Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2018/2019

All courses Faculty of Information Technology

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
MI-AFP Applied Functional Programming Robert Pergl, Jan Slifka, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 5 2+1 L
BI-3DT.1 3D Printing Jiří Hanuš, Marián Hlaváč, Miroslav Hrončok, Jakub Průša, Tomáš Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Janusz Piotr Wijas  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
PI-AWR.1 Academic Writing Petr Kroha  ZK 0 0+2 Z
MI-DNP Advanced .NET and projective programming Ondřej Dvořák, Marek Skotnica, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
MI-PAL Advanced Algorithms Luděk Kučera, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
PI-VAP Advanced Computer Architectures Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 0+3 L
MI-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures Jiří Kašpar, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures Jiří Kašpar, Pavel Tvrdík  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MIE-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems Martin Svoboda, Michal Valenta  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MI-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems Petr Kroha, Tomáš Krátký, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
PI-PPA Advanced Parallel Algorithms Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 0+3 Z
PI-ROZ Advanced Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  ZK 4 0+3 L
PI-APA Advanced Program Analysis Jan Vítek  ZK 4 0+3 Z
MI-PYT Advanced Python Miroslav Hrončok, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 4 0+3 Z
MI-PVS Advanced embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
MI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  KZ 4 2+2 L
BI-ALO Algebra and Logic Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIE-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Jiřina Scholtzová, Pavel Tvrdík  Z,ZK 6 2+2 Z
BIK-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Jiří Chludil, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 6 14+4 Z
BI-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Václav Blažej, Jiří Chludil, Roman Jelínek, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Šimon Lomič, Josef Malík, Peter Mitura, Štěpán Plachý, Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Tvrdík, Tomáš Valla, Tung Anh Vu, Radovan Červený, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2 Z
BIE-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Jiřina Scholtzová  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BI-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Václav Blažej, Josef Malík, Štěpán Plachý, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla, Radovan Červený  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BI-APJ Aplication Programming in Java Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
PI-ANM Applied Numerical Mathematics Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 0+3 Z,L
PI-ARB Arbology Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  ZK 4 0+3 Z,L
MIE-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
PI-ASP Architecture of Symbolic Computers Josef Kolář  ZK 4 0+3 Z,L
MI-APH Architecture of computer games Adam Vesecký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
BIE-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 Z
BI-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIE-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Klára Hájková, Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-UMI Artificial intelligence Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Martin Svoboda, Jan Trávníček  Z,ZK 6 2+2 Z
BI-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách, Martin Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2 Z
BIK-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Martin Svoboda, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 13+6 Z
MIE-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Bořivoj Melichar  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Bořivoj Melichar  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIE-BPR Bachelor Project Tomáš Borovička, Josef Kokeš, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kubalík, Zdeněk Rybola, Jiřina Scholtzová, Michal Valenta, Dana Vynikarová, Viktor Černý  Z 2 0+0 Z
BI-ZS10 Bachelor internship abroad for 10 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 10 0+0 Z,L
BI-ZS20 Bachelor internship abroad for 20 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 20 0+0 Z,L
BI-ZS30 Bachelor internship abroad for 30 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 30 0+0 Z,L
BI-BPR Bachelor project Pavel Adámek, David Alexa, Gabriela Andrejková, Gabriela Andrejková, Tomáš Apeltauer, Pavel Arazim, Daniel Arnošt, Petr Aubrecht, Lucie Augustovičová, Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Václav Bartoš, Roman Barták, Marek Bartík, Matěj Bartík, Jiří Bartůněk, Lukáš Bařinka, Tomáš Bedřich, Soběslav Benda, Eduard Beneš, Pavel Benáček, Pavel Benáček, Vít Bernatík, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Giuseppe Bianchi, Michal Biskup, Vladimír Bičík, Václav Blažej, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Michael Bláha, Jaroslav Borecký, Eleonora Borgia, Tomáš Borovička, Jan Bradáč, Lukáš Brchl, Tomáš Bruckner, Ondřej Brém, Marian Bubak, Simona Buchovecká, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Zdeněk Buk, Petr Bulena, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Libor Buš, Martin Bálek, Martin Bílý, Ondřej Bíža, Jan Bönisch, Jan Bělohoubek, Jiří Cendelín, Michael Charvát, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Viktor Chlumský, Ondřej Chládek, Helena Chmelová, David Chobotský, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Pavel Cimbál, Jaroslav Crhonek, Michal Cvach, Ondřej Cvacho, Jiří Cvrček, Václav Cvrček, Jan Cílek, Marek Danel, Marek Danel, Martin Daněk, Jiří Daněček, Petr Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Maria De Marsico, Floriano De Rango, Kamil Dedecius, Tomáš Dejmek, Giorgio Di Natale, Jan L.G. Dietz, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Pavel Dohnal, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Sandra Drusová, Miloš Drutarovský, Jan Dvořák, Ondřej Dvořák, Tomáš Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Petr Eryukov, Almotasem Essa, Tomáš Evan, Ondřej Exner, Peter Farkaš, Lucia Fedorová, Ondřej Felix, Miloš Fenyk, Ondřej Fiedler, Elena Filipenkova, Salvatore Filippone, Aleš Fišer, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Tomáš Foltýn, Peter Franek, Peter Franek, František Franěk, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Petr Fírer, Kris Gaj, Josef Gattermayer, Marianna Gedrová, Claus Gittinger, Filip Glazar, Elena Gramatová, Karl-Erwin Grosspietsch, Tomáš Grošup, Urken Gulzhan, Ondřej Guth, Peter Guľa, Libor Gála, Martin Hadáček, Guy Hagen, Michal Haindl, Marek Hakala, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Halák, Jiří Hanuš, Vojtěch Haur, Filip Havlíček, Michal Havryluk, Petr Havíček, Michal Hažlinský, Martin Hejda, Luboš Helcl, Tomáš Herout, Jan Herzán, Jakub Hladík, Tomáš Hlavnička, Josef Hlaváč, Marián Hlaváč, Marcel Hlopko, Jan Hnízdil, Christian Hochberger, Petr Hodač, David Hoksza, Vítězslav Hola, Martin Holeňa, Matyáš Hollmann, Otto Hollmann, Martin Holoubek, Jan Holub, Andre Georg Holzner, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Martin Horský, Radim Horák, Tomáš Houdek, Jakub Hozák, Jan Hořínek, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Lukáš Hrbek, Ján Hrivňák, Lukáš Hrnčíř, Miroslav Hrončok, Tomáš Hruška, Jan Hrádek, Martin Hujer, Martin Humeník, Jiří Hunka, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Klára Hájková, Lenka Háková, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Dominik Igerský, Radovan Igliar, Sagyndyk Iskakov, František Jahoda, Vladimír Jakubal, Zbyněk Jakš, Jan Janeček, Lukáš Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Jan Janoušek, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jančička, Jakub Jaroš, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Katarína Jelemenská, Martin Jelínek, Roman Jelínek, Petr Jendele, Christopher Jesshope, Jan Ječmen, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Zuzana Jiránková, Jiří Jirát, Jakub Jirůtka, Marcel Jiřina, Libor Jonát, Daniel Joščák, Adam Juraszek, Martin Jureček, Jan Jusko, Karel Jílek, Zdeněk Kabát, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Miroslav