Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2019/2020

All courses Faculty of Transportation Sciences

Quick filter: Clear filter

Tip: You can filter on individual columns of the table by using header fields.

Code Course name Tutor Language Completion Credits Range Semester
21ZT ATM Systems Stanislav Pleninger, Tereza Topková  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
21ZLS ATM Systems Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger, Tereza Topková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
23AKU Acoustics in Transportation Petr Honzík  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C L
18POM Advanced Materials Vít Malinovský, Jaroslav Valach  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C L
14PMD Advanced Models for Transport Tomáš Brandejský  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
20PTA Advanced Telematic Applications Jakub Rajnoch, Jiří Růžička  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
14PBT Advanced Wireless Technology Radek Holý  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21LTTE Aerodromes Ladislav Capoušek, Petr Líkař, Roman Vokáč  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C+12B L
21LTN Air Navigation Ladislav Keller, Radoslav Zozuľák  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+1C+12B L
22SLN Air Traffic Accident Investigation Michal Frydrýn, Karel Mundel, Jindřich Šachl  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C+12B Z
21RILP Air Traffic Control Miloš Strouhal  Czech Z 2 0P+2C+8B L
21AITM Air Traffic Management Miloš Strouhal  Czech KZ 4 3P+2C+14B L
21Y2LS Air Traffic Services Marek Štumper, Jiří Šála  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21W2LS Air Traffic Services Marek Štumper, Jiří Šála  Czech KZ 3 8B L
21ELED Air Transport Economy Peter Vittek, Radoslav Zozuľák  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B L
21PLD Air Transport Operations Markéta Kafková, Jakub Kraus, Sébastien Lán, Roman Vokáč  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+14B Z
21LL1 Aircraft 1 Anna Kačeriaková, Ladislav Keller, Roman Matyáš, Vladimír Plos  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C+10B L
21LTA2 Aircraft 2 Tomasz Balcerzak, Anna Kačeriaková, Ladislav Keller, Roman Matyáš  Czech Z,ZK 2 2P+1C Z
21KSY1 Aircraft Construction and Systems 1 Jiří Ďuk  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+3C Z
21KSY2 Aircraft Construction and Systems 2 Jiří Ďuk  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+3C L
21LCM Aircraft Engines Daniel Hanus, Kateřina Kunčíková, Roman Matyáš, František Straka, Pavel Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
21PJE Aircraft Instruments Pavel Hovorka  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C+8B L
21ULET Aircraft Maintenance David Hůlek, Kateřina Kunčíková  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+1C+16B Z
21ULCT Aircraft Maintenance Kateřina Kunčíková, Roman Matyáš  Z 2 2P+0C+8B L
21PYU1 Aircraft Maintenance Technology 1 David Hůlek  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
21PYU2 Aircraft Maintenance Technology 2 Martin Novák  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
21PYU3 Aircraft Maintenance Technology 3 David Hůlek  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C L
21VL Aircraft Performance Roman Matyáš, Anna Polánecká  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
21V Aircraft Propellers Martin Novák  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C L
21POHK Aircraft Propulsion Daniel Hanus  Czech Z,ZK 7 16B Z
21POHL Aircraft Propulsion Daniel Hanus, Kateřina Kunčíková, Michala Poštová  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
21LKSK Aircraft Structures Ladislav Keller  Czech Z,ZK 6 16B Z
21LKS Aircraft Structures Ladislav Keller  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
21Y1TH Aircraft Technical Handling Anna Polánecká  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21PSAP Aircraft and Spacecraft Instrumentation Pavel Hovorka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B Z
21OBP Airline Business and Operations Ladislav Capoušek, Tatiana Tsykina  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C+12B L
21PDLT Airport Design and Operation Ladislav Capoušek, Petr Líkař, Roman Matyáš, Roman Vokáč  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
21PDLE Airport Design and Operation Petr Líkař  Czech KZ 3 1P+1C Z
23SCT Airport Security Václav Jirovský  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C+12B L
14ASD Algorithm and Data Structures Vít Fábera, Petr Hnyk, Michal Jeřábek, Zdeněk Lokaj, Jan Zelenka  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C Z
22APN Analysis and Prevention of Traffic Accidents Michal Frydrýn, Zdeněk Svatý  Z 2 1P+1C L
17Y2AM Application of Marketing Tools in Transportation Petra Skolilová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12APE Applied Ecology Kristýna Neubergová  Czech Z 3 2P+0C Z
20Y1AE Applied Electronics Tomáš Musil  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
20APLT Applied Telematics Patrik Horažďovský, Martin Langr, Jiří Růžička  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+3C L
14UES Artificial Intelligence and Expert Systems in Transport Tomáš Brandejský  ZK 2 2P+0C L
12Y1PD Assessment of Transport Structures Kristýna Neubergová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
14AM Automation and Measurement Tomáš Brandejský, Vít Fábera, Jan Zelenka  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+3C L
21DKL Aviation Data Link Communication Petr Lukeš, Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C L
21LEN1 Aviation English 1 Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Slobodan Stojić  Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B Z
21APL1 Aviation English 1 for Professional Pilot Sarah Van Den Bergh  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
21LCA2 Aviation English 2 Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Slobodan Stojić  Czech Z,ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
21APL2 Aviation English 2 for Professional Pilot František Kuba  Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C L
21LLG1 Aviation Legislation 1 Jiří Ďuk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
21LLG2 Aviation Legislation 2 Jiří Ďuk  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C L
21LOUL Aviation Maintenance Human Factors Oliver Dzvoník  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C L
21BLED Aviation Safety Andrej Lališ, Vladimír Plos  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B Z
21Y1BC Aviation safety and security Markéta Kafková, Andrej Lališ, Slobodan Stojić, Roman Vokáč  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21ZLEN Basic Electronics Vít Fábera, Tomáš Musil  Czech KZ 6 2P+2C Z
21ZALD Basics of Air Transport Adam Kleczatský, Sébastien Lán, Tereza Topková, Sarah Van Den Bergh, Michaela Šerlová  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C+8B L
21ZLKS Basics of Aircraft Structures and Systems Jan Blata, František Helebrant, Anna Kačeriaková  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
21ZLKO Basics of Aircraft Structures and Systems Jan Blata, František Helebrant, Kateřina Kunčíková  Czech KZ 5 2P+2C Z
