jiřina, Jakub Novák, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L,Z
NI-MPX Management practice David Buchtela  Czech Z 4 5XD Z,L
NI-MPL Managerial Psychology Jan Fiala  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
BIK-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Petr Olšák, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Ondřej Bouchala, Pavel Hrabák, Tomáš Kalvoda, Jakub Krásenský, Petr Olšák, Pavel Paták, Ivo Petr, Jitka Rybníčková, Jan Starý, Jan Valdman, Jaroslav Zhouf, Irena Šindelářová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIE-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 Tomáš Kalvoda, Antonella Marchesiello, Jitka Rybníčková, Irena Šindelářová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BI-MA2.21 Mathematical Analysis 2 Ondřej Bouchala, Pavel Hrabák, Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Olšák, Pavel Paták, Ivo Petr, Jan Starý, Jana Vacková, Jan Valdman, Jaroslav Zhouf  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BIK-MA2.21 Mathematical Analysis 2 Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Olšák  Czech Z,ZK 6 21KP+4KC Z
BIE-MA2.21 Mathematical Analysis 2 Antonella Marchesiello  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BI-LOG.21 Mathematical Logic Kateřina Trlifajová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic Kateřina Trlifajová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-LOG.21 Mathematical Logic Kateřina Trlifajová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz, Ivana Trummová  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
NIE-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Róbert Lórencz, Ivana Trummová  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
NI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Michal Kupsa, Pavel Paták, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jakub Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
NIE-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Francesco Dolce, Štěpán Starosta  English Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
BI-MPP.21 Methods of interfacing peripheral devices Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-AM1 Middleware Architectures 1 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-AM1 Middleware Architectures 1 Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-AM2 Middleware Architectures 2 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-AM2 Middleware Architectures 2 Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-MIT Mikrotik technologies Jan Fesl  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C Z
NI-HCM Mind Hacking Josef Holý, Marcel Jiřina  Czech ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MEP Modelling of Enterprise Processes Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-MDF.21 Modern Data Formats Jakub Klímek, Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 3 1P+1C Z
NIE-MTI Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MTI Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MOP Modern Object-Oriented Programming in Pharo Jan Blizničenko, Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
BI-MVT.21 Modern Visualisation Technologies Jiří Chludil, Petr Pauš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-MCC Multicore CPU Computing Daniel Langr, Ivan Šimeček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MCC Multicore CPU Computing Daniel Langr, Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-MGA.21 Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Chludil  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-MMP Multimedia team project Zdeňka Čechová  Czech KZ 4 3C Z,L
BIE-SIP.21 Network Programming Jan Fesl  English Z 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-SIP.21 Network Programming Jan Fesl  Czech Z 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-SIP.21 Network Programming Jan Fesl, Michal Polák, Daniel Sedlák  Czech Z 5 2P+2C Z
NIE-SIB Network Security Simona Fornůsek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NI-SIB Network Security Jiří Dostál, Simona Fornůsek, Martin Šutovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  English Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST2 Network Technology 2 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 3C L
BI-ST3 Network Technology 3 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST4 Network Technology 4 Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z 3 2C L
PI-NSV Neural Networks and Computational Intelligence Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C L
NI-NMU New media in art and design Zdeněk Svejkovský  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C Z
NI-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
NIE-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
NIE-NSS Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  English ZK 5 2P L
NI-NSS Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek, Jan Verelst  English ZK 5 2P L
BIE-OOP.21 Object-Oriented Programming Martin Drozdík, Filip Křikava, Petr Máj, Filip Říha  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-OOP.21 Object-Oriented Programming Martin Drozdík, Filip Křikava, Filip Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-OOP.21 Object-Oriented Programming Martin Drozdík, Filip Křikava, Petr Máj, Filip Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-OPJ Object-oriented Programming in Java Miroslav Balík  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+3C L
BI-OSY.21 Operating Systems Jiří Kašpar, Jan Trdlička, Pavel Tvrdík, Ladislav Vagner, Petr Zemánek, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
BIK-OSY.21 Operating Systems Jan Trdlička, Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIE-OSY.21 Operating Systems Jan Trdlička, Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