Kallus, Tomáš Kalvoda, Ondřej Karlík, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Shmuel Tomi Klein, Luděk Kleprlík, Jan Kloub, Jakub Klouda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, David Knap, Dušan Knop, Petra Knápková, Vojtěch Knězů, Daniel Kobrle, Filip Kodýtek, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Jan Kolouch, Tomáš Kolárik, Josef Kolář, Ivo Komárek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Ivan Kotenkov, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Jakub Koudelka, Jan Kovalský, Tomáš Kozubek, Tomáš Košnar, Václav Košík, Miloslav Krajl, František Kraml, Jan Kratochvíl, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Štefan Krištofík, Petr Kroha, Tomáš Kroupa, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Antonín Král, Jakub Král, Jakub Krásenský, Tomáš Krátký, Luboš Krčál, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jan Kuběna, Jaroslav Kuchař, Libor Kuchař, Jiří Kukačka, Jakub Kulík, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Michal Kusý, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Ondřej Kužela, Jiří Kvasnička, Adam Kvita, Libor Kyncl, Filip Křikava, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Veronika Křišťálová, Jaroslav Kříž, Petr Kůrka, David Labský, Marek Lacina, Jan Lalinský, Daniel Langr, Ondřej Lauer, Ivo Lašek, Francesco Leporati, Paley Guangping Li, Tomáš Licek, Miroslav Ligas, Vít Listík, Šimon Lomič, Radek Ludačka, Dana Léwová, Róbert Lórencz, Radek Maca, Lukáš Machlica, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Petr Malát, Josef Malík, Jan Malý, David Manda, Antonella Marchesiello, Martin Mareš, Claudia-Amelia Marin, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Rastislav Maskaľ, Petr Matyáš, Lukáš Mazur, Jan Mazáč, Ondřej Mašek, Alistair McEwan, Nurbolat Medeubayev, Alexander Meduna, Bořivoj Melichar, Jiří Melnikov, Vladimír Mezera, Jaromír Mikušík, Jaroslav Milota, Jiří Milota, Karel Minařík, Peter Mitura, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Tereza Mlynářová, Jan Mokrý, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Miroslav Moňok, Miroslav Mudrik, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Ondřej Mysliveček, Matěj Myška, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Karel Müller, Tomáš Müller, Jiří Navrátil, Martin Nemčík, Roman Neruda, Vojtěch Nevřela, Smail Niar, Miloslav Nič, Jan Noha, Alena Nohová, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Zdeněk Nový, Jiří Nádvorník, Robin Obůrka, David Oppl, Aleš Padrta, Tomáš Pajurek, Alessio Paolucci, Ján Papaj, Petr Pauš, Jiří Pavelka, Marta Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Petr Paščenko, Jiří Pechman, Tomáš Pecka, Stanislav Pelák, Robert Pergl, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Petr Petrouš, Michal Petřík, Václav Petříček, Ondřej Peřina, Bogdan Pilch, Pavel Pivoňka, Štěpán Plachý, Robert Platt, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Zdeněk Plíva, Petr Podhorský, Jakub Podlešák, Martin Podloucký, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Marek Polčák, Marek Polčák, Jan Pospíšil, Jan Pour, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Jitka Procházková, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Jakub Průša, Jakub Puchýř, Petr Pulc, Martin Pustka, Viktor Puš, Renaud Péteri, Jiří Pětník, Václav Přenosil, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Karel Quast, Jan Radil, Jaan Raik, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Michel Renovell, Štěpán Rezek, Matěj Rešl, Radek Richtr, Jiří Robenek, Adam Rogalewicz, Jan Rohlíček, Jan Romportl, Nilanjana Roy, Lukáš Ručkay, Ivan Ryant, Jitka Rybníčková, Zdeněk Rybola, Karel Rymeš, Nikola Rytířová, Ondřej Ryšavý, Jiří Rákosník, Jakub Růžička, Pavel Samec, Patrick Sanan, Pavel Satrapa, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Olaf Schenk, Alexander Schill, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Klára Schovánková, Jan Schuma, Tomáš Siegl, Miroslav Sikora, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Alena Skálová, Jiiří Slabý, Jakub Slavík, Barbora Slintáková, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, William Smyth, Jiří Smítka, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Petr Socha, Miroslav Sochor, Matteo Sonza Reorda, Filip Soudský, Dominik Soukup, Monika Součková, Jan Sova, Eva Sovjáková, Andrey Spiridonov, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Tomáš Stefan, Jiří Stegura, Andreas Steininger, Jan Stejskal, Vojtěch Stejskal, Burkhard Stiller, Michaela Stonová, Viera Stopjaková, Václav Stoupa, Jiří Strachota, Lucie Strmisková, Josef Strnadel, Jiří Stránský, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Roman Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Daniel Svozil, Vojtěch Svátek, Tibor Szolár, Jaroslav Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Ondřej Texler, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), Ondřej Tichý, Ján Tkačík, Jiří Tobolka, David Toman, Jakub Tomanek, Jan Tomášek, Jiří Toušek, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Yelena Trofimova, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Kryštof Tulinger, Pavel Tvrdík, Petr Tůma, Raimund Ubar, Sven Ubik, Peter Uhnák, Balík, proděkan Uznáno, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Daniel Vančura, Vlastimil Vavřička, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Zdeněk Vašíček, Shrikumar Venugopal, Jan Verelst, Adam Vesecký, Dominik Veselý, Miroslav Veselý, Tomáš Veselý, Petr Veverka, Petra Vidnerová, Heinrich Theodor Vierhaus, Petr Viktorin, Tomáš Vitvar, Jan Vlnas, Jan Vlček, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Jan Vojíř, Michaela Vondráková, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Milan Václavík, Radomír Vávra, Pavel Vít, Jan Vítek, Helena Wallenfelsová, Pi Chung Wang, Bruce A. Watson, Nicholas Webb, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Tomáš Zahradnický, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Kateřina Zahradová, Filip Zavoral, František Zbořil, Jaroslav Zhouf, Tomáš Zimmerhakl, Tomáš Zloch, Jiří Znamenáček, Petr Zoufalý, Radek Zunt, Ondřej Zýka, Cees de Laat, Jakub Ács, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Jan Černý, Jiří Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Radovan Červený, Adam Činčura, Pavel Čičák, Roman Ďurikovič, Tomáš Řehořek, Filip Řehořík, Jan Řezníček, Jan Řezáč, Jan Říha, Tomáš Šabata, Jiří Šafařík, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Eliška Šestáková, Jan Šilhavý, Filip Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Marcela Šimková, Irena Šindelářová, Petr Škoda, Martin Šlapák, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Jiří Špaček, Petr Špaček, Radim Špetlík, František Štampach, Michal Štepanovský, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Petr Šírek, Jakub Šťastný, Martin Šťava, Jan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Pavel Žikovský, Jakub Žitný, Ondřej Žižka, Martin Žádník, Jan Žák, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z 2 0+0 Z,L
BIK-BPR Bachelor project Felix Javier Acero Salazar, Paul Adriaenssens, Pavel Adámek, Harith Alani, David Alexa, Lukáš Alexandr, David Antoš, Tomáš Apeltauer, Pavel Arazim, Daniel Arnošt, Petr Aubrecht, Lucie Augustovičová, Michal Bachman, Václav Bahník, Jan Balach, Maksym Balatsko, Jiří Balcárek, Zdeněk Balák, Miroslav Balík, Joseph Barjis, Tomáš Bartoň, Tomáš Bartoš, Václav Bartoš, Marek Bartík, Matěj Bartík, Lukáš Bařinka, Tomáš Bedřich, Miroslav Benda, Soběslav Benda, Eduard Beneš, Pavel Benáček, Pavel Benáček, Alexandre Bergel, Vít Bernatík, David Bernhauer, Giuseppe Bianchi, Michal Biskup, Matyáš Bittner, Roman Bittner, Vladimír Bičík, Jan Blažek, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Michael Bláha, Jaroslav Borecký, Eleonora Borgia, Martin Boroš, Jan Bouchner, Jan Bradáč, Šimon Branda, Lukáš Brchl, David Brhel, Helena Brožová, Tomáš Bruckner, Martin Bruoth, Ondřej Brém, Martin Brůžek, Simona Buchovecká, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Petr Bulena, Daniel Burian, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Libor Buš, Jan Byška, Martin Bálek, Martin Bílý, Jan Bělohoubek, Jiří Cejnar, Mario Chacón Rivas, Václav Chalupníček, Michael Charvát, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Chládek, Helena Chmelová, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Pavel Cimbál, Lukáš Cirkva, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Cvrček, Václav Cvrček, Michal Czinner, Michal Czinner, Jan Cílek, Marek Danel, Marek