Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2019/2020

All courses Faculty of Information Technology

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
MI-AFP Applied Functional Programming Robert Pergl, Jan Slifka, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-3DT.1 3D Printing Jiří Borský, Jiří Hanuš, Marián Hlaváč, Miroslav Hrončok, Jakub Průša, Tomáš Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Janusz Piotr Wijas  Czech KZ 4 3C L
PI-AWR.1 Academic Writing Petr Kroha  ZK 0 2C Z
MI-DNP Advanced .NET Ondřej Dvořák, Marek Skotnica, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
MI-PAL Advanced Algorithms Luděk Kučera, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
PI-VAP Advanced Computer Architectures Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C L
MI-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures Jiří Kašpar, Pavel Tvrdík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures Jiří Kašpar, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MIE-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems Martin Svoboda, Michal Valenta  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems Yelena Trofimova, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems Petr Kroha, Petr Špaček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems Petr Kroha, Tomáš Krátký, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-PPA Advanced Parallel Algorithms Pavel Tvrdík  ZK 4 3C Z
PI-ROZ Advanced Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  ZK 4 3C L
PI-APA Advanced Program Analysis Jan Vítek  English ZK 4 3C Z
MI-PYT Advanced Python Miroslav Hrončok, Marek Suchánek  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
MI-PVR Advanced Virtual Reality Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C Z
MI-PVS Advanced embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
MI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  KZ 4 2P+2C L
BI-ALO Algebra and Logic Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
PI-ADH Algorithms and Data Structures for HPC   Czech ZK 4 3C Z
BIE-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Jiřina Scholtzová, Pavel Tvrdík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIK-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Jiří Chludil  Czech Z,ZK 6 14KP+4KC Z
BI-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Václav Blažej, Jiří Chludil, Roman Jelínek, Dušan Knop, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Šimon Lomič, Josef Malík, Peter Mitura, Petr Nevyhoštěný, Štěpán Plachý, Jiřina Scholtzová, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Tvrdík, Tomáš Valla, Tung Anh Vu, Radovan Červený, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIE-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 Václav Blažej, Dušan Knop, Josef Malík, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-ANM Applied Numerical Mathematics Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z,L
PI-ARB Arbology Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  ZK 4 3C Z,L
MIE-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-ASP Architecture of Symbolic Computers Josef Kolář  ZK 4 3C Z,L
MI-APH Architecture of computer games Adam Vesecký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIE-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems Yelena Trofimova, Pavel Tvrdík, Dana Čermáková, Michal Šoch, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Pavel Surynek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals Klára Hájková, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-UMI Artificial intelligence Pavel Surynek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Martin Svoboda, Jan Trávníček  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BI-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách, Martin Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
BIK-AAG Automata and Grammars Ondřej Guth, Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Martin Svoboda, Eliška Šestáková  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+4KC Z
MIE-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Bořivoj Melichar  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching Ondřej Guth, Tomáš Pecka, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách, Jan Trávníček, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-ZS10 Bachelor internship abroad for 10 credits Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 10 Z,L
BI-ZS10 Bachelor internship abroad for 10 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 10 Z,L
BIE-ZS20 Bachelor internship abroad for 20 credits Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 20 Z,L
BI-ZS20 Bachelor internship abroad for 20 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 20 Z,L
BI-ZS30 Bachelor internship abroad for 30 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 30 Z,L
FIT-BOZP Basic Health and Occupational Safety Regulations Jiří Chludil  Czech Z 0 2+2 Z
BI-ZRS Basics of System Control Kateřina Hyniová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIE-ZRS Basics of Systems Control Kateřina Hyniová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning Kamil Dedecius, Ondřej Tichý  Czech KZ 5 2P+1C L
