Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2021/2022

All courses Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
04MGA2 Academic English Writing and Presentation Course - intermadiate Dunstan Clarke  Czech Z 2 0+2 L,Z
16UMT Accelerators in Medicine and Technology Kamil Augsten  KZ 1 1P+0C 1
17HAV Accidents of Nuclear Installations Filip Fejt, Jan Frýbort  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
01DOMA1 Additional Topics of Calculus 1 Milan Krbálek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01DOMA2 Additional topics of Calculus 2 Milan Krbálek, Kateřina Škardová  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
12AUX Administration of UNIX System Milan Šiňor  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01PALG Advanced Algorithmization Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech KZ 2 2
18UIA2 Advanced Algorithms 2 Vladimír Jarý  Czech Z 2 1P+1C L
D01PPMKP Advanced Areas of Finite Element Method Michal Beneš  ZK
18PCP Advanced C++ Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
17XVAR Advanced Computational Analysis of Nuclear Reactors Jan Frýbort  ZK
D01PPFA Advanced Course in Functional Analysis Pavel Šťovíček  ZK
17PENF Advanced Experimental Neutron Physics Ondřej Huml  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L L
17XEXP Advanced Experimental Reactor Physics Jan Rataj, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
17PERF Advanced Experimental Reactor Physics Ondřej Huml  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L L
17XPST Advanced Heat Transfer Course Dušan Kobylka  ZK
D02PPFT Advanced Laboratory Courses in TOKAMAK Physics and Technology Vojtěch Svoboda  ZK
12PLS Advanced Laser Spectroscopy Martin Michl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12PPLT Advanced Laser Technique Laboratory Michal Jelínek, Václav Kubeček, Michal Němec  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
D12PMD Advanced Methods for Radiation Detection Ladislav Pína  ZK
D01PMTI Advanced Methods of Information Theory Tomáš Hobza  ZK
01PNL Advanced Methods of Numerical Linear Algebra Jiří Mikyška  ZK 2 2P+0C
D15PJCH Advanced Nuclear Chemistry Jan John, Václav Čuba  ZK
12PPRO Advanced Optical Laboratory Milan Burda, Miroslav Dvořák, Alexandr Jančárek, Karel Kouba, Michal Nevrkla, Jiří Šišma, Alexandr Špaček  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
18PPT Advanced Programming Techniques Michal Moc  Czech Z 3 0+2 L
16PPJRF Advanced Topics in Nuclear and Radiation Physics Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
D02PPOK Advanced Topics in Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 2P
D02PPKTO Advanced Topics in Quantum Field Theory Petr Jizba  ZK 2P+0C
D02PPKF Advanced Topics in Quantum Physics Jiří Tolar  ZK
D11PPP Advanced Topics in Quantum Theory of Solids Jaroslav Hamrle, Štefan Zajac  ZK 2P
D02PPSF Advanced Topics in Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics Igor Jex, Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 1P+1S
D02PPKT Advanced Topics of Quantum Theory Pavel Exner  ZK 2+0
02PPKT Advanced Topics of Quantum Theory Pavel Exner  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01PRR Advanced and Robust Regression Models Tomáš Hobza, Jan Ámos Víšek  Czech ZK 2 2P
D01PTC Advanced areas of number theory   ZK
D18PDS Advanced data structures and algorithms Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P
D18PSM Advanced simulation methods Miroslav Virius  Czech ZK 2 2P
01ALGE Algebra Zuzana Masáková  Z,ZK 6 4+1
01TA Algebra and Calculus in Applications Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
02ALT Algebraic Topology Jan Vysoký  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
01ALTI Algebraic structures in theoretical informatics Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta, Milena Svobodová  Czech ZK 3 1+1
D18AM Algorithmized modeling Vojtěch Merunka  Czech ZK 2 2P L
D18AGO Algorithms of global optimization Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P L
17AEZ Alternative Energy Resources Martin Kropík, Jan Škorpil  Z 3 1t L
D01ANEU Analysis Methods for Nonlinear Evolution Problem Michal Beneš  ZK
01ZASIG Analysis and Processing of Diagnostic Signals Zdeněk Převorovský  Czech ZK 3 3+0
15CHEM Analytical Calculations and Chemometry Principals Jiří Zima  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15ANAL1 Analytical Chemistry 1 Vlastimil Vyskočil  Czech Z 5 3+2 L
15ANAL2 Analytical Chemistry 2 Vlastimil Vyskočil  Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
D14AEM Analytical Electron Microscopy Miroslav Karlík, Jozef Veselý  ZK 2P
02ANM Analytical Mechanics Jiří Hrivnák, Petr Novotný, Stanislav Skoupý  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
12ROPR1 Annual Project 1 Josef Blažej, Radka Mika Havlíková, Václav Kubeček, Ivan Procházka  Czech Z 4 0+3 Z
12ROPR2 Annual Project 2 Josef Blažej, Radka Mika Havlíková, Václav Kubeček, Ivan Procházka  Czech Z 8 0+5 L
15ANCH1 Anorganická chemie 1 Jan Kotek  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
01APST1 Aperiodic Structures 1 Zuzana Masáková  English Z 2 2+0
01APST2 Aperiodic Structures 2 Zuzana Masáková  English Z 2 2+0
D01APST Aperiodic structures Edita Pelantová  ZK 2 2
15NUK1 Aplication of Radionuclides 1 Jiří Mizera  ZK 3 2+0 Z
15NUK2 Aplication of Radionuclides 2 Jiří Mizera  ZK 3 2+0 L
17APIZ2 Application of Ionizing Radiation 2 Marcel Miglierini, Milan Štefánik  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1L L
D16AMIZ Application of Ionizing Radiation in Analytical Methods Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2 Z,L
12APL Application of Lasers Alexandr Jančárek, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
D16MMCD Application of Monte Carlo Method in Dosimetry Jaroslav Klusoň  ZK 2 2 Z,L
D11ANDM Application of Neutron Diffraction in Material Research Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  ZK 2
15APRM Application of Radiation Methods Viliam Múčka  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01ASM Application of Statistical Methods Tomáš Hobza  KZ 2 2+0
11ARD Application of X-Ray Diffraction Analysis Nikolaj Ganev  English ZK 3 2+1 Z
11APLG Applications of Group Theory in Solid State Physics Zdeněk Potůček  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
D11APLG Applications of Group Theory in Solid State Physics Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 3
01AOM Applications of Optimization Methods Tomáš Oberhuber  Z 2 1P+1C
18AS Applications of Statistics and Data Processing Jana Sekničková  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
16APIZ1 Applications of lonizing Radiation 1 Tomáš Čechák  ZK 3 3P+0C L
14ADYK Applied Dynamics of Continuum Hanuš Seiner  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
18AEK Applied Econometrics and Time Series Theory Jana Sekničková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
D14ALM Applied Fracture Mechanics Jiří Kunz  ZK 2 2 Z,L
11AND Applied Neutron Diffractometry Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
02AQCD Applied Quantum Chromodynamics at High Energies Ján Nemčík  Czech ZK 2 2+0
D02AKCH Applied Quantum Chromodynamics at High Energies Ján Nemčík  ZK
15ASCH Astrochemistry Martin Ferus  ZK 2 2+0 L
02ACF1 Astroparticle physics 1 Jakub Vícha  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02ACF2 Astroparticle physics 2 Jakub Vícha  ZK 2 2P+0C L
12ASF Astrophysics Petr Kulhánek, Milan Červenka  Czech ZK 4 2+2 L
01ASY Asymptotical Methods Jiří Mikyška  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12AF Atomic Physics Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 4 4+0 Z
02AMF Atomic and Molecular Physics David Břeň  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
02AMS Atomic and Molecular Spectroscopy Svatopluk Civiš  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
D11APS Atomistic Simulations of Quantum Structures Jaroslav Hamrle, Ladislav Kalvoda, Petr Sedlák  ZK 1P+1C
02ACD AutoCAD Goce Chadzitaskos, Libor Škoda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
16AZD Automatic data processing Tomáš Vrba, Radek Černý  Z 2 0P+2C Z
16PDZ Bachelor Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation David Chvátil, Denis Dudáš, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Petra Osmančíková, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová, Zdeněk Zelenka  KZ 5 0+4 Z
16PDZB Bachelor Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation David Chvátil, Denis Dudáš, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Petra Osmančíková, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová, Zdeněk Zelenka  KZ 5 0+4 Z
18SBAK Bachelor Seminar   Czech Z 2 0+2 L
01BSEM Bachelor Seminar Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
12SBP Bachelor Seminar Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
12SBA1 Bachelor Seminar 1 Josef Blažej  Czech Z 1 0+1 Z
12SBA2 Bachelor Seminar 2 Josef Blažej  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
02BPEF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Dominika Mašlárová, Vojtěch Petráček, Boris Tomášik, Jan Čepila  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
16BPV1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Lenka Thinová  Z 5 0+5 *
01BPAM1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Z 5 0+5
02BPFY1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Goce Chadzitaskos, Vojtěch Petráček  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
01BPSI1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
01BPMM1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
11BPIP1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
16BPRT1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 5 0+5 5
16BPDZ1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 5 0+5
02BPMF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
14BPSM1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jiří Kunz  Z 5 0+5 1
15BPCH1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Václav Čuba  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
12BPLA1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Václav Kubeček, Ivan Procházka  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z,L
12BPIF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z,L
12BPFE1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z,L
18BPSE1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Adam Borovička, Vladimír Jarý, Matej Mojzeš, Pavel Strachota, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
17BPJR1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
02BPTF1 Bachelor Thesis 1 Jana Brotánková, Anna Machková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 5 0+5 Z
16BPV2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Lenka Thinová  Z 10 0+10 *
01BPAM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Pavel Strachota  Z 10 0+10
02BPFY2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Goce Chadzitaskos, Vojtěch Petráček  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
02BPEF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Jesus Guillermo Contreras, Dominika Mašlárová, Vojtěch Petráček, Boris Tomášik, Jan Čepila  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
01BPSI2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
01BPMM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
11BPIP2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
16BPRT2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 6
16BPDZ2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 6
02BPMF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
14BPSM2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jiří Kunz  Z 10 0+10 2
15BPCH2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Václav Čuba  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
12BPLA2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Václav Kubeček, Miroslav Čech  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
12BPIF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
12BPFE2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
18BPSE2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Adam Borovička, Vladimír Jarý, Pavel Strachota, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
17BPJR2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 10 0+10 L
02BPTF2 Bachelor Thesis 2 Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 10 0+10 L,Z
16SEMB Bachelor Thesis Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0P+2C L
15SBP Bachelor Thesis Seminar Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Czech Z 1 0+1 Z
01BPAI1 Bachelor's Degree Project 1 Václav Kůs, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 5 0+5
01BPAI2 Bachelor's Degree Project 2 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 10 0+10
18ZTI Background of Information Theory Jaromír Kukal  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
12ZEL1 Basic Electronics 1 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12ZEL2 Basic Electronics 2 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
16ZEX Basic Experiments in the Field of Radiation Detection Tereza Hanušová, Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová  KZ 2 2L L
15ZRP Basic Laboratory Exercises in Radiochemistry Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 2 2L Z
12ZPLT Basic Laser Technique Laboratory Josef Blažej, Milan Frank, Kryštof Hlinomaz, Michal Jelínek, Jan Kratochvíl, Václav Kubeček, Adam Říha  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
12ZPOP Basic Optical Laboratory Milan Burda, Martin Jakub Duda, Filip Grepl, Radka Mika Havlíková, Alexandr Jančárek, Karel Kouba, Michal Nevrkla  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
16ZPSP Basic Work with PC Jiří Martinčík, Aleš Materna, Tomáš Vrba  Z 2 0+2 1
11ZFPL Basic to Solid State Physics František Hájek, Jaroslava Jakoubková, Ivo Kraus  Czech KZ 2 2 Z
18ZALG Basics of Algorithmization Tomáš Oberhuber, Miroslav Virius, Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
16ZKLD Basics of Clinical Dosimetry Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
17ZEH Basics of Economic Assessment Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
17ZEL Basics of Electronics Martin Kropík  KZ 3 2+2 Z
16ZEDB Basics of Experimantal Data Processing Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16ZPP Basics of First Aid Alice Kurzová, Jiří Málek  Z 2 0+2 1
16ZPPB Basics of First Aid for Engineers Alice Kurzová, Jiří Málek  Czech Z 2 0+2 1
17ZJBE Basics of Nuclear Safety Lenka Frýbortová, Bedřich Heřmanský  Czech ZK 4 4 Z
16ZONK Basics of Oncology Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová  Z 2 2P+0C L
17EZE Basics of Power Engineering and Energy Sources Dušan Kobylka, Miloš Tichý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+0 Z
16HEM Basics of Preventive Medicine Ariana Lajčíková, Anna Schlenker  Czech Z 1 1P+0C Z
16HEB Basics of Preventive Medicine for Engineers Ariana Lajčíková, Anna Schlenker  Czech Z 1 1+0 Z
18ZPRO Basics of Programming Vladimír Jarý, Lucie Roškotová, Aleš Suchomel, Jan Thiele, Miroslav Virius, František Voldřich, Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 4 2P+2C Z
