Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2022/2023

Compulsory Courses of Bachelor Study Program Informatics, version 2021

If you plan to profile yourself in the specialization Information Security, Computer Networks and Internet, Computer Systems and Virtualization, or Software Engineering, enroll in the course BIE-PSI.21 in your 2nd semester of study. If you plan to profile yourself in the specialization Computer Engineering, or Computer Science, enroll in the course BI-PSI.21 in your 4th semester of study. - On the basis of the certificate of knowledge of English at the B2 level, which is stated in the conditions for admission to study, you can have the subject BIE-EEC recognized for 4 credits.

Code Course name Language WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion credits range completion credits range
BIE-AG1.21 Algorithms and Graphs 1 English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-AAG.21 Automata and Grammars English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-BPR.21 Bachelor Project
David Alexa, Tomáš Apeltauer, Pavel Arazim, Daniel Arnošt, Petr Aubrecht, Lucie Augustovičová, Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Marek Bartík, Matěj Bartík, Lukáš Bařinka, Soběslav Benda, Eduard Beneš, Pavel Benáček, Vít Bernatík, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Michal Biskup, Vladimír Bičík, Václav Blažej, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Michael Bláha, Jaroslav Borecký, Monika Borkovcová, Tomáš Borovička, Jiří Borský, Jan Bradáč, Lukáš Brchl, Tomáš Bruckner, Ondřej Brém, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Zdeněk Buk, Petr Bulena, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Libor Buš, Martin Bílý, Jan Bělohoubek, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Viktor Chlumský, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Michal Cvach, Ondřej Cvacho, Jiří Cvrček, Václav Cvrček, Jan Cílek, Marek Danel, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Tomáš Dejmek, Jan L.G. Dietz, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Pavel Dohnal, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Almotasem Essa, Tomáš Evan, Peter Farkaš, Ondřej Felix, Jan Fesl, Ondřej Fiedler, Aleš Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Tomáš Foltýn, Simona Fornůsek, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Josef Gattermayer, Marianna Gedrová, Filip Glazar, Tomáš Grošup, Ondřej Guth, Martin Hadáček, Michal Haindl, Marek Hakala, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Halák, Jiří Hanuš, Vojtěch Haur, Filip Havlíček, Michal Havryluk, Petr Havíček, Michal Hažlinský, Martin Hejda, Tomáš Herout, Jakub Hladík, Josef Hlaváč, Marián Hlaváč, Marcel Hlopko, Petr Hodač, David Hoksza, Martin Holeňa, Matyáš Hollmann, Otto Hollmann, Martin Holoubek, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Radim Horák, Tomáš Houdek, Jakub Hozák, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Lukáš Hrbek, Ján Hrivňák, Miroslav Hrončok, Jiří Hunka, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Klára Hájková, Lenka Háková, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Radovan Igliar, František Jahoda, Vladimír Jakubal, Zbyněk Jakš, Jan Janeček, Lukáš Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Jan Janoušek, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jančička, Jakub Jaroš, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Katarína Jelemenská, Martin Jelínek, Roman Jelínek, Petr Jendele, Jan Ječmen, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Zuzana Jiránková, Jiří Jirát, Jakub Jirůtka, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Zdeněk Kabát, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Miroslav Kallus, Tomáš Kalvoda, Ondřej Karlík, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Luděk Kleprlík, Jan Kloub, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, Petr Klán, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, David Knap, Dušan Knop, Petra Knápková, Vojtěch Knězů, Daniel Kobrle, Filip Kodýtek, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Jan Kolouch, Tomáš Kolárik, Josef Kolář, Ivo Komárek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Ivan Kotenkov, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Alexander Kovalenko, Tomáš Košnar, Václav Košík, Miloslav Krajl, František Kraml, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Petr Kroha, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Jakub Krásenský, Tomáš Krátký, Luboš Krčál, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Libor Kuchař, Jiří Kukačka, Jakub Kulík, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Michal Kusý, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Ondřej Kužela, Jiří Kvasnička, Tomáš Kvasnička, Adam Kvita, Libor Kyncl, Filip Křikava, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Veronika Křišťálová, Jaroslav Kříž, Petr Kůrka, David Labský, Jan Lalinský, Daniel Langr, Ondřej Lauer, Ivo Lašek, Alena Libánská, Tomáš Licek, Miroslav Ligas, Šimon Lomič, Radek Ludačka, Dana Léwová, Róbert Lórencz, Radek Maca, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Oldřich Malec, Petr Malát, Josef Malík, David Manda, Antonella Marchesiello, Claudia-Amelia Marin, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Rastislav Maskaľ, Jan Matoušek, Petr Matyáš, Jan Mazáč, Ondřej Mašek, Bořivoj Melichar, Jiří Melnikov, Vladimír Mezera, Jaroslav Milota, Peter Mitura, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Mokrý, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Miroslav Moňok, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Matěj Myška, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Karel Müller, Tomáš Müller, Jiří Navrátil, Miloslav Nič, Jan Noha, Alena Nohová, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Zdeněk Nový, Jiří Nádvorník, Robin Obůrka, Petr Olšák, David Oppl, Petr Pauš, Jiří Pavelka, Marta Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Petr Paščenko, Jiří Pechman, Tomáš Pecka, Stanislav Pelák, Robert Pergl, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Petr Petrouš, Ondřej Peřina, David Pešek, Bogdan Pilch, Štěpán Plachý, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Jakub Podlešák, Martin Podloucký, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Marek Polčák, Marek Polčák, Jan Pospíšil, Jan Pour, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Jitka Procházková, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Jakub Průša, Petr Pulc, Martin Pustka, Jiří Pětník, Václav Přenosil, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Karel Quast, Jan Radil, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Štěpán Rezek, Matěj Rešl, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Ivan Ryant, Jitka Rybníčková, Zdeněk Rybola, Nikola Rytířová, Jiří Rákosník, Jakub Růžička, Pavel Samec, Pavel Satrapa, Maria Saumell Mendiola, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Klára Schovánková, Jan Schuma, Tomáš Siegl, Miroslav Sikora, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Alena Skálová, Jakub Slavík, Barbora Slintáková, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Petr Socha, Filip Soudský, Monika Součková, Eva Sovjáková, Andrey Spiridonov, Jan Spěvák, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Tomáš Stefan, Jan Stejskal, Vojtěch Stejskal, Michaela Stonová, Viera Stopjaková, Václav Stoupa, Jiří Strachota, Lucie Strmisková, Jiří Stránský, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Roman Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Daniel Svozil, Vojtěch Svátek, Jaroslav Sýkora, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), Ondřej Tichý, Ján Tkačík, David Toman, Jakub Tomanek, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Yelena Trofimova, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Kryštof Tulinger, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Peter Uhnák, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Jan Verelst, Adam Vesecký, Dominik Veselý, Tomáš Veselý, Petr Veverka, Petr Viktorin, Jan Vitek, Tomáš Vitvar, Josef Vogel, Jan Vojíř, Tomáš Vondra, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Milan Václavík, Radomír Vávra, Pavel Vít, Helena Wallenfelsová, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Kateřina Zahradová, Jaroslav Zhouf, Tomáš Zimmerhakl, Jiří Znamenáček, Petr Zoufalý, Radek Zunt, Ondřej Zýka, Jakub Ács, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Radovan Červený, Tomáš Řehořek, Filip Řehořík, Jan Řezníček, Jan Řezáč, Jan Říha, Tomáš Šabata, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Eliška Šestáková, Jan Šilhavý, Filip Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Petr Šimánek, Irena Šindelářová, Petr Škoda, Martin Šlapák, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Jiří Špaček, Petr Špaček, Radim Špetlík, František Štampach, Michal Štepanovský, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Martin Šťava, Jan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Pavel Žikovský, Jakub Žitný, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek 
English Z 1 Z 1 The course is on the list
BIE-BAP.21 Bachelor Thesis
 
