Logo ČVUT
CZECH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY IN PRAGUE
STUDY PLANS
2020/2021

Recommended study pathway Specialization System Programming, Presented in Czech, Version 2020

Study plan: System Programming, Presented in Czech, Version 2020

1st semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics Z,ZK 7 3P+2C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-EPC Effective C++ programming Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-MPJ Modelling of Programming Languages Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-SYP Parsing and Compilers Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z VOPS
NI-V.2020 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2020 elective course

2nd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-PDP Parallel and Distributed Programming Z,ZK 5 3P+1C L compulsory course in the program
NI-VSM Selected statistical Methods Z,ZK 8 4P+2C L compulsory course in the program
NI-GEN Code Generators Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-RUN Runtime Systems Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-APR Selected Methods for Program Analysis Z,ZK 5 2P+1C L PS
NI-V.2020 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2020 elective course

3rd semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-KOP Combinatorial Optimization Z,ZK 6 3P+1C Z compulsory course in the program
NI-MPR Master Project
Jan Baier, Jiří Balcárek, Miroslav Balík, Tomáš Bartoň, Lukáš Bařinka, Pavel Benáček, David Bernhauer, Tomáš Bezouška, Vladimír Bičík, Rudolf Bohumil Blažek, Zdeněk Blažek, Jan Blizničenko, Jaroslav Borecký, Tomáš Borovička, Lukáš Brchl, David Buchtela, Zdeněk Buk, Jiří Buček, Martin Chloupek, Jiří Chludil, Jaroslav Crhonek, Jiří Daněček, Martin Daňhel, Kamil Dedecius, Radek Dobiáš, Milan Dojčinovski, Daniel Dombek, Jiří Dostál, Jiří Douša, Ondřej Dvořák, Tomáš Evan, Petr Fišer, Tomáš Flouri, Peter Franek, Magda Friedjungová, Josef Gattermayer, Filip Glazar, Ondřej Guth, Martin Hadáček, Michal Haindl, Ivan Halaška, Jakub Hladík, Martin Holeňa, Jan Holub, Vendula Honzlová Exnerová, Jitka Hrabáková, Miroslav Hrončok, Kateřina Hyniová, Robert Hülle, Jan Janeček, Jan Janoušek, Jakub Jaroš, Stanislav Jeřábek, Martin Jirkal, Vojtěch Jirkovský, Marcel Jiřina, Martin Jureček, Tomáš Kalvoda, Timo Kasper, Martin Kačer, Jiří Kašpar, Robert Kessl, Jiří Khun, Jan Kloub, Karel Klouda, Petr Klán, Jakub Klímek, Dušan Knop, Martin Kohlík, Lukáš Kohout, Josef Kokeš, Josef Kolář, Zdeněk Konfršt, Martin Kopp, Pavel Kordík, Roman Kotecký, Otakar Kotrhonz, Viktor Kotrubenko, Alexander Kovalenko, Jan Kratochvíl, Mikuláš Krupička, Pavel Kubalík, Hana Kubátová, Jaroslav Kuchař, Michal Kupsa, Petr Kurtin, Stanislav Kuznetsov, Luděk Kučera, Jiří Kvasnička, Petr Kůrka, Daniel Langr, Róbert Lórencz, Juan Pablo Maldonado Lopez, Kateřina Marková, Petr Matyáš, Bořivoj Melichar, Jaroslav Milota, Vojtěch Miškovský, Jiří Mlejnek, Jan Motl, Alexandru Moucha, Zdeněk Muzikář, Vojtěch Myslivec, Michal Máca, Petr Máj, Jiří Navrátil, Marta Nollová, Martin Novotný, Jiří Novák, Ondřej Novák, Petr Novák, Tomáš Nováček, Petr Pauš, Josef Pavlíček, Petra Pavlíčková, Robert Pergl, Martin Plicka, Alois Pluháček, Petr Podhorský, Martin Poliak, Radomír Polách, Jan Pospíšil, Petr Procházka, Michal Prokš, Miroslav Prágl, Lukáš Přívozník, Martin Půlpitel, Stefan Ratschan, Václav Remeš, Radek Richtr, Nilanjana Roy, Zdeněk Rybola, Jakub Růžička, Jan Schmidt, Jiřina Scholtzová, Tomáš Skopal, Miroslav Skrbek, Vladimír Smotlacha, Jiří Smítka, Štěpán Starosta, Jan Starý, Michaela Stonová, Ondřej Suchý, Pavel Surynek, Vojtěch Svátek, Jaroslav Sýkora, Jakub Tichý (Štěpán), David Toman, Jan Trdlička, Kateřina Trlifajová, Jan Trávníček, Pavel Tvrdík, Sven Ubik, Ladislav Vagner, Michal Valenta, Tomáš Valla, Tomáš Vaňát, Daniel Vašata, Tomáš Vitvar, Tomáš Vondra, Pavla Vozárová, Jan Vraný, Dana Vynikarová, Pavel Vít, Helena Wallenfelsová, Tomáš Zahradnický, Jakub Zahradník, Tomáš Čejka, Igor Čermák, Dana Čermáková, Jan Černý, Michal Černý, Viktor Černý, Tomáš Řehořek, Eliška Šestáková, Ivan Šimeček, Jan Šlechta, Michal Šoch, Alena Šolcová, František Štampach, Filip Štěpánek, Petr Šírek, Martin Šťava, Marek Žehra, Ondřej Žižka, Jan Žák, Jan Žďárek 
Z 7 Z compulsory course in the program
NI-OSY Operating Systems and Systems Programming Z,ZK 5 2P+1C Z PS
NI-V.2020 Purely Elective Master Courses, Version 2020 elective course

4th semester

Code Course name
tutor
Completion Credits Range Semester Role
NI-DIP Diploma Project
 
Z 30 L,Z compulsory course in the program
Data valid to 2020-09-26
For updated information see http://bilakniha.cvut.cz/en/pruchod1106559144305.html