23ZAP Basics of Law Milena Macková  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
14Y2PJ C++ Programming Language Vít Fábera  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21CNSY CNS Systems Petr Lukeš, Stanislav Pleninger  Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C+16B Z
11CAL1 Calculus 1 Magdalena Hykšová, Bohumil Kovář, Ondřej Navrátil, Pavel Provinský, Tomáš Třasák, Olga Vraštilová  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+4C Z
11CAL2 Calculus 2 Martina Bečvářová, Oldřich Hykš, Magdalena Hykšová, Ondřej Navrátil, Tomáš Třasák, Olga Vraštilová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+3C+20B L
16Y2KV Car Body Design Jiří First, Josef Mík  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
17PPC Carriage Processes Roman Štěrba  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C Z
17PAZ Carriage and Forwarding Alexandra Dvořáčková  Czech Z 2 2P+0C+8B L
12MKOD City Rail Transport Tomáš Javořík, Pavel Purkart, Ondřej Trešl  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z
11MDS Collection and Processing of Traffic Data Ondřej Přibyl  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
14PPD Computer Aid of Transportation Projecting Drahomír Schmidt  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C L
18Y1PS Computer Simulations in Mechanics Petr Zlámal  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
14PPRP Computer Support For Project Management Marek Kalika  KZ 2 0P+2C L
14KSP Constructing with Computer Aid Martin Brumovský, Lukáš Kozel, Radek Kratochvíl, Filip Müller, Drahomír Schmidt, Monika Stambolidis, Lukáš Svoboda  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C Z
16Y1RE Control and Electronic Vehicle Systems Jiří First, Josef Mík  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
20TRAS Control and Reliability Theory in Transportation Vladimír Faltus, Tomáš Tichý  ZK 4 4P+0C Z
17Y2RZ Control of Transport Processes Edvard Březina  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
17TRI Creation and Control of Investment Projects Václav Skurovec  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
23KRIO Crisis Management for Engineering Branches Lenka Brehovská  Czech KZ 3 2P+0C Z
15JCZ1 Czech Language for Foreign Students 1 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JCZ2 Czech Language for Foreign Students 2   Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
15JCZ3 Czech Language for Foreign Students 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Czech Z 0P+2C Z
15JCZ4 Czech Language for Foreign Students 4   Czech Z 0P+2C L
11ZDA Data Processing Michal Matowicki, Ondřej Přibyl  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
14DATS Database Systems Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Martin Šrotýř  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C Z
14NDB Databases Design and Programming Michal Jeřábek  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C Z
14DMG Datamining Radek Holý  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C Z
12NAP Design and Operation of Traffic Engineering Facilities Marek Blaščík, Otakar Vacín  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C L
12Y1C1 Designing Roads in Civil 3D I Tomáš Honc  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12Y1C2 Designing Roads in Civil 3D II Tomáš Honc  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
12PPOK Designing Roads, Highways and Motorways Jan Gallia, Petr Kumpošt, Tomáš Padělek, Jiří Čarský, Petr Šatra  Czech KZ 3 1P+2C Z
16Y1VT Development in Railroad Vehicles Jaroslav Opava  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
14DPK Digital Support for Designing of Roads and Highways Drahomír Schmidt  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
14DZT Digital Support for Railway Lines Martin Brumovský  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
23XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
21XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
20XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
18XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
17XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
16XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
15XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
14XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS) Ota Hajzler, Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  KZ 22 0P+24C L
12XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
11XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
22XIDP Diploma Thesis (for the Field IS)   KZ 22 0P+24C L
18DKS Dynamics of Structures and Systems Tomáš Fíla, Stanislav Hračov  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15Y1ZV East-West dichotomy: Prelude to the Cold War Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
17EDPO Economics of Transport Company Zdeněk Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
20EMI Economy and Management of ITS Projects František Kopecký, Jakub Rajnoch  KZ 3 2P+1C L
18PZP Elasticity and Strength Marcel Adorna, Tomáš Doktor, Jan Falta, Jan Falta, Ondřej Jiroušek, Josef Jíra, Petr Koudelka, Daniel Kytýř, Michaela Neuhäuserová, Michaela Neuhäuserová, Jan Vyčichl, Petr Zlámal, Jitka Řezníčková, Jan Šleichrt, Jan Šleichrt  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
11ELMO Electromagnetic Field and Optics Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
11EMOP Electromagnetic Field and Optics Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
11EMO Electromagnetic Field and Optics Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
21ZEL1 Electronics Basics 1 Vít Fábera, Tomáš Musil, Jindřich Sadil, Jan Zelenka  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
21ZEL2 Electronics Basics 2 Vít Fábera, Tomáš Musil, Jindřich Sadil, Jan Zelenka  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
16EAP Energy Analysis of Land Carriage Jaroslav Opava  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
16Y1EN Energy Requirements of Vehicles Jaroslav Opava  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
18Y1MT Engineering Materials Jaroslav Valach  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21ATL1 English 1 for Aviation for Specialization Technology of Aviation Maintenance Slobodan Stojić  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
21ATL2 English 2 for Aviation for Specialization Technology of Aviation Maintenance Slobodan Stojić  Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C L
21LAG1 English for Aviation 1 Václav Brož, Andrej Lališ, Slobodan Stojić, Sarah Van Den Bergh  Czech KZ 3 0P+2C Z
21LAG2 English in Aviation 2 Andrej Lališ, Slobodan Stojić, Sarah Van Den Bergh  KZ 3 0P+2C+10B L
21ERGP Ergonomics in Aviation Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech ZK 4 2P+0C Z
21ERGK Ergonomy in Aviation Technology Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech Z,ZK 6 18B Z
21EBLP European Air Transport Safety Attitude Andrej Lališ, Vladimír Plos, Slobodan Stojić, Peter Vittek, Oldřich Štumbauer  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15Y1EH European Integration within Historical Context Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
