Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2019/2020

Compulsory Courses of Bachelor Study Program Informatics, Presented in Czech, Version 2015

Povinný předmět BI-SI1 se studentům bez oboru nezapisuje automaticky. Zapíší si jej individuálně podle pokynů z katedry Softwarového inženýrství.

Code Course name Language WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion credits range completion credits range
BI-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-AAG Automata and Grammars Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-BAP Bachelor Thesis Czech Z 14 Z 14 The course is on the list
BI-BPR Bachelor project
David Alexa, Tomáš Apeltauer, Pavel Arazim, Daniel Arnošt, Petr Aubrecht, Lucie Augustovičová, Jan Baier, Jan Balach, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Marek Bartík, Matěj Bartík, Lukáš Bařinka, Tomáš Bedřich, Soběslav Benda, Eduard Beneš, Pavel Benáček, Vít Bernatík, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Michal Biskup, Vladimír Bičík, Václav Blažej, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Michael Bláha, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, Jan Bradáč, Tomáš Bruckner, Ondřej Brém, Simona Buchovecká, David Buchtela, Petr Budiš, Zdeněk Buk, Petr Bulena, Jan Buriánek, Jiří Buček, Libor Buš, Martin Bílý, Ondřej Bíža, Jan Bělohoubek, Nikolay Chernomorskiy, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Viktor Chlumský, Ondřej Chochola, Jan Chrastina, Pavel Cimbál, Jaroslav Crhonek, Michal Cvach, Ondřej Cvacho, Jiří Cvrček, Václav Cvrček, Jan Cílek, Marek Danel, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Jan L.G. Dietz, Radek Dobiáš, Miroslav Dobšíček, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Donát, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Josef Dvořáček, Jan Dědek, Petr Eryukov, Almotasem Essa, Tomáš Evan, Ondřej Exner, Peter Farkaš, Lucia Fedorová, Ondřej Felix, Ondřej Fiedler, Elena Filipenkova, Aleš Fišer, Jakub Fišer, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Tomáš Foltýn, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Štěpán Friedl, Josef Gattermayer, Marianna Gedrová, Claus Gittinger, Filip Glazar, Tomáš Grošup, Ondřej Guth, Libor Gála, Martin Hadáček, Guy Hagen, Michal Haindl, Marek Hakala, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Halák, Jiří Hanuš, Vojtěch Haur, Filip Havlíček, Michal Havryluk, Petr Havíček, Michal Hažlinský, Martin Hejda, Tomáš Herout, Jakub Hladík, Tomáš Hlavnička, Josef Hlaváč, Marián Hlaváč, Marcel Hlopko, Petr Hodač, David Hoksza, Martin Holeňa, Matyáš Hollmann, Otto Hollmann, Martin Holoubek, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Radim Horák, Tomáš Houdek, Jakub Hozák, Pavel Hrabák, Jitka Hrabáková, Lukáš Hrbek, Ján Hrivňák, Miroslav Hrončok, Jiří Hunka, Karel Hynek, Kateřina Hyniová, Klára Hájková, Lenka Háková, Ivo Háleček, Gabriela Hánová, Robert Hülle, Štěpán Hřivna, Radovan Igliar, František Jahoda, Vladimír Jakubal, Zbyněk Jakš, Jan Janeček, Lukáš Janeček, Ivo Janoušek, Jan Janoušek, Václav Jansa, Jakub Jančička, Jakub Jaroš, Jaroslav Jedlinský, Katarína Jelemenská, Martin Jelínek, Roman Jelínek, Petr Jendele, Jan Ječmen, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Zuzana Jiránková, Jiří Jirát, Jakub Jirůtka, Marcel Jiřina, Libor Jonát, Martin Jureček, Karel Jílek, Zdeněk Kabát, Jiří Kacerovský, Tomáš Kadlec, Zdeněk Kalina, Miroslav Kallus, Tomáš Kalvoda, Ondřej Karlík, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Jiří Kašpar, Václav Kejdana, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Luděk Kleprlík, Jan Kloub, Jakub Klouda, Karel Klouda, Jitka Kloudová, František Klíma, Jakub Klímek, David Knap, Petra Knápková, Vojtěch Knězů, Daniel Kobrle, Filip Kodýtek, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Jan Kolouch, Josef Kolář, Ivo Komárek, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Ivan Kotenkov, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Tomáš Košnar, Václav Košík, Miloslav Krajl, František Kraml, Alžběta Krausová, Pavel Krejčí, Radek Krejčí, Petr Kroha, Tomáš Kroupa, Mikuláš Krupička, Jan Krupka, Matyáš Krutský, Jakub Král, Jakub Krásenský, Tomáš Krátký, Luboš Krčál, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Libor Kuchař, Jiří Kukačka, Jakub Kulík, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Jan Kurš, Michal Kusý, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Zdeněk Kučera, Ondřej Kužela, Jiří Kvasnička, Adam Kvita, Libor Kyncl, Filip Křikava, Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Veronika Křišťálová, Petr Kůrka, David Labský, Jan Lalinský, Daniel Langr, Ivo Lašek, Tomáš Licek, Miroslav Ligas, Šimon Lomič, Radek Ludačka, Dana Léwová, Róbert Lórencz, Radek Maca, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Petr Malát, Josef Malík, David Manda, Antonella Marchesiello, Claudia-Amelia Marin, Nina Marinová, Kateřina Marková, Rastislav Maskaľ, Petr Matyáš, Lukáš Mazur, Jan Mazáč, Ondřej Mašek, Bořivoj Melichar, Jiří Melnikov, Vladimír Mezera, Jaroslav Milota, Peter Mitura, Vojtěch Miškovský, Milan Mišovič, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Mokrý, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Miroslav Moňok, Miroslav Mudrik, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Matěj