Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2022/2023

Recommended study pathway Master specialization Knowledge Engineering, in Czech, 2020

Study plan: Master specialization Knowledge Engineering, in Czech, 2020

1st semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PSelective course
NI-PDD Data Preprocessing Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-UMI Artificial intelligence Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course

2nd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming
 
Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L compulsory course in the program
NI-VSM Selected statistical Methods Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L compulsory course in the program
NI-ADM Data Mining Algorithms Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PSelective course
NI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning KZ 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-PON Selected Topics in Optimization and Numerical mathematics Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course

3rd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-MPR Master Project
Jan Baier, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Lukáš Bařinka, Pavel Benáček, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Vladimír Bičík, Václav Blažej, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, Lukáš Brchl, David Buchtela, Zdeněk Buk, Jiří Buček, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Tomáš Evan, Jan Fesl, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Simona Fornůsek, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Josef Gattermayer, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth, Martin Hadáček, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Hladík, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Miroslav Hrončok, Jiří Hunka, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Robert Hülle, Jan Janeček, Jan Janoušek, Jakub Jaroš, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Kasalický, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Jan Kloub, Karel Klouda, Petr Klán, Jakub Klímek, Vojtěch Knaisl, Dušan Knop, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Alexander Kovalenko, Jan Koza, Jan Kratochvíl, Mikuláš Krupička, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Tomáš Kvasnička, Petr Kůrka, Daniel Langr, Róbert Lórencz, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Kateřina Marková, Petr Matyáš, Bořivoj Melichar, Jaroslav Milota, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Jiří Navrátil, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Petr Pauš, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Ivo Petr, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Jan Pospíšil, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Václav Remeš, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Zdeněk Rybola, Jakub Růžička, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Konrad Siek, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Miroslav Skrbek, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Petr Socha, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Michaela Stonová, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Vojtěch Svátek, Jaroslav Sýkora, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), David Toman, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Adam Vesecký, Tomáš Vitvar, Tomáš Vondra, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Pavel Vít, Helena Wallenfelsová, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Tomáš Řehořek, Eliška Šestáková, Ivan Šimeček, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Alena Šolcová, Petr Špaček, František Štampach, Filip Štěpánek, Petr Šírek, Martin Šťava, Marek Žehra, Jakub Žitný, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek 
Z 7 Z,L compulsory course in the program
NI-SCR Statistical Analysis of Time Series Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course

4th semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-DIP Diploma Project
 
Z 30 L,Z compulsory course in the program
Data valid to 2022-09-30
Aktualizace výše uvedených informací naleznete na adrese https://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/pruchod1107995199705.html