BI-BLE Blender Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-CS2 C# language and data access Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C Z
MIE-GEN Code Generators Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MI-ATH Combinatorial Theories of Games Václav Blažej, Dušan Knop, Tomáš Valla  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-KOP Combinatorial optimization Jaroslav Borecký, Petr Fišer, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-KP Communication protocols Jan Janeček  ZK 4 3C L
MI-CPX Complexity Theory Luděk Kučera, Ondřej Suchý  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
MI-VYC Computability Jan Starý  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MIE-MVI.16 Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Miroslav Čepek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-MVI.16 Computational Intelligence Methods Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko, Antonín Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-AVG Computational genomics algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 2P+1C L
MIE-ARI Computer Arithmetic Pavel Kubalík  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar I Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný, Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar II Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Z 4 2C L,Z
MI-SCE1 Computer Engineering Seminar Master I Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Z 4 2C L,Z
MI-SCE2 Computer Engineering Seminar Master II Matěj Bartík, Hana Kubátová, Martin Novotný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
NI-PG1 Computer Grafics 1 Radek Richtr, Vojtěch Tomas  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-PGR.1 Computer Graphics Petr Felkel, Jaroslav Sloup  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-PSI Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BI-PSI Computer Networks Jan Fesl, Pavel Kubalík, Vojtěch Pail, Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C L
BIK-PSI Computer Networks Vladimír Smotlacha, Yelena Trofimova  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC L
BI-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture Jaroslav Borecký, Šimon Branda, Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, Robert Hülle, Stanislav Jeřábek, Miroslav Kallus, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Jan Onderka, Vojtěch Pail, Jan Peřina, Petr Socha, Josef Zápotocký, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+1R+2C L
BIK-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture Martin Daňhel, Petr Fišer, Kateřina Hyniová, Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+4KC L
BIE-SAP Computer Structures and Architectures Jiří Douša, Petr Fišer, Peter Guľa, Pavel Kubalík  English Z,ZK 6 2P+1R+2C L
BIE-JPO Computer Units Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-JPO Computer Units Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-ARI Computer arithmetic Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BIE-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-KOM Conceptual Modelling Ondřej Král, Robert Pergl, Nikola Rytířová, Marek Suchánek, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-KOM Conceptual Modelling Robert Pergl, Ivan Ryant, Nikola Rytířová, Marek Suchánek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
FI-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 2P L,Z
BIK-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology Tomáš Houdek, Alena Libánská, Jakub Šenovský  Czech ZK 2 13KP L
BIE-CZ0 Czech Language for Foreigners Petra Korfová, Hana Maulová, Zdeněk Muzikář, Ivana Vondráčková  KZ 2 4C Z,L
BI-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data Josef Gattermayer, Karel Quast, Barbora Červenková  KZ 4 2P+2C Z
MIE-KOD.16 Data Compression Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-KOD.16 Data Compression Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-AKD Data Compression Algorithms Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-VZD Data Mining Kamil Dedecius, Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-VZD Data Mining Klára Hájková, Karel Klouda, Peter Kolárovec, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
MI-ADM.16 Data Mining Algorithms Karel Klouda, Pavel Kordík, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-PDD.16 Data Preprocessing Marcel Jiřina, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-DBS Database Systems Josef Pavlíček, Yelena Trofimova  English Z,ZK 6 3L Z,L
BIK-DBS Database Systems Ivan Halaška, Jiří Hunka, Tomáš Nováček, Michal Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+8KC L
BI-DBS Database Systems Jan Blizničenko, Tomáš Chvosta, Přemysl Dědic, Marek Erben, Filip Glazar, Jiří Hunka, Adam Jirovský, Pavel Kovář, Oldřich Malec, Jan Matoušek, Jan Matějka, Jindřich Máca, Tomáš Nováček, Karel Quast, Šimon Schierreich, Lucie Svitáková, Michal Valenta, Cyril Černý, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+1L Z,L
MI-DSP Database Systems in Practes Ondřej Zýka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MIE-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology Matěj Bartík, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation Jiří Douša, Martin Kohlík  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L,Z