Danel, Martin Daněk, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Floriano De Rango, Kamil Dedecius, Tomáš Dedek, Giorgio Di Natale, Jan L.G. Dietz, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Jan Dohnal, Martin Dohnal, Pavel Dohnal, Milan Dojčinovski, Jan Dolejš, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Josef Doubek, Jan Douša, Jiří Douša, Ivan Dovica, Sandra Drusová, Miloš Drutarovský, Jan Duba, Jan Dufek, Roman Dumitru, Jan Dvořák, Jan Dvořák, Ondřej Dvořák, Pavel Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Alan Eckhardt, Hossam El-Ddin, Petr Eryukov, Almotasem Essa, Tomáš Evan, Jitka Evanová, Ondřej Exner, František Fait, Iveta Fajnerová, Peter Farkaš, Tomáš Fechtner, Lucia Fedorová, Marius Feldmann, Ondřej Felix, Miloš Fenyk, Ylva Fernaeus, Jiří Fiala, Lukáš Fiala, Elena Filipenkova, Salvatore Filippone, Savina Finardi, Aleš Fišer, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Foltýn, Peter Franek, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Petr Fírer, Kris Gaj, Jakub Galgonek, Josef Gattermayer, Tomáš Gavenda, Jakub Gemrot, Claus Gittinger, Filip Glazar, Elena Gramatová, Klaus Greff, Karl-Erwin Grosspietsch, Tomáš Grošup, Giancarlo Guizzardi, Tatiana Guy, Peter Guľa, Libor Gála, Guy Hagen, David Hajčiar, Marek Hakala, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Halák, Jiří Hanuš, Petr Hanzlík, Filip Harabiš, Ondřej Harcuba, Martin Hatka, Petr Havel, Filip Havlíček, Michal Havryluk, Petr Havíček, Kateřina Hašlarová, Michal Hažlinský, Martin Hejda, Sebastian Hellmann, Lukáš Hermann, Tomáš Herout, Jan Herzán, Jakub Hladík, Martin Hlavatý, Tomáš Hlavnička, Josef Hlaváč, Marián Hlaváč, Jan Hnízdil, Petr Hnízdil, Christian Hochberger, Jan Hoffman, David Hoksza, Vítězslav Hola, Martin Holeňa, Matyáš Hollmann, David Holub, Ilja Holub, Andre Georg Holzner, Pavel Holý, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Milan Horák, Radim Horák, Tomáš Houdek, Jindřich Houska, Jakub Hozák, Jan Hořejší, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Tomáš Hradský, Ján Hrivňák, Lukáš Hrnčíř, Miroslav Hrončok, Tomáš Hruška, Jan Hrádek, Martin Hujer, Martin Humpolec, Jiří Hunka, Jan Husák, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Zuzana Hynoušová, Klára Hájková, Lenka Háková, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Jakub Háva, Miroslav Hübner, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Dominik Igerský, Radovan Igliar, Kristýna Jahnová, František Jahoda, Martin Jakl, Vladimír Jakubal, Zbyněk Jakš, Libor Janda, Jan Janeček, Lukáš Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Vladimír Janoušek, Ondřej Janovský, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jančička, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Katarína Jelemenská, Martin Jelínek, Petr Jendele, Lukáš Jeschke, Christopher Jesshope, Stanislav Jeřábek, Pavel Ježek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, David Jirout, Zuzana Jiránková, Jakub Jirůtka, Marcel Jiřina, Libor Jonát, Daniel Joščák, Adam Juraszek, Martin Jureček, Jan Jusko, Karel Jílek, Zdeněk Kabát, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Miroslav Kallus, Tomáš Kalvoda, Timo Kasper, Jiří Kašpar, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Jiří Khun, Luděk Kleprlík, Jan Kloub, Jakub Klouda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, Petr Klán, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, Vojtěch Knaisl, David Knap, Jan Knobloch, Petra Knápková, Vojtěch Knězů, Daniel Kobrle, Jindřich Kocman, Jakub Kocourek, Filip Kodýtek, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Jan Kolouch, Tomáš Kolárik, Ladislav Kolář, Milan Kolář, Tomáš Kolín, Ivo Komárek, Martin Komínek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Dimitris Kontokostas, Milan Kopal, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Pavel Korčák, Vladimír Kotal, Roman Kotecký, Ivan Kotenkov, Robert Kotlář, Viktor Kotrubenko, Jakub Koudelka, Martin Koval, Jan Kovalský, Pavel Kovář, Petr Kovář, Tomáš Kozubek, Tomáš Košnar, Václav Košík, Miloslav Krajl, František Kraml, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Štefan Krištofík, Jiří Kroc, Petr Kroha, Tomáš Kroupa, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Jakub Král, Ondřej Král, Jakub Krásenský, Tomáš Krátký, Tomáš Krátký, Tomáš Krátký (8010054030 - 303450), Pavel Kubalík, Jiří Kubišta, Hana Kubátová, Jan Kuběna, Jaroslav Kuchař, Libor Kuchař, Jan Kunert, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Michal Kusý, Michal Kusý, Ivan Kutil, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Zdeněk Kučera, Jan Kuželík, Jiří Kvasnička, Otakar Kverka, Adam Kvita, Libor Kyncl, Lucie Kábelová, Filip Křikava, Veronika Křišťálová, David Labský, Martin Labský, Jan Ladin, Jiří Lagner, Matěj Laitl, Jan Lalinský, Tomáš Lancinger, Daniel Langr, Veronika Larionova, Ondřej Lauer, Ivo Lašek, Ivo Lašek, Pavel Lašťovka, Francesco Leporati, Alena Libánská, Miroslav Ligas, Petr Litera, Michal Lom, Jan Louda, Pavel Loupal, Tomáš Lucovič, Radek Ludačka, Ivan Luković, Radovan Lupták, Dana Léwová, Róbert Lórencz, Radek Maca, Tomáš Macek, Jaroslav Mach, Lukáš Machlica, Oldřich Malec, Lukáš Maleček, Cihla Malta, Petr Malát, David Manda, Antonella Marchesiello, Lukáš Marek, Claudia-Amelia Marin, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Rastislav Maskaľ, Jaromír Mataj, Jan Matoušek, Michal Matějka, Miroslav Matějka, Hana Maulová, Lukáš Mazur, Jan Mazáč, Jiří Mařík, Alistair McEwan, Jiří Melnikov, Jiří Melnikov, Jaroslav Meloun, Ondřej Menčl, Vladimír Mezera, Lukáš Mikeska, Michal Mikláš, Štefan Mikolaj, Jaromír Mikušík, Jaroslav Milota, Jiří Milota, Karel Minařík, Martina Mindlová, Ján Mičkanin, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Mokrý, Matěj Jan Morávek, Jan Motl, Michaela Motyčková, Alexandru Moucha, Miroslav Moňok, Miroslav Mudrik, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Matěj Myška, Jindřich Máca, David Mánek, Karel Müller, Kay Müller, Pavel Müller, Tomáš Müller, Martin Münch, Jiří Měšťánek, Filip Navara, Jiří Navrátil, Vladimír Nejedlý, Martin Nemčík, Jan Neumann, Vojtěch Nevřela, Michal Nečas, Smail Niar, Miloslav Nič, Marta Nollová, Tomáš Nouza, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Novák, Václav Novák, Zdeněk Nový, Jiří Nádvorník, Miloslav Náprstek, Marek Obitko, Robin Obůrka, Petr Oliva, David Oppl, Zdeněk Otčenášek, Martin Pacholet, Aleš Padrta, Vojtěch Pail, Tomáš Pajurek, Adéla Palacká, Henrich Palo, Alessio Paolucci, Ján Papaj, Jiří Pavelka, Marta Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Jiří Pechman, Rudolf Pecinovský (5407171913 - 40885), Zdeněk Pecka, Stanislav Pelák, Robert Pergl, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Jan Petr, Petr Petrouš, Václav Petříček, Ondřej Peřina, Jan Pešek, Kryštof Pešek, Bogdan Pilch, Martin Pilát, Jan Platoš, Robert Platt, Alois Pluháček, Zdeněk Plíva, Petr Podhorský, Václav Podlipný, Martin Podloucký, Pavel Pohořský, Jan Pojer, Marek Polcak, Pavel Polívka, Marek Polčák, Marek Polčák, Jan Pospíšil, Jan Pour, Vítězslav Praks, Antonín Procházka, Michal Procházka, Jitka Procházková, Tomáš Prokop, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Jakub Průša, Josef Průša, Tomáš Psohlavec, Jaromír Pufler, Petr Pulc, Petr Pulc, Dalibor Pulkert, Lucie Purmová, Martin Pustka, Viktor Puš, Jan Píša, Jiří Pětník, Václav Přenosil, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Karel Quast, Jan Radil, Jaan Raik, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Michel Renovell, Štěpán Rezek, Matěj Rešl, Pavel Richter, Radek Richtr, Jiří Robenek, Adam Rogalewicz, Jan Rohlíček, Christoph Romer, Lukáš Ručkay, Ivan Ryant, Ivan Ryant, Jitka Rybníčková, Zdeněk Rybola, Jan Rydval, Vladimír Rytíř, Nikola Rytířová, Ondřej Ryšavý, Jiří Rákosník, Jaroslav Ráček, Daniel Růžička, Jakub Růžička, Richard Růžička, David Salač, Pavel Samec, Petr Samek, Pavel Satrapa, Alexander Schill, Jan Schmidt, Jan Schuma, Kamil Schvarcz, Felix Seibold, Tomáš Siegl, Konrad Siek, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Alena Skálová, Jiiří Slabý, Jakub Slavík, Jan Slifka, Barbora Slintáková, Jan Smejkal, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Josef Smítka, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Petr Socha, František Solar, Matteo Sonza Reorda, André Sopczak, Tadeáš Sosín, Filip Soudský, Dominik Soukup, Tomáš Souček, Monika Součková, Eva Sovjáková, Andrey Spiridonov, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Tomáš Stefan, Jiří Stegura, Andreas Steininger, Jan Stejskal, Vojtěch