18ZPRP Basics of Programming in Python Petr Kubera  Czech Z 4 2P+2C Z
16ZRAO Basics of Radiation Protection Tomáš Vrba  Czech Z 2 2+0
D01BSU Bayesian Machine Learning Václav Šmídl  ZK Z
01BAPS Bayesian principles in statistics Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 3+0
D15BZS Biosynthesis of Labelled Compounds Stanislav Smrček  ZK
18BI Business Intelligence Matej Mojzeš  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C Z
12CAD CAD Systems in Electronics Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 4 4+0 L
801MAN1 Calculus 1 Petr Kubera  Czech Z 4 4P+4C Z
01MAN Calculus 1 Monika Balázsová, Antonie Brožová, Pavel Eichler, Petr Gális, Martin Jex, Jakub Kořenek, Jiří Mikyška, Edita Pelantová, Ondřej Poláček, Severin Pošta, Jan Volec  Czech Z 4 4+4
801MANZ Calculus 1, Examination Petr Kubera  Czech ZK 4 Z
01MANZ Calculus 1, exam Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta  ZK 4 0P+0C
801MAN2 Calculus 2 Petr Kubera  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C
01MAN2 Calculus 2 Pavel Eichler, Jakub Kořenek, Václav Košík, Jiří Mikyška, Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta, Aleš Wodecki  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C
01MAA3 Calculus A3 Radek Fučík, Matěj Tušek, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 10 4+4 Z
01MAA4 Calculus A4 Václav Klika, Jan Volec, Jan Vybíral, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 10 4+4 L
01ANB3 Calculus B 3 Václav Klika, Miroslav Kolář, Milan Krbálek, Pavel Strachota, Kateřina Škardová  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C
01ANB4 Calculus B 4 Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+4C
01MAB2 Calculus B2 Edita Pelantová, Severin Pošta  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+4 L
01MAB3 Calculus B3 Václav Klika, Jitka Kostková, Milan Krbálek, Pavel Strachota, Kateřina Škardová  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+4 Z
01MAB4 Calculus B4 Václav Klika, Miroslav Kolář, Juraj Kováč, Milan Krbálek, Kateřina Škardová  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+4 L
02UNC Charged Particles Accelerators Zdeněk Doležal  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11CHA Chemical Aspects of Solids Karel Knížek  Czech ZK 2 2 L
15CHMT Chemical Thermodynamics Jan Bárta, Viliam Múčka  Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
15RAEK Chemie prostředí a radioekologie Helena Filipská  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15CZVCHJE Chemie provozu jaderných elektráren   Czech ZK 2 2+0
15CHB Chemistry Barbora Drtinová  Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
15PCJE Chemistry Programme of Nuclear Power Plants Barbora Drtinová  Z,ZK 3 3P L
D15CHAT Chemistry of Actinoides and Transactinoides Jan John  ZK
15CHPR Chemistry of Problematic Radionuclides Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
15CHRP Chemistry of Radioactive Elements Jan John  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D02KILA Classification and Identification of Lie Algebras Libor Šnobl  ZK 2P+0C
16KLD2 Clinical Dosimetry 2 Tereza Hanušová  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16KLDM Clinical Dosimetry for Radiological Physicists Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
16KLDB Clinical Dosimetry for Technicians Tereza Hanušová, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Trojek  Czech ZK 2 2+0
16KPR Clinical Propaedeutic Jana Votrubová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16KPRM Clinical Propaedeutic for Radiological Physicists Jana Votrubová  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16NMKNS Clinical Training - Nuclear Medicine Tereza Kráčmerová, Jiří Terš, Jiří Trnka, Tomáš Vrba  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16NMKBS Clinical Training - Nuclear Medicine Tereza Kráčmerová, Jiří Terš, Jiří Trnka  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RTKNS Clinical Training - Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RTKBS Clinical Training - Radiotherapy Miroslav David, Tereza Hanušová, Aleš Jakovec, Anna Kindlová, Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Veselský, Lucie Štelciková, Jan Štika  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RDKNS Clinical Training - X-Ray Diagnostics Lucie Súkupová  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
16RDKBS Clinical Training - X-Ray Diagnostics Simona Borovičková, Kateřina Daníčková, Lucie Súkupová, Jana Tamášová, Tomáš Trojek  Czech KZ 4 2XT L
01KAP Combinatorics and Probability Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
16KVR Communication with Public   Z 2 2S L
01KOAL Commutative Algebra Severin Pošta  Czech ZK 3 1P+1C
01TSLO Complexity Theory Jan Volec  ZK 3 3+0 Z
01KOS Compressed Sensing Jan Vybíral  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
14PM Computational Mechanics Aleš Materna  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12PF1 Computational Physics 1 Ondřej Klimo  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12PFTF1 Computational Physics 1 Ondřej Klimo, Milan Kuchařík  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
12PF2 Computational Physics 2 Milan Kuchařík  Z,ZK 2 1+1 L
12PFTF2 Computational Physics 2 Ondřej Klimo  Z,ZK 2 1+1 Z
D16VMDD Computational methods in detection and dosimetry of ionizing radiation Jaroslav Klusoň  ZK 2 2 Z,L
12POAL Computer Algebra Richard Liska  Czech KZ 2 2 Z
12PAS Computer Algebra Systems Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C Z
17XPOR Computer Based I&C Martin Kropík  ZK
D12POEX Computer Control of Experiment Miroslav Čech  ZK 2 2 L
12POEX Computer Control of Experiments Miroslav Čech  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
17PRE Computer Control of Experiments Martin Kropík  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
01POGR1 Computer Graphics 1 Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 2 Z
01POGR2 Computer Graphics 2 Tomáš Oberhuber, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 2 L
02PMPL Computer Modelling of Plasma Radek Plašil  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01SITE1 Computer Networks 1 Miroslav Minárik  Czech Z 2 1+1 Z
01SITE2 Computer Networks 2 Miroslav Minárik  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
17IMF Computer Science for Modern Physicists František Havlůj  Czech KZ 3 0+3 Z
D11SIKL Computer Simulation of Condensed Matter Jaroslav Hamrle, Petr Sedlák, Štefan Zajac  ZK
11SIKL Computer Simulation of Condensed Matter Ladislav Kalvoda, Petr Sedlák  Czech ZK 4 2+2 Z,L
12SFMC1 Computer Simulations in Many-particle Physics 1 Miroslav Kotrla, Richard Liska, Milan Předota  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
12SFMC2 Computer Simulations in Many-particle Physics 2 Miroslav Kotrla, Richard Liska, Milan Předota  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
12KOF2 Concepts of Information Physics 2 Richard Liska  Czech ZK 3 2+0 L
D12ZZNR Conservation Laws and their Numerical Solution Richard Liska  ZK 2 2 Z,L
11KPS Construction of Semiconductor Devices Bruno Sopko  Czech ZK 2 2 L
15KMD1 Contamination and Methods of Decontamination 1 Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 2 2P Z
15KMD2 Contamination and Methods of Decontamination 2 Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P L
12RSEN Control Systems and Sensors Ivan Procházka, David Vyhlídal  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
17BES Control Systems of Nuclear Reactors Martin Kropík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
17XPWR Core Management and Core Operation of PWR Reactors Daneš Burket, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
17PRF Core Physics and Fuel Management Ľubomír Sklenka  Z,ZK 3 2+0 L
D16KZ Cosmic Radiation Ondřej Ploc  ZK
04APA Course in Applied English Usage   Czech Z 1 2S L
04APAK Course in Applied English Usage - Examination   Czech ZK 2 L
04ABKK Course in Communication Skills - Examination Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 3 L
04APKK Course in Communication Skills - Examination Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 1 L
04AP3KK Course in Communication Skills - Final Examination   Czech ZK 2 Z
04APK1 Course in Communication Skills 1 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S Z
04APK2 Course in Communication Skills 2 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S L
04ABK3 Course in Communication Skills 3 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04APK3 Course in Communication Skills 3 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 1 2S Z
04AB3KK Course in Communication Skills- Final Examination Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 3 Z
04APSK Course in Language Structures - Final Examination   Czech ZK 2 Z
04APS1 Course in Language Structures 1 Eliška Rafajová  Czech KZ 3 2S Z
04APS2 Course in Language Structures 2 Eliška Rafajová  Czech KZ 3 2S L
04ABS3 Course in Language Structures 3 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
04APS3 Course in Language Structures 3 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 1 2S Z
04ABSK Course in Langugae Structures - Final Examination Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 3 Z
02COX Coxeter Groups Jiří Hrivnák  Czech Z 2 2+0
D02COX Coxeter Groups Jiří Hrivnák  ZK
17KEX Critical Experiment Ondřej Huml, Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 4 1P+3L Z
12KRYO Cryogenic Technology Michaela Martínková  Z 2 2P L
17XKRY Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  ZK
D12KO Crystalooptics Jiří Čtyroký  ZK 2 2 Z
D04CJ Czech Language Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  ZK Z,L
04CESPZK Czech for Foreign Students - Advanced Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 5 Z
04CESP1 Czech for Foreign Students - Advanced Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04CESP2 Czech for Foreigners - Advanced Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04CESP3 Czech for Foreigners - Advanced Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04CESMZK Czech for Intermediate Students Examination Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04CESM1 Czech for foreigners - Intermediate Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
12PDR1 Data Communication and Interfaces 1 Josef Blažej  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
12PDR2 Data Communication and Interfaces 2 Josef Blažej  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
16RISK Data Processing - Prognoses and Risk Assessment Tomáš Vrba, Radek Černý  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
12ZDP Data Processing for Publishing Antonín Novotný  Czech Z 2 2 Z
18DWH Data Warehouse Systems, Big Data Processing Tomáš Liška  Czech ZK 4 2+2 L
D18MDD Data mining methodology Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 2 2P L
01DAS Data science Jiří Franc  KZ 3 1P+2C
18DDS Database System Decomposition Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
15VJZ Decomissioning of Nuclear Facilities Kateřina Čubová  ZK 2 2+0 L
17KOJX Design and Equipment of Nuclear Power Plants Zdeněk Müller, Jan Rataj, Pavel Zácha, Martin Čerňan  Czech ZK 3 3P
01NEX Design of Experiments Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hobza  KZ 4 2+1 Z
01NAEX Design of Experiments Jiří Franc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
16KPD Design of Ionizing Radiation Semiconductor Detectors Martin Kákona  Z 3 0+3 L
17XNLP Design of Programmable Logical Devices Martin Kropík  ZK
15DIZ Detection of Ionizing Radiation Jan John  ZK 2 2+0 L
17XDIZ Detection of Ionizing Radiation Marcel Miglierini, Petr Průša  ZK
17DEZ Detection of radiation Marcel Miglierini, Miloš Tichý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02SDSD Detector Systems and Data Acquisition Michal Broz  ZK 2 2P+0C L
02DPD Detectors and Principles of Particle Detection Jesus Guillermo Contreras  Czech ZK 4 4+0
816DETE Detectors of Ionizing Radiation   ZK 4 4+0 6
16DETE Detectors of Ionizing Radiation Petr Průša  ZK 4 4+0 6
15SRZP Determination of Radionuclides in Environment Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
17DERF Deterministic Methods in Reactor Physics Filip Fejt, Jan Frýbort  Czech KZ 4 2+2
01DPV Differential Calculus on Manifolds Matěj Tušek  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
01DIFR Differential Equations Michal Beneš, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
01DRCH Differential Equations and Chaos   Z 2 0+2 Z
12DRP Differential Equations on Computer Richard Liska  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
02DRG Differential Equations, Symmetries and Groups Libor Šnobl  Czech Z 4 2+2 Z
D11DAN Diffraction Analysis of Mechanical Stress Nikolaj Ganev  ZK
11DAN Diffraction Analysis of Mechanical Stress Nikolaj Ganev, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
11DMSB Diffraction Methods of Structural Biology Jan Dohnálek  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
11DMSX Diffraction Methods of Structural Biology Jan Dohnálek  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
D12DS Diffractive structures Ivan Richter  ZK L
D11DMSB Difrakční metody strukturní biologie Jan Dohnálek  ZK
01DIGIZ Digital Image Processing Adam Novozámský, Barbara Zitová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01DIZO Digital Image Processing Adam Novozámský, Barbara Zitová  ZK 4 2P+2C
17CIBS Digital Safety Systems of Nuclear Reactors Martin Kropík  Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
01DISE Diploma Seminar Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 1 0P+2S
01DSEMI Diploma Seminar Čestmír Burdík  Z 3 0+2
02DSMF Diploma Seminar Jiří Hrivnák  Z 1 0P+2C L
18SMDP1 Diploma Seminar 1   Czech Z 1 0P+2C Z
18SDI1 Diploma Seminar 1 Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
12DSELT1 Diploma Seminar 1 Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
12DSEOF1 Diploma Seminar 1 Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
12DSEIF1 Diploma Seminar 1 Jiří Limpouch  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
12DSFE1 Diploma Seminar 1 Helena Jelínková  Z 2 2S Z
18SMDP2 Diploma Seminar 2   Czech Z 1 0P+2C L
18SDI2 Diploma Seminar 2   Czech Z 3 0+2 L
12DSELT2 Diploma Seminar 2 Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 3 0+2 L
12DSEOF2 Diploma Seminar 2 Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 3 0+2 L
12DSEIF2 Diploma Seminar 2 Jiří Limpouch  Czech Z 3 0+2 L
12DSFE2 Diploma Seminar 2 Helena Jelínková  Z 2 2S L
14DPSM1 Diploma Thesis 1 Petr Haušild, Vladislav Oliva  Z 10 0+10 3
14DPSM2 Diploma Thesis 2 Petr Haušild, Vladislav Oliva  Z 20 0+20 4
01DIM1 Discrete Mathematics 1 Lubomíra Dvořáková, Zuzana Masáková  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
01DIM2 Discrete Mathematics 2 Lubomíra Dvořáková, Zuzana Masáková  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
01DIMA3 Discrete Mathematics 3 Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C
D01DSM Divergenční statistické metody Václav Kůs  ZK
16DOZI Dosimetry Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C