MI-DZO Digital Image Processing Daniel Sýkora  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Kateřina Hyniová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Jaroslav Borecký, Šimon Branda, Robert Hülle, Miroslav Kallus, Martin Kohlík, Pavel Kubalík, Vojtěch Miškovský, Martin Novotný, Jan Onderka, Vojtěch Pail, Petr Socha, Jan Řezníček, Jan Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Kateřina Hyniová, Stanislav Jeřábek, Jan Řezníček  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
MI-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing Jan Fesl, Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Ondřej Guth, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová  English KZ 4 L
BI-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Ondřej Guth, Alena Libánská, Petra Pavlíčková, Dana Vynikarová, Eliška Šestáková  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-DPR Documentation, presentation, and rhetoric Ondřej Guth, Dana Vynikarová  Czech KZ 4 L
BIE-EMP Economic and management principles Tomáš Evan  English KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
BIK-EMP Economic and management principles David Buchtela  Czech KZ 4 14KP+4KC L
BIE-EPR Economic project Tomáš Evan  English Z 1 L
BI-EMP Economics and Management Principles David Buchtela, Veronika Hemková, Petra Pavlíčková, Pavla Vozárová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z,L
BI-EP1 Effective programming 1 Martin Kačer  Czech Z 4 2P+2C Z
MI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms Ondřej Suchý, Radovan Červený  Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-EP2 Efficient Programming 2 Martin Kačer  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
MI-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching Jan Holub, Radomír Polách  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Jitka Rybníčková  English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BI-ZMA Elements of Calculus Pavel Hrabák, Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Olšák, Petr Pauš, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Lucie Strmisková, Daniel Vašata, Jaroslav Zhouf, Dana Čermáková, Daniel Štěrba  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
BIK-ZMA Elements of Calculus Tomáš Kalvoda, Ivo Petr  Czech Z,ZK 6 20KP+4KC Z
BIE-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Josef Kolář, Eva Pernecká  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Daniel Dombek, Luděk Kleprlík, Josef Kolář, Jan Legerský, Petr Matyáš, Eva Pernecká, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jan Spěvák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-VES Embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-ESC Embeded SeCurity Róbert Lórencz  ZK 4 3C Z
BIE-EC English External Certificate   English Z 2 L
BI-A0Z English Language 0-1 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 2C Z
BI-A0L English Language 0-2 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 2C L
BI-A1Z English Language 1-1 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 2C Z
BI-A1L English Language 1-2 Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z 0 2C L
BI-A2Z English Language 2-1 Kateřina Valentová  Z 0 2C Z
BI-ANG1 English Language Examination without Preparatory Courses Kateřina Valentová  Czech Z,ZK 2 L
BI-A2L English Language for IT Kateřina Valentová  Z 2 2C L
BI-ANG English Language, Internal Certificate Kateřina Valentová  Czech ZK 2 L
BIE-EEC English external certificate Miroslav Balík, Zdeněk Muzikář  Z 4 L
BI-AZKE English, an External Exam Zdeněk Muzikář  English ZK 2 L
MI-EDW.16 Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems Daniel Arnošt, Magda Friedjungová, Robert Kotlář, Jakub Krejčí  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-EJA Enterprise Java Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-BKO.16 Error Control Codes Pavel Kubalík, Alois Pluháček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-EHA Ethical Hacking Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Dostál, Tomáš Dvořáček, Martin Kolárik, Jan Kuběna, Jakub Růžička, Tomáš Stefan, Jakub Ács  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
PI-EXA Experimental algorithmics Jan Schmidt  Czech ZK 4 2P+1C L
AKCE Fiktivní předmět - Akce mimo rozvrhovanou výuku Jan Holub, Jan Janoušek, Hana Kubátová, Jiří Smítka  NIC 0 0+0 Z,L
BI-FTR.1 Financial Markets Pavla Vozárová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-FMU Financial and Management Accounting David Buchtela  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MIE-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-FLP.16 Functional and Logical Programming Josef Kolář  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Jan Sliacký  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-MIK Fundamentals of Microeconomics Pavla Vozárová  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-IOS Fundamentals of iOS Application Development for iPhone and iPad Martin Půlpitel, Dominik Veselý  Czech KZ 4 2C Z
PI-TGR Graph Theory Jan Kratochvíl, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  ZK 4 2P+1C Z
MI-GAK Graph theory and combinatorics Václav Blažej, Štěpán Starosta, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MIE-HWB.16 Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