17HDI Evaluation of Transport Investments Jan Tichý, Zdeněk Říha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
18Y1EM Experimental Methods in Mechanics Stanislav Hračov, Daniel Kytýř  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
20Y1OI Fare Collection and Information Systems Milan Sliacky  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
18Y2MP Finite Element Method And Its Application Ondřej Jiroušek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21PAP Flight Planning and Performance Ota Hajzler, Roman Matyáš  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B L
21LPX1 Flight Training 1 Roman Matyáš  Czech KZ 2 0P+1C Z
21LPX2 Flight Training 2 Roman Matyáš  Czech KZ 2 0P+1C L
21LPX3 Flight Training 3 Roman Matyáš  Czech KZ 2 0P+1C L
15W2PT Food in Transportation Petr Musil  Czech KZ 3 8B L
15Y2PT Food in Transportation Petr Musil  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
15JZ1A Foreign Language - English 1 Dana Boušová, Jan Feit, Jitka Heřmanová, Barbora Horáčková, Klára Lancová, Marie Michlová, Lenka Monková, Peter Morpuss, Markéta Olehlová, Eva Rezlerová, Marek Tomeček, Markéta Vojanová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JIA1 Foreign Language - English 1 Dana Boušová, Jan Feit, Jitka Heřmanová, Barbora Horáčková, Klára Lancová, Marie Michlová, Lenka Monková, Peter Morpuss, Markéta Olehlová, Eva Rezlerová, Markéta Vojanová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JZ2A Foreign Language - English 2   Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIA2 Foreign Language - English 2   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JIA3 Foreign Language - English 3 Dana Boušová, Jan Feit, Jitka Heřmanová, Barbora Horáčková, Klára Lancová, Marie Michlová, Lenka Monková, Peter Morpuss, Markéta Olehlová, Eva Rezlerová, Markéta Vojanová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JIA4 Foreign Language - English 4   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JIF1 Foreign Language - French 1 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JIF2 Foreign Language - French 2   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JZ3F Foreign Language - French 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JIF3 Foreign Language - French 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JZ4F Foreign Language - French 4   Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIF4 Foreign Language - French 4   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JIN1 Foreign Language - German 1 Jan Feit, Alexej Kusák, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová, Jana Štikarová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JIN2 Foreign Language - German 2   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JZ3N Foreign Language - German 3 Jan Feit, Alexej Kusák, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová, Jana Štikarová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JIN3 Foreign Language - German 3 Jan Feit, Alexej Kusák, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová, Jana Štikarová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JZ4N Foreign Language - German 4   Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIN4 Foreign Language - German 4   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JZ3I Foreign Language - Italian 3   Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JZ4I Foreign Language - Italian 4   Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIR1 Foreign Language - Russian 1 Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JIR2 Foreign Language - Russian 2   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JZ3R Foreign Language - Russian 3 Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JIR3 Foreign Language - Russian 3 Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JZ4R Foreign Language - Russian 4   Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIR4 Foreign Language - Russian 4   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JIS1 Foreign Language - Spanish 1 Jan Feit, Nina Hricsina Puškinová, Eva Rezlerová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JIS2 Foreign Language - Spanish 2   Z 0 0P+2C L
15JZ3S Foreign Language - Spanish 3 Jan Feit, Nina Hricsina Puškinová, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 3 0P+4C Z
15JIS3 Foreign Language - Spanish 3 Jan Feit, Nina Hricsina Puškinová, Eva Rezlerová  Z 0 0P+2C Z
15JZ4S Foreign Language - Spanish 4 Nina Hricsina Puškinová  Czech Z,ZK 3 0P+4C+10B L
15JIS4 Foreign Language - Spanish 4   Z 0 0P+2C L
20ZEKT Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Jindřich Sadil  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
11TER Game Theory and Optimal Decision-Making Magdalena Hykšová  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
14GISS Geographical Information Systems Veronika Vlčková  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C Z
20GIL Geographical, Information, Localization and Navigation systems Pavel Hrubeš, František Kekula, Zuzana Purkrábková  Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
17GEDS Geography of Transport Systems Milan Kříž, Miroslav Marada  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C+8B L
18GES Geomechanics and Foundation Engineering Taťana Holoušová, Jan Masopust, Jan Masopust  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
11GIE Geometry Oldřich Hykš, Pavel Provinský, Šárka Voráčová  KZ 3 2P+2C Z
17TGA Graph Theory and its Applications in Transport Matúš Kováč, Denisa Mocková, Alena Rybičková, Dušan Teichmann  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
15Y2OZ Health Protection in Transportation and EU Jan Feit, Petr Musil, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
15W2OZ Health Protection in Transportation and EU Jan Feit, Petr Musil, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 3 8B Z
12Y2VT High Speed Railways Lukáš Týfa  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
12SDK Highways, Motorways and Intersections Jan Gallia, Tomáš Padělek, Jiří Čarský, Petr Šatra  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
15Y1HL History of Air Transport Jakub Kraus, Vladimír Plos  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
15Y1DZ History of Railway Martin Jacura  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21LCVL Human Factors in Aviation Lenka Hanáková, Ľubomír Háčik, Roman Matyáš, Vladimír Socha  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
21LIVO Human Performance and Limitations Lenka Hanáková, Ľubomír Háčik, Roman Matyáš, Vladimír Socha  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+14B L
21Y1RZ Human Resources Management Šárka Hulínská  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
20HITS ITS Effectiveness Assessment František Kopecký, Jakub Rajnoch  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
11MAI ITS Mathematical Tools Jan Přikryl  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
20IDFS Identification Systems Petr Bureš  Czech Z 2 2P+0C L
23IB Information Security Václav Jirovský  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
14ISYD Information Systems in Transportation Marek Kalika, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál  Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+4C Z