English Z 14 Z 14 The course is on the list
BIE-PSI.21 Computer Networks English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is on the list
BIE-SAP.21 Computer Structures and Architectures English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+2C The course is on the list
BIE-KAB.21 Cryptography and Security English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-DBS.21 Database Systems English Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L Z,ZK 5 2P+2R+1L The course is on the list
BIE-DML.21 Discrete Mathematics and Logic English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is on the list
BIE-TDP.21 Documentation and Presentation
 
English KZ 3 2P+2C KZ 3 2P+2C The course is not on the list
BIE-EEC English external certificate English Z 4 The course is on the list
BIE-LA1.21 Linear Algebra 1 English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is on the list
BIE-MA1.21 Mathematical Analysis 1 English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is on the list
BIE-MA2.21 Mathematical Analysis 2 English Z,ZK 6 3P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-OSY.21 Operating Systems English Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L The course is on the list
BIE-PST.21 Probability and Statistics English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-PA1.21 Programming and Algorithmics 1 English Z,ZK 7 2P+2R+2C The course is on the list
BIE-PA2.21 Programming and Algorithmics 2 English Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C The course is on the list
BIE-GIT.21 SW Development Technologies English Z 3 2P The course is on the list
BIE-TZP.21 Technological Fundamentals of Computers English Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BIE-UOS.21 Unix-like Operating Systems English KZ 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
Data valid to 2023-02-02
Aktualizace výše uvedených informací naleznete na adrese https://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/skupina30021629-BIE-PP.21.html