16SED1 Dosimetry Seminar 1 Kamil Augsten, Kateřina Dudášová, Tereza Hanušová, Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová, Kamila Johnová, Vladimír Linhart, Radim Možnar, Kateřina Pilařová, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová, Lenka Trnková, Tomáš Urban  Czech Z 2 0+2
16SED2 Dosimetry Seminar 2 Kateřina Pilařová  Czech Z 2 0+2
16DRH Dosimetry and Radiation Protection Jiří Martinčík, Zuzana Pašková  Z,ZK 3 2+1 5
16CZVDRH Dosimetry and Radiation Protection Jiří Martinčík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1
16DZAR Dosimetry of Internal Radiation Sources Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 4
01DRO1 Dynamic Decision Making 1 Taťjana Gaj  Czech ZK 2 2+0
14DYLS Dynamics of Linear Systems Jiří Kunz, Hanuš Seiner  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C 6
D01DYKO Dynamika kontinua   ZK
02DEF1 Dějiny fyziky 1 Igor Jex, Miroslav Myška  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
18EKONS Econometrics Jana Sekničková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
17EHJE Economic Evaluation of Nuclear Power Plants Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
17EK Economics of Nuclear Facilities Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
16REB Effects of Ionizing Radiation on Substance Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
14EME1 Elasticity 1 Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Z,ZK 4 4 6
14EM2 Elasticity 2 Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
802ELMA Electricity and Magnetism Goce Chadzitaskos, Ján Nemčík  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02ELMA Electricity and Magnetism David Břeň, Goce Chadzitaskos, Jiří Hrivnák, Juraj Kováč, Martin Malachov, Josef Schmidt, Jan Vysoký  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 L
12ELDY1 Electrodynamics 1 Jiří Čtyroký  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+0 Z
12ELDY2 Electrodynamics 2 Ivan Richter, Jiří Čtyroký  Z,ZK 5 4+0 L
D12EMG Electromagnetic Field and its Description with Numerical Methods Milan Šiňor  ZK 2P
14ELM Electron Microscopy Miroslav Karlík  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C
12EL3 Electronics 3 Jaroslav Pavel  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12EP1 Electronics Practicum 1 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  Czech KZ 3 0+2 Z
12EPR1 Electronics Practicum 1 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  Czech KZ 3 0+2 Z
12EPR2 Electronics Practicum 2 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  Czech KZ 3 0+2 L
12EP2 Electronics Practicum 2 Jaroslav Pavel, Ivan Procházka  Czech KZ 3 0+2 L
12ELA Electronics for Lasers Jaroslav Pavel, Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11ZFKL1 Elementary Condensed Matter Physics 1 Eva Mihóková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
11ZFKL2 Elementary Condensed Matter Physics 2 Irena Kratochvílová, Monika Kučeráková, Dalibor Repček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01EIGR Elementary Introduction to Graph Theory Petr Ambrož, Zuzana Masáková  English KZ 2 2+0 Z
16ZPRA Elementary Labs Tereza Hanušová, Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová  KZ 2 0+2
816ZPRD Elementary Labs   KZ 3 3L
16ZPRD Elementary Labs   KZ 3 3L
18IMI Engeneering Methods in Informatics Vladimír Jarý, Vojtěch Merunka  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
14TM Engineering Mechanics Jiří Kunz, Jan Ondráček  Z,ZK 4 2+2 3
14TEM Engineering Mechanics Jiří Kunz, Jan Ondráček  Z,ZK 6 4 5
04ABZK English - State Examination Dunstan Clarke, Irena Dvořáková, Jana Kovářová, Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech ZK 5 2 L
04AKS English Conversation Jana Kovářová, Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
D04AJ English Language   ZK 2 Z,L
D04AJP English Language (Advanced) Dunstan Clarke, Kevin Patrick Joseph Glanville, Hana Čápová  ZK Z,L
D04AJM English Language (Intermediate) Hana Čápová  ZK Z,L
04MGA1 English for Academic Purposes Speaking Practice - intermediate Dunstan Clarke  Czech Z 2 0+2 L,Z
04APZK English for Advanced Students Examination Kevin Patrick Joseph Glanville, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech ZK 5 Z
04AP1 English for Advanced Students P1 Kevin Patrick Joseph Glanville, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04AP2 English for Advanced Students P2 Dunstan Clarke, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04AP3 English for Advanced Students P3 Kevin Patrick Joseph Glanville, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04AMZK English for Intermediate Students Examination Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04AM1 English for Intermediate Students M1 Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová, Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04AM2 English for Intermediate Students M2 Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04AM3 English for Intermediate Students M3 Jana Kovářová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
01RMFM Equations of Mathematical Physics Václav Klika, Juraj Kováč, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 6 4P+2C
17TCJ1 Equipment Complex of Nuclear Power Plants 1 Stanislav Bouček, Martin Kropík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
17TCJ2 Equipment Complex of Nuclear Power Plants 2 Dušan Kobylka  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
17ZAJE Equipment of Nuclear Power Plants Dušan Kobylka  Czech ZK 3 3P Z
00MAM1 Essentials of High School Course 1 David Břeň  Czech Z 1 0+1
00MAM2 Essentials of High School Math Course 2   Czech Z 1 0+1
00ETV Etika vědy a techniky Jakub Hajíček, Jana Kovářová, Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
18ESPG1 European Computer Driving Licence 1 Jaromír Kukal, Zuzana Petříčková, Lucie Tylová  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
18ESPG2 European Computer Driving Licence 2 Zuzana Petříčková  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
16EPAM Exact Methods in Research of Historic Monuments Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16EXKV Excursion Lenka Thinová  Z 2 1XT L
816EXK Excursion Lenka Thinová  Z 2 1t 2
16EX Excursion Lenka Thinová  Z 3 1t
17EXK Excursion Dušan Kobylka  Z 1 1t L
15EXK1 Excursion 1 Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Z 1 5 dnů L
15EXK2 Excursion 2 Barbora Drtinová, Alena Zavadilová  Z 1 5 dnů L
16EXK4 Excursion 4 Lenka Thinová  Z 2 1XT L
17NRE Experiment Design and Control Martin Kropík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02PRAK Experimental Laboratory Daniel Babjak, Nikolas Denner, Michal Farník, Robert Hrubý, Daniel Mihatsch, Libor Škoda, Jakub Štěrba  Czech KZ 4 0+4 L
02PRA1 Experimental Laboratory 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Nikolas Denner, Michal Farník, David Grund, Tomáš Herman, Lukáš Holub, Iveta Terezie Hošnová, Anežka Kabátová, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Robert Líčeník, Jakub Svoboda, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Matěj Vaculčiak, Jaroslav Čeřovský, Libor Škoda, Jaroslav Štorek  Czech KZ 6 0+4 Z
02LCF1 Experimental Laboratory 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Libor Škoda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02PRA2 Experimental Laboratory 2 Elisabeth Andriantsarazo, Dagmar Bendová, Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Broz, Michal Farník, David Grund, Tomáš Herman, Lukáš Holub, Iveta Terezie Hošnová, Robert Líčeník, Daniel Mihatsch, Jakub Svoboda, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Jakub Čaloud, Jakub Češka, Libor Škoda  Czech KZ 6 0+4 L
02LCF2 Experimental Laboratory 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
14EXME Experimental Mechanics Ondřej Kovářík  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
D02EMJF Experimental Methods of Nuclear Physics Václav Vrba  ZK
17ENF Experimental Neutron Physics Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 2 2+1 L
D15EJCH Experimental Nuclear Chemistry Jan John, Mojmír Němec, Kateřina Čubová  ZK
02EXF Experimental Physics Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Jaroslava Óbertová  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02EXF2 Experimental Physics 2 Petr Chaloupka, Katarína Křížková Gajdošová, Vojtěch Petráček, Jaroslava Óbertová  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
02EXF3 Experimental Physics 3 Michal Broz, Vojtěch Petráček  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D02EKGP Experimental Probes of Quark-Gluon Plasma Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  ZK
17ERF Experimental Reactor Physics Jan Rataj  Czech KZ 4 4 L
17ZERFA Experimental Reactor Physics A Jan Rataj  Z 3 3 Z,L
17ZERFB Experimental Reactor Physics B Jan Rataj  Z 2 2 Z,L
16SEMO Expert Seminar   KZ 3 3S L
02EXSH Extreme States of Matter Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Šumbera  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D02ESH Extreme States of Matter Michal Šumbera  ZK
14ANP Failure Analysis Jan Siegl, Jaroslav Čech  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C L
14UM Fatigue of Materials Ondřej Kovářík, Hynek Lauschmann  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12VLS Fiber Lasers and Amplifiers Václav Kubeček, Pavel Peterka  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
18ZDFT Financial Markets Data Processing Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
18TFT Financial Markets Theory Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
01FIMA Financial and Insurance Mathematics Joel Horowitz  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
01MKP Finite Element Method Michal Beneš  Czech ZK 3 2 L
D14MKP Finite Elements Method: Theory and Practice Aleš Materna  ZK
D01FTKM Formulace termodynamicky konzistentních modelů   ZK
802ZM1 Foundations of Physical Measurements 1 Petr Chaloupka, Vladislav Kosejk  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02ZM1 Foundations of Physical Measurements 1 Petr Chaloupka, Libor Škoda  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02ZFM1 Foundations of Physical Measurements 1 Petr Chaloupka  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
802ZM2 Foundations of Physical Measurements 2 Petr Chaloupka, Miroslav Myška  KZ 4 0P+4C L
02ZM2 Foundations of Physical Measurements 2 Petr Chaloupka  KZ 4 0P+4L L
12OZS Fourier Optics and Optical Signal Processing Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 3 3+0 Z
D12FOP Fourier Optics and Optical Signal Processors Ivan Richter  ZK L
14FRAM Fractography and Microanalysis Petr Haušild, Jan Siegl  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
14LM1 Fracture Mechanics 1 Jiří Kunz  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
14LM2 Fracture Mechanics 2 Petr Haušild, Jiří Kunz  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
D04FJ French Language Zuzana Panáčková  ZK 2 Z,L
04FP1 French for Advanced Students P1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04FP2 French for Advanced Students P2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04FP3 French for Advanded Students P3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04FZZK French for Beginners Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 3 L
04FZ1 French for Beginners Z1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04FZ2 French for Beginners Z2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04FZ3 French for Beginners Z3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04FZ4 French for Beginners Z4 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04FZ5 French for Beginners Z5 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04FMZK French for Intermediate Students Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04FPZK French for Intermediate Students Examination Věra Šlechtová  Czech ZK 5 Z
04FM1 French for Intermediate Students M1 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04FM2 French for Intermediate Students M2 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04FM3 French for Intermediate Students M3 Věra Šlechtová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
17PCJZ Fuel Cycle of Nuclear Facilities Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý, Milan Štefánik  Czech ZK 2 2P L
01FAN1 Functional Analysis 1 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
01FA2 Functional Analysis 2 Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01FAN3 Functional Analysis 3 Pavel Šťovíček  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
D02FI1 Functional Integral 1 Petr Jizba  ZK 2P+0C
D02FI2 Functional Integral 2 Petr Jizba  ZK 2P+0C
14FPU Functional Surface Modifications Ondřej Kovářík, Radek Mušálek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
01FKO Functions of Complex Variable Pavel Šťovíček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1
16AMMB Fundamentals of Analytical Measurement Methods Hana Průšová  ZK 2 2+0 L
15ZBCHA Fundamentals of Biochemistry Tomáš Ječmen  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
15ZBCH Fundamentals of Biochemistry Tomáš Ječmen  Z,ZK 4 4+1 L
12KOE Fundamentals of Classical Optics and Electrodynamics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  ZK 4 4P L
12ZELD Fundamentals of Electrodynamics Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
16ZBAF1 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology 1 Alena Doubková, Zdeňka Polívková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
16ZBAF2 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology 2 Alena Doubková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
16ZBAFM1 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology for Physicists 1 Alena Doubková, Zdeňka Polívková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16ZBAFM2 Fundamentals of Human Biology, Anatomy and Physiology for Physicists 2 Alena Doubková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
16MEZB Fundamentals of Ionizing-Radiation Metrology Pavel Novotný, Tomáš Čechák  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
12ZFLP Fundamentals of Laser-Plasma Physics Ondřej Klimo, Jan Pšikal  Czech ZK 2 2+0
01DZMA1 Fundamentals of Mathematics 1 Radek Fučík  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+3C
01DZMA2 Fundamentals of Mathematics 2 Radek Fučík  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+3C
02ZJFY Fundamentals of Nuclear Physics Vladimír Wagner  Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
12ZAOP Fundamentals of Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ZFS Fundamentals of Photonic Structures Ivan Richter  Z,ZK 2 2P L
16FSC Fundamentals of Physics of Scintillators and Phosphors Martin Nikl  ZK 2 2+0 L
16ZDO Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry   ZK 2 2+0 L
816ZDOZ1 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2+2
16ZDOZ1 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2+2
16ZDOZM1 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
16ZDOZ2 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2 Tomáš Trojek  ZK 2 2+0 L
16ZDOZM2 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
816ZDOZN2 Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2   Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