Myška, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Karel Müller, Tomáš Müller, Jiří Navrátil, Vojtěch Nevřela, Miloslav Nič, Jan Noha, Alena Nohová, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jakub Novák, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Zdeněk Nový, Jiří Nádvorník, Robin Obůrka, David Oppl, Petr Pauš, Jiří Pavelka, Marta Pavelka, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Petr Paščenko, Jiří Pechman, Tomáš Pecka, Stanislav Pelák, Robert Pergl, Eva Pernecká, Ivo Petr, Petr Petrouš, Ondřej Peřina, Bogdan Pilch, Štěpán Plachý, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Jakub Podlešák, Martin Podloucký, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Marek Polčák, Marek Polčák, Jan Pospíšil, Jan Pour, Antonín Procházka, Petr Procházka, Jitka Procházková, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Jakub Průša, Jakub Puchýř, Petr Pulc, Martin Pustka, Jiří Pětník, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Karel Quast, Stefan Ratschan, Jan Rauch, Václav Remeš, Štěpán Rezek, Matěj Rešl, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Ivan Ryant, Jitka Rybníčková, Zdeněk Rybola, Karel Rymeš, Nikola Rytířová, Jiří Rákosník, Jakub Růžička, Pavel Samec, Pavel Satrapa, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Klára Schovánková, Jan Schuma, Tomáš Siegl, Miroslav Sikora, Tomáš Skopal, Marek Skotnica, Vladislav Skoumal, Miroslav Skrbek, Alena Skálová, Jakub Slavík, Barbora Slintáková, Miloš Smetana, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Ladislava Smítková Janků, Petr Socha, Miroslav Sochor, Filip Soudský, Monika Součková, Eva Sovjáková, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Jan Stejskal, Vojtěch Stejskal, Michaela Stonová, Viera Stopjaková, Václav Stoupa, Jiří Strachota, Lucie Strmisková, Jiří Stránský, Ondřej Stuchlík, Pavel Stěhule, Marek Suchánek, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Jiří Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Martin Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Daniel Svozil, Vojtěch Svátek, Tibor Szolár, Jaroslav Sýkora, Tomáš Sýkora, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), Ján Tkačík, David Toman, Jakub Tomanek, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Yelena Trofimova, Zdeněk Troníček, Jan Trávníček, Kryštof Tulinger, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Peter Uhnák, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Jan Verelst, Adam Vesecký, Dominik Veselý, Tomáš Veselý, Petr Veverka, Petr Viktorin, Tomáš Vitvar, Jan Vlnas, Josef Vogel, Petr Vojta, Jan Vojíř, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Milan Václavík, Radomír Vávra, Pavel Vít, Jan Vítek, Helena Wallenfelsová, Janusz Piotr Wijas, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Kateřina Zahradová, Jaroslav Zhouf, Tomáš Zimmerhakl, Tomáš Zloch, Jiří Znamenáček, Petr Zoufalý, Radek Zunt, Ondřej Zýka, Tomáš Čejka, Miroslav Čepek, Igor Čermák, Ondřej Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Radovan Červený, Tomáš Řehořek, Filip Řehořík, Jan Řezníček, Jan Řezáč, Jan Říha, Tomáš Šabata, Adam Šenk, David Šenkýř, Eliška Šestáková, Jan Šilhavý, Filip Šimek, Ivan Šimeček, Irena Šindelářová, Petr Škoda, Martin Šlapák, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Zuzana Šochová, Alena Šolcová, Jiří Špaček, Petr Špaček, Radim Špetlík, František Štampach, Michal Štepanovský, Pavel Štěpán, Filip Štěpánek, Martin Šťava, Jan Žaloudek, Marek Žehra, Pavel Žikovský, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek 
Czech Z 2 Z 2 The course is on the list
BI-PSI Computer Networks
 
Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is not on the list
BI-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture
 
Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+1R+2C The course is not on the list
BI-DBS Database Systems Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+1L Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+1L The course is on the list
BI-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics Czech KZ 4 2P+2C KZ 4 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-ZMA Elements of Calculus Czech Z,ZK 6 3P+2C The course is on the list
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-PAI Law and Informatics Czech ZK 3 2P The course is on the list
BI-LIN Linear Algebra
 
Czech Z,ZK 7 4P+2C The course is not on the list
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is on the list
BI-OSY Operating Systems
 
Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1L The course is not on the list
BI-PST Probability and Statistics Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1R+1C The course is on the list
BI-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2R+2C The course is on the list
BI-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2
 
Czech Z,ZK 7 2P+1R+2C The course is not on the list
BI-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 Czech KZ 5 2P+2C The course is on the list
BI-BEZ Security
 
Czech Z,ZK 6 2P+2C The course is not on the list
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I Czech Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z,ZK 5 2P+1C The course is on the list
Data valid to 2019-10-17
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/skupina30009985-BI-PP.2015.html