21PUPE Instrumentation Roman Matyáš, Pavel Valenta, Martin Vecko  Czech ZK 4 4P+0C L
21PPRJ Instrumentation   Czech ZK 5 4P+0C Z
11PEM Instrumentation and Electromagnetic Field Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
12IDOS Integrated Transport Systems Petr Chmela, Martin Jareš  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C Z
17IVD Integration of Public Transport Roman Štěrba  Czech ZK 4 3P+0C+12B L
23IV Intelligent Vehicle and Safety Václav Jirovský  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
16Y1ZG Introduction into Applied Computer Graphics Stanislav Novotný, Adam Orlický  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
16UDOP Introduction into Vehicles Petr Bouchner, Josef Mík, Zuzana Radová, Přemysl Toman  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
18Y1UK Introduction of Rail Vehicles Josef Kolář  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12ZAR Introduction to Architectural Design Karel Hájek  Czech Z 3 2P+0C L
20UITS Introduction to Intelligent Transport Systems Vladimír Faltus, Patrik Horažďovský, Pavel Hrubeš, František Kekula, Martin Langr, Zuzana Purkrábková, Jiří Růžička, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z
12ZYDI Introduction to Transportation Engineering Nikol Dousková, Daniel Dudík, Jana Jíšová, Dagmar Kočárková, Jan Kruntorád, Jakub Matějček, Petr Richter, Zuzana Čarská  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
21UDVY Introduction to the Training of Aviation Personnel Jakub Hospodka, Roman Matyáš, Michaela Šerlová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
15Y2JH Job Hunting in English Jan Feit, Lenka Monková, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
18KAD Kinematics and Dynamics Stanislav Hračov, Vít Malinovský, Vít Malinovský, Petr Zlámal  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
18SKAD Kinematics and Dynamics Seminar Tomáš Fíla  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
21ZDP Knowledge, Skills and Attitudes Jakub Hospodka, Peter Vittek  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
21LRF Laboratories of Radiotelephony Milan Kameník, Pavel Valenta  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
12Y2KE Landscape Ecology Kristýna Neubergová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
15J2A1 Language - English 1 Dana Boušová, Jan Feit, Jitka Heřmanová, Barbora Horáčková, Klára Lancová, Marie Michlová, Lenka Monková, Peter Morpuss, Markéta Olehlová, Eva Rezlerová, Markéta Vojanová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B Z
15JBA2 Language - English 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBA3 Language - English 3 Dana Boušová, Jan Feit, Jitka Heřmanová, Barbora Horáčková, Klára Lancová, Marie Michlová, Lenka Monková, Peter Morpuss, Markéta Olehlová, Eva Rezlerová, Marek Tomeček, Markéta Vojanová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B Z
15JBA4 Language - English 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
15J2F1 Language - French 1 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBF2 Language - French 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBF3 Language - French 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Irena Veselková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBF4 Language - French 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
15J2N1 Language - German 1 Jan Feit, Alexej Kusák, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová, Jana Štikarová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBN2 Language - German 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBN3 Language - German 3 Jan Feit, Alexej Kusák, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová, Jana Štikarová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBN4 Language - German 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
15J2I1 Language - Italian 1   Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBI2 Language - Italian 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBI3 Language - Italian 3   Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBI4 Language - Italian 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
15J2R1 Language - Russian 1 Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBR2 Language - Russian 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBR3 Language - Russian 3 Jan Feit, Marie Michlová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBR4 Language - Russian 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
15J2S1 Language - Spanish 1 Jan Feit, Nina Hricsina Puškinová, Petra Mračková Vavroušová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBS2 Language - Spanish 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C+10B L
15JBS3 Language - Spanish 3 Jan Feit, Nina Hricsina Puškinová, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15JBS4 Language - Spanish 4   Czech ZK 2 0P+2C+10B L
21W2PP Law and Operation in Air Transport Marie Hauerová  Czech KZ 3 8B L
21Y2PP Law and Operation in Air Transport Marie Hauerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21LGPS Legislation and Operational Regulations Roman Matyáš, Radoslav Zozuľák  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
21LGP Legislation and Operational Regulations Tomáš Pustina, Peter Vittek, Adéla Zmeškalová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
11LA Linear Algebra Martina Bečvářová, Lucie Kárná, Pavel Provinský, Jan Přikryl  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
11LP Linear Programming Ivan Nagy  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C+12B L
11LP2 Linear Programming 2 Ivan Nagy  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C Z
20Y1LN Location and Navigation Petr Bureš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
17LGT Logistics Tomáš Horák, Michaela Zachová  Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C+18B L
17Y1LL Logistics of Passenger and Freight Air Transport Petra Skolilová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21LVP MCC - Multicrew Cooperation Roman Matyáš  Czech Z 2 2P+0C L
17EMY Management Science Otto Pastor  Czech Z 2 2P+0C+8B L
17RZO Management of Inventory and Renewal, Schedules in Logistics Dušan Teichmann  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
17MGD Management of Transport Systems Zdeněk Říha  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C+8B L
17MRZ Managerial Decision Making Petra Skolilová  Czech Z 2 2P+0C+8B L
17MID Managerial Information Systems in Transport Václav Baroch  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C+12B L
17Y1MD Marketing in Transportation Petra Skolilová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
11XN1 Master Project 1 Magdalena Hykšová  Z 2 0P+2C Z
12XN1 Master Project 1 Petr Chmela, Josef Filip, Jan Gallia, Tomáš Honc, Lukáš Hrdina, Martin Höfler, Martin Jacura, Martin Jareš, Tomáš Javořík, Josef Kocourek, Dagmar Kočárková, Petr Kumpošt, Tomáš Kučera, Jaroslav Kácovský, Karolína Moudrá, Kristýna Neubergová, Vojtěch Novotný, Ondřej Nováček, Tomáš Padělek, Pavel Purkart, Vladimír Pušman, Ondřej Trešl, Lukáš Týfa, Martin Vachtl, David Vodák, Karolína Zpěváčková, Zuzana Čarská, Jiří Čarský, Jan Šilar  Z 2 0P+2C Z