MI-HWB.16 Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-HWB Hardware Security Jiří Buček, Filip Kodýtek, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
BIK-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 13KP+2KC L
MI-HMI2 History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  Czech ZK 3 2P+1C Z
BIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
MIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics Alena Šolcová  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
FI-HTE History of Technology and Economics Marcela Efmertová  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
MIE-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  English ZK 2 2P Z
MI-IBE Information Security Igor Čermák  Czech ZK 2 2P Z
BI-TIS Information Systems Design Jan Kočí, Pavel Náplava, Lukáš Zoubek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-IRT Information retrieval Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BI-ZIVS Intelligent Embedded System Fundamentals Miroslav Skrbek  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C Z
MI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems Miroslav Skrbek  KZ 4 1P+3C L
BI-ARD Interactive applications on Arduino Jaroslav Borecký, Jiří Cvrček, Martin Daňhel, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Robert Hülle, Zuzana Jiránková, Libor Kuchař, David Labský, Vojtěch Miškovský, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Jan Říha  Czech KZ 4 3C L
MI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods Martin Holeňa, Tomáš Šabata  Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C L
NI-IAM Internet and Multimedia Jiří Melnikov, Sven Ubik  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MI-IOT Internet of Things Jan Janeček, Peter Macejko  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-ICS Introduction to Computer Science Josef Kolář  English Z 2 L
BI-ICS.18 Introduction to Computer Science Ondřej Guth, Marcel Jiřina, Josef Kolář, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z 3 Z,L
BIE-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  English Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
BI-EHD Introduction to European Economic History Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
FI-ULI Introduction to Linguistics for Computer Václav Cvrček  Czech ZK 2 2P L
BI-ULI Introduction to Linux Zdeněk Muzikář, Dana Čermáková, Jan Žďárek  Z 2 Z
BI-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces Lukáš Bařinka, Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PKM Introduction to mathematics Tomáš Kalvoda, Karel Klouda  Czech Z 4 Z
BIE-TJV Java Technology Josef Pavlíček  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-TJV Java Technology Petr Aubrecht, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth, Josef Pavlíček, Lucie Svitáková  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-TJV Java Technology Ondřej Guth  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PJS.1 JavaScript Programming Vojtěch Jirkovský, Nikita Mironov  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar I Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Daniel Vašata, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar II Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Daniel Vašata, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
MI-SZ1 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master I Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Daniel Vašata, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
MI-SZ2 Knowledge Engineering Seminar Master II Magda Friedjungová, Karel Klouda, Daniel Vašata, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z 4 2C L,Z
BI-ZNS Knowledge-based Systems Klára Hájková, Marcel Jiřina  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-CS3 Language C# - design of web applications Pavel Štěpán  KZ 4 3C Z
BI-SQL.1 Language SQL, advanced Ivan Halaška, Michal Valenta  Czech KZ 4 3C L
BIE-PAI Law and Informatics Alžběta Krausová, Zdeněk Kučera, Michal Matějka, Martin Myška  English ZK 3 2P Z
BI-PAI Law and Informatics Alžběta Krausová, Zdeněk Kučera, Michal Matějka, Matěj Myška  Czech ZK 3 2P Z
BIK-PAI Law and Informatics Zdeněk Kučera  Czech ZK 3 13KP Z
BI-PRP Law and business Zdeněk Kučera  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1R L
BIE-LIN Linear Algebra Pavel Hrabák, Karel Klouda, Jiřina Scholtzová  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BI-LIN Linear Algebra Daniel Dombek, Luděk Kleprlík, Jan Legerský, Petr Matyáš, Marta Nollová, Petr Olšák, Petr Pauš, Ivo Petr, Jitka Rybníčková, Jiřina Scholtzová, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Lucie Strmisková, Jakub Šístek  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
BIK-LIN Linear Algebra Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 7 26KP+4KC L
MI-LOM.16 Linear Optimization and Methods Michal Rada, Michal Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-OLI Linux Drivers Miroslav Skrbek, Tomáš Čejka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-SOJ Machine Oriented Languages Pavel Cimbál  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-SVZ Machine vision and image processing Lukáš Brchl, Zuzana Jiránková, Marcel Jiřina, Petr Kasalický, Jakub Novák, Jakub Žitný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy Ivo Straka  Czech KZ 4 13KP+2KC L
