Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2019/2020

Elective Courses of Master Study Program Informatics, Presented in Czech

---

Code Course name Language WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion credits range completion credits range
MI-DNP Advanced .NET Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-PAL Advanced Algorithms
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-POA Advanced Computer System Architectures
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-KRY Advanced Cryptology
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PDB Advanced Database Systems
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PIS Advanced Information Systems
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PYT Advanced Python Czech KZ 4 3C The course is on the list
MI-PVS Advanced embedded systems Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is on the list
MI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications
 
KZ 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning
 
Czech KZ 5 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-AIT Case Studies of IT Business
 
Czech ZK 2 2P The course is not on the list
MI-GEN Code Generators
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-ATH Combinatorial Theories of Games Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-LCF Compiler system LLVM
 
Z,ZK 4 The course is not on the list
MI-CPX Complexity Theory Czech Z,ZK 5 3P+1C The course is on the list
MI-VYC Computability
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-ARI Computer arithmetic Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-KOD Data Compression
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-ADM Data Mining Algorithms
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PDD Data Preprocessing
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-DSP Database Systems in Practes
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-DPO Design Patterns and OOP
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-NFA Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-DZO Digital Image Processing
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms
 
Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-EDW Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-PSL Enterprise Java Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-FRI Financial Management of ICT
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-FME Formal Methods and Specifications
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-GLR Games and reinforcement learning
 
Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-SIN Integration in Information Systems
 
Czech ZK 4 2P ZK 4 2P The course is not on the list
MI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems
 
KZ 4 1P+3C The course is not on the list
MI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 1P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-IOT Internet of Things
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-LOM Linear Optimization and Methods
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-OLI Linux Drivers
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-RIC Management of Business Informatics
 
Czech Z,ZK 8 4P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-MPR Master Project
Václav Bahník, Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Joseph Barjis, Tomáš Bartoň, Tomáš Bartoš, Lukáš Bařinka, Pavel Benáček, Tomáš Bezouška, Vladimír Bičík, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Zdeněk Buk, Miroslav Bureš, Daniel Burian, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Andrej Chu, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Jan Dohnal, Martin Dohnal, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Alan Eckhardt, Hossam El-Ddin, Peter Farkaš, Lucia Fedorová, Ondřej Felix, Ylva Fernaeus, Jiří Fiala, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Tomáš Foltýn, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Josef Gattermayer, Ondřej Guth, Libor Gála, Martin Hadáček, Guy Hagen, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Martin Hatka, Michal Havryluk, Tomáš Herout, Jakub Hladík, Tomáš Hlavnička, Josef Hlaváč, Marcel Hlopko, Petr Hodač, David Hoksza, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Milan Horák, Jitka Hrabáková, Jiří Hunka, Kateřina Hyniová, Miroslav Hübner, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Vladimír Jakubal, Jan Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Jan Janoušek, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jaroš, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Tomáš Kalvoda, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Jan Kloub, Jakub Klouda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, Vojtěch Knězů, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Ivo Komárek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Tomáš Košnar, Michal Košťál, Miloslav Krajl, Jan Kratochvíl, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Petr Kroha, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Pavel Kubalík, Jan Kubr, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Jan Kunert, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Libor Kyncl, Filip Křikava, Petr Kůrka, Jan Lalinský, Daniel Langr, Ivo Lašek, Róbert Lórencz, Peter Macejko, Karel Macek, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Petr Malát, David Manda, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Daniel Matocha, Petr Matyáš, Michal Matějka, Miroslav Matějka, Michael Matějů, Bořivoj Melichar, Jiří Melnikov, Vladimír Mezera, Jaroslav Milota, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Matěj Myška, Michal Máca, Radek Máca, Jiří Navrátil, Miloslav Nič, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Tomáš Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Petr Novák, Pavel Náplava, Marek Obitko, Jiří Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Martin Pilát, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Podloucký, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Ondřej Polívka, Jan Pospíšil, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Petr Pulc, Lucie Purmová, Martin Pustka, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Štěpán Rezek, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Ivan Ryant, Zdeněk Rybola, Jaroslav Ráček, Jakub Růžička, Pavel Samec, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Barbora Slintáková, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Monika Součková, Tomáš Srna, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Jan Starý, Vojtěch Stejskal, Michaela Stonová, Václav Stoupa, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Vojtěch Svátek, Daniel Sýkora, Jaroslav Sýkora, Ondřej Texler, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), David Toman, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Jiří Urx, Ladislav Vagner, Matěj Vala, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Dominik Veselý, Jaroslav Vidim, Tomáš Vitvar, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Peter Vojtáš, Tomáš Vondra, Filip Voráček, Pavla Vozárová, Jiří Voříšek, Jan Vraný, Jiří Vrbický, Dana Vynikarová, Vladimír Váňa, Pavel Vít, Stanislav Vítek, Helena Wallenfelsová, Petra Wiedemmannová, Jan Wolf, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Adnan Zejnilovič, Martin Zeljak, Jiří Znamenáček, Petr Zácha, Josef Závišek, Ondřej Zýka, Tomáš Čejka, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Pavel Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Tomáš Řehořek, Jan Řezáč, Radka Římanová, Petr Šafář, Michal Šebesta, Jan Šedivý, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Jiří Šika, Filip Šimek, Miroslav Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Milan Šimůnek, Martin Šlapák, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Pavel Šorejs, Petr Špaček, František Štampach, Michael Štencl, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Alice Štěpánková, Milan Šárek, Petr Šírek, Martin Šťava, Milan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Michal Žemlička, Pavel Žikovský, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek 
Z 7 Z 7 The course is on the list
MI-MSI Mathematical Structures in Computer Science
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 3P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MZI Mathematics for data science
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MEP Modelling of Business Processes
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MTI Modern Internet Technologies
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MCS Multicore Systems Czech KZ 4 1P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-MAI Multimedia and Internet
 
Czech Z,ZK 3 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-SIB Network Security
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-NSS.16 Normalized Software Systems
 
ZK 5 2P The course is not on the list
MI-PPR.2 Parallel Programming
 
Czech Z 2 1C The course is not on the list
MI-PAP Parallel Computer Architectures
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-SYP Parsing and Compilers
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-ROZ.16 Pattern Recognition Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-ROZ Pattern Recognition
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
TVV Physical education
 
Z 0 0+2 Z 0 0+2 The course is on the list
MI-PRC Programming in CUDA Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-RUB Programming in Ruby Czech KZ 4 0P+3C The course is on the list
MI-VMW Retrieval of Multimedia Content on the Web
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-REV Reverse Engineering
 
Czech Z,ZK 3 1P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-RRI Risk Management in Informatics
 
Czech ZK 3 2P The course is not on the list
MI-RUN Runtime Systems
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-BHW Security and Hardware
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-BPR Security and Secure Programming
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-BPR.16 Security and Secure Programming Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-SWE Semantic Web
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-TES.16 Systems Theory Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is on the list
MI-SOC Systems on Chip
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-TSP Testing and Reliability
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+2C The course is not on the list
MI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar Master I Czech Z 4 2C The course is on the list
MI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar Master II
 
Czech Z 4 2C The course is not on the list
MI-TS3 Theoretical Seminar Master III Czech Z 4 2C The course is not on the list
MI-TS4 Theoretical Seminar Master IV
 
Czech Z 4 2C The course is not on the list
MI-NUR User Interface Design
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-MDW Web Services and Middleware
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
MI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks
 
Czech Z,ZK 4 2P+1C The course is not on the list
Data valid to 2019-10-18
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/skupina30011346-MI-V.html