14XN1 Master Project 1 Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Z 2 0P+2C Z
15XN1 Master Project 1 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová  Z 2 0P+2C Z
16XN1 Master Project 1 Josef Mík, Adam Orlický, Dmitry Rozhdestvenskiy, Přemysl Toman  Z 2 0P+2C Z
17XN1 Master Project 1 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Alexandra Dvořáčková, Veronika Faifrová, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Z 2 0P+2C Z
18XN1 Master Project 1 Tomáš Fíla, Petr Koudelka, Petr Zlámal  Z 2 0P+2C Z
20XN1 Master Project 1 Petr Bureš, Vladimír Faltus, Patrik Horažďovský, Martin Langr, Jiří Růžička, Milan Sliacky  Z 2 0P+2C Z
21XN1 Master Project 1 Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Markéta Kafková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Tereza Topková, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč, Oldřich Štumbauer  Z 2 0P+2C Z
22XN1 Master Project 1 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Tomáš Mičunek, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Z 2 0P+2C Z
23XN1 Master Project 1   Z 2 0P+2C Z
20XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
21XN2 Master Project 2 Helena Bínová, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, Markéta Kafková, Iveta Kameníková, Ladislav Keller, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Tereza Topková, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč  Z 2 0P+2C L
22XN2 Master Project 2 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Z 2 0P+2C L
23XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
11XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
12XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
14XN2 Master Project 2 Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Z 2 0P+2C L
15XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
16XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
17XN2 Master Project 2 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Z 2 0P+2C L
18XN2 Master Project 2   Z 2 0P+2C L
11XN3 Master Project 3   Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
12XN3 Master Project 3 Petr Chmela, Josef Filip, Jan Gallia, Tomáš Honc, Lukáš Hrdina, Martin Höfler, Martin Jacura, Martin Jareš, Tomáš Javořík, Josef Kocourek, Dagmar Kočárková, Petr Kumpošt, Tomáš Kučera, Jaroslav Kácovský, Kristýna Neubergová, Ivo Novotný, Vojtěch Novotný, Ondřej Nováček, Tomáš Padělek, Pavel Purkart, Vladimír Pušman, Ondřej Trešl, Lukáš Týfa, Martin Vachtl, David Vodák, Karolína Zpěváčková, Zuzana Čarská, Jiří Čarský, Jan Šilar  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
14XN3 Master Project 3 Jana Kaliková  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
15XN3 Master Project 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
16XN3 Master Project 3 Josef Mík, Adam Orlický  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
17XN3 Master Project 3 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Alexandra Dvořáčková, Veronika Faifrová, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
18XN3 Master Project 3 Daniel Kytýř  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
20XN3 Master Project 3 Milan Sliacky  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
21XN3 Master Project 3 Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Markéta Kafková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Tereza Topková, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč, Oldřich Štumbauer  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
22XN3 Master Project 3 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Tomáš Mičunek, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
23XN3 Master Project 3   Czech Z 1 0P+4C Z
11X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
12X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
14X13 Master Project 3 Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Zdeněk Lokaj, Filip Müller, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Z 4 0P+5C Z
15X13 Master Project 3 Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová  Z 4 0P+5C Z
16X13 Master Project 3 Josef Mík  Z 4 0P+5C Z
17X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
18X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
20X13 Master Project 3 Martin Langr, Jiří Růžička  Z 4 0P+5C Z
21X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
22X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
23X13 Master Project 3   Z 4 0P+5C Z
12XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
14XN4 Master Project 4 Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
15XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
16XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
17XN4 Master Project 4 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
18XN4 Master Project 4 Petr Koudelka, Daniel Kytýř, Petr Zlámal  Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
20XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
21XN4 Master Project 4 Petr Bureš, Helena Bínová, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, Markéta Kafková, Iveta Kameníková, Ladislav Keller, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Martin Novák, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Tereza Topková, Viktor Valenta, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč  Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
22XN4 Master Project 4 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
23XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
11XN4 Master Project 4   Czech Z 8 0P+4C L
11XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
12XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
14XNDP Master Thesis Marek Kalika, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál  Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
15XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
16XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
17XNDP Master Thesis Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
18XNDP Master Thesis Tomáš Fíla, Petr Koudelka, Daniel Kytýř, Petr Zlámal  Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
20XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
21XNDP Master Thesis Stanislav Absolon, Helena Bínová, Eva Endrizalová, Ota Hajzler, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, David Hůlek, Markéta Kafková, Milan Kameník, Iveta Kameníková, Ladislav Keller, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Tomáš Lipták, Sébastien Lán, Petr Líkař, Roman Matyáš, Michaela Mlezivová, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Jaromír Sodomka, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Stanislav Szabo, Tereza Topková, Viktor Valenta, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč, Věra Voštová, Miroslav Špák  Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
22XNDP Master Thesis Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
23XNDP Master Thesis   Czech KZ 18 0P+20C+70B L
18MTY Materials Science and Engineering Marcel Adorna, Marcel Adorna, Jan Falta, Jan Falta, Vít Malinovský, Václav Rada, Václav Rada, Jaroslav Valach, Jan Šleichrt, Jan Šleichrt  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
11MAMY Mathematical Methods Jan Přikryl  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C L