16ZDOZ2N Fundamentals of Radiation Dosimetry 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
D12ZTI Fundamentals of the Interaction Theory and Quantum Optics Ivan Richter  ZK L
D02FRT Fusion Reactor Technology Slavomír Entler, Jan Mlynář, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK L
11GPL GNU Plot Martin Dráb  Z 2 2C Z
11GNU GNU Programming Martin Dráb  KZ 4 2P+2C L
01TEH Game Theory Jan Volec  ZK 2 2+0 L
17SPEK Gamma-ray Spectroscopy Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L Z
12RTGL Gas and X-ray Lasers Alexandr Jančárek, Miroslava Vrbová  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
12RGL Gas and X-ray Lasers Alexandr Jančárek  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
16OAF1 General Anatomy and Physiology 1 Alena Doubková, Zdeňka Polívková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
16OAF2 General Anatomy and Physiology 2 Alena Doubková, Josef Stingl, Šimon Vaculín  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
15OCH General Chemistry Petr Distler, Alois Motl  Czech Z,ZK 6 5+2 Z
15CH1 General Chemistry 1 Petr Distler, Alois Motl, Václav Čuba  Z 3 2+1 Z
15CH2 General Chemistry 2 Petr Distler, Alois Motl, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
15ZFRM General Pharmacology Stanislav Smrček  ZK 2 2P
02OR General Relativity Oldřich Semerák  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
02GTR General Theory of Relativity Jakub Cimerman, Boris Tomášik  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
01ZLMA Generalized Linear Models and Applications Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
18INTA Generation of Internet Applications Dana Majerová  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
02GMF1 Geometric Methods in Physics 1 Libor Šnobl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
02GMF2 Geometric Methods in Physics 2 Jan Vysoký, Libor Šnobl  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
01GTDR Geometric Theory of Ordinary Differential Equations Michal Beneš  Z 2 0+2 Z
01SPEC Geometrical Aspects of Spectral Theory David Krejčiřík  ZK 2 2+0 L
12GEOP Geometrical Optics Miroslav Dvořák  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
12GOP Geometrical Optics Miroslav Dvořák  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
D04NJ German Language Ivana Pavlíková  ZK 2 Z,L
04NPZK German for Advanced Students Examination Miloslava Čechová  Czech ZK 5 Z
04NP1 German for Advanced Students P1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04NP2 German for Advanced Students P2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04NP3 German for Advanced Students P3 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04NMZK German for Intermediate Students Examination Miloslava Čechová  Czech ZK 4 Z
04NM1 German for Intermediate Students M1 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04NM2 German for Intermediate Students M2 Ivana Pavlíková, Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04NM3 German for Intermediate Students M2 Miloslava Čechová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
15GIMCH Glycoconjugates and Immunochemistry Petr Pompach  Czech ZK 3 2+0 L
01TG Graph Theory Petr Ambrož  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
02GR Groups and Representations Goce Chadzitaskos, Lenka Motlochová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02GSKS Groups of symmetry of quantum systems Jiří Tolar  ZK 2 26P Z
16ZRIZ Health risks of ionizing radiation Marie Davídková, Tomáš Vrba  ZK 2 2P+0C L
16ZRIZM Health risks of ionizing radiation Marie Davídková  ZK 2 2P+0C L
816ZRIZ Health risks of ionizing radiation   ZK 2 2P+0C L
16HTA Health technology assesment Tomáš Doležal, Gleb Donin, Ondřej Gajdoš, Vojtěch Kamenský, Vladimír Rogalewicz, Aleš Tichopád  KZ 2 2P+0C L
02TER Heat and Molecular Physics Petr Jizba, Filip Petrásek, Stanislav Skoupý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
802TER Heat and Molecular Physics Petr Jizba, Filip Petrásek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
18HEUR Heuristic Algorithms Jaromír Kukal, Matej Mojzeš  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
18HA Heuristic Algorithms Jaromír Kukal  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
01HBM Hierarchical Bayesian Models Václav Šmídl  Czech KZ 2 2+0
12VFT High Frequency and Impulse Circuitry Jaroslav Pavel  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
15DALCH History of Alchemy and Chemistry Vladimír Karpenko  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
01DEM History of Mathematics Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
802DEF1 History of Physics 1 Igor Jex, Vladislav Kosejk, Miroslav Myška  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
02DEF2 History of Physics 2 Igor Jex  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
15HCHE Hydrochemistry Vladimír Sýkora  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15HYPEA Hydrology and Pedology Dana Pokorná  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02ITER ITER and the Accompanying Programme Jan Mlynář  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
02ITERA ITER and the accompanying programme Jan Mlynář  ZK 2 2P+0C L
01ROZ1 Image Processing and Pattern Recognition 1 Adam Novozámský, Barbara Zitová  Czech ZK 4 2+2 L
01ROZP2 Image Processing and Pattern Recognition 2 Jan Flusser  Czech ZK 4 2+1
01ROZRF1 Image Processing and Recognition 1 Jan Flusser, Adam Novozámský, Barbara Zitová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01ROZRF2 Image Processing and Recognition 2 Jan Flusser  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C
17IRP Individual Research Project Jan Frýbort  English ZK 6 6+0 Z,L
18PVS Industrial Software Development   Czech Z 2 1+1 Z
12PICF Inertial Confinement Fusion Daniel Klír, Jiří Limpouch  Czech KZ 2 2 L
12FIF Inertial Fusion Physics Ondřej Klimo, Jiří Limpouch  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
12INF0 Informatics 0 Josef Blažej  Czech KZ 2 2 Z
17XIB Information Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  ZK
12INS1 Information Systems 1 Antonín Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 Z
12INS2 Information Systems 2 Antonín Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 L
01TIN Information Theory Tomáš Hobza  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
15ANCH2 Inorganic Chemistry 2 Jan Kotek, Petr Štěpnička  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 L
17PTA Instrument Technology Marcel Miglierini, Miloš Tichý  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
15INSN1 Instrumental Methods 1 Martin Vlk, Alena Zavadilová  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
D15IRM Instrumental Radioanalytical Methods and their Usage for Monitoring of Environment Pollution Jan Kučera  ZK 2
D15IRMF Instrumental and Radiochemical Methods for Nuclear Forensic Analysis Ján Kozempel, Mojmír Němec, Martin Vlk  ZK 2P
11ELEA Instrumentation and Measurement Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 L
16MER Instrumentation for Radiation Measurements Petr Průša  ZK 2 2+0 1
16MERV Instrumentation for Radiation Measurements Petr Průša  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C 1
16IDOZ Integral Dosimetry Methods Iva Ambrožová, Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 2
12INTO Integrated Optics Jiří Čtyroký  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 Z
D12INT Integrated Optics Jiří Čtyroký  ZK Z
04CZVAJ1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty anglický jazyk Dunstan Clarke  Z 4 0+2
04CZVAJ Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty anglický jazyk Dunstan Clarke  Z 5 0+2 L
04CZVAJ2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty anglický jazyk Dunstan Clarke, Ivana Pavlíková  Z 4 0+2
04CZVCJZK Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty certifikační zkouška Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  ZK 6 L
04CZVCJF1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty fonetika Jana Kovářová  Z 4 0+4
04CZVCJF Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty fonetika Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  Z 5 0+4 L
04CZVCJF2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty fonetika Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  Czech Z 4 0+2
04CZVFYZ1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty fyzika   Z 5 0+2
04CZVFYZ2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty fyzika Iva Bezděková, Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková, Ondřej Pártl  Z 5 0+2 L
04CZVCJG1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty gramatika Jana Kovářová  Z 6 0+8
04CZVCJG2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty gramatika Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková, Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 5 0+8 L
04CZVCJGZK Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty gramatika zkouška Jana Kovářová, Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech ZK 6
04CZVCJK1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty konverzace Jana Kovářová  Z 6 0+4
04CZVCJK Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty konverzace Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková  Czech Z 5 0+4 L
04CZVCJK2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty konverzace Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková, Miloslava Čechová  Z 5 0+6
04CZVMAT1 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty matematika   Z 5 0+2
04CZVMAT2 Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty matematika Jana Kovářová, Ivana Pavlíková, Ondřej Pártl  Z 5 0+2 L
04CZVCJFZK Intenzivní kurz češtiny pro zahraniční studenty_zkouška Jana Kovářová  Czech ZK 5
02IJZ Interaction of Ionisation Radiation Jesus Guillermo Contreras  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
04CESM2 Intermediate Czech 2 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04CESM3 Intermediate Czech 3 Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
12IPG Internet and Computer Literacy Josef Blažej, Antonín Novotný  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
01IKM Internet and classification methods Martin Holeňa  Czech Z 1 1P+1C
15PAX Internship Václav Čuba  Z 2 1XT Z
15PRAKN Internship Václav Čuba  Czech Z 4 2 týd L
17PRAXB Intership Bachelors Martin Kropík  Czech Z 1 1 tyd Z
17PAJE Intership in Nuclear Power Plant Martin Kropík  Czech Z 2 1XT Z
14VDM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C
D11VDYM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  ZK
11VDM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
11VDYM Intrinsic Dynamics of Materials Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
16ZAIZ Introduction of Ionizing Radiation Applications in Research and Industry Tomáš Čechák  ZK 3 2+1 Z
17UPC Introduction in Nuclear Fuel Cycle Dušan Kobylka, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
18UOA Introduction into Object Oriented Architecture Rudolf Pecinovský  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
18UIA1 Introduction to Advanced Algorithms Vladimír Jarý  Czech Z 2 1P+1C Z
12UPF2 Introduction to Computational Physics 2 Milan Kuchařík, Richard Liska  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
01UTI Introduction to Computer Science Petr Ambrož  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01ZPB1 Introduction to Computer Security 1 Petr Vokáč  Czech Z 2 1+1
01ZPB2 Introduction to Computer Security 2 Petr Vokáč  Czech Z 2 1+1
01DYK Introduction to Continuum Dynamics Radek Fučík, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 0+2
01DYKO Introduction to Continuum Dynamics Radek Fučík, Pavel Strachota  Czech Z 2 0+2
02UKP1 Introduction to Curves and Surfaces Ladislav Hlavatý  Z 2 1P+1C L
02UKP2 Introduction to Curves and Surfaces 2 Ladislav Hlavatý  Z 2 1P+1C Z
16UVJZ Introduction to Decommissioning of Nuclear Facilities Lenka Thinová  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C L
16ZIVB Introduction to Ecology Hana Průšová, Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Čechák  KZ 2 2+0 Z
816ZIVB Introduction to Ecology   KZ 2 2+0 Z
02UFEC Introduction to Elementary Particle Physics Jaroslav Bielčík  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
D02UFEC Introduction to Elementary Particle Physics Jaroslav Bielčík, Václav Vrba  ZK
17UING Introduction to Engineering Jan Frýbort, Petr Haušild, Radek Mušálek  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C Z
17UINZ Introduction to Engineering Tomáš Bílý, Jan Frýbort, Petr Haušild, Radek Mušálek  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
04APUK Introduction to English for Specific Purposes - Examination Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech ZK 1 L
04APU1 Introduction to English for Specific Purposes 1 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S Z
04APU2 Introduction to English for Specific Purposes 2 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 2 2S L
16ZIVO Introduction to Environment Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Čechák  KZ 2 2+0 1
D14UF Introduction to Fractography Hynek Lauschmann, Ivan Nedbal, Jan Siegl  ZK
01ZTG Introduction to Graph Theory Petr Ambrož  Czech ZK 4 4+0
12ULTB Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec, Jan Šulc  KZ 3 2P+1C L
12ULAT Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková, Jan Šulc  Czech KZ 2 1+1 Z
12ULT Introduction to Laser Technique Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec, Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
00UPRA Introduction to Law Jana Kovářová, Martin Čech, Miloslava Čechová  Z 1 0+2
01UMF Introduction to Mainframe Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 2 Z
12UM Introduction to Management Petr Malát, Milan Šiňor  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
02UMAT Introduction to Materials for Experimental Nuclear Physics Libor Škoda  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
02ZST Introduction to Mechanical Engineering Goce Chadzitaskos, Libor Škoda  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
12UMF Introduction to Modern Physics Jan Pšikal  Czech Z 3 2+1 L
02UFU Introduction to Nuclear Fusion Jana Brotánková, Ondřej Ficker, Jan Mlynář  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
17ZAFP Introduction to Nuclear Reactor Physics Lenka Frýbortová  English ZK 3 2+0 Z,L
17ZAF1 Introduction to Nuclear Reactor Physics 1 Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 3+1 Z
17ZAF2 Introduction to Nuclear Reactor Physics 2 Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01UOP Introduction to Object Programming Zdeněk Čulík  ZK 2 0+2
01ZOS Introduction to Operating Systems Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
15UFCB Introduction to Photochemistry and Photobiology Libor Juha, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12UFN Introduction to Photonics and Nanostructures Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  KZ 3 2P+1C L
17UEN Introduction to Power Engineering Dušan Kobylka, Miloš Tichý  ZK 2 2+0 L
01UP1 Introduction to Probability 1 Jan Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C
