Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2021/2022

Recommended study pathway Master branch System Programming, spec. System Programming, in Czech, 2016-2019

Study plan: Master branch System Programming, spec. System Programming, in Czech, 2016-2019

1st semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
MI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics
 
Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
MI-PAA Problems and Algorithms
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C Z compulsory course in the program
MI-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z compulsory course of the specialization
MI-EVY.16 Efficient Text Pattern Matching
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z compulsory course of the branch
MI-V.2017 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2017 0 elective course

2nd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
MI-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L compulsory course in the program
MI-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics
 
Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L compulsory course in the program
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming
 
Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L compulsory course of the specialization
MI-GEN Code Generators
 
Z,ZK 4 2P+1C L compulsory course of the branch
MI-KOD.16 Data Compression
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L compulsory course of the branch
MI-V.2017 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2017 0 elective course

3rd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
MI-MPR Master Project
Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Lukáš Bařinka, David Bernhauer, Vladimír Bičík, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Jaroslav Borecký, Lukáš Brchl, David Buchtela, Jiří Buček, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Douša, Josef Dvořáček, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Josef Gattermayer, Ondřej Guth, Libor Gála, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Michal Havryluk, David Hoksza, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Miroslav Hrončok, Jiří Hunka, Kateřina Hyniová, Jan Janoušek, Jakub Jaroš, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Tomáš Kadlec, Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Kasalický, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Jan Kloub, Karel Klouda, Petr Klán, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Zdeněk Konfršt, Pavel Kordík, Alexander Kovalenko, Tomáš Košnar, Jan Kratochvíl, Pavel Krejčí, Petr Kroha, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Luboš Krčál, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Petr Kůrka, Daniel Langr, Ivo Lašek, Róbert Lórencz, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Oldřich Malec, Petr Matyáš, Bořivoj Melichar, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Michal Máca, Radek Máca, Petr Máj, Jiří Navrátil, Miloslav Nič, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Tomáš Novotný, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Pavel Náplava, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Ivo Petr, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Ondřej Polívka, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Martin Pustka, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Štěpán Rezek, Radek Richtr, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Jakub Růžička, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Barbora Slintáková, Jiří Smítka, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Michaela Stonová, Marek Suchánek, Pavel Surynek, Vojtěch Svátek, Daniel Sýkora, Jaroslav Sýkora, Ondřej Texler, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Tomáš Vitvar, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Peter Vojtáš, Pavla Vozárová, Jiří Voříšek, Jan Vraný, Pavel Vít, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Martin Zeljak, Jiří Znamenáček, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Ivan Šimeček, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Pavel Štěpán, Alice Štěpánková, Milan Šárek, Pavel Žikovský, Jakub Žitný, Jan Žďárek 
Z 7 Z,L compulsory course in the program
MI-BPR.16 Security and Secure Programming
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z compulsory course of the branch
MI-RUN.16 Runtime Systems
 
Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z compulsory course of the branch
MI-PV-EM.2016 Compulsory Elective Master Economics and Management Courses , in Czech, Ver. 2016 2 compulsory elective economic-management course
MI-V.2017 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2017 0 elective course

4th semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
MI-DIP Diploma Project
 
Z 23 L,Z compulsory course in the program
MI-PV-HU.2016 Compulsory Elective Master Humanity Courses, Inclusive of Non-garanted Courses, Ver. 2016, in Czech 3 compulsory elective humanities course
MI-V.2017 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2017 0 elective course
Data valid to 2022-05-16
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/pruchod710522065205.html