NI-OSY Operating Systems and Systems Programming Tomáš Martinec, Petr Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-OSY Operating Systems and Systems Programming Petr Zemánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-ORL Operations Research and Linear Programming Radek Hušek, Dušan Knop  Czech KZ 5 1P+2C L
NI-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Ivan Šimeček, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
NIE-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
NIE-SYP Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SYP Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-ROZ Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-PML Personalized Machine Learning Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
FI-FIL Philosophy Peter Zamarovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
PI-PRO Planning in Robotics Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C L
NIE-PDL Practical Deep Learning Yauhen Babakhin, Martin Barus, Karel Klouda  English KZ 5 2P+1C Z
BI-PNO.21 Practical Digital Design Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Novotný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BI-PRS.21 Practical Statistics Kamil Dedecius, Petr Novák  Czech KZ 5 1P+2C L
BIE-PKM Preparatory Mathematics Tomáš Kalvoda, Jitka Rybníčková  English Z 4 Z
BI-PST.21 Probability and Statistics Kamil Dedecius, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Jana Vacková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-PST.21 Probability and Statistics Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BIE-PST.21 Probability and Statistics Francesco Dolce, Pavel Hrabák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ZPI Process engineering Robert Pergl  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C L
BI-KOT Programing in Kotlin Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PHP.21 Programing in PHP Monika Borkovcová, Andrii Plyskach, Martin Urbanec, Otto Šleger  Czech KZ 5 3C Z
PI-PSC Programmable Circuits and SoC Hana Kubátová  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BIE-PJP.21 Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-PJP.21 Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-PPA.21 Programming Paradigms Tomáš Jakl, Jan Janoušek, Filip Křikava, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2R Z
BIK-PPA.21 Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PPA.21 Programming Paradigms Filip Gregor, Tomáš Jakl, Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Jan Liam Verter  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2R Z
BI-ACM Programming Practices 1 Michal Dvořák, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Jan Pokorný, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech KZ 5 4C L
BI-ACM4 Programming Practices 4 Michal Dvořák, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Jan Pokorný, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech KZ 5 4C Z
BIE-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 David Bernhauer, Tomáš Dejmek, Radek Hušek, František Kovář, Tomáš Krupička, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Milan Špinka  English Z,ZK 7 2P+2R+2C Z
BIK-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, David Bernhauer, Radek Hušek, Barbora Kolomazníková, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+8KC Z
BI-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, David Bernhauer, Daniel Breiner, Michal Dvořák, Filip Gregor, Albert Havliček, Radek Hušek, Jiří Kašpar, Tomáš Krupička, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Sebastian Prokop, Matyáš Rak, Róbert Selvek, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Vladimír Votava, Ondřej Wrzecionko, Ivan Šimeček, Otto Šleger, Milan Špinka, Ondřej Štorc, Petr Šťastný  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+2R+2C Z
BIE-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 Tomáš Dejmek, Radek Hušek, František Kovář, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  English Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C L
BI-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 Daniel Breiner, Vít Břichňáč, Suzan Catay, Jarmila Fialová, Filip Gregor, Peter Guľa, Radek Hušek, Barbora Kolomazníková, Tomáš Krupička, Jan Matoušek, Petr Nohejl, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Matyáš Rak, Jan Trávníček, Oliver Tušla, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Jakub Votrubec, Ondřej Štorc, Jan Šuráň, Jakub Švec, Petr Šťastný  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C L
BIK-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 Radek Hušek, Barbora Kolomazníková, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Ondřej Štorc  Czech Z,ZK 7 14KP+6KC L
BI-AND.21 Programming for the Android Operating System Marek Kodr, Jan Mottl, Jan Vepřek  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BI-CS1 Programming in C# Helena Wallenfelsová, Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 3C L,Z
BIE-PJV Programming in Java Jan Blizničenko  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-PJV Programming in Java Jan Blizničenko  Czech Z,ZK 4 13KP+4KC Z
BI-PJV Programming in Java Miroslav Balík, Jan Blizničenko, Jiří Borský, Jan Zimolka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
BI-JUL.21 Programming in Julia Tomáš Kalvoda  Czech KZ 5 3C Z
BI-PMA Programming in Mathematica Zdeněk Buk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z,L
NI-RUB Programming in Ruby Cyril Černý  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
NI-PSL Programming in Scala Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BI-PGA.21 Programming of Graphic Applications Jiří Chludil, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-PRR.21 Project management David Pešek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-PRR.21 Project management Petra Pavlíčková, David Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PRR.21 Project management Petra Pavlíčková, David Pešek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z,L