01UP2 Introduction to Probability 2 Milan Krbálek  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+1C
00UPSY Introduction to Psychology Jakub Hajíček, Jana Kovářová, Miloslava Čechová  Z 1 0+2
16USRJ Introduction to Quality Management in Health Care Jaromír Pešek  Z 2 1+1 1
16USRJB Introduction to Quality Management in Health Care for Bachelors Jaromír Pešek  Z 2 1P+1C Z
D12UKT Introduction to Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
02UKT Introduction to Quantum Theory Martin Štefaňák  Z 2 2+0
17URO Introduction to Radiation Protection of Nuclear Facilities Radovan Starý  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01URG Introduction to Riemannian geometry David Krejčiřík  ZK 2 2+0 Z
17XNSSF Introduction to Safety, Security and Forensics Jiří Buček, Tomáš Bílý, Lenka Frýbortová, Jaroslav Klusoň, Ján Kozempel, Róbert Lórencz, Mojmír Němec, Petr Průša, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý, Tomáš Trojek, Tomáš Urban, Martin Vlk, Tomáš Vrba  ZK
12UVP Introduction to Scientific Computing Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C L
12UVPAP Introduction to Scientific Computing Milan Šiňor  Z 2 1P+1C L
11UFPLN Introduction to Solid State Physics Petr Kolenko, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D02US Introduction to Strings Ladislav Hlavatý  ZK
02ZELW Introduction to Theory of Electroweak Interactions Jana Bielčíková, Miroslav Myška, Boris Tomášik  Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
12UNXAP Introduction to UNIX Lubomír Hudec, Richard Liska, Jan Nikl  Z 2 1P+1C L
12UNX Introduction to UNIX Lubomír Hudec, Richard Liska, Jan Nikl  KZ 2 1P+1C L
812UNX Introduction to Unix Jiří Fišer  Czech Z 2 1P+1C L
D14ZEM Introduction to electron microscopy Miroslav Karlík  ZK 2P
14UAOB Introduction to image analysis Hynek Lauschmann  KZ 2 1P+1C
17PROJ Introduction to the Design of Nuclear Facilities Jaroslav Bouda  Czech Z 3 2+1 Z
02ZSM Introduction to the Standard Model Zdeněk Hubáček  ZK 2 2+0
01UTS Introduction to the Theory of Semigroups Václav Klika  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C
D01UTS Introduction to the Theory of Semigroups Václav Klika  ZK
16UJRF1 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 1 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
816UJRF1 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 1   Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
816UJRF2 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 2 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16UJRF2 Introductory Nuclear and Radiation Physics 2 Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
16URF Introductory Radiation Physics Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z,L
16URF1 Introductory Radiation Physics 1 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
16URF2 Introductory Radiation Physics 2 Ondřej Kořistka, Ladislav Musílek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
D12IIS Ion Beam Interaction with Matter: Theory and Applications Jaroslav Král, Tomáš Škereň  ZK
12TAIS Ion Beam Techniques and Applications. Jaroslav Král, Michaela Martínková  Czech ZK 3 3+0 L
D12TIS Ion Beam Technology Jaroslav Král, Tomáš Škereň  ZK
16IZZP Ionizing Radiation in the Environment Lenka Thinová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
15ISY Isotopic Syntheses Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 L
D01INM Iterative methods for solving systems of equations Jiří Mikyška  ZK
15CZVJCH2N Jaderná chemie 2   Z,ZK 5 2+3 Z
18ZNEK Knowledge Economics Ellizbar Rodonaia  Czech KZ 3 2+0 Z
D01KS Kombinatorika na slovech   ZK
04CZVKGK1 Kombinovaná gramatika a konverzace Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
04CZVKGK2 Kombinovaná gramatika a konverzace Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C
01PSL LaTeX - Publication Instrument Petr Ambrož  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
D15ZSL Labelled Compounds Ján Kozempel, Stanislav Smrček  ZK
16PMM Laboratory Exercises - Ionizing Radiation Measurement Methods Petr Průša  Z 2 0+2 Z
15LAC1 Laboratory Exercises 1 Mojmír Němec, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 4 5L L
17LAC2 Laboratory Exercises 2 Jan Rataj, Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 4L Z
15POBCH Laboratory Exercises in General Chemistry Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 3 3L L
15PINS Laboratory Practice in Instrumental Methods Martin Vlk, Alena Zavadilová  KZ 2 0+3 L
15APLA Laboratory Training in Analytical Chemistry Jakub Hraníček  Z 4 4L L
02PRPL1 Laboratory Work in Plasma Physics 1 Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02PRPL2 Laboratory Work in Plasma Physics 2 Jana Brotánková, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
02UPP Laboratory of Plasma Diagnostics Jana Brotánková  KZ 3 0P+2L L
D12ALE Lagrangian and ALE Methods for Hydrodynamics Milan Kuchařík, Pavel Váchal  ZK
04CESBJP Language Support to Bachelor Degree Project for Foreigners Jana Kovářová  Czech Z 4 0+2 L
04ABJP Language Support to Bc Project Eliška Rafajová, Hana Čápová  Czech Z 5 0+1 L,Z
01JAU Languages, Automata and Computability Petr Ambrož  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C
01JAVY Languages, Automata and Computability Petr Ambrož  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1
D12FLG Laser Generators Physics Jan Šulc  ZK 2P
12FLA Laser Physics Zbyněk Hubka, Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 L
12LAS Laser Systems Michal Jelínek, Václav Kubeček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
D12LSU Laser Systems for Ultra-short Pulse Generation Václav Kubeček  ZK Z
12LTB1 Laser Technique 1 Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec, Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
12LT1 Laser Technique 1 Michal Jelínek, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12LTB2 Laser Technique 2 Helena Jelínková, Václav Kubeček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
12LT2 Laser Technique 2 Václav Kubeček, Jan Šulc  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
D12TL Laser Theory   ZK 2 Z,L
D12TLS Laser Theory Jan Šulc  ZK Z,L
12PLM Laser in Medicine Practice Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec  Czech KZ 6 4 L
D12LT Laser technologies Helena Jelínková  ZK
12LPST Laser, Plasma and Beam Technologies Alexandr Jančárek, Helena Jelínková, Jaroslav Král  Czech ZK 4 2+2 L
12LPZ Laser-plasma as a Source of Particles and Radiation Jaroslav Nejdl, Milan Šiňor  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D12LM Lasers in medicine Helena Jelínková  ZK
01LBM Lattice Boltzmann Method Pavel Eichler, Radek Fučík  KZ 2 1P+1C
16LEG Legislation Jiří Martinčík  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02LAG Lie Algebras and Lie Groups Ondřej Kubů, Libor Šnobl  Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z
04ABRK Life and Institutions of English Speaking Countries and the CR 1 Eliška Rafajová  Czech ZK 3 Z
04ABR2 Life and Institutions of English Speaking Countries and the CR 2 Eliška Rafajová  Czech Z 3 0+4 Z
04APRK Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR - Examination   Czech ZK 3 Z
04APR1 Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR 1   Czech Z 2 2S L
04APR2 Life and Institutions of English-speaking Countries and the CR 2   Czech Z 2 4S Z
801LI1 Linear Algebra 1 Dana Majerová  Czech Z 2 2P+2C Z
01LAL Linear Algebra 1 Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková, Marek Dědič, Miroslav Kolář, Václav Košík, David Krejčiřík, Romana Kvasničková, Martin Malachov  Czech Z 2 2P+2C
801LIZ Linear Algebra 1, Examination Dana Majerová  Czech ZK 2 Z
01LALZ Linear Algebra 1, exam Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková  ZK 2 0P+0C
01LAL2 Linear Algebra 2 Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková, Marek Dědič, Jana Lepšová, Jiří Minarčík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01LALB Linear Algebra B 1, Examination Petr Ambrož, Lubomíra Dvořáková  Czech ZK 3 -
801LI2 Linear Algebra B 2 Dana Majerová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
01LAB2 Linear Algebra B2 Petr Ambrož  Czech Z,ZK 4 1+2 L
11ANEL Linear Circuit Analysis Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
01LIP Linear Programming Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01LIPO Linear Programming Čestmír Burdík  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01LIPB Linear Programming B Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
11MIK Logical Circuits and Microprocessors Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 L
12NIPL Low Temperature Plasmas and Discharges Jaroslav Král  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
01SU1 Machine Learning 1 Jan Flusser  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C
01SU2 Machine Learning 2 Jiří Franc, Filip Šroubek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01SUJ Machine learning in Julia programming environment Lukáš Adam, Václav Mácha  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C
18MAK1 Macroeconomics 1 Adam Borovička, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
18MAK2 Macroeconomics 2 Adam Borovička  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
11PMK1 Macromolecular Crystallography Laboratory 1 Tomáš Koval´  Czech KZ 4 0+4 Z
11PMK2 Macromolecular Crystallography Laboratory 2 Petr Kolenko  Czech KZ 4 0+4 L
11MAM Magnetic Materials Oleg Heczko  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D11MAM Magnetic Materials Oleg Heczko  ZK
01PMF Mainframe Programming Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 2 L
01MAPR Markov processes Jan Vybíral  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2
18WEB Markup Languages for WWW Tomáš Liška  Czech KZ 3 0+2 Z
16DPJI1 Master Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 3
15DPV1 Master Thesis 1 Mojmír Němec  Z 10 10ZP Z
02DPJC1 Master Thesis 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Vojtěch Petráček  Z 10 10C Z
01DPAA1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0P+10C
01DPAM1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Z 10 0+10
01DPSI1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
01DPMM1 Master Thesis 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
11DPIP1 Master Thesis 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
16DPDZ1 Master Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10 3
16DPRF1 Master Thesis 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 10 0+10
02DPTF1 Master Thesis 1 Milan Kuchařík, Jaroslav Nejdl, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 10 10 Z,L
02DPMF1 Master Thesis 1 Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Václav Potoček, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 10 10 Z,L
15DPCH1 Master Thesis 1 Jan John  Z 10 10 Z
12DPOF1 Master Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z,L
12DPLT1 Master Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z,L
18DPSE1 Master Thesis 1 Dana Majerová  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
17DPJR1 Master Thesis 1 Martin Kropík  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z
12DPFE1 Master Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Z 10 10 Z
12DPIF1 Master Thesis 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Jiří Limpouch  Czech Z 10 0+10 Z,L
02DPTF2 Master Thesis 2 Milan Kuchařík, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 20 20 L,Z
01DPAA2 Master Thesis 2   Czech Z 20 0P+20C
16DPJI2 Master Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 20 0+20 4
15DPV2 Master Thesis 2 Mojmír Němec  Z 20 20ZP L
02DPJC2 Master Thesis 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Vojtěch Petráček  Z 20 20C L
01DPAM2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Z 20 0+20
02DPEF2 Master Thesis 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Czech Z 20 20 L,Z
01DPSI2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
01DPMM2 Master Thesis 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
11DPIP2 Master Thesis 2 Ladislav Kalvoda, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
16DPDZ2 Master Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 20 0+20 4
16DPRF2 Master Thesis 2 Tomáš Trojek  Z 20 0+20 4
02DPMF2 Master Thesis 2 Ladislav Hlavatý, Petr Jizba, David Krejčiřík, Václav Potoček, Jiří Tolar, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 20 20 L,Z
15DPCH2 Master Thesis 2 Jan John  Z 20 20 L
12DPOF2 Master Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 20 0+25 L,Z
12DPLT2 Master Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 20 0+25 L,Z
18DPSE2 Master Thesis 2 Jana Sekničková  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
17DPJR2 Master Thesis 2 Martin Kropík  Czech Z 20 0+20 L
12DPIF2 Master Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Jiří Limpouch  Czech Z 20 0+25 L,Z
12DPFE2 Master Thesis 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Z 20 20 L
14CHMA Materials Characterization Petr Haušild, Karel Tesař  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C
14NMA Materials Science Petr Haušild, Jaroslav Čech  KZ 3 2+1 5
14NMR Materials Science for Reactors Petr Haušild  Czech ZK 2 1P+1C 6
02MAT Materials for Experimental Nuclear Physics Libor Škoda  ZK 2 2+0
01ANA3 Mathematical Analysis A 3 Radek Fučík, Matěj Tušek, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 9 4P+4C
01ANA4 Mathematical Analysis A 4 František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 9 4P+4C
D01KTNO Mathematical Aspects of Quantum Physics with Non-Self-Adjoint Operators   ZK 2P
01MAL Mathematical Logic Petr Cintula  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1
16MMM Mathematical Methods and Modelling Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  Z 2 0+2 3
01MMDY Mathematical Methods in Fluid Dynamics 1 Pavel Strachota  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
01MMNS Mathematical Modelling of Non-linear Systems Michal Beneš  Czech ZK 3 2 Z
01MMD Mathematical Modelling of Traffic Milan Krbálek, Jana Vacková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01MMPV Mathematical Models of Groundwater Flow Jiří Mikyška  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
01MAS Mathematical Statistics Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 2+0
01MASC Mathematical Statistics - Seminar Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z 2 0+2
01MPN Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPN1N Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 1 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPN1B Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 1 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPN2B Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 2 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0+1
01MPN3B Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians 3 Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0P+1C
01MPNM Mathematical problems of non-mathematicians M Kateřina Henclová, Jan Vybíral  Z 1 0P+1C
01MBM Mathematical techniques in biology and medicine Václav Klika  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
