Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2023/2024

Recommended study pathway Master specialization Computer Security, in Czech, 2020

Study plan: Master specialization Computer Security, in Czech, 2020

1st semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Z,ZK 6 2P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-REV Reverse Engineering Z,ZK 5 1P+2C Z PS
NI-SBF System Security and Forensics Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course
NI-PB-VS.20 Elective Vocational Courses for Master Specialization Computer security 0 elective course

2nd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Z,ZK 6 2P+2C L compulsory course in the program
NI-VSM Selected statistical Methods Z,ZK 7 4P+2C L compulsory course in the program
NI-HWB Hardware Security Z,ZK 5 2P+2C L PS
NI-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L PS
NI-SIB Network Security Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course
NI-PB-VS.20 Elective Vocational Courses for Master Specialization Computer security 0 elective course

3rd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-MPR Master Project
Jan Baier, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Lukáš Bařinka, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Vladimír Bičík, Václav Blažej, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, Lukáš Brchl, Ondřej Brém, David Buchtela, Zdeněk Buk, Jiří Buček, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Rodrigo Augusto Da Silva Alves, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Pierre Donat-Bouillud, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Tomáš Evan, Jan Fesl, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Simona Fornůsek, Magda Friedjungová, Josef Gattermayer, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth, Martin Hadáček, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Hladík, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Miroslav Hrončok, Jiří Hunka, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Robert Hülle, Jan Janeček, Jan Janoušek, Jakub Jaroš, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Olha Jurečková, Tomáš Kalvoda, Petr Kasalický, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Jan Kloub, Karel Klouda, Petr Klán, Jakub Klímek, Vojtěch Knaisl, Dušan Knop, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Josef Koumar, Alexander Kovalenko, Jan Koza, Mikuláš Krupička, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Tomáš Kvasnička, Filip Křikava, Petr Kůrka, Daniel Langr, Tomáš Luňák, Róbert Lórencz, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Kateřina Marková, Jan Matoušek, Petr Matyáš, Bořivoj Melichar, Jaroslav Milota, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Jiří Navrátil, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Petr Pauš, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Ivo Petr, David Pešek, Štěpán Plachý, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Jan Pospíšil, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Václav Remeš, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Zdeněk Rybola, Jakub Růžička, Šimon Schierreich, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Konrad Siek, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Miroslav Skrbek, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Petr Socha, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Michaela Stonová, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Vojtěch Svátek, Jaroslav Sýkora, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), David Toman, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Adam Vesecký, Tomáš Vitvar, Tomáš Vondra, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Pavel Vít, Helena Wallenfelsová, Jakub Zahradník, Petr Zemánek, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Tomáš Řehořek, Eliška Šestáková, Ivan Šimeček, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Alena Šolcová, Petr Špaček, František Štampach, Filip Štěpánek, Martin Šťava, Marek Žehra, Jakub Žitný, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žďárek 
Z 7 Z,L compulsory course in the program
NI-AIB Algorithms of Information Security Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-KRY Advanced Cryptology Z,ZK 5 2P+2C Z PS
NI-V.2021 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2021 0 elective course
NI-PB-VS.20 Elective Vocational Courses for Master Specialization Computer security 0 elective course

4th semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-DIP Diploma Project Z 30 L,Z compulsory course in the program
NI-PB-VS.20 Elective Vocational Courses for Master Specialization Computer security 0 elective course
Data valid to 2024-04-23
Aktualizace výše uvedených informací naleznete na adrese https://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/pruchod1102800349605.html