Stejskal, Vít Steklý, Denis Stepanov, Marek Sterzik, Marek Sterzik, Burkhard Stiller, Serge Stinckwich, Michaela Stonová, Viera Stopjaková, Václav Stoupa, Jiří Strachota, Ivo Straka, Lucie Strmisková, Václav Strnad, Josef Strnadel, Zdeněk Struska, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Studený, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Pavel Surynek, Jan Svatoš, Oleg Svatoš, Lucie Svitáková, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Vojtěch Svátek, Tomáš Szkandera, Tibor Szolár, Jaroslav Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Lucie Taraldsen Medová, Radek Tetík, Ondřej Texler, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), Ondřej Tichý, Ondřej Tichý, Petr Tichý, Tomáš Tisančín, Valeriia Tishkina, David Toman, Jakub Tomanek, Radek Tomiška, Jan Tomášek, Viliam Tomčányi, Jiří Toušek, Jiří Toušek, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Yelena Trofimova, Václav Trojan, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Jan Turoň, Pavel Tvrdík, Petr Tůma, Raimund Ubar, Sven Ubik, Peter Uhnák, Jiří Ulrich, Jakub Urban, Jiří Urx, Přemysl Vaculík, Matěj Vala, Michal Valenta, Jan Valášek, Daniel Vančura, Michal Vaněk, Vlastimil Vavřička, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Zdeněk Vašíček, Shrikumar Venugopal, Ruben Verborgh, Jan Verelst, Jan Verelst, Jan Verner, Adam Vesecký, Dominik Veselý, Miroslav Veselý, Vladimír Veselý, Petr Veverka, Martin Večeřa, Jaroslav Vidim, Heinrich Theodor Vierhaus, Petr Viktorin, Tomáš Vitvar, Jan Vlnas, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Peter Vojtáš, Jan Vojíř, Martin Vondrouš, Martin Vondrák, Jan Vorel, Filip Voráček, Jiří Voříšek, Jan Vraný, Jiří Vrbický, Ján Vrábeľ, Dana Vynikarová, Jan Václavík, Libor Václavík, Milan Václavík, Pavel Vít, Helena Wallenfelsová, You-Chiun Wang, Petra Wiedemmannová, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Gerhard Wohlgenannt, Jan Wolf, Tomáš Zahradnický, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Kateřina Zahradová, Filip Zavoral, František Zbořil, Adnan Zejnilovič, Martin Zeljak, Jaroslav Zhouf, Vratislav Zima, Tomáš Zimmerhakl, Tomáš Zloch, Jindřich Znamenáček, Jiří Znamenáček, Anna Zobanová, Jiří Zoudun, Petr Zoufalý, Radek Zunt, Petr Zácha, Josef Závišek, Ondřej Zýka, Cees de Laat, testovaci michal valenta, Steven J.H. van Kervel, René van der Heijden, Richard von Lavante, Jakub Ács, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Pavel Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jurij Černikov, Cyril Černý, Jan Černý, Tomáš Černý, Viktor Černý, Barbora Červenková, Adam Činčura, Pavel Čičák, Martin Čížek, Tomáš Řehořek, Filip Řehořík, Jan Řezníček, Jan Řezáč, Jan Říha, Tomáš Šabata, Marek Šabo, Jiří Šafařík, Petr Šafář, Michal Šebesta, Pavel Šedek, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Jiří Šika, Filip Šimek, Miroslav Šimek, Zbyněk Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Marcela Šimková, Milan Šimůnek, Radek Šindelář, Irena Šindelářová, Martin Šindlář, Petr Škoda, Michal Škop, Petr Šlajchrt, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Pavel Šorejs, Jiří Špaček, Petr Špaček, František Štampach, Michael Štencl, Michal Štepanovský, Radim Štepaník, Roman Štrobl, Pavel Štěpán, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Alice Štěpánková, Daniel Šubrt, Radek Švarz, Martin Švorc, Miroslav Švéda, Martin Švík, Milan Šárek, Zdeněk Šír, Petr Šírek, Jakub Šťastný, Martin Šťava, Milan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Petr Žejdl, Michal Žemlička, Pavel Žikovský, Jakub Žitný, Ondřej Žižka, Martin Žádník  Czech Z 2 0+0 Z
FIT-BOZP Basic Health and Occupational Safety Regulations Jiří Chludil  Czech Z 0 2+2 Z
BI-ZRS Basics of System Control Kateřina Hyniová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BIE-ZRS Basics of Systems Control Kateřina Hyniová  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning Kamil Dedecius, Ondřej Tichý  Czech KZ 5 2+1 L
BI-BLE Blender Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-CS2 C# language and data access Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0+3 Z
MIE-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-ATH Combinatorial Theories of Games Václav Blažej, Tomáš Valla  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-KOP Combinatorial optimization Petr Fišer, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
PI-KP Communication protocols Jan Janeček  ZK 4 0+3 L
MIE-CPX Complexity Theory Luděk Kučera  Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
MI-CPX Complexity Theory Luděk Kučera, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
MIE-MVI.16 Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Miroslav Čepek  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-MVI.16 Computational Intelligence Methods Zdeněk Buk, Ondřej Bíža, Marcel Jiřina, Pavel Kordík, Miroslav Čepek, Martin Šlapák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-ARI Computer Arithmetic Pavel Kubalík  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
BI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar I Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
MI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar Master I Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
MI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Matěj Bartík, Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
BI-PGR.1 Computer Graphics Petr Felkel, Jaroslav Sloup  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BI-PGR Computer Graphics Petr Felkel  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2 Z
BIE-PSI Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Yelena Trofimova  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BI-PSI Computer Networks Pavel Kubalík, Ondřej Lauer, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIK-PSI Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 L
BI-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture Jaroslav Borecký, Šimon Branda, Martin Daňhel, Pavel Dohnal, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Miroslav Kallus, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Libor Kuchař, Jaromír Mikušík, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Vojtěch Pail, Petr Socha, Daniel Vančura, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+3 L
BIK-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture Martin Daňhel, Radek Dobiáš, Petr Fišer, Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 6 13+4 L
BIE-SAP Computer Structures and Architectures Jiří Douša, Petr Fišer, Pavel Kubalík  Z,ZK 6 2+3 L
BIE-JPO Computer Units Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-JPO Computer Units Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-SVZ Computer Vision and Image Processing Lukáš Brchl, Marcel Jiřina, Jakub Novák, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-ARI Computer arithmetic Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z,L
BIE-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-KOM Conceptual Modelling Ondřej Král, Robert Pergl, Nikola Rytířová, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Ivan Ryant, Nikola Rytířová, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 Z
FI-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L,Z
BIK-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská  Czech ZK 2 13+0 L
BIE-CZ0 Czech Language for Foreigners - Basics Hana Maulová  KZ 2 0+4 Z,L
BI-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data Josef Gattermayer, Karel Quast, Michal Valenta  KZ 4 2+2 Z
BIE-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data Josef Gattermayer  KZ 4 2+2 Z
MIE-KOD Data Compression Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-KOD.16 Data Compression Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
PI-AKD Data Compression Algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 0+3 L
BIE-VZD Data Mining Kamil Dedecius, Pavel Kordík, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-VZD Data Mining Klára Hájková, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
MI-ADM.16 Data Mining Algorithms Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-PDD.16 Data Preprocessing Marcel Jiřina, Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-PDD.16 Data Preprocessing Marcel Jiřina, Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-DBS Database Systems Josef Pavlíček, Yelena Trofimova  Z,ZK 6 2+3 Z,L
BI-DBS Database Systems Jan Blizničenko, Filip Glazar, Ivan Halaška, Jiří Hunka, Pavel Kovář, Oldřich Malec, Jan Matoušek, Jindřich Máca, Tomáš Nováček, Karel Quast, Michal Valenta, Cyril Černý, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2+1 Z,L