MI-MBI.16 Management of Business Informatics David Buchtela, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
MI-MPX Management practice David Buchtela  Czech Z 4 Z,L
FI-MPL Managerial Psychology Jan Fiala, Marek Procházka, Petr Spejchal  Czech ZK 2 2+0 Z,L
MIE-ZS10 Master internship abroad for 10 credits Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 10 Z,L
MI-ZS10 Master internship abroad for 10 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 10 Z,L
MIE-ZS20 Master internship abroad for 20 credits Zdeněk Muzikář  English Z 20 Z,L
MI-ZS20 Master internship abroad for 20 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 20 Z,L
MI-ZS30 Master internship abroad for 30 credits Miroslav Balík  Z 30 Z,L
BIK-MLO Mathematical Logic Karel Klouda  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic Pavel Arazim, Jan Makovský, Marta Nollová, Jan Starý, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jakub Šolc, Alena Šolcová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-MLO Mathematical Logic Jitka Rybníčková, Kateřina Trlifajová  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology Čestmír Burdík, Martin Jureček  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
MIE-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology Čestmír Burdík, Martin Jureček  English Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L
MI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Michal Kupsa, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
MIE-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Francesco Dolce, Štěpán Starosta  English Z,ZK 7 3P+1R+1C Z
MI-MZI Mathematics for data science Karel Klouda, Štěpán Starosta, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-MPP Methods of interfacing peripheral devices Miroslav Skrbek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
MI-MEP.16 Modelling of Business Processes Robert Pergl, Marek Skotnica  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
NI-MOP Modern Object-Oriented Programming in Pharo Jan Blizničenko, Robert Pergl  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
MI-MPC Modern programming in C ++ Daniel Langr  Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Chludil, Vojtěch Tomas  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications Lukáš Bařinka  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-MMP Multimedia team project Michal Valenta, Zdeňka Čechová  Czech KZ 4 3C L
MIE-SIB.16 Network Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Smítka, Tomáš Čejka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-SIB.16 Network Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Smítka, Tomáš Čejka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
BIE-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  English Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST1 Network Technology 1 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST2 Network Technology 2 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 3C L
BI-ST3 Network Technology 3 Alexandru Moucha  Z 3 2C Z
BI-ST4 Network Technology 4 Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z 3 2C L
PI-NSV Neural Networks and Computational Intelligence Jiří Bíla, Pavel Surynek  ZK 4 3C L
MI-NON.16 Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-NON.16 Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods Jaroslav Kruis  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-NSS.16 Normalized Software Systems Robert Pergl, Marek Suchánek, Jan Verelst  English ZK 5 2P L
BI-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Blizničenko, Stéphane Ducasse, Jan Ječmen, Filip Křikava, Veronika Larionova, Petr Máj, Konrad Siek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIE-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Blizničenko, Stéphane Ducasse, Jan Ječmen, Filip Křikava, Petr Máj, Konrad Siek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-OOP Object-Oriented Programming Jan Ječmen, Filip Křikava, Petr Máj, Konrad Siek  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+4KC Z
BI-OPJ Object-oriented Programming in Java Miroslav Balík  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+3C L
BIE-OSY Operating Systems Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Štepanovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
BI-OSY Operating Systems Jiří Kašpar, Jan Trdlička, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Šoch, Michal Štepanovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L L
BIK-OSY Operating Systems Jan Trdlička, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC L
MI-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures Ivan Šimeček  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Ivan Šimeček, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MIE-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming Pavel Tvrdík, Michal Šoch  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MIE-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Bořivoj Melichar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-ROZ Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