NI-PSD Public Services Design Ondřej Brém, David Pešek  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C
BI-PYT.21 Python Programming Mohamed Bettaz, Ondřej Bouchala, Jiří Hanuš, Marek Nevole, Adam Skluzáček, Vojtěch Vančura, Jan Šafařík, Martin Šlapák  Czech KZ 5 3C Z,L
BI-QUA Quality Assurance Kateřina Kalášková, Marek Kodr, Martin Pilný  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
BI-QAP Quantum algorithms and programming Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech KZ 5 1P+2C Z
BI-SRC.21 Real-time systems Jaroslav Borecký, Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-VMM Retrieval from Multimedia Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-REV Reverse Engineering Jiří Dostál, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
NI-REV Reverse Engineering Jiří Dostál, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
NI-RUN Runtime Systems Filip Křikava, Michal Vlasák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Petr Pulc  English Z 3 2P Z
BI-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Robin Obůrka, Petr Pulc  Czech Z 3 2P Z
BIK-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies Petr Pulc  Czech Z 3 14KP Z
PI-SPL Satisfiability and Planning Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C Z
NI-VEM Scientific thinking Tomáš Houdek, Petr Klán, Helena Štorchová  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C L
BIE-SKJ.21 Scripting Languages Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-SKJ.21 Scripting Languages Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-VWM.21 Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-BEK.21 Secure Code Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-BEK.21 Secure Code Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BIE-BEK.21 Secure Code Josef Kokeš  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-VAK.21 Selected Applications of Combinatorics Dušan Knop, Michal Opler, Jan Pokorný, Šimon Schierreich, Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 3 2R L
BIE-VAK.21 Selected Combinatorics Applications Dušan Knop, Michal Opler, Jan Pokorný, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Šimon Schierreich, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  English Z 3 2R L
BI-VMM Selected Mathematical Methods Tomáš Kalvoda  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-APR Selected Methods for Program Analysis Filip Křikava  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-VPS.21 Selected Topics in Computer Networking Mohamed Bettaz, Alexandru Moucha  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-VPS.21 Selected Topics in Computer Networking Mohamed Bettaz, Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-VPS.21 Selected Topics in Computer Networking Mohamed Bettaz, Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-PON Selected Topics in Optimization and Numerical mathematics Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-VSM Selected statistical Methods Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
NI-VSM Selected statistical Methods Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Petr Novák, Ivo Petr, Jana Vacková, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
NIE-SWE Semantic Web and Knowledge Graphs Milan Dojčinovski, Jakub Klímek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SWE Semantic Web and Knowledge Graphs Milan Dojčinovski, Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-FME.1 Seminar on Formal Specifications Karel Richta  ZK 4 3C Z,L
PI-SCN Seminars on Digital Design Petr Fišer  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
NI-HSC Side-Channel Analysis in Hardware Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Matúš Olekšák, Petr Socha  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
NIE-HSC Side-Channel Analysis in Hardware Vojtěch Miškovský, Matúš Olekšák, Petr Socha  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIE-SWI.21 Software Engineering Stanislav Kuznetsov, Zdeněk Rybola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-SWI.21 Software Engineering Jiří Borský, Ondřej Brém, Jiří Chludil, Oleksandr Chmel, Jiří Hunka, Jan Matoušek, Jiří Mlejnek, Radek Richtr, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Suchánek, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIK-SWI.21 Software Engineering Jiří Mlejnek, Zdeněk Rybola  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+2KC L
PI-SWI Software Engineering Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BI-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Martin Hlavatý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P Z
BIE-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Zdeněk Rybola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Mlejnek, Zdeněk Rybola  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
NIE-TSW Software Product Development Petra Pavlíčková  English KZ 4 1P+2C Z
NI-TSW Software Product Development Petra Pavlíčková, Ondřej Pluhař  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C Z
NI-SCR Statistical Analysis of Time Series Kamil Dedecius  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-LSM Statistical Modelling Lab Kamil Dedecius  Czech KZ 5 3C L
NI-LSM2 Statistical Modelling Lab Kamil Dedecius  Czech KZ 5 3C Z,L
PI-STR Stringology Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
PI-SCM Structural Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl  ZK 4 3C Z,L
NI-SLA Sublinear algorithms Dušan Knop  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NIE-SBF System Security and Forensics Simona Fornůsek, Marián Svetlík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-SBF System Security and Forensics Simona Fornůsek, Marián Svetlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-SEG Systems Engineering Christoph Kirsch  English Z 0 2C Z