11MMJ Mathematical Models and their Applications Ivan Nagy  Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
21MRP Matlab for Project-oriented Study   Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
21Y1MP Matlab for project-oriented study Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
22MEMT Measurement Methods and Technology in Transportation Michal Frydrýn, Luboš Nouzovský, Drahomír Schmidt  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C L
22AMMD Measuring Methods Applied to Transportation Michal Frydrýn, Tomáš Mičunek, Luboš Nouzovský, Drahomír Schmidt, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech KZ 4 1P+3C L
21MRG Meteorology Iveta Kameníková  KZ 3 1P+1C+10B L
21MEO1 Meteorology 1 Iveta Kameníková, Roman Matyáš  Czech KZ 4 2P+2C Z
21MET2 Meteorology 2 Iveta Kameníková, Roman Matyáš, Peter Olexa  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
17MEKA Methods of Economics Analysis Otto Pastor  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
12Y2MD Methods of Traffic Regulation and Prediction Zuzana Čarská  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
11MSP Modeling of Systems and Processes Elena Alexeeva, Marek Honců, Bohumil Kovář, Lucie Kárná, Jan Přikryl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+12B L
16MRJ Modelling of "Human - Machine" Interface Petr Bouchner, Alina Mashko  Z 3 2P+1C Z
15Y1MK Modern History in Context: Every Day Life and Transport Marie Michlová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
14MPG Modern Programming Approaches Vít Fábera  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C+8B L
12Y2MZ Modernization of Railway Lines and Stations Miroslav Veliš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21N Navigation Ladislav Keller, Radoslav Zozuľák  Czech ZK 4 4P+0C L
21NSR Navigation and Flight Management Systems Jakub Hospodka  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C+16B L
17Y2SJ Network Timetabling on the Railway Vít Janoš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
18NMM Numerical Methods in Mechanics Ondřej Jiroušek  Czech Z 3 2P+0C L
21W2PL Operational Aspects of Aerodromes Viktor Sýkora  Czech KZ 3 8B Z
21Y2PL Operational Aspects of Aerodromes Viktor Sýkora  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21PPLP Operational Procedures and IFR Flights Roman Matyáš, Viktor Valenta  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L
12Y1PU Organization Disposition of Railway Stations Martin Jacura  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
16PAV Passive Safety   Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
11RZ1 Pattern Recognition 1 Michal Haindl  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
21FPL1 Physical Principles for Aviation Engineers 1 Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
21FPL2 Physical Principles for Aviation Engineers 2 Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
11FYZ Physics Antonio Cammarata, Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Paolo Nicolini, Dalibor Preisler, Kosta Simonovic, Tomáš Vítů, Jindřich Šachl  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
11FY1 Physics 1 Marek Honců, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
21ZYL1 Principles of Flight 1 Stanislav Absolon, Václav Brož, Stanislav Kušmírek, Roman Matyáš, Lukáš Matějka, Michala Poštová, Přemysl Vávra  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+16B L
21ZYL2 Principles of Flight 2 Stanislav Absolon, Václav Brož, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Roman Matyáš, Lukáš Matějka, Přemysl Vávra  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
12Y1ZU Principles of Urbanism Karel Hájek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
16PDP Principles of Vehicle Design   Czech ZK 2 2P+0C+8B L
14PROM Process Modeling Marek Kalika  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
14PRG Programming Vít Fábera, Radek Holý, Michal Jeřábek, Marek Kalika, Jana Kaliková, Zdeněk Lokaj, Lukáš Svoboda, Jan Zelenka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C+8B L
12X31 Project 1   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
14X31 Project 1 Tomáš Brandejský, Vít Fábera, Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Zdeněk Lokaj, Jan Zelenka, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
15X31 Project 1   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
16X31 Project 1   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
17X31 Project 1 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Petr Fridrišek, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Dominik Mazel, Olga Mertlová, Stanislav Metelka, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Rudolf Vávra, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
18X31 Project 1 Tomáš Doktor, Daniel Kytýř, Jan Šleichrt  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
20X31 Project 1   Z 2 0P+1C L
21X31 Project 1 Helena Bínová, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, Iveta Kameníková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Tereza Topková, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
22X31 Project 1 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
23X31 Project 1   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
11X31 Project 1   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
11X32 Project 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
12X32 Project 2 Petr Chmela, Josef Filip, Jan Gallia, Tomáš Honc, Lukáš Hrdina, Martin Höfler, Martin Jacura, Martin Jareš, Tomáš Javořík, Josef Kocourek, Dagmar Kočárková, Petr Kumpošt, Tomáš Kučera, Jaroslav Kácovský, Karolína Moudrá, Kristýna Neubergová, Vojtěch Novotný, Václav Novotný, Ondřej Nováček, Tomáš Padělek, Pavel Purkart, Vladimír Pušman, Lukáš Tittl, Ondřej Trešl, Lukáš Týfa, Martin Vachtl, David Vodák, Jakub Zajíček, Marek Zderadička, Karolína Zpěváčková, Zuzana Čarská, Jiří Čarský, Jan Šilar  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
14X32 Project 2 Eva Fantová, Ota Hajzler, Jana Kaliková, Jan Krčál, Zdeněk Lokaj, Filip Müller, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
15X32 Project 2 Eva Rezlerová  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
16X32 Project 2 Petr Bouchner, Josef Mík  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
17X32 Project 2 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Alexandra Dvořáčková, Veronika Faifrová, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
18X32 Project 2   Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
20X32 Project 2 Petr Bureš, Patrik Horažďovský, Pavel Hrubeš, Martin Langr, Martin Leso, Jiří Růžička  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
21X32 Project 2 Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Markéta Kafková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Tereza Topková, Roman Vokáč, Oldřich Štumbauer  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
22X32 Project 2 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Tomáš Mičunek, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
23X32 Project 2 Václav Jirovský, Milena Macková  Czech Z 2 0P+2C Z
11X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
12X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