BIK-DBS Database Systems Jiří Hunka, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 6 13+8 L
MI-DSP Database Systems in Practes Ondřej Zýka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MIE-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology Jan Schmidt  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology Matěj Bartík, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation Jiří Douša, Martin Kohlík  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation Jiří Douša, Martin Kohlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-DZO Digital Image Processing Daniel Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIK-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Martin Daňhel, Kateřina Hyniová, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z
BI-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Jaroslav Borecký, Šimon Branda, Ondřej Brém, Ondřej Chládek, Martin Daňhel, Robert Hülle, Dominik Igerský, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Jan Kyncl, Jaromír Mikušík, Vojtěch Miškovský, Vojtěch Nevřela, Martin Novotný, Vojtěch Pail, Petr Socha, Daniel Vančura, Tomáš Zimmerhakl, Jan Řezníček, Filip Štěpánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIE-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Kateřina Hyniová  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-DDM Distributed Data Mining Tomáš Borovička, Ondřej Stuchlík  KZ 4 0+3 L
MI-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Ondřej Guth, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová  KZ 4 0+0 L
BI-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Ondřej Guth, Miroslav Hrončok, Alena Libánská, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová, Eliška Šestáková  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z,L
BIK-DPR Documentation, presentation, and rhetoric Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 4 0+0 L
BIE-EMP Economic and management principles Tomáš Evan  KZ 4 2+2 Z
BIK-EMP Economic and management principles David Buchtela  Czech KZ 4 14+4 L
BIE-EPR Economic project Tomáš Evan  Z 1 0+0 L
BI-EMP Economics and Management Principles David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková, Pavla Vozárová  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z,L
BI-EP1 Effective programming 1 Martin Kačer  Czech Z 4 1+2 Z
BIE-EIA Efficient Implementation of Algorithms Ivan Šimeček  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms Ondřej Suchý, Radovan Červený  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BI-EP2 Efficient Programming 2 Martin Kačer  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
MI-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Antonella Marchesiello  Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
BI-ZMA Elements of Calculus Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Martin Jureček, Tomáš Kalvoda, Jan Mazáč, Petr Olšák, Petr Pauš, Ivo Petr, Lucie Strmisková, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), Jaroslav Zhouf, Dana Čermáková, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 6 3+2 Z
BIK-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 6 20+4 Z
BIE-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář, Eva Pernecká  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Daniel Dombek, Luděk Kleprlík, Josef Kolář, Petr Matyáš, Eva Pernecká, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jan Spěvák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-VES Embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
PI-ESC Embeded SeCurity Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 0+3 Z
BIE-EC English External Certificate   Z 2 0+0 L
BI-A0Z English Language 0-1 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 0+2 Z
BI-A0L English Language 0-2 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 0+2 L
BI-A1Z English Language 1-1 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 0+2 Z
BI-A1L English Language 1-2 Michal Rubáš, Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 0+2 L
BI-A2Z English Language 2-1 Kateřina Valentová  Z 0 0+2 Z
BI-ANG1 English Language Examination without Preparatory Courses Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z,ZK 2 0+0 L
BI-A2L English Language for IT Kateřina Valentová  Z 2 0+2 L
BI-ANG English Language, Internal Certificate Kateřina Valentová  Czech ZK 2 0+0 L
BIE-EEC English external certificate Miroslav Balík  Z 4 0+0 L
MI-EDW.16 Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems Daniel Arnošt, Magda Friedjungová, Stanislav Kuznetsov  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-EJA Enterprise Java Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-BKO.16 Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-BKO.16 Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-EHA Ethical Hacking Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Dostál, Jan Kuběna, Jakub Růžička, Tomáš Stefan, Jakub Ács  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
PI-EXA Experimental algorithmics Jan Schmidt  Czech ZK 4 2+1 L
AKCE Fiktivní předmět - Akce mimo rozvrhovanou výuku Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Josef Kolář, Hana Kubátová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Jiří Smítka  NIC 0 0+0 Z,L
BI-FMU Financial and Management Accounting David Buchtela  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MIE-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MI-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-FLP Functional and Logical Programming Josef Kolář  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming Jan Janoušek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BI-IOS Fundamentals of iOS Application Development for iPhone and iPad Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  Czech KZ 4 0+2 Z
PI-TGR Graph Theory Jan Kratochvíl, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  ZK 4 2+1 Z
MI-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Štěpán Starosta, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MIE-HWB.16 Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIE-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 Z
MI-HWB.16 Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BI-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
BIK-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 13+2 L
MI-HMI2 History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 2+1 Z
BIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
MIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
FI-HTE History of Technology and Economics Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
MI-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z
MIE-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  ZK 2 2+0 Z
BI-TIS Information Systems Design Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava, Lukáš Zoubek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
PI-IRT Information retrieval Petr Kroha  ZK 4 0+3 L
BI-ZIVS Intelligent Embedded System Fundamentals Miroslav Skrbek  Czech KZ 4 1+3 Z
MI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems Marek Danel, Miroslav Skrbek  KZ 4 1+3 L
BI-ARD Interactive applications on Arduino Jaroslav Borecký, Jiří Cvrček, Martin Daňhel, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Robert Hülle, Zuzana Jiránková, David Labský, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Jan Říha  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
MI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods Martin Holeňa, Tomáš Šabata  Czech Z,ZK 4 1+1 L
MI-IOT Internet of Things Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BI-ICS.18 Introduction to Computer Science Marcel Jiřina, Josef Kolář, Jiřina Scholtzová  Z 3 0+0 Z,L
BI-ICS Introduction to Computer Science Josef Kolář  Z 2 0+0 L
BIE-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
BI-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 Z
FI-ULI Introduction to Linguistics for Computer Václav Cvrček  Czech ZK 2 2+0 L
BI-ULI Introduction to Linux Zdeněk Muzikář, Dana Čermáková  Czech Z 2 0+2 Z
BIE-IMA Introduction to Mathematics Antonella Marchesiello  Z 4 0+3 Z
BI-OPT Introduction to Optical Networks Václav Kabourek, Jan Radil, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
BI-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces Lukáš Bařinka, Jakub Klímek, Adam Kvita, Jiří Pavelka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-PKM Introduction to mathematics Karel Klouda  Czech Z 4 Z