01MAT1 Mathematics 1 Pavel Eichler, Radek Fučík, Petr Gális, Jakub Klinkovský, Jakub Solovský  Czech Z 4 6 Z
01MAT2 Mathematics 2 Vladislav Belov, Pavel Eichler, Radek Fučík, Petr Gális, Jakub Solovský  Czech Z 4 6 L
01MAT3 Mathematics 3 Leopold Vrána  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
01MAT4 Mathematics 4 Zdeněk Junek, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01MCS Mathematics for Particle Systems Milan Krbálek  Czech KZ 3 2+1
01MATZ1 Mathematics, Examination 1 Radek Fučík  ZK 2 - Z
01MATZ2 Mathematics, Examination 2 Radek Fučík, Matěj Tušek  ZK 2 - L
18AMTL Matlab Applications Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
02REP Matrix Lie group representations Jiří Hrivnák  Z 2 2+0 Z
01TEMA Matrix Theory Edita Pelantová  Czech Z 3 2+0 L
01MIP Measure and Probability Tomáš Hobza, Václav Kůs  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2
15MZD Measurement and Data Handling Aleš Vetešník, Dušan Vopálka  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
12ZMDT Measurement and Data Processing Josef Blažej, Ivan Procházka  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
12ZMD Measurement and Data Processing Ivan Procházka  Czech KZ 2 1+1 Z
12MMEO Measurements Methods in Electronics and Optics Ladislav Pína  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
02MECH Mechanics Jana Brotánková, David Břeň, Antonín Hoskovec, Juraj Kováč, Martin Malachov, Filip Petrásek, Šárka Salačová, Stanislav Skoupý  Czech Z 4 4+2 Z
802MECH Mechanics David Břeň, Filip Petrásek  Z 4 4P+2C Z
02MECHZ Mechanics - Examination David Břeň, Goce Chadzitaskos, Antonín Hoskovec, Filip Petrásek, Stanislav Skoupý  Czech ZK 2 - Z
802MECHZ Mechanics - Examination David Břeň, Filip Petrásek  ZK 2 Z
16AIZM Medical Application of Ionizing Radiation Tereza Hanušová, Anna Jelínek Michaelidesová, Leoš Novák, Petra Osmančíková  Z,ZK 3 2+1 3
16INZ Medical Informatics Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  KZ 2 1+1 1
16INZB Medical Informatics for Engineers Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  Czech KZ 2 1+1 1
14FKO2 Metal Physics 2 Petr Haušild, Miroslav Karlík, Ivo Kraus  Z,ZK 6 6 6
11KO Metallic Oxides Jiří Hejtmánek  Czech ZK 2 2 Z,L
D11KO Metallic Oxides Jiří Hejtmánek  ZK
01MRMMI Methods for Sparse Matrices Jiří Mikyška  KZ 2 2P+0C
16AMMN Methods of Analytical Measurement Hana Průšová  KZ 2 2P+0C 2
16AMM Methods of Analytical Measurement Hana Průšová  ZK 2 2+0 2
12MPF1 Methods of Computational Physics 1 Milan Kuchařík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 Z
12MPF2 Methods of Computational Physics 2 Ondřej Klimo, Richard Liska  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 L
16MEMO Methods of Monitoring and Metrology Radim Možnar  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
D01MKPPP Metoda konečných prvků pro parabolické problémy   ZK
16MEIZ Metrology of Ionizing Radiation Pavel Dryák, Pavel Novotný, Tomáš Čechák  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
16MDOZI Microdosimetry Kateřina Pachnerová Brabcová  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
18MIK Microeconomics Sherzod Tashpulatov  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
14MMIM Micromechanical and Indentation Methods Jaroslav Čech  KZ 2 1P+1C L
12MPP1 Microprocessor Laboratory 1 David Vyhlídal  Czech KZ 4 0+3 Z
12MPP2 Microprocessor Laboratory 1 David Vyhlídal  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
12MPR1 Microprocessors 1 Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 4 4+0 Z
12MPR2 Microprocessors 2 Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
14MIP1 Miniprojects 1 Ondřej Kovářík, Jaroslav Čech  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C Z
14MIP2 Miniprojects 2 Ondřej Kovářík, Jaroslav Čech  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C L
D02MIEC Modeling Interactions among Elementary Particles Jesus Guillermo Contreras  ZK
18MRSS Modeling and Control of Continuous Systems Jaromír Kukal  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z
18MUML Modeling in UML Vojtěch Merunka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
18MOPR Modeling of Production Systems in Economy Adam Borovička  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
18MPSE Modeling of Production Systems in Economy Adam Borovička, Quang Van Tran  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
01MEU Modelling Extremal Events Václav Kůs  Czech ZK 3 2P
D15MMP Modelling and Simulation of Migration Processes in the Environment Aleš Vetešník, Dušan Vopálka  ZK
15MSZP Modelling and Simulation of Radionuclide Migration in the Environment Aleš Vetešník, Dušan Vopálka  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
18MEK Models and Methods for Economic Decisions Petr Fiala  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
02MTD Modern Detectors Jaroslav Adam  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
01PDRMI Modern Theory of Partial Differential Equations Matěj Tušek  ZK 3 3P+0C L
01SMF Modern Trends in Corporate Information Technologies Pavel Eichler, Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech Z 2 2 L
01PDE Modern theory of partial differential equations Matěj Tušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C
17CZVSFT Moderní postupy v bezpečnostních analýzách jaderných zařízení pomocí Monte-carlo metody Jan Frýbort  ZK 15 5+10 L
11MONA Molecular Nanosystems Irena Kratochvílová  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
D11MONA Molecular Nanosystems Irena Kratochvílová  ZK
12MOF Molecular Physics Martin Michl, Jan Proška  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
18MEMC Monte Carlo Method František Gašpar  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
18MMC Monte Carlo Method František Gašpar, Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 4 2+2 Z
16MCRF Monte Carlo Method in Radiation Physics Jaroslav Klusoň, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 4 2+2 2
17XMMC Monte Carlo Methods in Advanced Reactor Physics Ondřej Huml, Jan Rataj  ZK
12NCH Nanochemistry Jan Proška  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D12NF Nanofotonics Ivan Richter, Jiří Čtyroký  ZK L
11NAMA Nanomaterials - Preparation and Characteristics Irena Kratochvílová  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
12NF Nanophysics Ivan Richter, Milan Šiňor  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12NT Nanotechnology Eduard Hulicius, Jan Proška, Milan Šiňor  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
01NEUR1 Neural Networks and their Applications 1 František Hakl, Martin Holeňa  Czech ZK 2 2+0
17NAA Neutron Activation Analysis Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 4 2P+2L L
D16DNEU Neutron Dosimetry Ladislav Musílek  ZK
16DNEU Neutron Dosimetry Michal Košťál, Ondřej Ploc  ZK 2 2+0 3
17NFYZ Neutron physics Milan Štefánik  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
D11NGA Neutronographical Structural and Texture Analyses Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  ZK 2
11NMV Neutronography in Material Research Monika Kučeráková, Stanislav Vratislav  Czech ZK 2 2 L
17NJZ New Nuclear Sources Tomáš Bílý  Czech ZK 3 3+0 Z
14NEKM Non-metallic Naterials Miroslav Karlík  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16ZOMEM Non-radiation imaging methods Marek Mechl, Lucie Súkupová, Jaroslav Tintěra  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
16ZOME Non-radiation imaging methods Marek Mechl, Lucie Súkupová, Jaroslav Tintěra  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
14NDT Nondestructive Diagnostics Ondřej Kovářík  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
D02NSY Nonequilibrium Systems Igor Jex  ZK 1P+1S
12NOP Nonlinear Optics Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
12NLOP Nonlinear Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
01NELO Nonlinear Optimization Radek Fučík  ZK 4 3P+0C
01NEL Nonlinear Optimization Radek Fučík  Czech ZK 4 3P L
01NELI Nonlinear Programming Radek Fučík  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C Z
17XJAM Nuclear Analytical Methods Marcel Miglierini  ZK
15JACH1 Nuclear Chemistry 1 Jan John, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
15JACH2 Nuclear Chemistry 2 Jan John, Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
15JCHDC Nuclear Chemistry for DC Jan John, Václav Čuba  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
D15JDT Nuclear Data, Target Technologies, and Preparation of Radionuclides Ondřej Lebeda  ZK
16ZJTB Nuclear Energy Facilities and Accelerators Kamil Augsten, Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2+0 Z
16VJZ Nuclear Facilities Decommissioning Lenka Thinová, Tomáš Trojek  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
D15JFA Nuclear Forensic Analysis Ján Kozempel, Mojmír Němec, Martin Vlk  ZK 2P
17PALX Nuclear Fuel Cycle Evžen Losa, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  Czech ZK 2 2P L
D15TJP Nuclear Fuels Technology Kateřina Čubová, Karel Štamberg  ZK
16NMKB Nuclear Medicine - Clinical Training for Engineers Petra Dostálová, Tereza Kráčmerová, Jiří Terš, Jiří Trnka, Tomáš Čechák  Czech Z 4 2t L
02ZJF Nuclear Physics Vladimír Wagner  Czech Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
02ZJFB Nuclear Physics B Vladimír Wagner  Czech KZ 3 3+0 Z
D15JE Nuclear Power Plants Tomáš Bílý, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
15ZKJE Nuclear Power Plants Design and Operation Tomáš Bílý, Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK 3 2+0 L
17FARE Nuclear Reactor Physics Filip Fejt, Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
17JARE Nuclear Reactors Tomáš Bílý, Bedřich Heřmanský, Ondřej Novák, Pavel Suk  ZK 2 2 L
17VYRE Nuclear Research Installations Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
17JABE Nuclear Safety Lenka Frýbortová  Czech ZK 5 4P Z
17XBEZP Nuclear Safety of Nuclear Installations Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK
02JSP Nuclear Spectroscopy Vladimír Wagner  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
D02JSP Nuclear Spectroscopy Vladimír Wagner  ZK
16ZJT Nuclear Technology Devices Kamil Augsten, Tomáš Čechák  ZK 2 2+0 1
16JRFY Nuclear and Radiation Physics Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C
16JRF1 Nuclear and Radiation Physics 2 Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 6 4+2 5
16JRF2 Nuclear and Radiation Physics 2 Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 4 2+2 6
16JRFRF Nuclear and Radiation Physics for MP Ladislav Musílek, Tomáš Urban  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 1
17ALEP Nuclear legislation in practice Dana Drábová  Czech KZ 2 2P L
17CSI Nuclear-Power-Plant Simulator Exercise Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 3 0+3 Z
01TC Number Theory Zuzana Masáková  ZK 4 2+0 L
01TEC Number Theory Zuzana Masáková, Edita Pelantová  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
01NMA1 Numerical Mathematics 1 Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech ZK 4 4+0
01NUM2 Numerical Mathematics 2 Michal Beneš, Tomáš Oberhuber  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
12NME1 Numerical Methods 1 Róbert Babjak, Tomáš Kerepecký, Jiří Limpouch, Sebastian Lorenz, Dominika Mašlárová, Petr Valenta, Pavel Váchal  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
01NME2 Numerical Methods 2 Michal Beneš  KZ 2 2+0 L
01NMERF Numerical Methods for Radiological Physics Michal Beneš  Czech Z,ZK 3 4P+2C
12NMEA Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers Jiří Limpouch, Pavel Váchal, Alena Zavadilová  Czech KZ 3 2+2 L
01NMDT Numerical Methods in Fluid Dynamics Pavel Strachota  ZK 2 2P+0C
D01NMQ Numerical Metods for Quantum Technologies   ZK 2P
15VSBP Numerical Simulation of Complex Environmental Processes Dušan Vopálka  ZK 2 1+1 Z
18OOP Object Oriented Programming Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 2 2C Z
02OKS Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  Z 2 2+0
D02OKS Open Quantum Systems Jaroslav Novotný  ZK
12OREZ Open Resonators Václav Kubeček  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
12OSY Operating Systems Miroslav Čech  Czech ZK 3 3+0 Z
18OS Operating Systems Administration Josef Drobný  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
17XBVR Operation and Safety of Research Reactors Ľubomír Sklenka  ZK *
17PSJR Operational States of Nuclear Reactors Ondřej Huml, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech KZ 4 2+1 L
17OPKB Operator Course for Bachelors Jan Rataj  Czech Z,ZK 4 4 Z
D12OMMA Optical Methods for Atmospheric Monitoring and Environmental Sensing Ivan Procházka  ZK 2 2 Z,L
12FOPT1 Optical Physics 1 Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 3 3+0 Z
12FOPT2 Optical Physics 2 Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter, Marek Škereň  Czech Z,ZK 2 2+0 L
11OPTX Optical Properties of Solids Zdeněk Bryknar, Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D11OPT Optical Properties of Solids Zdeněk Bryknar  ZK
12OSE Optical Sensors Jiří Homola  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
D12OPS Optical Spectroscopy Martin Michl  ZK L
12OSP Optical Spectroscopy Martin Michl  Czech KZ 2 2+0 L
12OPS Optical Spectroscopy Martin Michl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
11OSAL Optical Spectroscopy of Inorganic Solids Zdeněk Potůček  Czech ZK 2 2 L
D11OSAL Optical Spectroscopy of Inorganic Solids Zdeněk Potůček  ZK
12OPK Optics Communications Josef Blažej, Anton Kuchar  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
12OPEL Optoelectronics Jiří Čtyroký  Czech Z,ZK 2 2 L
15ORC1 Organic Chemistry 1   Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
15ORC2 Organic Chemistry 2   Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
15POCHA Organic Chemistry Practical Miroslav Lorenc  Z 4 4L L
15ORCA1 Organic chemistry 1 Ján Kozempel, Stanislav Smrček, Martin Vlk  Z 2 2P+2C L
15ORCA2 Organic chemistry 2 Ján Kozempel, Stanislav Smrček, Martin Vlk  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
02TOP Orthogonal Polynomials Goce Chadzitaskos  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
D02TOP Orthogonal Polynomials Goce Chadzitaskos  ZK *
16PFE Overview of Elementary Particle Physics Jan Smolík  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
16TZPB Overview of Legislation in Health Care Petra Dostálová  Czech Z 2 2+0
00OPH Overview of Physics Monika Kučeráková  English Z 3 1+1 L
01PARA Parallel Algorithms and Architectures Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C
01PAA Parallel Algorithms and Architectures Tomáš Oberhuber  Czech KZ 4 3 L
02UC2 Particle Accelerators 2 Miroslav Krůs  ZK 2 2+0
02UC1 Particles Accelerators 1 Miroslav Krůs  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
D02DI Path Integral Petr Jizba  Z,ZK 2P+1C
16PAFZ2 Pathology, Anatomy and Physiology in Imaging Techniques 2 Jaroslav Tintěra, Jana Votrubová, Vlastimil Válek  ZK 2 2+0
16PAFZB Pathophysiology and Imaging Techniques Marek Mechl, Jaroslav Tintěra, Vlastimil Válek  Czech ZK 2 2+0 2
D01PTO Perturbation Theory for Operators   ZK 2P
D15FRCH Photochemistry and Radiation Chemistry Libor Juha, Václav Čuba, Kateřina Čubová  ZK