14X33 Project 3 Ota Hajzler, Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
15X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
16X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
17X33 Project 3 Václav Baroch, Edvard Březina, Michal Drábek, Tomáš Horák, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Olga Mertlová, Zdeněk Michl, Denisa Mocková, Otto Pastor, Jiří Pospíšil, Alena Rybičková, Petra Skolilová, Václav Skurovec, Dušan Teichmann, Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura, Josef Volek, Zdeněk Říha, Roman Štěrba  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
18X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
20X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
21X33 Project 3 Helena Bínová, Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, Iveta Kameníková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Peter Vittek, Roman Vokáč  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
22X33 Project 3 Michal Frydrýn, Karel Kocián, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý  Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
23X33 Project 3   Czech Z 2 0P+1C L
17RPT Project Management Petra Skolilová, Michaela Zachová  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+14B L
17FEU Public Administration and Financing in Transport Olga Mertlová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
17SFID Public Administration and Financing in Transport Rudolf F. Heidu, Olga Mertlová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C+12B L
12OMHD Public Transport Operation Petr Chmela, Martin Jareš, Jan Kruntorád  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
12VERD Public Transport in Cities and Regions Vladimír Pušman  Czech Z 3 2P+0C Z
20Y1EK Qualification in Electrical Engineering Jindřich Sadil  KZ 2 2P+0C L
16Y2MK Quality Methods for Vehicles Jaroslav Machan, Přemysl Toman  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
16Y1KS Quality and Reliability of Vehicles Jaroslav Machan  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
17KMD Quantitative Methods in Transport Denisa Mocková, Dušan Teichmann  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C+14B L
11THRO Queuing Theory Šárka Voráčová  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C+8B L
21RNG Radionavigation Ladislav Keller, Roman Matyáš  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+4C L
21RTFS Radiotelephony and Communication Milan Kameník  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C L
12IKOD Rail Transport Infrastructure Ondřej Trešl, Lukáš Týfa  Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+2C Z
12Y2KS Rail Transport in Settlements and Regions Miroslav Veliš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
20ZZZ Railway Interlocking Systems Dušan Kamenický, Martin Leso  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
12ZTS Railway Lines and Stations Martin Jacura, Tomáš Javořík, Jan Kruntorád, Vojtěch Novotný, Pavel Purkart, Ondřej Trešl, Lukáš Týfa, Martin Vaněk  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+10B L
12ZELP Railway Operation Martin Jacura, Tomáš Javořík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
20RIZE Railway Traffic Control Dušan Kamenický, Martin Leso  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C Z
17RAC Rationalization and Quality of Transport Jan Tichý, Pavel Edvard Vančura  Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C+22B L
18Y2SD Reliability and Diagnostics, Experimental Methods Stanislav Hračov, Daniel Kytýř  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21SPOL Reliability of Aerospace Engineering Oldřich Štumbauer  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C+12B L
20ARR Risk Analysis and Management Vladimír Faltus  Czech Z,ZK 2 1P+1C L
23MAR Risk Analysis and Management Lenka Brehovská  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C+10B L
12Y1SU Road Management and Maintenance Martin Höfler, Otakar Vacín  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12BA Road Safety Audit Karel Kocián, Josef Kocourek, Tomáš Padělek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
22UAN Road Traffic Accidents Analysis Introduction Michal Frydrýn, Tomáš Mičunek, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý, Jindřich Šachl  Czech KZ 2 1P+2C Z
22PRES Road Traffic Accidents Prevention Michal Frydrýn, Luboš Nouzovský, Zdeněk Svatý, Jindřich Šachl  Czech KZ 4 2P+1C Z
20RISI Road Traffic Control and Management Vladimír Faltus, Jiří Růžička, Tomáš Tichý  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C L
15W2HS Road Transport History Zuzana Čarská  Czech KZ 3 8B L
20DTEL Road´s Traffic Telematics Vladimír Faltus  Czech ZK 4 2P+0C Z
14BKA Safety Critical Applications in ITS Tomáš Brandejský  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
11SSF Secondary School Physics Course Oldřich Hykš, Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
11XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
12XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
14XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
15XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
16XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
17XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
18XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
20XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
21XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis Lenka Hanáková, Jakub Hospodka, Šárka Hulínská, Iveta Kameníková, Jakub Kraus, Andrej Lališ, Sébastien Lán, Roman Matyáš, Stanislav Pleninger, Vladimír Plos, Anna Polánecká, Vladimír Socha, Slobodan Stojić, Miloš Strouhal, Tereza Topková, Peter Vittek, Věra Voštová  Czech Z 8 8B L
22XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis   Czech Z 8 8B L
23XN4K Seminar for Diploma Thesis¨   Czech Z 8 8B L
21SLD Seminar of Air Transport Vladimír Plos  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
11SEMO Seminar of Electromagnetic Field and Optics Zuzana Malá, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
11SCFZ Seminar of Physics Zuzana Malá, Kosta Simonovic, Tomáš Vítů  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
15Y2SP Seminar on Political Philosophy Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová, Marek Tomeček  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
18SPP Seminary from Elasticity and Strength Jan Vyčichl  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
18SS Seminary from Structural Analysis Jan Vyčichl  Czech Z 0 0P+2C L
18STD Seminary from Technical Documentation Jitka Řezníčková  Czech Z 0 0P+2C Z
20Y1SC Sensors and Actuators Pavel Hrubeš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
20SK Signals and Codes Jan Přikryl, Jindřich Sadil  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
17MAS Small and Medium Enterprise Václav Baroch  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
15Y2MS Sociology for Managers Jan Feit, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21PRDP Software means for thesis elaboration Lenka Hanáková, Vladimír Socha  Czech Z 3 1P+1C Z
21KST Space Technologies Jakub Hospodka  Czech ZK 3 2P+0C+10B L
18STC Special Materials and Technology Jaroslav Valach  KZ 2 2P+0C Z