BIE-TJV Java Technology Josef Pavlíček  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BIK-TJV Java Technology Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 4 14+4 Z
BI-TJV Java Technology Petr Aubrecht, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth, Josef Pavlíček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-PJS.1 JavaScript Programming Vojtěch Jirkovský, Martin Vondrák  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
BI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar I Ondřej Bíža, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
BI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar II Ondřej Bíža, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
MI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master I Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
MI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master II Ondřej Bíža, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez  Czech Z 4 0+2 L,Z
BI-ZNS Knowledge-based Systems Magda Friedjungová, Klára Hájková, Marcel Jiřina, Ondřej Kužela  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-CS3 Language C# - design of web applications Pavel Štěpán  KZ 4 0+3 Z
BIK-SQL.1 Language SQL Ivan Halaška, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 4 13+4 L
BI-SQL.1 Language SQL, advanced Ivan Halaška, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
BIE-PAI Law and Informatics Alžběta Krausová, Zdeněk Kučera, Michal Matějka, Martin Myška  ZK 3 2+0 Z
BI-PAI Law and Informatics Alžběta Krausová, Zdeněk Kučera, Michal Matějka, Matěj Myška  Czech ZK 3 2+0 Z
BIK-PAI Law and Informatics Zdeněk Kučera  Czech ZK 3 13+0 Z
BI-PRP Law and business Zdeněk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIE-LIN Linear Algebra Pavel Hrabák, Karel Klouda, Jiřina Scholtzová  Z,ZK 7 4+2 L
BIK-LIN Linear Algebra Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 7 26+4 L
BI-LIN Linear Algebra Daniel Dombek, Matyáš Hollmann, Tomáš Kalvoda, Luděk Kleprlík, Petr Matyáš, Marta Nollová, Petr Olšák, Petr Pauš, Ivo Petr, Jitka Rybníčková, Jiřina Scholtzová, Iveta Semorádová, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Lucie Strmisková, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 7 4+2 L
MI-LOM.16 Linear Optimization and Methods Michal Rada, Michal Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-OLI Linux Drivers Martin Daňhel, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BIK-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech KZ 4 13+2 L
MI-MBI.16 Management of Business Informatics David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
MI-MPX Management practice David Buchtela  Czech Z 4 0+0 Z,L
FI-MPL Managerial Psychology Jan Fiala, Marek Procházka, Petr Spejchal  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
MI-MPR Master Project Václav Bahník, Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Joseph Barjis, Tomáš Bartoň, Tomáš Bartoš, Lukáš Bařinka, Pavel Benáček, Tomáš Bezouška, Vladimír Bičík, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Zdeněk Buk, Miroslav Bureš, Daniel Burian, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Andrej Chu, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Jan Dohnal, Martin Dohnal, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Alan Eckhardt, Hossam El-Ddin, Peter Farkaš, Lucia Fedorová, Ondřej Felix, Ylva Fernaeus, Jiří Fiala, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Tomáš Foltýn, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Josef Gattermayer, Ondřej Guth, Libor Gála, Martin Hadáček, Guy Hagen, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Martin Hatka, Michal Havryluk, Tomáš Herout, Jakub Hladík, Tomáš Hlavnička, Josef Hlaváč, Marcel Hlopko, Petr Hodač, David Hoksza, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Milan Horák, Jitka Hrabáková, Jiří Hunka, Kateřina Hyniová, Miroslav Hübner, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Vladimír Jakubal, Jan Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Jan Janoušek, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jaroš, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Tomáš Kalvoda, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Jan Kloub, Jakub Klouda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, Vojtěch Knězů, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Ivo Komárek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Tomáš Košnar, Michal Košťál, Miloslav Krajl, Jan Kratochvíl, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Petr Kroha, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Luboš Krčál, Pavel Kubalík, Jan Kubr, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Jan Kunert, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Libor Kyncl, Filip Křikava, Petr Kůrka, Jan Lalinský, Daniel Langr, Ivo Lašek, Róbert Lórencz, Peter Macejko, Karel Macek, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Petr Malát, David Manda, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Daniel Matocha, Petr Matyáš, Michal Matějka, Miroslav Matějka, Michael Matějů, Bořivoj Melichar, Jiří Melnikov, Vladimír Mezera, Jaroslav Milota, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Matěj Myška, Michal Máca, Radek Máca, Jiří Navrátil, Miloslav Nič, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Tomáš Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Petr Novák, Pavel Náplava, Marek Obitko, Jiří Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Ivo Petr, Martin Pilát, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Podloucký, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Ondřej Polívka, Jan Pospíšil, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Petr Pulc, Lucie Purmová, Martin Pustka, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Štěpán Rezek, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Jaroslav Ráček, Jakub Růžička, Pavel Samec, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Barbora Slintáková, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Monika Součková, Tomáš Srna, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Jan Starý, Vojtěch Stejskal, Michaela Stonová, Václav Stoupa, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Vojtěch Svátek, Daniel Sýkora, Jaroslav Sýkora, Ondřej Texler, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), David Toman, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Jiří Urx, Ladislav Vagner, Matěj Vala, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Dominik Veselý, Jaroslav Vidim, Tomáš Vitvar, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Peter Vojtáš, Tomáš Vondra, Filip Voráček, Pavla Vozárová, Jiří Voříšek, Jan Vraný, Jiří Vrbický, Dana Vynikarová, Vladimír Váňa, Pavel Vít, Stanislav Vítek, Helena Wallenfelsová, Petra Wiedemmannová, Jan Wolf, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Adnan Zejnilovič, Martin Zeljak, Jiří Znamenáček, Petr Zácha, Josef Závišek, Ondřej Zýka, Tomáš Čejka, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Pavel Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Tomáš Řehořek, Jan Řezáč, Radka Římanová, Petr Šafář, Michal Šebesta, Jan Šedivý, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Jiří Šika, Filip Šimek, Miroslav Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Milan Šimůnek, Martin Šlapák, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Pavel Šorejs, Petr Špaček, František Štampach, Michael Štencl, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Alice Štěpánková, Milan Šárek, Petr Šírek, Martin Šťava, Milan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Michal Žemlička, Pavel Žikovský, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek  Z 7 0+0 Z,L
MIE-MPR Master Project Miroslav Balík, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Jiří Buček, Milan Dojčinovski, Jakub Růžička, Viktor Černý  Z 7 0+0 Z
MI-ZS10 Master internship abroad for 10 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 10 0+0 Z,L
MI-ZS20 Master internship abroad for 20 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 20 0+0 Z,L
MI-ZS30 Master internship abroad for 30 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 30 0+0 Z,L
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic Marta Nollová, Jitka Rybníčková, Jan Starý, Kateřina Trlifajová, Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIK-MLO Mathematical Logic Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z