MI-ROZ.16 Pattern Recognition Michal Haindl, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
FI-FIL Philosophy Peter Zamarovský  Czech ZK 2 2P Z,L
MI-PDM Practical Data Mining Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-PNO Practical Digital Design Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Novotný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BIE-PKM Preparatory Mathematics Jitka Rybníčková  English Z 4 Z
BIK-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z
BI-PST Probability and Statistics Kamil Dedecius, Pavel Hrabák, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata, František Štampach  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BIE-PST Probability and Statistics Petr Novák  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
MIE-PAA Problems and Algorithms Petr Fišer  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
MI-PAA Problems and Algorithms Tomáš Beneš, Jaroslav Borecký, Jiří Dostál, Petr Fišer, Karel Hynek, Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z
BI-ZPI Process engineering Robert Pergl  Czech KZ 4 1P+2C L
BI-KOT Programing in Kotlin Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PHP.1 Programing in PHP Vojtěch Jirkovský, Jan Slifka  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
PI-PSC Programmable Circuits and SoC Martin Daňhel, Hana Kubátová  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
BIE-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Radomír Polách  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers Jan Janoušek, Štěpán Plachý, Radomír Polách  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIE-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Radomír Polách, Jan Sliacký  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-PPA Programming Paradigms Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-PPA Programming Paradigms Michal Cvach, Jan Janoušek, Petr Máj, Tomáš Pecka, Radomír Polách, Jan Sliacký  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
BI-ACM Programming Practices 1 Václav Blažej, Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 4C L
BI-ACM4 Programming Practices 4 Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  KZ 5 4C Z
BIE-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Dejmek, Peter Guľa, Tomáš Pecka, Radek Tomšů, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  English Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+2C Z
BIK-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Ondřej Cvacho, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel  Czech Z,ZK 6 20KP+6KC Z
BI-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Miroslav Balík, David Bernhauer, Jiří Borský, Michal Cvach, Ondřej Cvacho, Marianna Gedrová, Peter Guľa, Otto Hollmann, Klára Hájková, Martin Jelínek, Roman Jelínek, Jan Ječmen, Adam Jirovský, Jiří Kašpar, František Kovář, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Tomáš Pecka, Jan Pokorný, Radek Richtr, Šimon Schierreich, Klára Schovánková, Miroslav Sochor, Roman Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, David Šenkýř, Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+2C Z
BIE-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Ondřej Cvacho, Tomáš Dejmek, Peter Guľa, Roman Jelínek, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Adam Jirovský, Jiří Kašpar, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Petr Matyáš, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Radek Richtr, Šimon Schierreich, Roman Svoboda, Radek Tomšů, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, David Šenkýř  English Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+1C L
BIK-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Ondřej Cvacho, Peter Guľa, Roman Jelínek, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Adam Jirovský, Jiří Kašpar, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Petr Matyáš, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Radek Richtr, Šimon Schierreich, Roman Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 7 13KP+4KC L
BI-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 David Bernhauer, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Cvacho, Peter Guľa, Roman Jelínek, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Adam Jirovský, Jiří Kašpar, Jaroslav Kříž, Jan Matoušek, Petr Matyáš, Petr Pauš, Tomáš Pecka, Radek Richtr, Šimon Schierreich, Roman Svoboda, Jan Trávníček, Ladislav Vagner, Josef Vogel, David Šenkýř  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C L
BI-AND Programming for the Android Operating System David Bilík, Michal Havryluk, Vladislav Skoumal, Ondřej Čermák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-CS1 Programming in C# Helena Wallenfelsová, Pavel Štěpán  Czech KZ 4 0P+3C L,Z
MI-PRC Programming in CUDA Ivan Šimeček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-PJV Programming in Java Jiří Daněček  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-PJV Programming in Java Miroslav Balík, Jan Blizničenko, Filip Glazar, Vojtěch Knaisl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BIK-PJV Programming in Java Jan Blizničenko  Czech Z,ZK 4 13KP+4KC Z