15FCHN1 Physical Chemistry 1 Jan Bárta, Viliam Múčka  Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
15FCHN2 Physical Chemistry 2 Barbora Drtinová, Jana Kittnerová, Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+2 Z
15FCHN3 Physical Chemistry 3 Václav Čuba  Czech Z,ZK 2 1+1 Z
15FCHA4 Physical Chemistry 4 Viliam Múčka, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15FCH5 Physical Chemistry 5 Lenka Prouzová Procházková  ZK 2 2+0 Z
14FM1 Physical Metallurgy 1 Miroslav Karlík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
14FM2 Physical Metallurgy 2 Petr Haušild  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+0C L
D16FMA Physical Methods in Archeology and History of Art Ladislav Musílek  ZK
17XFOJZ Physical Protection of Nuclear Installations Radovan Starý  ZK
02FYS1 Physical Seminar 1 Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02FY1 Physics 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Ota Zaplatílek, Libor Škoda  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
802FYZ1 Physics 1 Goce Chadzitaskos  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02FYZ1 Physics 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, David Grund, Artem Isakov, Miroslav Myška, Veronika Prozorova, Monika Robotková, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Ota Zaplatílek, Libor Škoda, Jaroslav Štorek, Jakub Štěrba  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02FY2 Physics 2 Daniel Babjak, Jaroslav Bielčík, Nikolas Denner, Robert Hrubý, Miroslav Myška, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Ota Zaplatílek, Jakub Štěrba  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
802FYZ2 Physics 2 Goce Chadzitaskos  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
02FYZ2 Physics 2 Daniel Babjak, Jaroslav Bielčík, Nikolas Denner, Robert Hrubý, Miroslav Myška, Michal Svoboda, Tomáš Truhlář, Ota Zaplatílek, Jakub Štěrba  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
12BFY3 Physics 3 Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
12BFY4 Physics 4 Milan Šiňor  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
12FLP Physics and Human Cognition Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech Z 2 2+0 L
16FNEI Physics and Technic of the Nonionizing Radiation Lenka Thinová  ZK 2 2+0 3
02BSM Physics beyond the Standard Model Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2P+0C Z
D16FRO Physics in Radiation Protection Tomáš Čechák  ZK
02FAJ Physics of Atomic Nuclei Jiří Adam, Vojtěch Petráček, Petr Veselý  Czech ZK 4 4+0 L
12FDD Physics of Detection and Detectors of Optical Radiation Ladislav Pína  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
11FDEL Physics of Dielectrics Zdeněk Bryknar, Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 2 2P+0C L
D11DIEL Physics of Dielectrics Zdeněk Bryknar  ZK
11DIEL Physics of Dielectrics Zdeněk Bryknar  Czech ZK 3 2 L
D02FFR Physics of Fusion Reactors Jan Mlynář, Vojtěch Svoboda  ZK Z
D12FLP Physics of Laser-Produced Plasma Ondřej Klimo, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 2 Z
11FMGL Physics of Magnetic Solids Jaroslav Hamrle, Štefan Zajac  ZK 2 2P+0C L
11FKOV Physics of Metals Hanuš Seiner  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
11KOV Physics of Metals Hanuš Seiner  Czech ZK 3 2 Z
11FKO1 Physics of Metals 1 Rudolf Klepáček, Ivo Kraus  Czech ZK 3 2 Z
11POLO Physics of Semiconductors Zdeněk Potůček  ZK 4 4P+0C Z
D11FPPL Physics of Solid State Phase Transitions Jiří Hlinka  ZK
11FPPL Physics of Solid State Phase Transitions Jiří Hlinka  Czech ZK 2 2 L
11FPOR Physics of Surfaces and Interfaces Ladislav Kalvoda  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02FT Physics of Tokamaks David Břeň, Jan Mlynář  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
02RFTI Physics of Ultra-Relativistic Nuclear Collisions Jesus Guillermo Contreras  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
02FUJS Physics of Ultrarelativistic Nuclear Collisions Katarína Křížková Gajdošová  ZK 2 2P+0C L
D12FDD Physics of detection and detectors Ladislav Pína  ZK
02PINC Pinches Daniel Klír, Pavel Kubeš  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
02PINCE Pinches Daniel Klír, Pavel Kubeš, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02DPLA Plasma Diagnostics Daniel Klír, Pavel Kubeš, Vojtěch Svoboda, Karel Řezáč  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
02TPLA1 Plasma Theory 1 Petr Kulhánek, Jan Mlynář  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
02TPLA2 Plasma Theory 2 Petr Kulhánek, Jan Mlynář  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
14PLA Plasticity Aleš Materna, Vladislav Oliva  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
D14TP Plasticity Theory Vladislav Oliva  ZK 2 2 Z,L
D01PPPAA Pokročilé partie paralelních algoritmů a architektur   ZK
16PADR Practical Analysis of Data and Risks   KZ 4 1P+3C Z
816PADR Practical Analysis of Data and Risks   KZ 4 1P+3C Z
11PASD Practical Aspects of the Point Defects Study Maksym Buryi  ZK 2 2P+0C Z
02PRX Practical Exercise Libor Škoda  Czech Z 4 1týd. L
11PSPL Practical Exercises from Solid State Structure Analysis Monika Kučeráková, Jiří Čapek  Czech KZ 4 4 Z
15DEIZ Practical Exercises in Detection of Ionizing Radiation Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  Czech KZ 3 0+3 L
15LMB Practical Exercises in Microbiology Kateřina Demnerová  KZ 4 0+6 Z
15PJCH Practical Exercises in Nuclear Chemistry Pavel Bartl, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 4 0+4 Z
15PRACH Practical Exercises in Radiation Chemistry Jan Bárta, Lenka Prouzová Procházková  KZ 3 0+3 L
15PRMB Practical Exercises in Radiation Methods in Biology and Medicine Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  KZ 4 0+4 L
15PRAM Practical Exercises in Radioanalytical Methods Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  KZ 4 0+4 L
15RATEC Practical Exercises in Radiochemical Technology Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová, Kateřina Čubová  KZ 2 0+2 Z
15SEPM Practical Exercises in Separation Methods Pavel Bartl, Mojmír Němec, Miroslava Semelová  KZ 3 0+3 Z
12PIN1 Practical Informatics for Technics 1 Lubomír Hudec, Richard Liska, Jan Nikl  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
12PIN2 Practical Informatics for Technics 2 Milan Šiňor  Czech Z 2 1+1 Z
12PIN3 Practical Informatics for Technics 3 Milan Šiňor  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
11EP Practical Training in Electronics Pavel Jiroušek  Czech KZ 4 0+4 Z
15ANP Practical Training in Inorganic Chemistry Vojtěch Kubíček  Czech Z 4 9 dní L
15LABT Practical Training in Laboratory Technique Michaela Fridrichová  Czech Z 3 0+4 Z
11PPOL Practical Training of Semiconductors Petr Levinský  Czech KZ 4 4 L
16PDZBS Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation David Chvátil, Denis Dudáš, Jiří Martinčík, Radim Možnar, Petra Osmančíková, Petr Průša, Hana Průšová, Zdeněk Zelenka  KZ 4 0+4 Z
16PDZNMS Practicum in Detection and Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation Petr Průša  KZ 4 0+4 Z
16PDIZ Practicum in Dosimetry of Ionizing Radiation Lenka Thinová  KZ 4 0+4 L
14PMA Practicum in Materials Miroslav Karlík, Karel Tesař  Czech KZ 3 0P+2L
15PFCH Praktikum z fyzikální chemie Kateřina Ušelová  Czech Z 6 0+4 Z
14PP Pre-diploma Experience Petr Haušild  Czech Z 4 2XT Z
D01PNAS Prediktivní nástroje pro agentní systémy   ZK
D11PCH Preparation and Characterization of Quantum Structures Ladislav Kalvoda  ZK 2P
12PN Preparation of Semiconductor Nanostructures Eduard Hulicius  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
800PT Preparatory Week Dana Majerová  Czech Z 2 26B Z
04ABI Presentation Course Eliška Rafajová, Beatriz Vadillo Gonzalo  Czech Z 3 0+2 Z
11PAO Principles and Applications of Optical Sensors with Practical Trainings Jan Aubrecht  Czech ZK 2 2 Z
D16PSR Principles and Methods of Stereotactic Radiosurgery and Radiotherapy Josef Novotný  ZK
16IDOB Principles of Integrating Dosimetric Methods Iva Ambrožová, Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 L
16UAZ Principles of Ionizing Radiation Application Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 1
16UAZB Principles of Ionizing-Radiation Applications Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 Z
816UAZB Principles of Ionizing-Radiation Applications Ladislav Musílek  ZK 2 2+0 Z
12ZFP Principles of Plasma Physics Martina Greplová Žáková, Jiří Limpouch  Z,ZK 4 3+1 L
D02PKP Principles of Quantum Computers Aurél Gábor Gábris, Václav Potoček, Martin Štefaňák  ZK 2P+0C
01PMU Probabilistic Learning Models František Hakl  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
01UMIN Probabilistic Models of Artificial Intelligence Jiřina Vejnarová  Czech KZ 2 2+0 Z
18PST Probability and Statistics Jana Sekničková  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
01PRST Probability and Statistics Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 4 3+1 Z
01PRSTB Probability and Statistics B Tomáš Hobza  Czech KZ 4 3+1 Z
16PNZ Problems of Non-ionizing Radiation   KZ 2 2P+0C Z
816PNZ Problems of Non-ionizing Radiation   KZ 2 2P+0C Z
16OSE Professional Seminar   Czech Z 3 0P+4C
816OSE Professional Seminar   Czech Z 3 0P+4C
01PROP Programmer's Practicum Jakub Klinkovský  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
18NET Programming for the .NET Framework Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
18PRC1 Programming in C++ 1 Vladimír Jarý, Miroslav Virius  Czech Z 4 2+2 Z
18PRC2 Programming in C++ 2 Vladimír Jarý, Miroslav Virius  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
18PJ Programming in Java Miroslav Virius  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
18PMTL Programming in MATLAB Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 4C
18MPT Programming in MATLAB Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 5 0+4 Z
18PVP Programming in Pascal Miroslav Virius  Z,ZK 4 2+2
16PRRF Programming in medical physics Pavel Dvořák  KZ 2 0P+2C Z
01PERI Programming of Peripherals Devices Zdeněk Čulík  Z 2 2+0 Z
18REK Project Management of Economic Systems Petr Fiala  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15ZOCH Protection of Environment Helena Filipská  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D01PTPP Proudění a transport v porézním prostředí   ZK
D16PZJ Quality Assurance and Dosimetry of Small Josef Novotný  ZK
02ZQCD Quantum Chromodynamics Jana Bielčíková, Jan Čepila  Czech Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
02KVK1 Quantum Circle 1 Pavel Exner  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
02KVK2 Quantum Circle 2 Pavel Exner  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
11KVAP Quantum Computation Ladislav Andrey  Czech ZK 2 2 L
D11KVAP Quantum Computing Ladislav Andrey  Czech ZK 2
12KVEN Quantum Electronics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
02KTPA1 Quantum Field Theory 1 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
02KTPA2 Quantum Field Theory 2 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C L
02KTP1 Quantum Field Theory 1 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal  Czech Z,ZK 9 4+2 Z
02KTP2 Quantum Field Theory 2 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 L
02KTPA3 Quantum Field Theory 3 Petr Jizba, Václav Zatloukal  Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
12KGOZ1 Quantum Generators of Optical Radiation 1 Michal Jelínek, Helena Jelínková, Michal Němec  ZK 2 2P Z
12KGOZ2 Quantum Generators of Optical Radiation 2 Jan Šulc  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
D01KG Quantum Groups   ZK 2P
01KVGR1 Quantum Groups 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
02QIC Quantum Information and Communication Aurél Gábor Gábris, Martin Štefaňák  English Z,ZK 4 3P+1C Z
D02KIK Quantum Information and Communication Aurél Gábor Gábris, Igor Jex  English ZK
D02KIK2 Quantum Information and Communication 2 Martin Štefaňák  ZK
D02KMP Quantum Markov processes Jaroslav Novotný  ZK 2S L
02KVAN Quantum Mechanics Jan Mazáč, Stanislav Skoupý, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 Z
02QM1 Quantum Mechanics 1 Craig Hamilton  English Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
02KVANM2 Quantum Mechanics 2 Jan Mazáč, Martin Štefaňák  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02QM2 Quantum Mechanics 2 Craig Hamilton  English Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
12KOP Quantum Optics Ivan Richter  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
D02QOPT Quantum Optics Goce Chadzitaskos, Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  ZK
02KO1 Quantum Optics 1 Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
02KO2 Quantum Optics 2 Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
02KFM Quantum Physics Petr Jizba, Filip Petrásek  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02KFA Quantum Physics Igor Jex, Václav Potoček  Z,ZK 6 4P+2C L
02KF Quantum Physics Filip Petrásek, Libor Šnobl  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
02QPRG Quantum Programming Aurél Gábor Gábris, Iskender Yalcinkaya  English Z 2 1P+1C L
D01KTR Quantum Scattering Theory   ZK
D12KTI Quantum Theory of Interaction and Coherence Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
15RACH Radiation Chemistry Alois Motl, Václav Čuba  ZK 4 3+0 L
D15ARCH Radiation Chemistry Applications in Chemical Industry, Agriculture and Medicine Viliam Múčka  ZK
16REL Radiation Effects in Matter Kateřina Pilařová  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D16REP Radiation Effects in Semiconductors Vladimír Linhart  ZK
15RMBM Radiation Methods in Biology and Medicine Václav Čuba  ZK 2 2+0 L
16RAON Radiation Protection Marie Davídková, Dana Drábová, Jiří Hůlka, Ladislav Tomášek, Tomáš Vrba  ZK 4 4+0 Z
816RAON Radiation Protection Tomáš Vrba  ZK 4 4+0 Z
17ROJ Radiation Protection of Nuclear Facilities Radovan Starý  ZK 2 2+0 L
D15ROK Radiation Removal of Liquid and Gaseous Contaminants Viliam Múčka  ZK
D16RFSP Radiation physics for the study of historical monuments Ladislav Musílek, Petr Průša  ZK 42P Z,L
16RTNMM Radilogical Technique - Nuclear Medicine Jiří Trnka  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 5
16RTNM Radilogical Technology-Nuclear Medicine Jiří Trnka  Z,ZK 3 2+1 5
17RAO Radioactive Waste Management Evžen Losa  ZK 2 2 L
15NRO1 Radioactive Waste and Spent Nuclear Fuel Management 1 Evžen Losa, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P Z
15NRO2 Radioactive Waste and Spent Nuclear Fuel Management 2 Evžen Losa, Kateřina Čubová  ZK 3 3P L
816RAZP Radioactivity in the Environment   Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 2
16RAZP Radioactivity in the Environment   Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 2
D15RCH Radioanalytical Chemistry Jan John, Mojmír Němec  ZK
D15RCHF Radioanalytical Chemistry for Forensic Analysis Jan John, Mojmír Němec  ZK 2P
15RAM Radioanalytical Methods Jan John  ZK 3 3+0 L
16RBIO Radiobiology Marie Davídková  ZK 2 2+0 L