BI-SEG Systems Engineering Christoph Kirsch  English ZK 0 2C Z
NIE-TES Systems Theory Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-TES Systems Theory Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-TEX TeX and Typography Petr Olšák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIK-SP1.21 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Mlejnek, Adéla Svítková, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 5 8KC
BI-SP1.21 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Borský, Ondřej Brém, Jiří Chludil, Oleksandr Chmel, Jiří Hunka, Jan Matoušek, Jiří Mlejnek, Radek Richtr, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Suchánek, Adéla Svítková, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 5 2C L
BIE-SP1.21 Team Software Project 1 Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Zdeněk Rybola, Adéla Svítková, Michal Valenta  English KZ 5 4C L
BI-SP2.21 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Borský, Jiří Chludil, Jiří Hunka, Jan Matoušek, Jiří Mlejnek, Radek Richtr, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Suchánek, Adéla Svítková, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 5 2C Z
BIK-SP2.21 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Mlejnek, Adéla Svítková  Czech KZ 5 4KC
BIE-SP2.21 Team Software Project 2 Zdeněk Rybola, Adéla Svítková  English KZ 5 2C Z
BIE-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Kateřina Hyniová, Martin Novotný  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Jaroslav Borecký, Martin Daňhel, Tereza Horníčková, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, David Kubeš, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Matúš Olekšák, Miroslav Skrbek, Petr Vilímek, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers Martin Daňhel, Kateřina Hyniová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
NIE-TSP Testing and Reliability Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
NI-TSP Testing and Reliability Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-TMN Text Mining Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C Z
BI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar I Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C Z
BI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar II Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C L
NI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar Master I Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C Z
NI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar Master II Dušan Knop, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C L
NI-TNN Theory of Neural Networks Marek Dědič, Martin Holeňa  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-TPL Type Systems for Programming Languages Jan Vitek  English ZK 4 3C L
BIK-ADU.21 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-ADU.21 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Miroslav Prágl, Petr Zemánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-ADU.21 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Trdlička, Jakub Žitný  English KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Zdeněk Muzikář, Petr Zemánek, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems Lukáš Bařinka, Jiří Borský, Ivan Halaška, Michal Hažlinský, Petr Hodač, Jakub Jančička, Zdeněk Muzikář, Michal Polák, Miroslav Prágl, Jan Trdlička, Yelena Trofimova, Tomáš Vondra, Petr Zemánek, Josef Zápotocký, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý, Michal Šoch, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
NI-NUR User Interface Design Jiří Hunka, Josef Pavlíček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIK-TUR.21 User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 L
BI-TUR.21 User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-TUR.21 User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NIE-NUR User Interface Design Josef Pavlíček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-TVR Virtual Reality Technology Tomáš Nováček  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C L,Z
BI-VHS.21 Virtual game worlds Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-VR1.21 Virtual reality I Petr Klán  English KZ 4 2P+2C L,Z
BI-VR1 Virtual reality I Petr Klán, Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L,Z
BI-VR2 Virtual reality II Petr Klán  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C L
NI-VCC Virtualization and Cloud Computing Jan Fesl, Tomáš Vondra  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-VCC Virtualization and Cloud Computing Jan Fesl, Tomáš Vondra  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIK-VDC.21 Virtualization and Data Centers Jiří Kašpar  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-VDC.21 Virtualization and Data Centers Jiří Kašpar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-VDC.21 Virtualization and Data Centers Jiří Kašpar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
NI-DDW Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
NIE-DDW Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIK-AWD.21 Web and Database Server Administration Lukáš Bařinka, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-AWD.21 Web and Database Server Administration Lukáš Bařinka, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-AWD.21 Web and Database Server Administration Lukáš Bařinka, Michal Valenta  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
NIE-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
NI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
MIE-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
Data valid to 2024-07-22
Aktualizace výše uvedených informací naleznete na adrese https://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f8-predmety.html