BI-PMA Programming in Mathematica Zdeněk Buk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
MI-RUB Programming in Ruby Cyril Černý  Czech KZ 4 3C Z
MI-PSL Programming in Scala Jiří Daněček  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BIE-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Jan Trdlička  English KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BI-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Lukáš Bařinka, Jiří Borský, Otto Hollmann, Jakub Jančička, Jiří Kašpar, Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Trdlička, Yelena Trofimova, Dana Čermáková, Viktor Černý, Michal Šoch, Jakub Žitný  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
BIK-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková  Czech KZ 5 13KP+4KC Z
BIE-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PS2 Programming in shell 2 Lukáš Bařinka, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-PGA Programming of graphic applications Jiří Chludil, Radek Richtr  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-PCM.16 Project And Change Management Pavel Krejčí, Petra Pavlíčková  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C Z,L
BI-PRR Project management David Pešek, Martin Půlpitel  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
BI-PYT Python Programming Markéta Jůzlová, Tomáš Kosek, Pavlína Nováková, Michal Němec, Radim Slovák, Tibor Szolár, Vojtěch Vančura, Jiří Volprecht, Jiří Znamenáček, Tomáš Šabata, Martin Šlapák, Jakub Švehla  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
PI-KIK Quantum Information and Quantum Cryptography Čestmír Burdík  ZK 4 3C L
BI-SRC Real-time systems Jaroslav Borecký, Hana Kubátová  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
MI-VMM.16 Retrieval from Multimedia Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MIE-REV.16 Reverse Engineering Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
MI-REV.16 Reverse Engineering Josef Kokeš  Czech Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z
MI-RUN.16 Runtime Systems Petr Máj, Jakub Podlešák, Konrad Siek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-VEM Scientific thinking Tomáš Houdek, Petr Klán, Alena Libánská  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C L
BI-VWM Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases Jiří Novák, Tomáš Skopal  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BIK-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-BEK Secure Code Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-BEZ Security Marek Bielik, Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Martin Jelínek, Martin Jureček, Filip Kodýtek, Josef Kokeš, Róbert Lórencz, Marina Shchavleva, Jiří Smítka, Tomáš Zahradnický  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L
BIK-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Jiří Dostál, Róbert Lórencz  Czech Z,ZK 6 13KP+4KC L
BIE-BEZ Security Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz  English Z,ZK 6 2P+1R+1C L
MI-BHW.16 Security and Hardware Martin Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MIE-BHW.16 Security and Hardware Martin Novotný  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BI-VMM Selected Mathematical Methods Tomáš Kalvoda  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-VSM Selected statistical methods Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C L
BI-ANGS Self preparation for language exam Zdeněk Muzikář  Z 2 2D
MI-SWE.16 Semantic Web Jakub Klímek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
PI-SCN Seminars on Digital Design Petr Fišer  ZK 4 2P+1C Z,L
PI-SWI Software Engineering Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C L
BIE-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Petr Kroha, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P Z
BIK-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 3 14KP Z
BI-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 Martin Hlavatý  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P Z
BIE-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Zdeněk Rybola  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
BIK-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Mlejnek  Czech Z,ZK 5 13KP+4KC Z,L
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Jiří Hunka, Petr Kroha, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Miroslav Prágl, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Monika Součková, Marek Suchánek, Sven Ubik, Petr Špaček  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,L
MI-SCR Statistical Analysis of Time Series Kamil Dedecius  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
NI-LSM Statistical Modelling Lab Kamil Dedecius  Czech KZ 5 3C L
MIE-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics Pavel Hrabák, Petr Novák  English Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
MI-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Michal Kupsa, Petr Novák, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
MI-SMI.16 Strategic Management of Informatics Petra Pavlíčková  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C Z
PI-STR Stringology Jan Holub  ZK 4 3C L