16RFRDN Radiological Physics - Diagnostic Radiology Kateřina Dudášová, Leoš Novák, Lucie Súkupová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RFNMN Radiological Physics - Nuclear Medicine Tereza Kráčmerová, Jiří Trnka, Tomáš Vrba  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RFRTN Radiological Physics - Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Veselský  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
16RTDG Radiological Technics - Diagnostic Radiology Iva Jakubcová, Leoš Novák  Z,ZK 3 2+1 5
16RTDGM Radiological Technique - Diagnostic Radiology Kateřina Dudášová, Iva Jakubcová, Leoš Novák, Lucie Súkupová  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 5
16RTRTM Radiological Technique - Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Petra Malá, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Igor Sirák, Milan Vošmik  Z,ZK 4 3P+1C 6
16RTRT Radiological Technology-Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Petra Malá, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Igor Sirák, Milan Vošmik  Z,ZK 4 3+1 6
16RTRTB Radiological Technology-Radiotherapy Irena Koniarová, Petra Malá, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Igor Sirák  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C 6
15PRN Radionuclide Production Ondřej Lebeda  ZK 2 2+0 Z
D15ARN Radionuclides Applications Jiří Mizera  ZK
D15RBV Radionuclides in Biological Sciences Stanislav Smrček  ZK
16RZP Radionuclides in the Environment Milan Matolín, Lenka Thinová  ZK 2 2+0 L
D15RFM Radiopharmaceuticals Ondřej Lebeda, Marek Moša  ZK
15RDFM Radiopharmaceuticals 1 Ondřej Lebeda  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15RFM2 Radiopharmaceuticals 2 Ján Kozempel, Marek Moša, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 Z
15TRF Radiopharmaceuticals Technology Ján Kozempel, Martin Vlk  ZK 2 2+0 L
16RTKB Radiotherapy - Clinical Training for Engineers Tereza Hanušová, Aleš Jakovec, Anna Kindlová, Irena Koniarová, Matěj Navrátil, Josef Novotný, Tomáš Veselský, Tomáš Čechák, Lucie Štelciková, Jan Štika  Czech Z 4 2t L
16RTKP Radiotherapy- Clinical Training Irena Koniarová, Tomáš Čechák  Z 4 2t 4
01TNM Random Matrix Theory Jan Vybíral  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
17REPR Reactor Experiments Jan Rataj, Ľubomír Sklenka  Czech KZ 5 2+2 Z
17KID Reactor Kinetics and Dynamics Ondřej Huml  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
17RFYZ Reactor physics Filip Fejt, Jan Frýbort, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C
11RTSW Real Time Software Martin Dráb, Pavel Jiroušek  Czech Z 3 2 L
01RAD Regression Data Analysis Jiří Franc, Tomáš Hobza  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
02REL2 Relativistic Physics 2 Jiří Bičák, Oldřich Semerák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 L
02REL1 Relativistic Physics I Jiří Bičák, Oldřich Semerák  Czech Z,ZK 6 4+2 Z
01TRE2 Representation theory 2 Severin Pošta  Czech ZK 5 4P+0C
D18RE Requirement engineering Vojtěch Merunka  Czech ZK 2 2P L
14VUSM1 Research Project 1 Petr Kopřiva, Aleš Materna  Z 6 0+6 1
01VUAA1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 6 0P+6C
00VUQT1 Research Project 1 Martin Štefaňák  Z 6 0P+6C Z
16VUJI1 Research Project 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 6 0+6 1
17VUV1 Research Project 1 Dušan Kobylka  Czech Z 6 0P+6C Z
12VUFL1 Research Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ivan Richter  Czech Z 6 0P+6C Z
02VUJC1 Research Project 1 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Marčišovský, Vojtěch Petráček, Jan Čepila  Z 6 6C Z
01VUAM1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Z 6 0+6 Z
16VURF1 Research Project 1 Tomáš Trojek  Z 6 0+6 1
01VUSI1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
01VUMM1 Research Project 1 Čestmír Burdík  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
11VUIP1 Research Project 1 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
02VUTF1 Research Project 1 Tomáš Homola, Jan Horáček, Vladimír Linhart, Jan Mlynář, Vojtěch Svoboda, Ivan Ďuran  Czech Z 6 6 Z,L
02VUMF1 Research Project 1 Petr Jizba, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech Z 6 6 Z,L
15VUCH1 Research Project 1 Lenka Prouzová Procházková  Z 6 0+6 Z
12VUOF1 Research Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech Z 6 0+12 Z,L
12VULT1 Research Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Czech Z 6 0+12 Z,L
18VUSE1 Research Project 1   Czech Z 6 0+6 Z
12VUIF1 Research Project 1 Radka Mika Havlíková, Richard Liska  Czech Z 6 0+12 Z,L
14VUSM2 Research Project 2 Petr Kopřiva, Aleš Materna  KZ 8 0+8 2
00VUQT2 Research Project 2 Martin Štefaňák  KZ 8 0P+8C L
16VUJI2 Research Project 2 Tomáš Trojek  KZ 8 0+8 2
17VUV2 Research Project 2 Dušan Kobylka  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C L
01VUAA2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C
12VUFL2 Research Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Ivan Richter  Czech KZ 8 0P+8C L
02VUJC2 Research Project 2 Jaroslav Bielčík, Michal Marčišovský, Vojtěch Petráček, Jan Čepila  KZ 8 8C L
01VUAM2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
16VURF2 Research Project 2 Tomáš Trojek, Tomáš Vrba  KZ 8 0+8 2
01VUSI2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0+6 L
01VUMM2 Research Project 2 Čestmír Burdík  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
11VUIP2 Research Project 2 Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
02VUTF2 Research Project 2 Vladimír Linhart, Jan Mlynář, Vojtěch Svoboda  Czech KZ 8 8 L,Z
02VUMF2 Research Project 2 Petr Jizba, Josef Schmidt, Jiří Tolar, Jan Vysoký, Václav Zatloukal, Libor Šnobl, Martin Štefaňák  Czech KZ 8 8 L,Z
15VUCH2 Research Project 2 Lenka Prouzová Procházková  KZ 8 0+8 L
18VUSE2 Research Project 2   Czech KZ 8 0+8 L
12VUOF2 Research Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková  Czech KZ 8 0+12 L,Z
12VULT2 Research Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Helena Jelínková  Czech KZ 8 0+12 L,Z
12VUIF2 Research Project 2 Radka Mika Havlíková, Richard Liska  Czech KZ 8 0+12 L,Z
D02FVT Research on TOKAMAKS Radomír Pánek  ZK
18RFP Resolution of Physical Issues Jiří Konfršt  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C L
11RSPL Resonant spectroscopy of solids Maksym Buryi  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
00RET Rhetoric Jana Kovářová  Z 1 0+2
12RNA Robust Numerical Algorithms Pavel Váchal  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
D01RRSE Robust Regression in Statistics and Econometrics   ZK
D04RJ Russian Language Vlasta Bezusová  ZK Z,L
04RP1 Russian for Advanced Students P1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04RP2 Russian for Advanced Students P2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04RP3 Russian for Advanced Students P3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04RZZK Russian for Beginners Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 3 L
04RZ1 Russian for Beginners Z1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04RZ2 Russian for Beginners Z2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04RZ3 Russian for Beginners Z3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04RZ4 Russian for Beginners Z4 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 Z
04RZ5 Russian for Beginners Z5 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+4 L
04RMZK Russian for Intermediate Students Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 4 Z
04RPZK Russian for Intermediate Students Examination Zhanna Isaeva  Czech ZK 5 Z
04RM1 Russian for Intermediate Students M1 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
04RM2 Russian for Intermediate Students M2 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 L
04RM3 Russian for Intermediate Students M3 Zhanna Isaeva  Czech Z 1 0+2 Z
18SQL SQL Applications Jaromír Kukal  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
17BAL Safety Analyses Jan Frýbort, Jan Rataj  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
17BAJZ Safety Analyses of Nuclear Installations Filip Fejt, Lenka Frýbortová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
17XSSS Safety and Security of Nuclear Installations Lenka Frýbortová, Ľubomír Sklenka, Radovan Starý  ZK
11SEM Scanning Electron Microscopy and Microbeam Analysis Methods Jaromír Kopeček  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D01SO Schrödinger operators David Krejčiřík  ZK 2P
12PYTH Scientific Programming in Python Jakub Urban, Pavel Váchal  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
812VPP Scientific Programming in Python Petr Kubera  Czech Z 2 1P+1C L
12VTV Scientific and Technical Computing Ivan Procházka  Czech Z 2 1+1 L
14RPSM1 Search Project 1 Jiří Kunz  Z 5 0+5
14RPSM2 Search Project 2 Jiří Kunz  Z 10 0+10
17XRJZ Selected Aspects of Development of New Nuclear Sources Tomáš Bílý  ZK
12MODO Selected Chapters of Modern Optics Pavel Kwiecien, Ivan Richter  Czech Z 2 2+0 Z
D14VPFM Selected Topics from Physical Metallurgy Petr Haušild, Miroslav Karlík  ZK
01VPFN Selected Topics in Functional Analysis   Z,ZK 5 2P+2C
01VYMA Selected Topics in Mathematics Miroslav Kolář, Jiří Mikyška, Tomáš Smejkal  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
12VPMF Selected Topics in Modern Physics Jan Pšikal  Z 3 2P+1C L
D12NLO Selected Topics in Nonlinear Optics Ivan Richter  ZK
D12VPO Selected Topics in Nonlinear Optics for Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
D02VPJF Selected Topics in Nuclear Physics Vladimír Wagner  ZK
D12VPF Selected Topics in Photonics and Plasmonics for Quantum Technologies Ivan Richter  ZK 2P
D02VKFP Selected Topics in Plasma Physics Petr Kulhánek  ZK
D02VPTF Selected Topics in Statistical Physics Igor Jex  ZK
02VPSFA Selected Topics in Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics Igor Jex, Jaroslav Novotný  Z,ZK 7 4P+2C Z
11VPS Selected Topics of Solid State Structure Jan Drahokoupil  Czech Z,ZK 2 1+1 L
11VPSX Selected Topics of Solid State Structure   Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
02PRF Selected topics from probability theory for physicists Michal Šumbera  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02VPJRS Selected topics from relativistic nucleus-nucleus collisions Iurii Karpenko, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
16SEPB Semestral Project Tomáš Trojek  Z 4 0+4 4
11DETE Semicoductor Detectors Bruno Sopko  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
16SEM Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Z 3 0+2 6
16SEMA Seminar Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0+2 2
14SMT Seminar - New Trends in Materials Engineering Jiří Kunz, Aleš Materna  Czech Z 3 2P+1C Z
15SEMA1 Seminar 1 Kateřina Čubová  Z 3 3S Z
02SE1 Seminar 1 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S Z
16SEM1 Seminar 1 Kamila Johnová, Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0+2 3
15SEM1 Seminar 1   Z 4 0+4 Z
15SEMA2 Seminar 2 Kateřina Čubová  Z 3 3S L
02SE2 Seminar 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S L
16SEM2 Seminar 2 Kateřina Pilařová  Z 2 0+2 L
15SEM2 Seminar 2   Z 4 0+4 L
02SE3 Seminar 3 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S Z
02SE4 Seminar 4 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 3 3S L
01DROS Seminar Course on Dynamic Decision Making Taťjana Gaj  Z 2 0+2
02STFU1 Seminar FPTF1 Jiří Limpouch, Jan Mlynář  Z 2 0P+2S Z
02STFU2 Seminar FPTF2 Jiří Limpouch, Jan Mlynář  Z 2 0P+2S L
02STF1 Seminar FTTF1 Jiří Limpouch, Jan Mlynář, Jaroslav Čeřovský  Z 2 0+2
14SFM Seminar Physics of materials Hynek Lauschmann  Czech KZ 5 0P+4C L
11SMEX1 Seminar and Excursions 1 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko, Štefan Zajac  Z 4 2P+2S Z
11SMEX2 Seminar and Excursions 2 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko, Štefan Zajac  Z 4 2P+2S L
11SMEX3 Seminar and Excursions 3 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko, Štefan Zajac  Z 4 2P+2S Z
11SMEX4 Seminar and Excursions 4 Jan Drahokoupil, Petr Kolenko, Štefan Zajac  Z 4 2P+2S L
11STPL Seminar in Solid State Theory Dalibor Repček, Petr Sedlák, Hanuš Seiner  Czech KZ 2 0+2 L
01SAM Seminar of Applied Mathematics Milan Krbálek  Czech Z 2 0P+2S
01SSM1 Seminar of Contemporary Mathematics 1 Edita Pelantová, Matěj Tušek  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
01SSM2 Seminar of Contemporary Mathematics 2 Václav Klika, Edita Pelantová  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
01SUS Seminar of Machine Learning Jan Flusser  Czech Z 2 1P+0C
02SMF Seminar of Mathematical Physics Ladislav Hlavatý  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
11SPS Seminar of computer simulations Jan Drahokoupil, Miroslav Lebeda  Z 2 2C L
D02RQGP Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma Jaroslav Bielčík, Jana Bielčíková, Boris Tomášik  ZK
02ROZ1 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 1 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ2 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 2 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C L
02ROZ3 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 3 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ4 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 4 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C L
02ROZ5 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 5 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02ROZ6 Seminar on Quark-Gluon Plasma 6 Jaroslav Bielčík  Z 2 2P+0C L
11SFIPL Seminar on Solid State Physics Ladislav Kalvoda  Czech KZ 2 1+1
02SKTP Seminar on quantum field theory Petr Jizba, Jaroslav Kňap, Václav Zatloukal  Z 3 26P+13C L
D15SM Separation Methods Mojmír Němec  ZK
15SMJ1 Separation Methods in Nuclear Chemistry 1 Mojmír Němec  ZK 3 3+0 Z
15SMJ2 Separation Methods in Nuclear Chemistry 2 Mojmír Němec  ZK 2 2+0 L
15CZVSMJ1 Separační metody v jaderné chemii 1 Mojmír Němec  Czech ZK 3 3+0
01JEPR Simple Compilers Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 2 L
D18ASVR Simulation algorithms of multidimensional distributions Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech ZK 2 2P L
17SIPS Simulation of NPP Operational States Dušan Kobylka  KZ 3 0+3 Z
D12MMVP Simulation techniques in hot plasma modeling Ondřej Klimo, Jiří Limpouch  ZK 2 Z
02NSAD1 Simulations and Data Analysis Tools 1 Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2P+0C Z
02NSAD2 Simulations and Data Analysis Tools 2 Zdeněk Hubáček  Z 2 2+0
11SMAM Smart Materials and Their Applications Zdeněk Potůček, Petr Sedlák  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
D11SMAM Smart Materials and Their Applications Zdeněk Potůček, Petr Sedlák  ZK
01SSI Social Systems and Their Simulations Milan Krbálek, Jana Vacková  Czech KZ 4 2+1
18SOFC Soft Computing Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z
18SC Soft Computing Jaromír Kukal, Quang Van Tran  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C L
01SOS1 Software Seminar 1 Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
01SOS2 Software Seminar 2 Zdeněk Čulík  Czech Z 2 0+2 L
11FYPL Solid State Physics Kateřina Aubrechtová Dragounová, Ladislav Kalvoda, Monika Kučeráková  Czech Z,ZK 4 4+0 Z
11SST Solid State Theory Štefan Zajac<