BIE-MLO Mathematical Logic Jitka Rybníčková, Kateřina Trlifajová  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-MSI Mathematical Structures in Computer Science Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MI-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology Ivo Petr, Štěpán Starosta  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
MIE-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology Ivo Petr, Štěpán Starosta  Z,ZK 5 3+1 L
MI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Martin Holeňa, Tomáš Kalvoda, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 7 3+2 Z
MIE-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Maria Saumell Mendiola, Štěpán Starosta  Z,ZK 7 3+2 Z
MI-MZI Mathematics for data science Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BI-MPP Methods of interfacing peripheral devices Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
MI-MEP.16 Modelling of Business Processes Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-MPC Modern programming in C ++ Daniel Langr  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-MCS Multicore Systems Jiří Kašpar, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech KZ 4 1+2 Z
BI-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Chludil, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z
MI-MAI Multimedia and Internet Jiří Melnikov, Petr Pulc, Sven Ubik  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+1 L
BI-MMP Multimedia team project Michal Valenta, Zdeňka Čechová  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L
MIE-SIB.16 Network Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Smítka, Tomáš Čejka  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-SIB.16 Network Security Simona Buchovecká, Tomáš Čejka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 0+2 Z
BI-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 0+2 Z
BI-ST2 Network Technology 2 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 0+3 L
BI-ST3 Network Technology 3 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 0+2 Z
BI-ST4 Network Technology 4 Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z 3 0+2 L
PI-NSV Neural Networks and Computational Intelligence Jiří Bíla, Miroslav Skrbek, Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 0+3 L
MI-NON.16 Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-NON.16 Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-NSS.16 Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek, Jan Verelst  ZK 5 2+0 L
BI-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Blizničenko, Stéphane Ducasse, Filip Křikava, Veronika Larionova, Robert Pergl  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BIK-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Blizničenko, Filip Křikava, Robert Pergl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14+4 Z
BIE-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Blizničenko, Stéphane Ducasse, Filip Křikava, Robert Pergl  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-OPJ Object-oriented Programming in Java Miroslav Balík  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+3 L
BIK-OSY Operating Systems Jan Trdlička, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 L
BI-OSY Operating Systems Jiří Kašpar, Jan Trdlička, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Šoch, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIE-OSY Operating Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-ZNF PHP Framework Nette - basics Jiří Chludil, Jindřich Máca  Czech KZ 3 2+1 L
MI-PAR.2 Parallel Algorithms and Systems Pavel Tvrdík  Czech ZK 6 2+2 Z
MI-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures Ivan Šimeček  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MI-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Ivan Šimeček, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MIE-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MIE-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-ROZ Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
MI-ROZ.16 Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
FI-FIL Philosophy Peter Zamarovský  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
MI-PDM Practical Data Mining Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Ivo Petr, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-PNO Practical Digital Design Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Novotný  Czech KZ 5 2+2 Z
BI-PST Probability and Statistics Kamil Dedecius, Pavel Hrabák, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z
BIE-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MIE-PAA Problems and Algorithms Petr Fišer  Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-PAA Problems and Algorithms Jaroslav Borecký, Petr Fišer, Robert Hülle, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-ZPI Process engineering Robert Pergl  Czech KZ 4 1+2 L
BI-KOT Programing in Kotlin Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-PHP.1 Programing in PHP Vojtěch Jirkovský, Jan Slifka  Czech KZ 4 0+3 Z
PI-PSC Programmable Circuits and SoC Hana Kubátová  ZK 4 2+1 Z,L
BIE-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Radomír Polách, Jan Trávníček  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Radomír Polách, Jan Trávníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BIE-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIK-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 Z
BI-PPA Programming Paradigms Michal Cvach, Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BI-ACM2 Programming Practices 2 Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 0+4 Z
BI-ACM3 Programming Practices 3 Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech KZ 5 0+4 L
BI-ACM4 Programming Practices 4 Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 0+4 Z
BIE-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Dejmek, Tomáš Pecka, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Z,ZK 6 2+2+2 Z
BIK-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, Ondřej Cvacho, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Czech Z,ZK 6 20+6 Z
BI-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, David Bernhauer, Michal Cvach, Ondřej Cvacho, Marianna Gedrová, Peter Guľa, Otto Hollmann, Klára Hájková, Martin Jelínek, Roman Jelínek, Jan Ječmen, Jaroslav Kříž, Tomáš Pecka, Radek Richtr, Klára Schovánková, Miroslav Sochor, Roman Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, David Šenkýř, Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2+2 Z
BIE-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Tomáš Dejmek, Roman Jelínek, Tomáš Licek, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Z,ZK 7 2+2 L
BI-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Václav Blažej, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Cvacho, Tomáš Dejmek, Ondřej Fiedler, Lukáš Hrbek, Jiří Hunka, Klára Hájková, Roman Jelínek, Jiří Kukačka, Jakub Kulík, Tomáš Licek, Josef Malík, Tomáš Nováček, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radek Richtr, Klára Schovánková, Roman Svoboda, Kryštof Tulinger, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, Tung Anh Vu, David Šenkýř, Jan Žaloudek  Czech Z,ZK 7 2+3 L
BIK-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 Ondřej Cvacho, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Czech Z,ZK 7 13+4 L
BI-AND Programming for the Android Operating System Filip Havlíček, Michal Havryluk, Vladislav Skoumal, Tomáš Vondra, Ondřej Čermák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-CS1 Programming in C# Helena Wallenfelsová, Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0+3 L,Z
MI-PRC Programming in CUDA Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIE-PJV Programming in Java Jiří Daněček  Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-PJV Programming in Java Miroslav Balík, Jan Blizničenko, Filip Glazar, Vojtěch Knaisl, Martin Podloucký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-PMA Programming in Mathematica Zdeněk Buk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BIE-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Jan Trdlička  KZ 5 2+2 Z
BIK-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková  Czech KZ 5 13+4 Z
BI-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Lukáš Bařinka, Otto Hollmann, Jakub Jančička, Karel Jílek, Jiří Kašpar, Ondřej Lauer, Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Trdlička, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý, Michal Šoch, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 2+2 Z