MIE-SYB.16 System Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Jiří Smítka  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MI-SYB.16 System Security Simona Buchovecká, Jiří Buček, Róbert Lórencz, Jiří Smítka  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIK-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál, Jiří Smítka  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC Z
BI-SSB System and Network Security Jiří Dostál  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MIE-TES.16 Systems Theory Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-TES.16 Systems Theory Martin Daňhel, Tomáš Kolárik, Stefan Ratschan  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-SOC.16 Systems on Chip Martin Daňhel, Hana Kubátová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-DAN Taxes for non-Economists Savina Finardi, Lucie Kábelová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-TEX TeX and Typography Petr Olšák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jan Baier, Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Gattermayer, Jiří Hunka, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Ivo Lašek, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Miroslav Prágl, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Monika Součková, Marek Suchánek, Zdeněk Troníček, Michal Valenta, Josef Vogel, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 2C L
BIK-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 8KC L
BIE-SP1 Team Software Project 1 Zdeněk Rybola  English KZ 4 2C Z
BI-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Chludil, Jan Chrastina, Jiří Hunka, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Jiří Mlejnek, Robert Pergl, Martin Podloucký, Zdeněk Rybola, Marek Skotnica, Marek Suchánek, Petr Špaček  Czech KZ 4 2C Z
BIK-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 Jiří Mlejnek  Czech KZ 4 12KC Z
BIE-SP2.2 Team Software Project 2 Zdeněk Rybola  English KZ 4 Z
MI-TSP.16 Testing and Reliability Petr Fišer, Robert Hülle  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
PI-TMN Text Mining Petr Kroha  ZK 4 3C Z
BI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar I Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C Z
BI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar II Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Czech Z 4 2C L
MI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar Master I Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Z 4 2C Z
MI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar Master II Ondřej Suchý, Tomáš Valla  Z 4 2C L
NI-TNN Theory of Neural Networks Martin Holeňa, Daniel Vašata  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
PI-TPL Type Systems for Programming Languages Jan Vítek  English ZK 4 3C L
BIK-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 5 14KP+4KC L
BI-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Jan Žďárek  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
BIE-ADU.1 Unix Administration Zdeněk Muzikář, Miroslav Prágl, Jan Žďárek  English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
MI-NUR.16 User Interface Design Jiří Hunka, Pavel Žikovský  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIK-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 13KP+4KC L
BI-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MIE-NUR.16 User Interface Design Pavel Žikovský  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BIE-TUR User Interface Design Jan Schmidt  English Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
BI-GIT Version control system GIT Robin Obůrka, Petr Pulc  Czech KZ 2 16P Z,L
BI-VHS Virtual game-worlds Radek Richtr  Czech ZK 4 2P+2C Z
BI-VR1 Virtual reality I Petr Klán, Petr Pauš  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L,Z
MIE-W20.16 Web 2.0 Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MI-W20.16 Web 2.0 Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
BI-TWA.1 Web Application Design David Bernhauer, Filip Glazar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
MI-DDW.16 Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski, Jaroslav Kuchař  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-DDW.16 Web Data Mining Milan Dojčinovski  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L
MIE-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware Milan Dojčinovski, Tomáš Vitvar  English Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
MI-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware Jaroslav Kuchař, Tomáš Vitvar  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
BI-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BIK-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 14KP+2KC Z
BIE-ADW.1 Windows Administration Jiří Kašpar, Miroslav Prágl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
MI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
MIE-BPS Wireless Computer Networks Alexandru Moucha, Viktor Černý  English Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
BI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
MI-SEP World Economy and Business Tomáš Evan  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
BI-XML XML Technology Jan Mokrý, Miloslav Nič  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
Data valid to 2020-08-04
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f8-predmety.html