11STAS Statistics Pavla Pecherková  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
11STAT Statistics Šárka Jozová, Ivan Nagy, Pavla Pecherková, Pavel Provinský, Evženie Uglickich, Šárka Voráčová  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+12B L
11STS Stochastic Systems Šárka Jozová, Ivan Nagy, Pavla Pecherková, Evženie Uglickich  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B Z
18SAT Structural Analysis Marcel Adorna, Tomáš Doktor, Tomáš Doktor, Jan Falta, Petr Koudelka, Daniel Kytýř, Michaela Neuhäuserová, Václav Rada, Jan Vyčichl, Jitka Řezníčková, Jan Šleichrt  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C+14B L
17RLOG Supply Chains Management Edvard Březina, Tomáš Horák  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
12Y2UD Sustainable Transportation Kristýna Neubergová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
20SYN System Engineering Zuzana Bělinová, Veronika Vlčková  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
20SYSA Systems Analysis Petr Bureš, Zuzana Bělinová, Adam Hlubuček, Patrik Horažďovský, František Kekula, Zuzana Purkrábková, Jiří Růžička, Milan Sliacky  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C+14B L
18TED Technical Documentation Tomáš Fíla, Vít Malinovský, Jitka Řezníčková  Czech KZ 2 1P+1C Z
15Y2TS Technician and Contemporary Society Jan Feit  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
16TAJ Technological Aspects of Quality   Z 2 2P+0C L
21TML1 Technology and Materials for Aviation 1 Marcel Adorna, Jaroslav Valach  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C Z
21TML2 Technology and Materials for Aviation 2 Jitka Řezníčková  Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L
20Y2TE Technology of Electronic Systems   Czech KZ 2 2+0 Z
17TVD Technology of Public Transport Michal Drábek, Vít Janoš, Zdeněk Michl, Jiří Pospíšil  Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z
17TZD Technology of Railway Transport Vít Janoš, Zdeněk Michl  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C Z
17TZE Technology of Railway Transport Vít Janoš, Zdeněk Michl  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C Z
17TSI Technology of Road Transport Michal Drábek, Vít Janoš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
14MTKS Telecommunications Systems Management Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C+10B L
14TAMS Telecommunications and Local Area Networks Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C Z
14TITS Telecommunications in ITS Zdeněk Lokaj, Tomáš Zelinka, Martin Šrotýř  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C L
20TSJ Telematic Systems and their Design Petr Bureš, Pavel Hrubeš, Martin Langr, Ondřej Přibyl  Z,ZK 6 3P+2C Z
12TKV The Theory of Pavement Layers in Highway Engineering Marek Blaščík, Otakar Vacín  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
11TEF Theoretical Physics at Transportation Zuzana Malá, David Matejov  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
18TAM Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Ondřej Jiroušek  Czech ZK 2 2P+0C L
18TIK Theory of Engineering Structures Marcel Adorna, Ondřej Jiroušek, Petr Koudelka, Michaela Neuhäuserová, Michaela Neuhäuserová, Petr Zlámal  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z
12TEPR Theory of Road Traffic Operation Vladimír Faltus, Petr Richter, Zuzana Čarská, Jiří Čarský  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C Z
18TK Theory of Structures Josef Jíra, Vít Malinovský  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21TPLV Theory of the Pilot's Training Filip Bartůněk, Roman Matyáš, Jan Žižka  Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+4C Z
22Y2PS Traffic Accidents Computer Simulation and Analysis Michal Frydrýn, Tomáš Mičunek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12Y2ZK Traffic Calming Zuzana Čarská  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
12TDP Traffic Flow Theory Vladimír Faltus, Lukáš Hrdina  Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
23DPSP Traffic Law and Related Regulations Milena Macková  Czech Z 1 2P+0C+8B L
14DSIM Traffic Microsimulation Jan Krčál  Czech Z 3 0P+2C L
14DMS Traffic Modelling and Simulation Jan Krčál, Filip Müller  Z 4 1P+3C L
12Y1HD Traffic Noise Libor Ládyš  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12DOPS Traffic Surveys and Simulations Petr Kumpošt, Jan Mejstřík  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
21PXE1 Training Course 1 Kateřina Kunčíková  Czech Z 0 0P+4C Z
21PXE2 Training Course 2 Kateřina Kunčíková  Czech Z 0 0P+4C L
12MDE Transport Models and Transport Excesses Milan Dont, Roman Dostál, Lukáš Hrdina, Josef Kocourek, Karolína Moudrá, Karolína Zpěváčková  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
17TEDL Transport Technology and Logistics Michal Drábek, Vít Janoš, Milan Kříž, Zdeněk Michl, Jiří Pospíšil  Czech KZ 3 2P+1C L
12DZP Transport and Environment Kristýna Neubergová  Z 2 2P+0C Z
12DOUP Transport and Land - Use Planning Dagmar Kočárková, Václav Novotný  Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+2C L
11DOPM Transportation Planning and Modeling Milan Kříž, Ondřej Přibyl  Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z
15DPLG Transportation Psychology Jan Feit, Jana Štikarová  Czech Z 2 2P+0C Z
16DOTE Transportation Technology   Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+3C L
21TUM1 Turbine Engines 1 Daniel Hanus, Martin Kála  Czech KZ 7 3P+3C Z
21TUM2 Turbine Engines 2 Daniel Hanus, Martin Kála  Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C L
21Y1BS Unmanned aircraft systems 1 Šárka Hulínská, Ladislav Keller, Adam Kleczatský, Stanislav Kušmírek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
21Y2BS Unmanned aircraft systems 2Bezpilotní systémy 2 Šárka Hulínská, Ladislav Keller, Adam Kleczatský, Stanislav Kušmírek  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
12PPMK Urban Road Traffic and Design Josef Kocourek, Petr Kumpošt, Tomáš Padělek  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C L
17Y2SK Urban and Regional Rail Transport System Jiří Pospíšil  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
16VS Vehicle Control Systems Petr Bouchner, Dmitry Rozhdestvenskiy  Z,ZK 2 1P+1C Z
16DYJ Vehicle Dynamics Josef Mík, Adam Orlický, Přemysl Toman  Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C Z
22SKM Vehicle Kinematic Modelling and Simulation Michal Frydrýn, Drahomír Schmidt  Czech KZ 2 0P+2C Z
16SVIR Vehicle Systems and Interaction with Driver   Czech Z,ZK 7 3P+3C L
16DPO Vehicle Technology   Czech KZ 2 2P+0C+10B L
16DPY Vehicle Technology   Czech KZ 5 2P+2C L
16Y1ZL Vehicle Testing, Legislation and Construction Josef Mík  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
21HVL Weight and Balance of Aircraft Stanislav Absolon, Roman Matyáš, Anna Polánecká  Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L
15Y1HE Work Hygiene and Ergonomics in Traffic Jan Feit, Petr Musil, Eva Rezlerová  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C Z
15Y1BO Work Safety and Health Protection in Transportation Petr Musil  Czech KZ 2 2P+0C L
Data valid to 2020-02-17
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/f6-predmety.html