BIE-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-PGA Programming of graphic applications Jiří Chludil, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-PCM.16 Project And Change Management Pavel Krejčí, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech KZ 3 1+2 Z,L
BI-PRR Project management Martin Půlpitel  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z
BI-PYT Python Programming Jiří Znamenáček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
PI-KIK Quantum Information and Quantum Cryptography Čestmír Burdík  ZK 4 0+3 L
BI-SRC Real-time systems Jaroslav Borecký, Hana Kubátová  Czech KZ 4 2+2 Z
MI-VMM.16 Retrieval from Multimedia Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-VMW Retrieval of Multimedia Content on the Web Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  KZ 4 2+1 Z
MIE-REV.16 Reverse Engineering Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Z,ZK 5 1+2 Z
MI-REV.16 Reverse Engineering Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 1+2 Z
MI-RRI Risk Management in Informatics Zdeněk Blažek  Czech ZK 3 2+0 L
MIE-RUN.16 Runtime Systems Claus Gittinger, Jakub Podlešák  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-RUN.16 Runtime Systems Jakub Podlešák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-VEM Scientific thinking Petr Klán, Alena Libánská  Czech KZ 2 1+1 L
BI-VWM Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIK-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 L
BIE-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIK-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 6 13+4 L
BI-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Martin Jelínek, Martin Jureček, Filip Kodýtek, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz, Tomáš Zahradnický  Czech Z,ZK 6 2+2 L
BIE-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Z,ZK 6 2+2 L
MI-BHW.16 Security and Hardware Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MIE-BHW.16 Security and Hardware Martin Novotný  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MI-BPR.16 Security and Secure Programming Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BI-VMM Selected Mathematical Methods Tomáš Kalvoda, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-VSM Selected statistical methods Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 8 4+2 L
MI-SWE.16 Semantic Web Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
PI-FME.1 Seminar on Formal Specifications Karel Richta  ZK 4 0+3 Z,L
PI-SCN Seminars on Digital Design Petr Fišer  ZK 4 2+1 Z,L
PI-SWI Software Engineering Petr Kroha  ZK 4 0+3 L
BIE-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Petr Kroha, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+0 Z
BI-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Martin Hlavatý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2+0 Z
BIK-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 3 14+0 Z
BIE-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Zdeněk Rybola  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z,L
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Jiří Hunka, Petr Kroha, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Miroslav Prágl, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Monika Součková, Marek Suchánek, Sven Ubik, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z,L
BIK-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 13+4 Z,L
MI-SCR Statistical Analysis of Time Series Kamil Dedecius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
MIE-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák  Z,ZK 7 4+2 L
MI-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 7 4+2 L
BIK-STO Storage and Filesystems Jiří Kašpar  Czech Z,ZK 4 13+4 L,Z
BI-STO Storage and Filesystems Jiří Kašpar  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L,Z
MI-SMI.16 Strategic Management of Informatics Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 3+1 Z
PI-STR Stringology Jan Holub  ZK 4 0+3 L
MIE-SYB.16 System Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Jiří Smítka  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MI-SYB.16 System Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Jiří Smítka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIK-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál, Jiří Smítka  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 Z
BI-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MIE-TES.16 Systems Theory Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-TES.16 Systems Theory Martin Daňhel, Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MIE-SOC.16 Systems on Chip Almotasem Essa, Hana Kubátová  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-SOC.16 Systems on Chip Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BI-DAN Taxes for non-Economists Savina Finardi, Lucie Kábelová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 Z
BI-TEX TeX and Typography Petr Olšák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BIK-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 0+8 L
BI-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jan Baier, Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Gattermayer, Jiří Hunka, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Ivo Lašek, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Miroslav Prágl, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Monika Součková, Marek Suchánek, Zdeněk Troníček, Michal Valenta, Josef Vogel, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 0+2 L
BIE-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Zdeněk Rybola  KZ 4 0+2 Z
BIK-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 0+12 Z
BI-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Jiří Hunka, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 0+2 Z
BIE-SP2.2 Team Software Project 2 Zdeněk Rybola  KZ 4 0+0 Z
BI-TDA Test driven architecture Marek Hakala  Czech KZ 4 2+1 Z,L
MI-TSP.16 Testing and Reliability Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
PI-TMN Text Mining Petr Kroha  ZK 4 0+3 Z
BI-TS3 Theoretical Seminar III Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 0+2 Z
BI-TS4 Theoretical Seminar IV Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 0+2 L
MI-TS3 Theoretical Seminar Master III Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 0+2 Z
MI-TS4 Theoretical Seminar Master IV Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 0+2 L
MI-TNN Theory of Neural Networks Martin Holeňa, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 1+1 L
PI-TPL Type Systems for Programming Languages Jan Vítek  ZK 4 0+3 L
BIK-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14+4 L
BI-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
BIE-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Žďárek  Z,ZK 5 2+2 L
MI-NUR.16 User Interface Design Jiří Hunka, Pavel Žikovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIK-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 13+4 L
BI-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MIE-NUR.16 User Interface Design Pavel Žikovský  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIE-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
BI-GIT Version control system GIT Robin Obůrka, Petr Pulc  Czech KZ 2 16+0 Z,L
BI-VR1 Virtual reality I Petr Klán  Czech KZ 4 2+2 L
MIE-W20.16 Web 2.0 Milan Dojčinovski  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MI-W20.16 Web 2.0 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
BI-TWA.1 Web Application Design David Bernhauer, Petr Klán  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
BIE-TWA.1 Web Application Design Petr Klán  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+2 Z
MI-DDW.16 Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-DDW.16 Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski  Z,ZK 5 2+1 L
MIE-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware Milan Dojčinovski, Tomáš Vitvar  Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
MI-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2+1 Z
BIK-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14+2 Z
BI-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
BIE-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
MI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
MIE-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Z,ZK 4 2+1 L
BI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
MI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
MIE-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Z,ZK 4 2+1 Z
BI-XML XML Technology Jan Mokrý, Miloslav Nič  Czech Z,ZK 4 2+2 L
Data valid to 2019-02-17
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f8-predmety.html